Friends of David Lepper MP, Brighton, Pavilion

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.5% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
98.9% Robin CookLivingstonLab
98.9% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
98.8% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
98.7% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
98.7% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
98.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
98.7% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
98.6% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
98.6% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
98.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
98.6% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
98.6% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
98.5% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
98.4% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
98.4% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
98.4% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
98.4% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
98.4% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
98.4% David CairnsInverclydeLab
98.4% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
98.3% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
98.3% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
98.3% Ian StewartEcclesLab
98.3% John BattleLeeds WestLab
98.3% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
98.2% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
98.2% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
98.2% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
98.2% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
98.2% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
98.2% David KidneyStaffordLab
98.2% David HansonDelynLab
98.2% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
98.2% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
98.2% Howard StoateDartfordLab
98.1% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
98.1% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
98.1% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
98.1% Janet DeanBurtonLab
98.1% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
98.1% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
98.1% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
98.1% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
98.1% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
98.1% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
98.1% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
98.1% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
98.1% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
98.1% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
98.1% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
98.0% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
98.0% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
98.0% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
98.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
98.0% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
98.0% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
98.0% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
98.0% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
98.0% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
97.9% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
97.9% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
97.9% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
97.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
97.9% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
97.9% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
97.9% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
97.9% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
97.9% David LammyTottenhamLab
97.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
97.9% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
97.9% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
97.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
97.9% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
97.9% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
97.9% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
97.9% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
97.9% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
97.9% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
97.9% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
97.9% Neil TurnerWiganLab
97.9% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
97.9% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
97.9% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
97.9% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
97.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
97.8% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
97.8% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
97.8% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
97.8% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
97.8% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
97.8% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
97.8% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
97.8% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
97.8% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
97.8% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
97.8% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
97.8% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
97.8% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
97.8% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
97.8% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
97.8% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
97.8% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
97.8% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
97.8% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
97.8% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
97.8% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
97.8% Chris MoleIpswichLab
97.8% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
97.8% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
97.8% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
97.8% Edward BallsNormantonLab
97.8% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
97.8% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
97.8% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
97.8% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
97.8% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
97.8% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
97.8% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
97.7% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
97.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
97.7% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
97.7% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
97.7% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
97.7% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
97.7% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
97.7% Celia BarlowHoveLab
97.7% Clive EffordElthamLab
97.7% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
97.7% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
97.7% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
97.7% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
97.7% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
97.7% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
97.7% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
97.7% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
97.7% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
97.7% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
97.7% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
97.7% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
97.7% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
97.7% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
97.6% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
97.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
97.6% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
97.6% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
97.6% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
97.6% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
97.6% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
97.6% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
97.6% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
97.6% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
97.6% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
97.6% Vera BairdRedcarLab
97.6% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
97.6% Phil HopeCorbyLab
97.6% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
97.6% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
97.6% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
97.5% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
97.5% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
97.5% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
97.5% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
97.5% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
97.5% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
97.5% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
97.5% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
97.5% John HealeyWentworthLab
97.5% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
97.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
97.5% Don TouhigIslwynLab
97.5% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
97.5% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
97.4% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
97.4% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
97.4% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
97.4% Peter HainNeathLab
97.4% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
97.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
97.4% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
97.3% Martin SalterReading WestLab
97.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
97.3% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
97.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
97.3% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
97.3% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
97.3% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
97.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
97.2% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
97.2% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
97.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
97.2% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
97.2% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
97.1% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
97.1% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
97.1% Claire WardWatfordLab
97.1% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
97.1% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
97.1% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
97.0% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
97.0% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
97.0% Bill RammellHarlowLab
97.0% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
97.0% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
97.0% David WrightTelfordLab
97.0% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
96.9% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
96.9% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
96.9% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
96.9% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
96.9% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
96.9% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
96.9% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
96.9% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
96.8% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
96.8% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
96.8% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
96.7% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
96.7% Ben BradshawExeterLab
96.7% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
96.7% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
96.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
96.6% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
96.6% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
96.6% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
96.6% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
96.6% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
96.6% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
96.5% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
96.5% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
96.5% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
96.5% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
96.4% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
96.4% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
96.3% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
96.3% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
96.3% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
96.3% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
96.2% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
96.2% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
96.2% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
96.2% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
96.1% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
96.1% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
96.1% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
96.1% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
96.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
96.1% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
96.1% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
96.0% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
95.9% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
95.8% Colin BurgonElmetLab
95.8% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
95.8% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
95.7% Martin CatonGowerLab
95.7% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
95.7% John CummingsEasingtonLab
95.6% John SpellarWarleyLab
95.6% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
95.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
95.5% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
95.3% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
95.2% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
95.1% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
95.1% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
95.1% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
95.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
94.9% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
94.9% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
94.8% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
94.8% George MudieLeeds EastLab
94.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
94.4% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
94.3% David DrewStroudLab
94.2% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
94.2% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
94.2% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
94.2% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
94.1% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
94.1% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
94.1% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
93.8% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
93.8% John GroganSelbyLab
93.7% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
93.2% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
93.2% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
92.9% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
92.7% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
92.1% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
91.9% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
91.7% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
91.4% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
89.8% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
89.6% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
88.0% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
87.5% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
87.4% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
85.9% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
85.5% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
85.4% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
83.4% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
83.1% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
81.7% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
76.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
74.9% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
74.8% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
74.3% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
73.1% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
68.7% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
39.3% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
37.4% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
28.3% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
26.9% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
26.4% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
26.0% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
25.6% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
25.3% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
25.2% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
25.1% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
24.8% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
24.7% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
24.7% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
24.3% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
24.3% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
24.1% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
23.7% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
23.6% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
23.4% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
23.3% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
23.3% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
23.2% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
23.1% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
23.0% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
22.9% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
22.9% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
22.7% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
22.7% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
22.6% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
22.5% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
22.5% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
22.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
22.3% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
22.2% John PughSouthportLDem
22.1% Michael WeirAngusSNP
21.9% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
21.9% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
21.8% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.8% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
21.7% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
21.6% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
21.4% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
21.4% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
21.1% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
20.9% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
20.7% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
20.7% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
20.7% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
20.7% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
20.6% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
20.6% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
20.4% David LawsYeovilLDem
20.4% Norman BakerLewesLDem
20.2% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
19.9% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
19.2% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
19.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
19.1% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
19.0% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
18.8% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
18.5% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
18.4% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
18.3% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
18.3% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
18.1% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
18.1% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
17.7% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
17.5% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
17.3% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
16.3% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
15.6% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
14.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
12.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
11.6% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
11.1% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
11.0% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
11.0% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
10.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
10.9% John RandallUxbridgeCon
10.8% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
10.5% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
10.3% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
10.1% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
10.0% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
9.9% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
9.9% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
9.8% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
9.8% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
9.7% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
9.5% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
9.5% Crispin BluntReigateCon
9.4% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
9.4%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
9.3% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
9.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
9.3% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
9.3% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
9.3% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
9.2% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
9.2% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
9.1% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
9.1% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
9.1% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
8.9% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
8.9% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
8.9% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
8.9% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
8.8% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
8.8% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
8.8% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
8.8% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
8.7%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
8.7% John HoramOrpingtonCon
8.7% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
8.6% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
8.6% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
8.6% Michael JackFyldeCon
8.6% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
8.5% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
8.5% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
8.4% Peter ViggersGosportCon
8.3% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
8.3% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
8.2% David JonesClwyd WestCon
8.2% Robert SymsPooleCon
8.2% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
8.1% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
8.1% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
8.1% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
8.1% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
8.1% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
8.0% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
8.0% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
7.9% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
7.9% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
7.9% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
7.9% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
7.8% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
7.8% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
7.8% Bill CashStoneCon
7.7% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
7.7% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
7.6% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
7.6% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
7.5% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
7.5% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
7.5% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
7.3% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
7.3% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
7.2% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
7.2% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
7.2% Charles HendryWealdenCon
7.1% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
7.1% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
7.1% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
7.1% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
7.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
7.0% David DaviesMonmouthCon
7.0% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
6.9% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
6.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
6.9% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
6.9% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
6.9% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
6.8% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
6.7% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
6.7% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
6.7% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
6.7% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
6.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
6.7% Mark HobanFarehamCon
6.6% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
6.6% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
6.6% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
6.5% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
6.5% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
6.5% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
6.5% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
6.4% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
6.4% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
6.4% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
6.4% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
6.4% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
6.4% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
6.3% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
6.3% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
6.3% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
6.2% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
6.2% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
6.1% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
6.1% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
6.1% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
6.0% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
5.9% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
5.9% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
5.9% Robert KeySalisburyCon
5.8% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
5.8% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
5.8% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
5.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
5.7% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
5.7% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
5.7% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
5.7% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
5.7% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
5.6% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
5.6% George OsborneTattonCon
5.5% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
5.5% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
5.5% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
5.4% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
5.4% Philip DunneLudlowCon
5.4% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
5.4% David WillettsHavantCon
5.3% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
5.3% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
5.2% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
5.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
5.0% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
5.0% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
4.9% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
4.9% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
4.5% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
4.5% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
4.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.5% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
4.5% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
4.5% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
4.4% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
4.3% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
4.3% Michael AncramDevizesCon
4.1% David CameronWitneyCon
4.0% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
3.5% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
3.4% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
3.1% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
2.9% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
2.7% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
2.7% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
1.8% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
1.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
1.1% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive