Communities and Local Government — Health and Social Care Bill [Ways and Means] — 15 Jan 2008 at 16:13

I beg to move,

That, for the purposes of any Act resulting from the Health and Social Care Bill, it is expedient to authorise the charging of certain fees by the Office of the Health Professions Adjudicator.

Question put:-

The House divided: Ayes 307, Noes 229.

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Michael AncramDevizesConno
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConno
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Tony BaldryBanburyConno
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConno
John BaronBillericayContellno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
Richard BenyonNewburyConno
John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Conno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConno
Tim BoswellDaventryConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
James BrokenshireHornchurchConno
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConno
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConno
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConno
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConno
Douglas CarswellHarwichConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
James ClappisonHertsmereConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
David CurrySkipton and RiponConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Liam FoxWoodspringConno
Mark FrancoisRayleighConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConno
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
Paul GoodmanWycombeConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Justine GreeningPutneyConno
John GreenwayRyedaleConno
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamConno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConno
Charles HendryWealdenConno
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConno
Mark HobanFarehamConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
John HoramOrpingtonConno
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodConno
Michael JackFyldeConno
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConno
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConno
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Robert KeySalisburyConno
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConno
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConno
Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesConno
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConno
David LidingtonAylesburyConno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConno
Andrew MacKayBracknellConno
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConno
Humfrey MalinsWokingConno
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConno
Michael MatesEast HampshireConno
Francis MaudeHorshamConno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConno
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConno
Patrick MercerNewarkConno
Anne MiltonGuildfordConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConno
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConno
George OsborneTattonConno
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConno
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
John RandallUxbridgeConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaConno
Andrew RobathanBlabyConno
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Lee ScottIlford NorthConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConno
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConno
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConno
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConno
Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Conno
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConno
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConno
Anthony SteenTotnesConno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConno
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConno
David TredinnickBosworthConno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Andrew TyrieChichesterConno
Ed VaizeyWantageConno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Peter ViggersGosportConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreConno
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConno
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConno
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterContellno
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConno
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConno
Bill WigginLeominsterConno
David WillettsHavantConno
David WilshireSpelthorneConno
Rob WilsonReading EastConno
Ann WintertonCongletonConno
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConno
Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthConno
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConno
George YoungNorth West HampshireConno
Dai DaviesBlaenau GwentIndependentaye
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabaye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLabaye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabaye
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabaye
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabaye
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabaye
Celia BarlowHoveLabaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
John BattleLeeds WestLabaye
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabaye
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Joe BentonBootleLabaye
Roger BerryKingswoodLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabaye
Liz BlackmanErewashLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabaye
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabaye
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabaye
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Colin BurgonElmetLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLabaye
Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLabaye
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabaye
David CairnsInverclydeLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabaye
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabaye
David ChaytorBury NorthLabaye
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabaye
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLabaye
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabaye
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabaye
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabaye
Frank CookStockton NorthLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabaye
Ann CryerKeighleyLabaye
John CummingsEasingtonLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabtellaye
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabaye
Janet DeanBurtonLabaye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabaye
Jim DevineLivingstonLabaye
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabaye
Andrew DismoreHendonLabaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabaye
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabaye
David DrewStroudLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabaye
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabaye
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Barbara FollettStevenageLabaye
Michael FosterWorcesterLabaye
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabaye
John GroganSelbyLabaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Peter HainNeathLabaye
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabaye
Patrick HallBedfordLabaye
David HamiltonMidlothianLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLabaye
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
John HealeyWentworthLabaye
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
John HeppellNottingham EastLabaye
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabaye
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabaye
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Keith HillStreathamLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLabaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabaye
Phil HopeCorbyLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabaye
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabaye
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabaye
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabaye
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabaye
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabaye
Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLabaye
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabaye
Siân JamesSwansea EastLabaye
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabaye
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabaye
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLabaye
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabaye
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabaye
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabaye
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
Sadiq KhanTootingLabaye
David KidneyStaffordLabaye
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabaye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabaye
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabaye
Martin LintonBatterseaLabaye
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabaye
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabaye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
David MarshallGlasgow EastLabaye
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabaye
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabaye
Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLabaye
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
John McFallWest DunbartonshireLabaye
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLabaye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabaye
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabaye
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Alan MealeMansfieldLabaye
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLabaye
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Anne MoffatEast LothianLabaye
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabaye
Chris MoleIpswichLabaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabaye
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabaye
George MudieLeeds EastLabaye
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabaye
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabaye
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabaye
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabaye
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabaye
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabaye
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabaye
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabaye
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Greg PopeHyndburnLabaye
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabaye
Gordon PrenticePendleLabaye
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabaye
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabaye
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabaye
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Bill RammellHarlowLabaye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabaye
Jamie ReedCopelandLabaye
John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLabaye
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabtellaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Martin SalterReading WestLabaye
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLabaye
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabaye
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Angela SmithBasildonLabaye
Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLabaye
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabaye
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabaye
Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLabaye
Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabaye
Howard StoateDartfordLabaye
Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLabaye
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabaye
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabaye
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabaye
Don TouhigIslwynLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Paul TruswellPudseyLabaye
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Neil TurnerWiganLabaye
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLabaye
Claire WardWatfordLabaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabaye
Betty WilliamsConwyLabaye
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabaye
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabaye
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
David WrightTelfordLabaye
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabaye
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabaye
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabaye
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemno
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemno
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemno
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemno
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemno
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemno
Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDemno
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemno
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemno
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemno
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Don FosterBathLDemno
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemno
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemno
Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDemno
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemno
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemno
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemno
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemno
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemno
David HowarthCambridgeLDemno
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemno
Mark HunterCheadleLDemno
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemno
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemno
Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDemno
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemno
David LawsYeovilLDemno
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemno
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemno
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemno
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemno
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemno
John PughSouthportLDemno
Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDemno
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemno
Paul RowenRochdaleLDemno
Bob RussellColchesterLDemno
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemno
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemno
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemno
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemno
Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDemno
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemno
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemno
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemno
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemno
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemno
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemno
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemno
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCaye
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPaye
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive