Friends of Desmond Turner MP, Brighton, Kemptown

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.7% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
99.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
99.2% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
99.1% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
99.1% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
99.0% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
99.0% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
98.9% Robin CookLivingstonLab
98.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
98.9% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
98.9% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
98.8% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
98.8% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
98.8% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
98.8% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
98.7% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
98.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
98.7% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
98.7% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
98.6% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
98.6% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
98.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
98.6% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
98.6% Bill RammellHarlowLab
98.5% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
98.5% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
98.5% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
98.5% Howard StoateDartfordLab
98.5% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
98.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
98.4% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
98.4% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
98.4% Phil HopeCorbyLab
98.4% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
98.4% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
98.4% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
98.4% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
98.4% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
98.4% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
98.4% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
98.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
98.3% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
98.3% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
98.3% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
98.3% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
98.3% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
98.2% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
98.2% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
98.2% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
98.2% David CairnsInverclydeLab
98.2% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
98.2% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
98.2% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
98.2% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
98.2% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
98.2% David HansonDelynLab
98.2% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
98.1% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
98.1% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
98.1% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
98.1% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
98.1% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
98.1% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
98.1% John BattleLeeds WestLab
98.1% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
98.1% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
98.1% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
98.1% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
98.1% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
98.0% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
98.0% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
98.0% David KidneyStaffordLab
98.0% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
98.0% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
98.0% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
98.0% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
98.0% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
98.0% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
98.0% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
98.0% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
98.0% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
98.0% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
98.0% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
98.0% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
98.0% Ian StewartEcclesLab
98.0% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
98.0% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
97.9% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
97.9% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
97.9% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
97.9% Edward BallsNormantonLab
97.9% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
97.9% Chris MoleIpswichLab
97.9% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
97.9% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
97.9% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
97.9% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
97.9% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
97.9% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
97.9% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
97.9% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
97.9% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
97.9% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
97.9% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
97.9% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
97.9% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
97.9% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
97.9% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
97.9% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
97.9% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
97.9% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
97.9% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
97.9% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
97.9% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
97.9% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
97.9% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
97.9% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
97.9% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
97.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
97.8% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
97.8% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
97.8% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
97.8% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
97.8% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
97.8% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
97.8% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
97.8% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
97.8% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
97.8% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
97.8% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
97.8% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
97.8% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
97.8% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
97.8% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
97.8% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
97.8% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
97.8% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
97.8% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
97.8% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
97.8% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
97.8% Don TouhigIslwynLab
97.8% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
97.8% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
97.8% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
97.7% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
97.7% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
97.7% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
97.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
97.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
97.7% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
97.7% Celia BarlowHoveLab
97.7% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
97.7% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
97.7% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
97.7% Claire WardWatfordLab
97.7% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
97.7% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
97.7% Janet DeanBurtonLab
97.7% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
97.6% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
97.6% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
97.6% John HealeyWentworthLab
97.6% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
97.6% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
97.6% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
97.6% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
97.6% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
97.6% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
97.6% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
97.6% Vera BairdRedcarLab
97.6% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
97.6% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
97.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
97.6% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
97.6% Martin CatonGowerLab
97.6% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
97.5% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
97.5% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
97.5% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
97.5% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
97.5% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
97.5% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
97.5% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
97.5% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
97.5% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
97.5% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
97.5% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
97.4% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
97.4% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
97.4% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
97.4% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
97.4% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
97.3% Martin SalterReading WestLab
97.3% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
97.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
97.3% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
97.3% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
97.3% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
97.3% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
97.3% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
97.3% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
97.3% David WrightTelfordLab
97.2% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
97.2% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
97.2% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
97.2% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
97.2% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
97.2% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
97.2% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
97.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
97.2% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
97.2% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
97.2% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
97.2% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
97.2% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
97.2% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
97.1% Clive EffordElthamLab
97.1% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
97.1% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
97.1% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
97.1% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
97.1% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
97.1% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
96.9% Ben BradshawExeterLab
96.9% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
96.9% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
96.9% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
96.9% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
96.9% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
96.8% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
96.7% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
96.7% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
96.7% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
96.6% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
96.6% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
96.6% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
96.6% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
96.5% Peter HainNeathLab
96.5% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
96.5% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
96.5% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
96.5% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
96.4% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
96.4% George MudieLeeds EastLab
96.4% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
96.4% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
96.4% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
96.3% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
96.3% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
96.2% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
96.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
96.1% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
96.1% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
96.1% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
96.0% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
96.0% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
96.0% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
95.9% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
95.9% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
95.8% John CummingsEasingtonLab
95.8% Colin BurgonElmetLab
95.8% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
95.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
95.7% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
95.6% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
95.6% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
95.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
95.5% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
95.5% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
95.4% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
95.4% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
95.4% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
95.3% John SpellarWarleyLab
95.3% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
95.2% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
94.9% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
94.9% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
94.8% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
94.6% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
94.6% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
94.3% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
94.3% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
94.0% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
93.8% John GroganSelbyLab
93.6% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
93.3% David DrewStroudLab
93.3% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
93.3% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
93.3% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
92.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
91.1% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
91.0% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
90.5% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
90.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
89.5% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
89.4% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
88.9% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
87.2% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
85.8% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
85.8% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
85.5% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
85.0% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
83.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
82.7% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
78.2% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
76.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
75.7% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
73.1% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
73.1% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
66.5% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
41.2% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
35.1% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
26.4% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
25.7% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
24.9% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
24.7% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
24.5% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
24.1% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
23.8% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
23.7% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
23.7% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
23.5% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
23.5% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
23.4% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
23.3% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
23.0% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
23.0% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
22.9% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
22.9% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
22.4% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
22.4% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
22.4% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
22.3% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
22.2% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
22.2% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
22.0% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
22.0% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
21.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
21.7% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
21.6% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
21.6% Norman BakerLewesLDem
21.5% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
21.5% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
21.4% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
21.0% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
20.9% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
20.8% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
20.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
20.7% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
20.7% Michael WeirAngusSNP
20.6% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
20.5% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
20.3% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
20.3% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
20.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
20.1% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
20.0% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
20.0% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
20.0% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
19.9% John PughSouthportLDem
19.7% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
19.6% David LawsYeovilLDem
19.3% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
19.1% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
18.9% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
18.6% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
18.6% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
18.5% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
18.4% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
18.3% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
17.9% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
17.9% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
17.7% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
17.4% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
17.4% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
17.2% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
17.1% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
17.1% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
16.8% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
16.4% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
15.3% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
15.1% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
14.3% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
14.0% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
13.1% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
12.9% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
12.8% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
12.6% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
12.5% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
12.3% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
12.3% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
12.3% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
12.2% John RandallUxbridgeCon
11.8% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
11.8% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
11.7% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
11.7% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
11.6% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
11.5% Crispin BluntReigateCon
11.5% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
11.4% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
11.2% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
11.1% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
11.1% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
11.1% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
11.0% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
11.0% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
11.0% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
10.9% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
10.9%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
10.9% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
10.8% Michael JackFyldeCon
10.8% Peter ViggersGosportCon
10.8% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
10.8% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
10.8% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
10.7% John HoramOrpingtonCon
10.6% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
10.5% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
10.4%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
10.4% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
10.3% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
10.3% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
10.2% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
10.0% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
10.0% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
10.0% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
10.0% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
10.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
10.0% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
9.9% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
9.9% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
9.9% David JonesClwyd WestCon
9.8% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
9.8% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
9.8% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
9.8% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
9.8% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
9.7% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
9.6% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
9.6% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
9.6% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
9.6% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
9.5% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
9.5% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
9.5% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
9.5% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
9.4% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
9.3% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
9.2% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
9.2% David DaviesMonmouthCon
9.1% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
9.1% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
9.0% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
8.9% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
8.9% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
8.9% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
8.9% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
8.9% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
8.9% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
8.8% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
8.7% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
8.6% Charles HendryWealdenCon
8.6% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
8.6% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
8.5% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
8.5% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
8.5% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
8.5% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
8.5% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
8.5% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
8.5% Bill CashStoneCon
8.5% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
8.5% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
8.3% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
8.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
8.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
8.3% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
8.3% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
8.3% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
8.3% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
8.3% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
8.3% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
8.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
8.1% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
8.1% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
8.1% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
8.1% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
8.1% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
8.0% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
7.9% Mark HobanFarehamCon
7.9% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
7.9% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
7.9% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
7.9% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
7.7% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
7.7% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
7.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
7.7% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
7.6% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
7.6% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
7.5% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
7.5% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
7.4% George OsborneTattonCon
7.4% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
7.4% Philip DunneLudlowCon
7.4% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
7.3% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
7.3% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
7.3% David WillettsHavantCon
7.3% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
7.2% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
7.1% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
7.0% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
7.0% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
6.9% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
6.9% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
6.9% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
6.8% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
6.8% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
6.6% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
6.6% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
6.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
6.5% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
6.5% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
6.4% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
6.3% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
6.3% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
6.3% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
6.2% Robert KeySalisburyCon
6.0% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
5.9% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
5.9% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
5.9% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
5.8% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
5.6% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
5.6% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
5.3% Michael AncramDevizesCon
5.0% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
5.0% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
4.9% David CameronWitneyCon
4.9% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
4.8% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
4.8% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
4.5% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
4.5% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
4.4% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
4.3% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
3.6% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
3.5% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
1.8% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
1.5% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive