Friends of Mr Brian Cotter MP, Weston-Super-Mare

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
97.8% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
94.8% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
94.4%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
94.0%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
94.0% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
94.0% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
93.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
93.9% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
93.7% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
93.6% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
93.5% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
93.5% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
93.4% David LawsYeovilLDem
93.3% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
93.3% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
93.2%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
93.2% John PughSouthportLDem
93.1% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
92.9% Don FosterBathLDem
92.9%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
92.9% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
92.8% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
92.6% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
92.6% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
92.5%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
92.2% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
92.2% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
92.0%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
92.0% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
91.9%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
91.9% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
91.8% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
91.8% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
91.8% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
91.4% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
91.3%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
91.2% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
90.9% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
90.5% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
87.0%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
83.1%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
80.0%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
79.9% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
78.5% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
78.5% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
78.2% Michael WeirAngusSNP
77.9%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
77.5% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
77.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
76.5% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
76.4% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
72.3% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
71.4%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab
71.3%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
71.0% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
70.3% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
70.0% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
69.8% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
69.6% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
69.5% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
69.3% David WillettsHavantCon
69.2% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
69.2% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
69.0% John RandallUxbridgeCon
68.9% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
68.8% John HoramOrpingtonCon
68.7% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
68.6%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
68.6%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
68.6% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
68.6% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
68.4% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
68.4% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
68.4% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
68.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
68.3% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
68.2% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
68.2% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
68.2% Robert KeySalisburyCon
68.1%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
68.1% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
68.1%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
68.0%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
67.9% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
67.9% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
67.9% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
67.8% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
67.7% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
67.7% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
67.6%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
67.6% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
67.6% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
67.6% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
67.6%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
67.6% Michael JackFyldeCon
67.4% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
67.4% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
67.4% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
67.4% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
67.4% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
67.4% Damian GreenAshfordCon
67.3% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
67.3%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
67.3% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
67.3% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
67.3%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
67.3% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
67.3% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
67.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
67.2% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
67.2% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
67.2%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
67.2% Charles HendryWealdenCon
67.1% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
67.1% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
67.1% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
67.0% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
67.0% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
66.9% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
66.9% George OsborneTattonCon
66.9% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
66.9% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
66.9% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
66.8% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
66.8% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
66.8% Robert SymsPooleCon
66.8% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
66.8% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
66.8% Mark HobanFarehamCon
66.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
66.7% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
66.7% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
66.7% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
66.7% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
66.6% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
66.6%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
66.6% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
66.6% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
66.6% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
66.5% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
66.5% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
66.5% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
66.4% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
66.4% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
66.4% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
66.4% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
66.4% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
66.3% David TredinnickBosworthCon
66.3% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
66.2% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
66.2% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
66.2% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
66.2% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
66.2%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
66.1% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
66.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
66.0% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
65.9% Peter ViggersGosportCon
65.8% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
65.8% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
65.7% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
65.7% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
65.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
65.6% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
65.6%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
65.6% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
65.6% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
65.5% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
65.5% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
65.3%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
65.3% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
65.3% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
65.2% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
65.2% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
65.2% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
65.1% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
65.0% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
65.0% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
64.9% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
64.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
64.6% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
64.6% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
64.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
63.9% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
63.8%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
63.8% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
63.7%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
63.3% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
62.1%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
61.9%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
61.6%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
61.5% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
61.3%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
61.3% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
60.5% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
60.1% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
59.4%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
59.4% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
57.4% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
57.1% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
56.6% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
52.7% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
52.2%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
50.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
49.5% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
48.7%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
46.9% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
45.2% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
44.8% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
44.3%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
42.4% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
42.1%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
41.4% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
40.2% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
40.0%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
39.8% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
38.9% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
38.9%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
38.1% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
38.0% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
38.0%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
37.8% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
37.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
37.1% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
37.1% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
37.1% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
36.5%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
36.3% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
36.1% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
36.0%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
36.0%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
36.0%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
36.0%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
35.8% John CryerHornchurchLab
35.4% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
35.3% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
35.2% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
35.1%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
35.1% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
34.7% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
34.5% George MudieLeeds EastLab
34.5% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
34.4% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
34.1% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
34.0%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
33.9% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
33.8% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
33.6% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
33.6% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
33.6% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
33.5% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
33.4% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
33.4%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
33.3% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
33.3% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
33.3% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
33.2% David DrewStroudLab
33.1% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
33.1% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
33.1% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
33.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
32.9%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
32.8% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
32.8% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
32.8%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
32.7% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
32.7%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
32.7% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
32.7%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
32.6% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
32.5% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
32.5%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
32.5% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
32.5% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
32.5%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
32.4% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
32.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
32.4% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
32.4% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
32.4% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
32.4%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
32.4% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
32.3% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
32.3% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
32.3%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
32.3% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
32.3% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
32.2% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
32.2%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
32.2% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
32.2% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
32.2% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
32.2%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
32.2%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
32.2%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
32.1% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
32.1% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
32.1% Peter HainNeathLab
32.0% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
32.0% David WrightTelfordLab
32.0% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
32.0% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
32.0% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
32.0% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
32.0%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
32.0% John GroganSelbyLab
32.0%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
32.0% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
31.9% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
31.9% John MannBassetlawLab
31.9% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
31.9% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
31.9% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
31.9%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
31.9% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
31.9%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
31.9% Claire WardWatfordLab
31.8% Angela SmithBasildonLab
31.8% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
31.8% David HansonDelynLab
31.8% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
31.8% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
31.7% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
31.7%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
31.7% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
31.7% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
31.7% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
31.6% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
31.6% Howard StoateDartfordLab
31.6% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
31.6% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
31.6%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
31.5%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
31.5%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
31.5% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
31.5% Martin SalterReading WestLab
31.5%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
31.5% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
31.5% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
31.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
31.5% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
31.4% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
31.4%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
31.4%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
31.4%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
31.4% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
31.4% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
31.4% Keith HillStreathamLab
31.4% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
31.4% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
31.4% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
31.4% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
31.4% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
31.4% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
31.4% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
31.4% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
31.4%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
31.4% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
31.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
31.3% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
31.3% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
31.3% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
31.3% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
31.3%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
31.3% John SpellarWarleyLab
31.3% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
31.3% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
31.2% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
31.2%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
31.2% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
31.2% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
31.2% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
31.2%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
31.2% Ian StewartEcclesLab
31.2% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
31.1% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
31.1% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
31.1%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
31.1% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
31.0% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
31.0% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
31.0% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
31.0% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
31.0% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
31.0% David KidneyStaffordLab
31.0%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
31.0% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
31.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
31.0%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
31.0% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
31.0% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
31.0% John McFallDumbartonLab
30.9% Don TouhigIslwynLab
30.9% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
30.9% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
30.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
30.9% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
30.9% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
30.9% Neil TurnerWiganLab
30.8% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
30.8% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
30.8% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
30.8% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
30.8% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
30.8% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
30.8% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
30.8% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
30.8% Clive EffordElthamLab
30.8% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
30.7% Janet DeanBurtonLab
30.7% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
30.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
30.7% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
30.7% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
30.7%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
30.7% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
30.7%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
30.6% Patrick HallBedfordLab
30.6%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
30.6% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
30.6% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
30.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
30.6% Phil HopeCorbyLab
30.6% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
30.6% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
30.6% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
30.6% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
30.6%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
30.6% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
30.5%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
30.5%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
30.5% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
30.5% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
30.4% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
30.4%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
30.4% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
30.4% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
30.4% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
30.4% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
30.3% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
30.3% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
30.3% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
30.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
30.3% Bill RammellHarlowLab
30.3% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
30.3% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
30.3%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
30.3% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
30.2%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
30.2%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
30.2%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
30.2% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
30.2% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
30.2% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
30.2%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
30.2% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
30.2% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
30.1% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
30.1% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
30.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
30.0% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
30.0% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
30.0% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
30.0% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
30.0% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
30.0% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
29.9% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
29.9%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
29.8%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
29.8% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
29.8% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
29.8%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
29.8%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
29.8% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
29.8% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
29.7% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
29.7% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
29.7% Chris MoleIpswichLab
29.7% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
29.7% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
29.7%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
29.7%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
29.6% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
29.6% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
29.6%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
29.6% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
29.6% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
29.6% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
29.6% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
29.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
29.6%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
29.6%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
29.6% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
29.5% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
29.5% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
29.5% John CummingsEasingtonLab
29.5% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
29.5% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
29.5%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
29.5% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
29.4%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
29.4% David LammyTottenhamLab
29.3% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
29.1%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
29.1% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
29.1% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
29.1% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
29.1% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
29.1% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
29.0% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
29.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
29.0% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
29.0% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
28.9% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
28.9%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
28.8% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
28.8% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
28.7% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
28.6%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
28.6%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
28.6%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
28.5% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
28.5% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
28.4%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
28.3% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
27.9% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
27.6% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
27.5% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
27.5% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
27.3%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
27.3% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
27.3% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
26.8% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
26.5% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
26.3% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
26.2% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
23.7% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive