Health and Social Care (Community Health and Standards) Bill — 7 May 2003 at 18:59

I beg to move, That the Bill be now read a Second time.

Main Question put forthwith, pursuant to Standing Order No. 62 (Amendment on Second or Third Reading):-

The House divided: Ayes 304, Noes 230.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLabaye
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabaye
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConno
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabaye
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDemno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Michael AncramDevizesConno
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLabaye
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConno
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabaye
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLabaye
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabaye
Mr David AtkinsonBournemouth EastConno
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConno
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Norman BakerLewesLDemno
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLabaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConno
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabno
John BaronBillericayConno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabaye
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabaye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabaye
Mr Roy BeggsEast AntrimUUPaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemno
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLabaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabno
John BercowBuckinghamConno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabaye
Liz BlackmanErewashLabaye
Tony BlairSedgefieldLabaye
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabaye
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabaye
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabaye
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLabaye
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabaye
Tim BoswellDaventryConno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConno
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLabaye
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemno
Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemno
Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabaye
Russell BrownDumfriesLabaye
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabaye
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConno
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLabaye
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConno
David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUPaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemno
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConno
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConno
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabaye
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabaye
Patsy CaltonCheadleLDemno
David CameronWitneyConno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabtellaye
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabaye
Bill CashStoneConno
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabaye
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabaye
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabaye
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConno
David ChaytorBury NorthLabaye
James ClappisonHertsmereConno
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabaye
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLabaye
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabaye
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabaye
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConno
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLabno
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Frank CookStockton NorthLabaye
Robin CookLivingstonLabaye
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConno
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabaye
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDemno
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConno
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLabaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabaye
Ann CryerKeighleyLabaye
John CummingsEasingtonLabaye
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabaye
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabaye
David CurrySkipton and RiponConno
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLabaye
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLabaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabno
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabaye
Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLabaye
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabaye
Andrew DismoreHendonLabaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabaye
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabaye
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConno
Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDemno
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabaye
David DrewStroudLabaye
Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLabno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLabno
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabaye
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabaye
Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLabaye
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Mr Adrian FlookTauntonConno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Barbara FollettStevenageLabaye
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConno
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLabaye
Don FosterBathLDemno
Michael FosterWorcesterLabaye
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabaye
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLabaye
Liam FoxWoodspringConno
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabaye
Mark FrancoisRayleighContellno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConno
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabaye
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabaye
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Paul GoodmanWycombeConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemno
John GreenwayRyedaleConno
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConno
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabaye
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabaye
John GroganSelbyLabaye
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConno
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Peter HainNeathLabaye
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabaye
Patrick HallBedfordLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemno
David HansonDelynLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemno
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
John HealeyWentworthLabaye
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConno
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Charles HendryWealdenConno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
John HeppellNottingham EastLabtellaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPaye
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabaye
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabaye
Keith HillStreathamLabaye
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabno
Mark HobanFarehamConno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemno
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLabaye
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabaye
Phil HopeCorbyLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
John HoramOrpingtonConno
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConno
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLabaye
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabaye
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabaye
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemno
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservativeno
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabaye
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabaye
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabaye
Adam IngramEast KilbrideLabaye
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabaye
Michael JackFyldeConno
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabno
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabaye
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLabaye
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Boris JohnsonHenleyConno
Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLabaye
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLabaye
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabaye
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabaye
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemno
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabaye
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabaye
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDemno
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
David KidneyStaffordLabaye
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConno
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemno
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabaye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConno
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConno
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemno
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConno
David LawsYeovilLDemno
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabaye
Chris LeslieShipleyLabaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabaye
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabno
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLabaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConno
David LidingtonAylesburyConno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Martin LintonBatterseaLabaye
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConno
Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLabaye
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabaye
John MacDougallCentral FifeLabaye
Andrew MacKayBracknellConno
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabaye
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConno
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabno
Humfrey MalinsWokingConno
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabaye
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabaye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDemno
David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLabaye
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabno
Michael MatesEast HampshireConno
Francis MaudeHorshamConno
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
John McFallDumbartonLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLabaye
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConno
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLabaye
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabaye
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConno
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabaye
Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLabaye
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Alan MealeMansfieldLabaye
Patrick MercerNewarkConno
Gillian MerronLincolnLabaye
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLabaye
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabaye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabaye
Chris MoleIpswichLabaye
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLabaye
Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDemno
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabaye
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabaye
Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLabaye
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabaye
George MudieLeeds EastLabno
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabaye
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabaye
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabaye
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabaye
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConno
Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsConno
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabaye
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabaye
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabaye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConno
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabaye
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLabaye
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemno
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLabaye
George OsborneTattonConno
Sandra OsborneAyrLabaye
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConno
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConno
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConno
Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUPno
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConno
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabaye
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabaye
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabaye
Greg PopeHyndburnLabaye
Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaConno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabaye
Gordon PrenticePendleLabno
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
John PughSouthportLDemno
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLabaye
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabaye
Bill RammellHarlowLabaye
John RandallUxbridgeConno
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabaye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabaye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemno
John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLabaye
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemno
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConno
John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLabaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPno
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLabaye
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConno
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabaye
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLabaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemno
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Martin SalterReading WestLabaye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemno
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Conno
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkConno
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLabaye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConno
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabno
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConno
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Angela SmithBasildonLabaye
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabaye
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabaye
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemno
Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUPaye
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConno
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConno
Bob SpinkCastle PointConno
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConno
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabaye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConno
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabaye
Anthony SteenTotnesConno
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabaye
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabaye
Howard StoateDartfordLabaye
Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabaye
Jack StrawBlackburnLabaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemno
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConno
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLabaye
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabaye
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConno
Mr John TaylorSolihullConno
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemno
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConno
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCno
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabaye
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabaye
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemno
Don TouhigIslwynLabaye
Mr Michael TrendWindsorConno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUPaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabno
Neil TurnerWiganLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabaye
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemno
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConno
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Peter ViggersGosportConno
Claire WardWatfordLabaye
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemno
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConno
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabaye
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConno
Bill WigginLeominsterConno
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConno
David WillettsHavantConno
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabaye
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCno
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemno
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemno
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabaye
David WilshireSpelthorneContellno
Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Conno
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabno
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabaye
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLabaye
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabaye
David WrightTelfordLabaye
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabaye
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabaye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConno
George YoungNorth West HampshireConno
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive