Friends of David Cairns MP, Greenock and Inverclyde

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.2% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
97.8% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
97.7% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
97.7%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
97.5% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
97.5% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
97.5% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
97.4% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
97.4% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
97.4% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
97.4% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
97.3% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
97.3% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
97.3% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
97.2% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
97.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
97.2% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
97.1% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
97.1%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
97.1% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
97.1% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
97.1%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
97.0% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
97.0% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
97.0% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
97.0%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
97.0% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
97.0% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
97.0% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
97.0% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
97.0% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
96.9% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
96.9% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
96.9% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
96.9% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
96.9% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
96.9% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
96.9% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
96.9% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
96.9%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
96.9% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
96.9%Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab
96.9%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
96.8% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
96.8% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
96.8% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
96.8% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
96.8%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
96.8% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
96.8% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
96.8% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
96.8% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
96.8% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
96.8% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
96.8% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
96.8%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
96.8% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
96.8% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
96.7% John McFallDumbartonLab
96.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
96.7% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
96.7% John SpellarWarleyLab
96.7% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
96.7% Howard StoateDartfordLab
96.7% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
96.7% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
96.7% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
96.7% Keith HillStreathamLab
96.7% Phil HopeCorbyLab
96.7% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
96.7% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
96.7%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
96.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
96.7% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
96.7% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
96.7% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
96.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
96.6% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
96.6% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
96.6%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
96.6% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
96.6% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
96.6% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
96.6% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
96.6% Ian StewartEcclesLab
96.6% John HealeyWentworthLab
96.6% David HansonDelynLab
96.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
96.6% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
96.6%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
96.6%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
96.6%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
96.6% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
96.6% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
96.6% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
96.5% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
96.5% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
96.5%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
96.5%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
96.5% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
96.5% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
96.5% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
96.5% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
96.5%Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab
96.5% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
96.5% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
96.5% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
96.5%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
96.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
96.5% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
96.5% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
96.5% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
96.5%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
96.5% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
96.4% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
96.4%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
96.4% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
96.4% Neil TurnerWiganLab
96.4% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
96.4% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
96.4% Claire WardWatfordLab
96.4% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
96.4% Don TouhigIslwynLab
96.4%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
96.4% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
96.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
96.4% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
96.4%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
96.4% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
96.4%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
96.4% John MannBassetlawLab
96.4% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
96.4% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
96.4% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
96.3% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
96.3% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
96.3%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
96.3% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
96.3% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
96.3% Chris MoleIpswichLab
96.3% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
96.3%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
96.3%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
96.3% Peter HainNeathLab
96.3%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
96.3% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
96.3% Angela SmithBasildonLab
96.3%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
96.3% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
96.3% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
96.3% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
96.3% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
96.3% Bill RammellHarlowLab
96.2% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
96.2% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
96.2%Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLab
96.2% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
96.2% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
96.2% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
96.2% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
96.2% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
96.2% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
96.2% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
96.2% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
96.2%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
96.2% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
96.2% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
96.2% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
96.2% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
96.2% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
96.2% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
96.2% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
96.2% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
96.2% David WrightTelfordLab
96.1%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
96.1% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
96.1%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
96.1% Janet DeanBurtonLab
96.1% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
96.1% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
96.1% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
96.1% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
96.1% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
96.1% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
96.1% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
96.1% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
96.1%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
96.1% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
96.0% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
96.0% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
96.0% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
96.0% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
96.0%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
96.0% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
96.0% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
96.0% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
96.0% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
96.0%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
96.0% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
95.9%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
95.9%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
95.9%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
95.9% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
95.9% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
95.9% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
95.9%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
95.9% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
95.9%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
95.9% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
95.9% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
95.9%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
95.9%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
95.9% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
95.8% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
95.8% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
95.8%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
95.8%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
95.8% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
95.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
95.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
95.8% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
95.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
95.7% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
95.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
95.7% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
95.7% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
95.7% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
95.7% David KidneyStaffordLab
95.7%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
95.7% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
95.7%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
95.6% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
95.6% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
95.6% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
95.6% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
95.6% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
95.6% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
95.6%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
95.6% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
95.6% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
95.5%Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLab
95.5% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
95.5% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
95.5% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
95.5% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
95.5%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
95.4%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
95.4% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
95.4% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
95.4% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
95.3%Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLab
95.3%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
95.3% Martin SalterReading WestLab
95.3% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
95.3% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
95.2% John CummingsEasingtonLab
95.2%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
95.2% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
95.2% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
95.2% Patrick HallBedfordLab
95.2% Clive EffordElthamLab
95.2%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
95.2%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
95.1%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
95.0% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
95.0% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
95.0% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
95.0% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
94.9% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
94.9%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
94.9%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
94.9%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
94.9% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
94.9% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
94.8% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
94.8% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
94.7% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
94.7%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
94.7% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
94.6% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
94.6%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
94.6%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
94.5% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
94.4%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
94.4% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
94.4% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
94.4%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
94.4% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
94.3% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
94.3% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
94.2% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
94.2%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
94.2% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
94.2%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
94.2% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
94.2% John GroganSelbyLab
94.1% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
94.1% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
94.1%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
94.1% Robin CookLivingstonLab
94.0% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
93.8% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
93.8% Martin CatonGowerLab
93.8% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
93.7% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
93.7%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
93.7% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
93.6% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
93.6%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
93.5% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
93.5%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
93.5%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
93.4%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
93.4% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
93.3% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
93.3% George MudieLeeds EastLab
93.1% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
93.0% Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
92.9% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
92.9% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
92.9% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
92.9% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
92.8% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
92.8%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
92.6%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
92.4% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
92.3% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
92.3% John CryerHornchurchLab
91.8% David DrewStroudLab
91.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
91.6% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
91.6% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
91.3% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
91.2% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
91.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
91.2% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
90.6%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
90.1%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
90.0%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
90.0% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
89.6% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
88.4%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
88.3%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
87.8%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
87.7%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
87.7% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
87.5% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
86.6% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
86.6%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
86.6% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
86.0% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
85.9% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
85.7%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab
85.5%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
83.9% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
83.7% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
83.1%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
83.1% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
82.5% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
81.8%Mr Jamie CannIpswichLab
81.6% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
81.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
79.6% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
74.4% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
73.3%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
68.0% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
64.0%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
35.4% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
33.4% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
32.4% Michael WeirAngusSNP
32.1% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
32.0% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
31.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
31.4%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
31.3% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
30.8%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
29.8%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
29.8%Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem
29.7%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
29.5% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
29.5% Patsy CaltonCheadleLDem
29.4%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
29.2% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
29.1% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
29.0% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
28.8% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
28.6% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
28.4% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
28.4%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
28.4% Don FosterBathLDem
28.2% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
28.0% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
27.9% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
27.8% David LawsYeovilLDem
27.7% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
27.6% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
27.5% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
27.3%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
27.2% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
27.1% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
26.7% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
26.6% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
26.6%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
26.5% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
26.4% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
26.3%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
26.2% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
25.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
25.9% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
25.8% John PughSouthportLDem
25.5%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
25.4%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
25.4% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
25.4% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
25.3% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
24.8% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
24.2% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
24.0% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
24.0% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
23.8% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
22.3% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
21.3% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
20.0% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
19.8%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
17.1% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
16.3% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
15.7% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
15.4%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
15.2% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
12.8% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
12.4% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
12.4% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
12.2% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
12.1% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
11.6% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
11.5%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
11.3% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
11.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
11.0% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
11.0%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
10.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
10.7% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
10.6% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
10.6% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
10.6% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
10.6%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
10.6% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
10.5% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
10.5% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
10.5% Robert KeySalisburyCon
10.4%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
10.4%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
10.3%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
10.3% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
10.3% Charles HendryWealdenCon
10.3% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
10.2% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
10.2% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
10.2% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
10.2%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
10.2% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
10.2% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
10.0% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
10.0%Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetCon
9.9% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
9.9% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
9.9%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
9.9% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
9.9% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
9.9% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
9.9% Robert SymsPooleCon
9.9% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
9.9% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
9.9%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
9.9% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
9.8% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
9.8% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
9.8% John RandallUxbridgeCon
9.8%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
9.8% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
9.8%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
9.7% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
9.7% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
9.7% David TredinnickBosworthCon
9.7% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
9.7% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
9.7% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
9.7% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
9.7% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
9.7% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
9.7%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
9.7% George OsborneTattonCon
9.6% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
9.6% Michael JackFyldeCon
9.5% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
9.5% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
9.5% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
9.5% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
9.5% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
9.5% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
9.5% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
9.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
9.5%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
9.5% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
9.4% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
9.4% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
9.4% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
9.4% Mark HobanFarehamCon
9.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
9.3% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
9.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
9.3% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
9.2% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
9.2%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
9.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
9.2% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
9.2% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
9.2% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
9.2% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
9.2% Damian GreenAshfordCon
9.1%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
9.1% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
9.1% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
9.1% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
9.0% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
9.0% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
9.0% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
9.0% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
9.0% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
9.0% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
9.0% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
9.0%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
8.9% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
8.9% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
8.9% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
8.8% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
8.7% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
8.7% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
8.7% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
8.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
8.7% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
8.7% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
8.6% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
8.6% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
8.6% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
8.6%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
8.6% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
8.5% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
8.5% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
8.4%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
8.4% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
8.4% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
8.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
8.4% David WillettsHavantCon
8.4% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
8.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
8.3% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
8.3% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
8.3% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
8.2% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
8.2% David CameronWitneyCon
8.2% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
8.1% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
8.1% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
8.1% Bill CashStoneCon
8.1% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
8.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
8.0% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
8.0%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
8.0% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
8.0% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
7.9%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
7.8%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
7.8% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
7.7% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
7.0% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
7.0% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
6.8%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
6.5% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
5.4% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
4.5% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
4.4% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
0.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
0.0% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive