Friends of Mr Lawrence Cunliffe MP, Leigh

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 1997-2001, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
91.3%Mr Gordon McMasterPaisley SouthLab
86.7% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Lab
85.7% Donald DewarGlasgow AnnieslandLab
85.6%Mr Roger StottWiganLab
85.5%Mr Derek FatchettLeeds CentralLab
84.8%Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLab
84.7%Mr Bernie GrantTottenhamLab
84.6%Mr Ron DaviesCaerphillyLab
84.5%Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLab
84.2% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
83.3%Dr John MarekWrexhamLab
83.1% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Lab
82.6% John Home RobertsonEast LothianLab
82.6%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
82.5%Ms Audrey WisePrestonLab
82.2% Henry McLeishCentral FifeLab
81.7%Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLab
81.7% John McAllionDundee EastLab
81.5%Mrs Maria FyfeGlasgow MaryhillLab
80.6% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
80.5%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
80.2% Sam GalbraithStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
80.0%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Independent Conservative
79.7%Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab
79.6% Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Lab
79.6%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
79.5% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
79.4%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
79.4%Ms Tess KinghamGloucesterLab
79.1%Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLab
79.1% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
79.0%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
78.9%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
78.9%Ms Jenny JonesWolverhampton South WestLab
78.6% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
78.5% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
78.5% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
78.5% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
78.4% Janet DeanBurtonLab
78.3% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
78.3% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
78.3%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
78.2% Peter HainNeathLab
78.0% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
78.0% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
78.0%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
77.9% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
77.9% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
77.9% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
77.8% George GallowayGlasgow KelvinLab
77.7% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
77.7%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
77.7%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
77.7%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
77.6%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
77.6% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
77.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
77.5%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
77.5% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
77.5% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
77.5% David KidneyStaffordLab
77.5% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
77.4% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
77.4% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
77.4%Mr Allan RogersRhonddaLab
77.3%Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLab
77.3% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
77.3% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
77.2% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
77.2%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
77.2% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
77.2% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
77.2%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
77.2% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
77.2% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
77.2%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
77.1% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
77.1% Patrick HallBedfordLab
77.1% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
77.1% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
77.1% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
77.1% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
77.0%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
77.0% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
77.0% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
77.0% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
77.0%Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLab
77.0% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
76.9% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
76.9%Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLab
76.9% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
76.8% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
76.8% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
76.8%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLab
76.8% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
76.8%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
76.8% David DrewStroudLab
76.8%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
76.8% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
76.8%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
76.8% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
76.8% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
76.7% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
76.7% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
76.7% Bill RammellHarlowLab
76.7% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
76.7%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
76.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
76.7% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
76.7% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
76.7% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
76.6% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
76.6% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
76.6% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
76.6% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
76.6%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
76.6% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
76.5%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
76.5% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
76.5%Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab
76.5% Howard StoateDartfordLab
76.5% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
76.5% George MudieLeeds EastLab
76.4% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
76.4%Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLab
76.4% Keith HillStreathamLab
76.4%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
76.4% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
76.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
76.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
76.3% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
76.3% Ian StewartEcclesLab
76.3% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
76.3% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
76.3% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
76.3%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
76.2% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
76.2%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
76.2% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
76.2% David HansonDelynLab
76.2% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
76.1% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
76.1% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
76.1% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
76.1% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
76.1% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
76.1% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
76.1% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
76.1%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
76.1% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
76.0%Mrs Llin GoldingNewcastle-under-LymeLab
76.0% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
76.0%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
76.0%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
76.0%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
76.0%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
76.0% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
76.0% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
76.0% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
75.9%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
75.9% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
75.9% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
75.9% Don TouhigIslwynLab
75.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
75.9%Mr David LockWyre ForestLab
75.9%Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLab
75.9% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
75.9% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
75.9% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
75.9% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
75.9%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
75.8% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
75.8% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
75.8%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
75.8% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
75.8%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
75.8% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
75.8% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
75.7% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
75.7% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
75.7% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
75.7% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
75.7% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
75.7% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
75.7%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
75.7%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
75.7% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
75.6% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
75.6%Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLab
75.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
75.6% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
75.6% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
75.6%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
75.6% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
75.6%Mr Bruce GrocottTelfordLab
75.6%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
75.6%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
75.6% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
75.6% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
75.6% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
75.5% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
75.5% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
75.5% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
75.5% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
75.5%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
75.5% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
75.5%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
75.5%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
75.5%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
75.5%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
75.5%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
75.4% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
75.4% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
75.4% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
75.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
75.4% John GroganSelbyLab
75.4% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
75.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
75.3% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
75.3% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
75.3% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
75.3% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
75.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
75.3% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
75.3% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
75.3% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
75.3% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
75.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
75.3% Martin SalterReading WestLab
75.2% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
75.2% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
75.2% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
75.2%Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
75.2% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
75.2% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
75.2%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
75.2% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
75.2%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
75.1%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
75.1% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
75.1% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
75.1%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
75.1% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
75.1% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
75.1% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
75.1% John SpellarWarleyLab
75.1% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
75.1%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
75.1% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
75.1%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
75.1%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
75.0%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
75.0% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
75.0%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
74.9% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
74.9% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
74.9%Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLab
74.9% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
74.9%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
74.9% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
74.8% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
74.8% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
74.8% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
74.8% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
74.8%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
74.8%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
74.8% Clive EffordElthamLab
74.8%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
74.8% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
74.7%Mr Keith DarvillUpminsterLab
74.7% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
74.7% John McFallDumbartonLab
74.7% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
74.7% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
74.7% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
74.7%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
74.7% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
74.7%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
74.6% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
74.6%Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLab
74.6% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
74.6% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
74.6% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
74.5% Phil HopeCorbyLab
74.5%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
74.5% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
74.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab
74.4% Angela SmithBasildonLab
74.4% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
74.4% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
74.4%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
74.3% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
74.3%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
74.2% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
74.2% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
74.2% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
74.2%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
74.2%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
74.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
74.1% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
74.1% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
74.1% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
74.0%Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
73.9% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
73.9%Sir John MorrisAberavonLab
73.8% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
73.8% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
73.8% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
73.8% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
73.6% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
73.6% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
73.6% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
73.4% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
73.4% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
73.2%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
73.0% Claire WardWatfordLab
72.9% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
72.5%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Lab
72.5% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
72.4% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
72.3% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
72.3% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
71.5%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
71.2% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
70.8%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
70.5% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
70.1% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
69.6% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
69.3% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
68.7%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
65.3%Dr Mo MowlamRedcarLab
65.1% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
61.3%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
60.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
55.4%Mr Ieuan Wyn JonesYnys MônPC
55.3% Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNP
54.7% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Independent Labour
52.0%Mr Cynog DafisCeredigionPC
50.5% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
50.5% Margaret EwingMoraySNP
50.3%Mr Ronnie FearnSouthportLDem
50.1% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
50.0% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
50.0% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
50.0% Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenDeputy Speaker
50.0% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
50.0% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
50.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
50.0% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Independent
50.0% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
50.0% Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speaker
50.0% William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP
50.0% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
50.0%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
50.0% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Lab
49.8% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
49.8%Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPC
49.6%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
49.6%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
49.5% Roseanna CunninghamPerthSNP
49.2% Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDem
49.2% Andrew WelshAngusSNP
49.0% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
48.8% John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNP
48.7% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
48.6% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
48.5% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
48.5%Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
48.1%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
48.0% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
48.0%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
47.8%Mr Richard LivseyBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
47.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
47.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
47.4% Don FosterBathLDem
47.0%Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDem
46.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
46.8% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
46.7% Donald GorrieEdinburgh WestLDem
46.5% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
46.4%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
46.2% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
46.0% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
46.0% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
45.0% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
44.8% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
44.4% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
44.2%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
43.9% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
40.7%Mr Cecil WalkerBelfast NorthUUP
40.3% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
39.2% John TaylorStrangfordUUP
37.0% Robert McCartneyNorth DownUKUP
34.9%Mr Ken MaginnisFermanagh and South TyroneUUP
34.8% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
34.7% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
33.6% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyUUP
33.5%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
32.6% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
32.6% Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUP
31.1%Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUP
30.1%Mr Clifford ForsytheSouth AntrimUUP
29.7%Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUP
28.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
27.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
27.6% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
27.4% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
27.3% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
27.2% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
27.1% John RandallUxbridgeCon
27.1% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
26.9%Mr Stephen DayCheadleCon
26.9% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
26.8% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
26.5% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
26.5% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
26.5% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
26.3% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
26.3% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
26.3% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
26.3%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
26.2% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
26.2% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
26.2% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
26.1%Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkCon
26.1% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
26.0% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
26.0% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
26.0% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
26.0% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
26.0%Sir Peter EmeryEast DevonCon
25.9% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
25.9% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
25.9%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
25.9%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South DownsCon
25.8% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
25.8%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
25.8%Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeCon
25.8% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
25.8% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
25.8% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
25.7% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
25.7% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
25.7% Damian GreenAshfordCon
25.7%Mr John MajorHuntingdonCon
25.7%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
25.7%Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireCon
25.7%Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordCon
25.7% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
25.6%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
25.6% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
25.6%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
25.6% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
25.6%Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkCon
25.6%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
25.6% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
25.5% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
25.5% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
25.5% Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleCon
25.4%Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeCon
25.4% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
25.3% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
25.3% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
25.3% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
25.3% Robert SymsPooleCon
25.3% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
25.3% Michael JackFyldeCon
25.3%Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentCon
25.2% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
25.2% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
25.2% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
25.2% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
25.2% John HoramOrpingtonCon
25.1% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
25.1% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
25.1%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireCon
25.0%Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordCon
25.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
25.0% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
25.0% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
25.0%Mr Tom KingBridgwaterCon
25.0%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
25.0%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
24.9% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
24.9% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
24.9% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
24.9% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
24.9% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
24.8% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
24.8% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
24.8% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
24.7%Sir Peter LloydFarehamCon
24.7% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
24.7% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
24.7% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
24.7% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
24.7%Mr Christopher GillLudlowCon
24.6% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
24.6% Robert KeySalisburyCon
24.5% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
24.5% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
24.5% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
24.5% Peter ViggersGosportCon
24.4% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
24.4% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
24.4%Sir Archie HamiltonEpsom and EwellCon
24.3% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
24.3% David TredinnickBosworthCon
24.2%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
24.1% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
24.1% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
24.0% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Independent
24.0% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
24.0%Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireCon
23.9% David WillettsHavantCon
23.8% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
23.8%Mr Norman FowlerSutton ColdfieldCon
23.8% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
23.6%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeCon
23.3% Robert JacksonWantageCon
23.3%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
22.8% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
22.8% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
22.7%Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayCon
22.7%Sir Geoffrey Johnson SmithWealdenCon
22.5%Mr David FaberWestburyCon
21.2% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
21.0%Mr John TownendEast YorkshireCon
19.0%Mr Michael HeseltineHenleyCon
17.7% Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Con
17.0% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Con
16.2%Mr Alastair GoodladEddisburyCon
15.4%Mr Edward HeathOld Bexley and SidcupCon
11.5%Mr Piers MerchantBeckenhamCon
9.3%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Con

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive