Friends of Mr Jamie Cann MP, Ipswich

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
91.7% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
87.2% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
84.1%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
83.8% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
83.8% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
83.3% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
81.3%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
80.9% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
80.7% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
80.5% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
80.2%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
80.0%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
79.8% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
79.6% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
79.6% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
79.6% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
79.4%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
79.2% John CummingsEasingtonLab
79.1% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
79.1% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
79.1% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
79.1% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
79.1%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
78.9% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
78.8% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
78.8% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
78.7% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
78.6%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
78.6%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
78.4% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
78.4%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
78.4% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
77.8% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
77.8% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
77.8% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
77.8% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
77.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
77.8%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
77.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
77.8% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
77.2% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
77.2% Clive EffordElthamLab
77.2% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
77.1%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
77.0% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
77.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
76.9%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
76.8%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
76.8% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
76.7%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
76.5%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
76.5% Michael WeirAngusSNP
76.3% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
76.3% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
76.2%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
76.2%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
76.1% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
76.1% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
76.0%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
76.0% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
75.9% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
75.6% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
75.5%Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLab
75.5%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
75.5%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
75.5% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
75.5% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
75.5% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
75.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
75.4% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
75.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
75.3% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
75.0%Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLab
75.0% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
75.0% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
75.0% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
75.0% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
75.0% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
75.0% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
75.0% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
75.0%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
74.7% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
74.7% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
74.6% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
74.6% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
74.5% David KidneyStaffordLab
74.4%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
74.4% George MudieLeeds EastLab
74.2% Janet DeanBurtonLab
74.2%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
74.2%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
74.2% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
74.2%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
74.0%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
74.0% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
74.0%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
74.0% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
73.8% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
73.8% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
73.8% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
73.7%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
73.4% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
73.4% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
73.3% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
73.3%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
73.2% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
72.7% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
72.7% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
72.7% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
72.7% David DrewStroudLab
72.7% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
72.7% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
72.7% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
72.7% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
72.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
72.3% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
72.3%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
72.3% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
72.2% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
72.2% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
72.1% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
72.1% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
71.8% Martin CatonGowerLab
71.7% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
71.7% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
71.7%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
71.7% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
71.6% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
71.6% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
71.6% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
71.6% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
71.4% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
71.4%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
71.4% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
71.4%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
71.4% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
71.3% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
71.3% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
71.1% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
70.8% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
70.8% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
70.8% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
70.8% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
70.8%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
70.6%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
70.6% Don FosterBathLDem
70.6% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
70.5% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
70.5%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
70.3% John PughSouthportLDem
70.3%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
70.3% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
70.1% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
70.1% Martin SalterReading WestLab
70.0%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
69.8%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
69.8% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
69.8% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
69.7% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
69.7%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
69.7% David LawsYeovilLDem
69.7% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
69.7% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
69.2% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
69.2% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
69.2% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
69.2% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
69.2%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
68.8% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
68.8%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
68.8% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
68.7% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
68.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
68.5% John GroganSelbyLab
68.4% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
68.3% Patrick HallBedfordLab
68.1% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
68.1%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
68.0% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
68.0% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
68.0% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
67.9% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
67.9% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
67.9% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
67.9%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
67.9% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
67.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
67.9% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
67.7%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
67.7% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
67.7% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
67.6% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
67.6% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
67.4% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
67.4% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
67.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
67.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
67.3% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
67.3% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
67.3% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
67.3% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
67.3% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
67.3% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
67.3% Howard StoateDartfordLab
67.3%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
67.3% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
67.1% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
67.1% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
67.0% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
67.0% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
67.0% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
67.0% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
67.0% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
67.0% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
67.0% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
67.0% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
67.0% Keith HillStreathamLab
67.0% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
67.0% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
67.0% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
67.0% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
67.0% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
67.0% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
67.0% Neil TurnerWiganLab
66.7%Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab
66.7%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
66.7% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
66.7% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
66.7% Peter HainNeathLab
66.7% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
66.7% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
66.7%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
66.7%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
66.7%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
66.7% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
66.7% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
66.7% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
66.7% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
66.7%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
66.7% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
66.7% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
66.7%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
66.7% John MannBassetlawLab
66.7% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
66.7% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
66.7%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
66.7% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
66.7%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
66.7%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
66.7% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
66.7% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
66.7% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
66.4% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
66.4% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
66.4% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
66.4%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
66.4% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
66.4% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
66.4% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
66.4% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
66.4%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
66.4% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
66.4% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
66.4% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
66.4%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
66.4% David WrightTelfordLab
66.3% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
66.3% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
66.3% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
66.3% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
66.3% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
66.2% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
66.2%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
66.2% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
66.1%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
66.0% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
66.0% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
66.0% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
66.0% Angela SmithBasildonLab
66.0%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
66.0%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
65.8% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
65.6% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
65.6% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
65.6% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
65.6%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
65.6% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
65.6% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
65.6% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
65.6% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
65.6%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
65.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
65.4% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
65.3%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
65.3% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
65.3% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
65.3% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
65.3%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
65.2% David LammyTottenhamLab
65.1% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
65.0%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
65.0% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
65.0% David HansonDelynLab
65.0% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
65.0% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
65.0% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
65.0% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
65.0% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
65.0% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
65.0% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
65.0%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
65.0%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
64.7% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
64.7%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
64.7%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
64.7% Claire WardWatfordLab
64.4% Phil HopeCorbyLab
64.4%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
64.3% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
64.3% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
64.0% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
64.0% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
64.0%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
63.9% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
63.7% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
63.7% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
63.7% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
63.6% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
63.5% John CryerHornchurchLab
63.5% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
63.4%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
63.4% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
63.4% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
63.4% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
63.2%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
63.2% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
63.2% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
63.2%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
63.2% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
63.2% Ian StewartEcclesLab
62.8%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
62.8% Don TouhigIslwynLab
62.8% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
62.5%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
62.5% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
62.3% John SpellarWarleyLab
62.2% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
62.2% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
61.9% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
61.9%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
61.9% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
61.9% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
61.9% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
61.6% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
61.6% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
61.6% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
61.6% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
61.6% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
61.2% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
61.2% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
60.9% Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
60.9% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
60.9% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
60.3% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
60.3% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
60.3% John McFallDumbartonLab
60.0% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
59.8% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
59.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab
59.6% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
59.6% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
59.5% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
59.3%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
59.3% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
59.0%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
59.0%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
58.9%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
58.9% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
58.6% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
58.3%Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem
58.1% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
57.1% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
55.3%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
54.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
54.9%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
54.7% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
54.7%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
54.5% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
54.2%Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab
54.2% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
54.1% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
53.5% Bill RammellHarlowLab
53.2% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
50.0%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
50.0% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
50.0% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
50.0% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
50.0% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
50.0% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
50.0% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
50.0%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
45.1% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
44.9% Michael JackFyldeCon
44.4% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
44.4% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
44.2% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
42.4% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
42.2% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
41.4% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
40.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
40.7% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
40.7% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
39.1% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
38.8%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
38.4% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
38.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
38.4% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
38.1% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
37.7% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
37.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
37.5% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
37.5% Robert SymsPooleCon
37.4% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
36.8%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
36.8% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
36.5% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
36.4%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
36.3% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
36.1% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
36.0% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
35.7% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
35.6% Mark HobanFarehamCon
35.6% George OsborneTattonCon
35.3% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
35.3% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
35.3% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
35.3% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
35.3% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
35.3%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
34.8% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
34.8% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
34.7% Robert KeySalisburyCon
34.6% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
34.6% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
34.6% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
34.6%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
34.4% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
34.4% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
34.4% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
34.4% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
34.2% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
34.2% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
34.2% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
34.2% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
34.0% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
34.0% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
34.0% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
33.9% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
33.9% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
33.8% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
33.7%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
33.7% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
33.3%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
33.3% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
33.3% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
33.0% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
33.0% Bill CashStoneCon
33.0% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
33.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
33.0% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
33.0% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
32.9% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
32.7% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
32.6% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
32.6% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
32.6%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
32.6% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
32.6% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
32.6% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
32.6% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
32.4% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
32.4% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
32.1%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
32.1% Damian GreenAshfordCon
32.1% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
32.1% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
32.1% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
32.1% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
32.1% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
31.9%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
31.9% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
31.9% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
31.9% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
31.7%Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetCon
31.7% Charles HendryWealdenCon
31.7% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
31.3% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
31.3% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
31.3% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
31.3% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
31.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
31.3%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
31.2% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
30.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
30.8% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
30.8% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
30.8%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
30.3% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
30.3%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
30.3%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
30.3% David WillettsHavantCon
30.2% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
29.9% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
29.9% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
29.7% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
29.7% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
29.6% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
29.5%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
29.4% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
29.2% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
28.9% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
28.9% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
28.8% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
28.6%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
27.9% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
27.3% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
26.4% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
26.2% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
26.0% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
26.0% John RandallUxbridgeCon
26.0% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
25.0%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
24.6% David TredinnickBosworthCon
24.4%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
24.4% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
23.7% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
23.7% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
23.2% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
23.0% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
23.0% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
22.2% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
22.2%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
22.2% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
21.3%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
20.8% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
20.3% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
19.5% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
8.3% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive