Friends of Mr Tim Collins MP, Westmorland and Lonsdale

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.0% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
97.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
97.2% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
96.9% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
96.9% David WillettsHavantCon
96.8% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
96.8% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
96.7% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
96.7%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
96.6% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
96.6% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
96.6% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
96.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
96.5%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
96.3% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
96.3%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
96.3% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
96.3% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
96.2% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
96.1% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
96.1% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
96.1%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
96.1% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
96.1% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
96.1% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
96.0% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
96.0% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
96.0% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
96.0% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
96.0% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
96.0% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
95.9% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
95.9%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
95.9% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
95.8% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
95.8% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
95.8% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
95.8% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
95.7% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
95.7% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
95.7%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
95.7% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
95.7% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
95.7% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
95.6% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
95.6% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
95.6% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
95.6% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
95.6% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
95.6% Damian GreenAshfordCon
95.6% Peter ViggersGosportCon
95.6%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
95.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
95.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
95.6% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
95.6% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
95.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
95.5% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
95.5%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
95.5% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
95.4% Robert KeySalisburyCon
95.4%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
95.4% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
95.4% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
95.4% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
95.4% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
95.3% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
95.3% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
95.3% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
95.3%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
95.2% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
95.2% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
95.2%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
95.2% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
95.2% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
95.2% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
95.1% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
95.1% Michael JackFyldeCon
95.1% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
95.1% George OsborneTattonCon
95.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
95.1% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
95.1% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
95.0% Mark HobanFarehamCon
95.0% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
95.0% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
95.0% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
95.0% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
95.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
95.0% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
95.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
95.0% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
94.9% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
94.9%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
94.9% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
94.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
94.9% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
94.9%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
94.9% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
94.8% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
94.8% John RandallUxbridgeCon
94.8% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
94.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
94.8% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
94.8% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
94.8%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
94.8% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
94.7% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
94.7% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
94.7%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
94.7% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
94.6% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
94.6% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
94.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
94.6% David TredinnickBosworthCon
94.5% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
94.5% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
94.5% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
94.4% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
94.3% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
94.3%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
94.2%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
94.2% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
94.1% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
94.1% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
94.0%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
93.9% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
93.9%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
93.9% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
93.8% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
93.8% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
93.6% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
93.6% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
93.2%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
93.1% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
92.6% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
92.0% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
91.8% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
91.0% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
89.4% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
89.0% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
87.9% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
87.3%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
86.4% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
86.3% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
85.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
84.9% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
84.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
83.8% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
83.8% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
82.9%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
82.0% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
72.8% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
72.7% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
71.6% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
71.5% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
71.4% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
71.0%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
70.7% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
70.4% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
69.8% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
69.6% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
69.4% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
69.1%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
69.0% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
69.0% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
68.8% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
68.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
68.4% John PughSouthportLDem
68.3%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
68.3%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
67.7%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
67.6% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
67.5% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
67.5% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
67.4% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
67.3% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
67.0% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
67.0% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
67.0% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
66.8% Don FosterBathLDem
66.6% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
66.6% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
66.4% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
66.4% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
66.1%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
66.0%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
65.8% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
65.6% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
65.6%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
65.5%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
65.5% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
65.2% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
65.2%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
65.2% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
64.5% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
63.8% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
63.7%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
62.2% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
61.6% Michael WeirAngusSNP
61.5%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
60.8% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
57.3% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
50.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
35.3%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
30.0% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
26.5%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
25.8% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
23.2%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
22.9% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
19.8% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
19.4% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
19.0% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
17.8% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
17.8% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
17.5%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
17.3% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
17.0% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
16.7% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
16.7%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
16.7%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
16.6%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
16.5% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
15.7% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
15.4%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
15.3% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
15.0%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
15.0% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
15.0% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
14.9% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
14.8%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
14.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
14.6% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
14.3% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
14.2% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
14.2%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
14.2% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
14.0% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
14.0% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
13.8%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
13.8%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
13.8% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
13.7% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
13.7%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
13.7% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
13.6% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
13.5% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
13.5% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
13.4% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
13.4% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
13.3% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
13.2% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
13.2%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
13.2%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
13.2% David DrewStroudLab
13.2% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
13.1% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
13.1% Clive EffordElthamLab
13.1% George MudieLeeds EastLab
13.0% Robin CookLivingstonLab
13.0% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
13.0% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
13.0% John GroganSelbyLab
12.9% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
12.9% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
12.9%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
12.9% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
12.9% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
12.8% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
12.8% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
12.7% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
12.7% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
12.7% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
12.7% John MannBassetlawLab
12.6%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
12.6%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
12.6% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
12.6% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
12.6%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
12.6%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
12.6% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
12.6% Neil TurnerWiganLab
12.6% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
12.6%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
12.6% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
12.6%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
12.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
12.6% Claire WardWatfordLab
12.5%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
12.5% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
12.5% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
12.5% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
12.5%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
12.5% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
12.5% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
12.5% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
12.5% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
12.5% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
12.4% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
12.4% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
12.4% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
12.4% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
12.4% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
12.4% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
12.4% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
12.4% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
12.4% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
12.3% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
12.3% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
12.3% John CummingsEasingtonLab
12.3% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
12.3% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
12.3% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
12.3% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
12.3% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
12.3% Don TouhigIslwynLab
12.3%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
12.3%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
12.3% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
12.3% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
12.3% John CryerHornchurchLab
12.3% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
12.2%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
12.2% John McFallDumbartonLab
12.2% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
12.2% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
12.2% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
12.2% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
12.2% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
12.2%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
12.2% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
12.2% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
12.2% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
12.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
12.1% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
12.1% Martin SalterReading WestLab
12.1% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
12.1% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
12.1%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
12.1%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
12.1% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
12.1% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
12.1% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
12.1%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
12.1% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
12.0% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
12.0% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
12.0% Phil HopeCorbyLab
12.0% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
12.0% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
12.0%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
12.0% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
12.0% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
12.0% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
12.0%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
12.0% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
12.0% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
11.9% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
11.9%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
11.9%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
11.9% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
11.9% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
11.9% Peter HainNeathLab
11.9% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
11.9% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
11.9% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
11.9% Angela SmithBasildonLab
11.9% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
11.9% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
11.9% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
11.9%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
11.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
11.9%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
11.8% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
11.8% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
11.8% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
11.8% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
11.8% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
11.8% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
11.8% Chris MoleIpswichLab
11.8% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
11.8% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
11.8% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
11.8%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
11.8%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
11.8%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
11.8% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
11.7%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
11.7% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
11.7% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
11.7%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
11.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
11.7% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
11.7% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
11.7% Ian StewartEcclesLab
11.7% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
11.7% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
11.7% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
11.7%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
11.7% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
11.7% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
11.7% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
11.7% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
11.7% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
11.7%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
11.7% David HansonDelynLab
11.6%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
11.6%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
11.6% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
11.6% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
11.6% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
11.6% David WrightTelfordLab
11.6% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
11.6%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
11.6% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
11.6% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
11.6% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
11.6% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
11.6%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
11.6% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
11.6% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
11.6%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
11.6% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
11.6% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
11.6% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
11.5%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
11.5% Bill RammellHarlowLab
11.5% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
11.5%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
11.5% David KidneyStaffordLab
11.5% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
11.5% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
11.5% Janet DeanBurtonLab
11.5% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
11.5% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
11.5% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
11.5% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
11.5% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
11.5%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
11.5% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
11.5% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
11.4%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
11.4% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
11.4% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
11.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
11.4% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
11.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
11.4% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
11.4% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
11.4% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
11.4% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
11.4% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
11.4% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
11.4%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
11.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
11.4% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
11.4% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
11.4% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
11.3% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
11.3%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
11.3% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
11.3% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
11.3% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
11.3% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
11.3% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
11.3%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
11.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
11.3% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
11.3% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
11.3% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
11.3% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
11.3%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
11.3% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
11.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
11.3% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
11.2%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
11.2% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
11.2%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
11.2% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
11.2% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
11.2% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
11.2% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
11.2%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
11.2%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
11.2% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
11.2%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
11.2% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
11.1% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
11.1% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
11.1%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
11.1% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
11.1% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
11.1% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
11.1% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
11.1%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
11.1% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
11.1% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
11.1% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
11.1% Howard StoateDartfordLab
11.0% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
11.0%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
11.0% David LammyTottenhamLab
11.0% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
11.0%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
11.0% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
10.9% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
10.9% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
10.9% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
10.9% Patrick HallBedfordLab
10.9% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
10.8% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
10.8% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
10.8%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
10.8% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
10.8% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
10.8% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
10.8% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
10.7%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
10.7% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
10.7% Keith HillStreathamLab
10.7%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
10.7%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
10.7%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
10.6%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
10.6% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
10.6%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
10.6%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
10.6% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
10.5% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
10.5% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
10.5% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
10.5% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
10.4% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
10.3%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
10.3%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
10.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
10.3% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
10.3% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
10.3%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
10.2% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
10.1% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
9.9% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
9.7% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
9.4%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
9.3% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
9.2% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
7.3%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive