Local Government Finance Report (England) 2014-15 — 12 Feb 2014 at 20:16

The majority of MPs approved the Local Government Finance Report (England) 2014-15.

The text of the approved motion was:

  • That the Local Government Finance Report (England) 2014-15 (HC 1055), which was laid before this House on 5 February, be approved.

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit free service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your electricity and/or gas to Bulb Energy who provide 100% renewable electricity and tend to be 20% cheaper than the 'Big Six'. They'll also pay any exit fees (up to £120) from your old supplier AND give you (and us) a £50 credit for joining up via our Bulb Referral Link.

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Hywel FrancisAberavonLab (minister)no
Guto BebbAberconwyCon (front bench)aye
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab (minister)no
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab (minister)no
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLab (minister)no
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)aye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)no
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem (front bench)aye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLab (minister)no
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)aye
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab (minister)no
Tony BaldryBanburyCon (front bench)aye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLab (minister)no
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLab (minister)no
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLab (minister)no
John BaronBasildon and BillericayCon (front bench)aye
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)aye
John MannBassetlawLab (minister)no
Don FosterBathLDem (front bench)aye
Jane EllisonBatterseaCon (front bench)aye
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)aye
Richard FullerBedfordCon (front bench)aye
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDem (front bench)aye
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)no
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon (front bench)aye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)aye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLab (minister)no
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)no
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)no
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)no
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab (minister)no
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLab (minister)no
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem (front bench)aye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab (minister)no
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)no
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab (minister)no
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLab (minister)no
Julie HillingBolton WestLab (minister)no
Joe BentonBootleLab (minister)no
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon (front bench)aye
David TredinnickBosworthCon (front bench)aye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabno
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon (front bench)aye
Sarah TeatherBrent CentralLDem (front bench)aye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)no
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)aye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLab (minister)no
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)aye
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)no
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)no
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem (front bench)aye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveCon (front bench)aye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon (front bench)aye
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDemaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
David NuttallBury NorthCon (front bench)aye
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)aye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)aye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon (front bench)aye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon (front bench)aye
Julian HuppertCambridgeLDem (front bench)aye
Julian BrazierCanterburyCon (front bench)aye
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem (front bench)aye
Jonathan EvansCardiff NorthConaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)no
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem (front bench)aye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)aye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon (front bench)aye
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon (front bench)aye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon (front bench)aye
Mark HunterCheadleLDem (front bench)tellaye
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)aye
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterCon (front bench)aye
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDemaye
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterCon (front bench)aye
Douglas CarswellClactonConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)aye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLab (minister)no
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)aye
Bob RussellColchesterLDem (front bench)aye
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)aye
Jamie ReedCopelandLab (minister)no
Andy SawfordCorbyLab (minister)no
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)aye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)aye
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralCon (front bench)aye
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon (front bench)aye
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab (minister)no
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab (minister)no
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)no
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLab (minister)no
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon (front bench)aye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)aye
David HansonDelynLab (minister)no
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLab (minister)no
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)no
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)aye
Claire PerryDevizesCon (front bench)aye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab (minister)no
Chris KellyDudley SouthCon (front bench)aye
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab (minister)no
Jim McGovernDundee WestLab (minister)no
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLab (minister)no
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)no
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)no
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)no
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab (minister)no
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLab (minister)no
Sam GyimahEast SurreyCon (front bench)tellaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDemaye
Mike ThorntonEastleighLDem (front bench)aye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLab (minister)no
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab (minister)no
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)no
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellCon (front bench)aye
Clive EffordElthamLab (minister)no
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon (front bench)aye
Jessica LeeErewashConaye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)no
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonCon (front bench)aye
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)no
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)aye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)aye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)aye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab (minister)no
Vernon CoakerGedlingLab (minister)no
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamCon (front bench)aye
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab (minister)no
William BainGlasgow North EastLabno
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLab (minister)no
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDem (front bench)aye
Martin CatonGowerLab (minister)no
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)aye
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)aye
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab (minister)no
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon (front bench)aye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Anne MiltonGuildfordCon (front bench)aye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)no
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)aye
Linda RiordanHalifaxLab (minister)no
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)no
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)no
Glenda JacksonHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)no
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)aye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)no
Iain WrightHartlepoolLab (minister)no
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)aye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeCon (front bench)aye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)no
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon (front bench)aye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLab (minister)no
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)aye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
James ClappisonHertsmereCon (front bench)aye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakCon (front bench)aye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Francis MaudeHorshamCon (front bench)aye
Mike WeatherleyHoveConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Lee ScottIlford NorthConaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLab (minister)no
Iain McKenzieInverclydeLab (minister)no
Ben GummerIpswichConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab (minister)no
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)no
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)no
Kris HopkinsKeighleyCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon (front bench)aye
Malcolm RifkindKensingtonCon (front bench)aye
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)aye
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLab (minister)no
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)no
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)no
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon (front bench)aye
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLabno
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)no
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab (minister)no
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodConaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab (minister)no
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab (minister)no
Keith VazLeicester EastLab (minister)no
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)no
Norman BakerLewesLDem (front bench)aye
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLab (minister)no
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)no
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)aye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)no
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)no
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)no
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLab (minister)no
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)no
Nicky MorganLoughboroughCon (front bench)aye
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)aye
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLab (minister)no
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadCon (front bench)aye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdCon (front bench)aye
John WhittingdaleMaldonCon (front bench)aye
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab (minister)no
Alan MealeMansfieldLab (minister)no
George HollingberyMeon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon (front bench)aye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem (front bench)aye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)no
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab (minister)tellno
David HamiltonMidlothianLab (minister)no
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)aye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)no
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)aye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)aye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon (front bench)aye
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLab (minister)no
Peter HainNeathLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon (front bench)aye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)aye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)no
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab (minister)no
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab (minister)no
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)no
Paul FlynnNewport WestLab (minister)no
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)aye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)no
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab (minister)no
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem (front bench)aye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem (front bench)no
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab (minister)no
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon (front bench)aye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem (front bench)aye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonCon (front bench)aye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)no
Dan BylesNorth WarwickshireConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
George YoungNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireCon (front bench)aye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon (front bench)aye
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConaye
Simon WrightNorwich SouthLDem (front bench)aye
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLab (minister)no
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab (minister)no
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)no
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)aye
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab (minister)no
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab (minister)no
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)aye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)no
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)aye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonCon (front bench)aye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonCon (front bench)aye
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab (minister)no
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab (minister)no
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLab (minister)no
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)aye
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon (front bench)aye
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLab (minister)no
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportCon (front bench)aye
Owen SmithPontypriddLab (minister)no
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)aye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)no
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon (front bench)aye
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Karen LumleyRedditchCon (front bench)aye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)no
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkCon (front bench)aye
Simon DanczukRochdaleLab (minister)no
Mark RecklessRochester and StroodCon (front bench)aye
Andrew RosindellRomfordCon (front bench)aye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)aye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab (minister)no
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)aye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)aye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)aye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)aye
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenCon (front bench)aye
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLab (minister)no
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)aye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLab (minister)no
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLab (minister)tellno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)no
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksCon (front bench)aye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)no
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)aye
Philip DaviesShipleyCon (front bench)aye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyCon (front bench)aye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLab (minister)no
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon (front bench)aye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)aye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)aye
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)aye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon (front bench)aye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon (front bench)aye
Laura SandysSouth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)aye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon (front bench)aye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)no
Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon (front bench)aye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon (front bench)aye
Anne MainSt AlbansCon (front bench)aye
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDem (front bench)no
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab (minister)no
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem (front bench)no
Jeremy LefroyStaffordCon (front bench)aye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)no
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)no
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLab (minister)no
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab (minister)no
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)aye
Margot JamesStourbridgeConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)aye
Neil CarmichaelStroudCon (front bench)aye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab (minister)no
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Siân JamesSwansea EastLab (minister)no
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab (minister)no
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDemaye
David WrightTelfordLab (minister)no
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)aye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)aye
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)aye
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDem (front bench)aye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)aye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon (front bench)aye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)aye
Sadiq KhanTootingLab (minister)no
Adrian SandersTorbayLDem (front bench)no
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon (front bench)aye
Sarah WollastonTotnesCon (front bench)aye
David LammyTottenhamLab (minister)no
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)aye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem (front bench)aye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)no
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLab (minister)no
Mary CreaghWakefieldLab (minister)no
David WinnickWalsall NorthLab (minister)no
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab (minister)no
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLab (minister)no
Ian LaveryWansbeckLab (minister)no
Ed VaizeyWantageCon (front bench)aye
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)no
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab (minister)no
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonCon (front bench)aye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab (minister)no
Richard HarringtonWatfordConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyCon (front bench)aye
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
Graham EvansWeaver ValeCon (front bench)aye
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon (front bench)aye
Tessa MuntWellsLDem (front bench)aye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)aye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem (front bench)aye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLab (minister)no
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)no
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab (minister)no
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkCon (front bench)aye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)no
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon (front bench)aye
Lisa NandyWiganLab (minister)no
Adam AfriyieWindsorCon (front bench)aye
Esther McVeyWirral WestCon (front bench)aye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
David CameronWitneyCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)no
Paul UppalWolverhampton South WestConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab (minister)no
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)aye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon (front bench)aye
Albert OwenYnys MônLab (minister)no
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive