Friends of Michael Connarty MP, Falkirk East

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab
90.8%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
90.3%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
90.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
90.0%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
89.9% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
89.8% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
89.7%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
89.5% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
89.5% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
89.4% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
89.3%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
88.9%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
88.9% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
88.8%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
88.7% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
88.6%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
88.5% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
88.5%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
88.4% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
88.4% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
88.4%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
88.4% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
88.4% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
88.3% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
88.3% John CryerHornchurchLab
88.3% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
88.3%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
88.2% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
88.2% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
88.1% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
88.1% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
88.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
88.0% John GroganSelbyLab
88.0% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
88.0%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
88.0% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
87.9% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
87.9% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
87.9% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
87.9% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
87.9% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
87.9% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
87.9% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
87.9%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
87.9% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
87.9% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
87.8%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
87.8% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
87.8% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
87.8% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
87.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab
87.7%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
87.7%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
87.7%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
87.7%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
87.7% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
87.7%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
87.7% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
87.7% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
87.7%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
87.6% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
87.6% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
87.6% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
87.6% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
87.6% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
87.6% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
87.6%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
87.6% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
87.6% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
87.6% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
87.5% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
87.5%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
87.5%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
87.5% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
87.5% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
87.4%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
87.4%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
87.4% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
87.4%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
87.4% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
87.4%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
87.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
87.4% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
87.3% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
87.3% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
87.3% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
87.3% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
87.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
87.3% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
87.3% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
87.3% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
87.3% Neil TurnerWiganLab
87.3% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
87.3% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
87.3% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
87.3% David WrightTelfordLab
87.2% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
87.2% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
87.2% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
87.2%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
87.2% Patrick HallBedfordLab
87.2% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
87.2% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
87.2%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
87.2% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
87.2% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
87.2%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
87.2%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
87.2% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
87.1%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
87.1% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
87.1% George MudieLeeds EastLab
87.1% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
87.1% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
87.1% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
87.1%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
87.1% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
87.0% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
87.0% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
87.0% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
87.0% Keith HillStreathamLab
87.0% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
87.0% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
87.0%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
87.0% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
87.0% John CummingsEasingtonLab
87.0% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
86.9%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
86.9% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
86.9% John McFallDumbartonLab
86.9%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
86.9% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
86.9% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
86.9% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
86.9% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
86.9% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
86.8% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
86.8% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
86.8% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
86.8% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
86.8%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
86.8% David KidneyStaffordLab
86.8%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
86.8%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
86.8% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
86.8% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
86.8%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
86.8% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
86.8% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
86.8% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
86.7% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
86.7% Don TouhigIslwynLab
86.7% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
86.7% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
86.7% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
86.7% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
86.7%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
86.7% Janet DeanBurtonLab
86.7%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
86.7% Clive EffordElthamLab
86.7%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
86.7% Peter HainNeathLab
86.7% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
86.7% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
86.6% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
86.6% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
86.6% David HansonDelynLab
86.6% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
86.6%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
86.6% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
86.6%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
86.6% Martin SalterReading WestLab
86.6% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
86.6% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
86.6% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
86.6% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
86.5%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
86.5% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
86.5% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
86.5% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
86.5%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
86.5% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
86.5% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
86.5%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
86.5% David LammyTottenhamLab
86.5% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
86.5% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
86.5% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
86.5% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
86.5% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
86.4% Bill RammellHarlowLab
86.4% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
86.4% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
86.4%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
86.4% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
86.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
86.4%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
86.4% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
86.3% Chris MoleIpswichLab
86.3% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
86.3%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
86.3%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
86.3%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
86.3%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
86.3% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
86.3% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
86.3% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
86.3% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
86.3% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
86.3%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
86.3% Howard StoateDartfordLab
86.3% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
86.3% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
86.3% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
86.3% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
86.3% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
86.2% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
86.2% John MannBassetlawLab
86.2% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
86.2%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
86.2%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
86.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
86.2%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
86.2%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
86.2% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
86.2%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
86.2% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
86.2% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
86.2% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
86.2%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
86.2% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
86.2% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
86.2%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
86.2% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
86.2% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
86.1% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
86.1% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
86.1% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
86.1% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
86.0% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
86.0% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
86.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
86.0% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
86.0% David DrewStroudLab
86.0% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
86.0% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
86.0%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
86.0% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
86.0% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
86.0% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
86.0%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
85.9% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
85.9%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
85.9% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
85.9%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
85.9% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
85.9% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
85.9% John HealeyWentworthLab
85.9% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
85.9%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
85.9% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
85.8% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
85.8%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
85.8% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
85.8% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
85.8% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
85.8% Ian StewartEcclesLab
85.8% Phil HopeCorbyLab
85.8% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
85.8%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
85.7% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
85.6% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
85.6% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
85.6% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
85.5% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
85.5% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
85.5% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
85.5% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
85.5% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
85.4% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
85.4% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
85.4% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
85.4% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
85.4% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
85.4% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
85.3% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
85.3% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
85.3% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
85.3% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
85.3% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
85.2% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
85.2%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
85.2% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
85.2% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
85.1% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
85.1% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
85.0%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
85.0% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
85.0% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
84.9% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
84.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
84.8% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
84.8% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
84.8% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
84.8% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
84.7%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
84.6% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
84.5% Claire WardWatfordLab
84.5% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
84.4% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
84.3% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
84.3% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
84.2% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
84.1% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
84.1%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
83.9% Angela SmithBasildonLab
83.8% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
83.7% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
83.6% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
83.6% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
83.6% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
83.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
83.3% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
83.3%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
82.9% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
82.8% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
82.3% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
82.2%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
82.2% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
82.1% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
81.7% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
81.2% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
81.2%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
78.9%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
78.9% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
78.6% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
78.2% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
72.9% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
72.9% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
70.5%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
58.1%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
42.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
40.8% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
40.7% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
40.4%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
40.0% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
39.8% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
39.7% Michael WeirAngusSNP
39.1%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
38.4% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
38.3% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
38.3%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
38.0%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
38.0%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
37.9%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
37.8% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
37.4%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
37.2% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
37.0% Don FosterBathLDem
36.9% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
36.8% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
36.8%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
36.8% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
36.7% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
36.7% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
36.7%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
36.3% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
36.1% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
35.9% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
35.8% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
35.8%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
35.6% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
35.6% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
35.5% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
35.5% John PughSouthportLDem
35.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
35.3% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
35.2%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
35.1% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
35.1% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
34.6% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
34.6% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
34.6% David LawsYeovilLDem
34.5% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
34.2% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
34.1% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
33.9% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
33.8% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
33.8% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
33.0% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
32.8%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
32.6% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
32.3% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
25.6% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
23.3% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
22.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
21.9% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
20.6% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
20.5% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
20.5% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
20.3% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
20.2% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
19.9%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
19.9% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
19.8% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
19.8%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
19.8%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
19.7% David TredinnickBosworthCon
19.4% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
19.3% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
19.2% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
19.1% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
18.9% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
18.8% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
18.8% Charles HendryWealdenCon
18.8% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
18.5% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
18.5% George OsborneTattonCon
18.5% Robert KeySalisburyCon
18.5% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
18.5% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
18.4% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
18.4% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
18.4% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
18.4%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
18.3% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
18.2%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
18.2% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
18.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
18.2% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
18.2% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
18.2%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
18.2% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
18.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
18.1% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
18.1% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
18.1% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
18.1% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
18.0% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
18.0% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
18.0% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
17.9% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
17.9%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
17.9% Robert SymsPooleCon
17.9% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
17.9%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
17.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
17.8% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
17.8% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
17.8% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
17.8% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
17.7% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
17.7%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
17.7% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
17.7% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
17.7% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
17.7% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
17.7% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
17.7% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
17.7% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
17.6% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
17.6% Michael JackFyldeCon
17.6%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
17.6%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
17.6% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
17.6% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
17.5% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
17.5% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
17.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
17.5% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
17.5% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
17.4% Damian GreenAshfordCon
17.4% Mark HobanFarehamCon
17.4% John HoramOrpingtonCon
17.4% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
17.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
17.4% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
17.4% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
17.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
17.3% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
17.3% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
17.3%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
17.2%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
17.2% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
17.2% John RandallUxbridgeCon
17.2% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
17.2% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
17.1%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
17.1% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
17.1% David WillettsHavantCon
17.1% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
17.1% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
17.0% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
17.0% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
17.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
17.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
17.0% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
16.9% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
16.9% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
16.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
16.8% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
16.8% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
16.8% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
16.8% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
16.8% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
16.7% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
16.7% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
16.7% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
16.6%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
16.6% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
16.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
16.6% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
16.5%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
16.4% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
16.3% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
16.2% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
16.2% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
16.2% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
16.2% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
16.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
15.9% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
15.8% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
15.6% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
15.6% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
15.5% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
15.5% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
15.5%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
15.4% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
15.4% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
15.4% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
15.1% Peter ViggersGosportCon
14.8% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
14.7%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
14.6% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
14.4% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
14.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
13.9%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
13.9% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
13.8%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
12.8%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
10.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
9.8% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
8.3% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
0.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive