Friends of Dawn Butler MP, Brent South

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
100.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
99.8% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
99.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
99.8% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
99.7% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
99.7% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
99.7% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
99.7% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
99.6% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
99.6% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
99.6% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
99.6% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
99.5% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
99.4% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
99.4% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
99.4% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
99.3% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
99.3% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
99.3% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
99.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
99.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
99.2% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
99.2% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
99.2% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
99.2% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
99.2% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
99.2% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
99.2% David CairnsInverclydeLab
99.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
99.2% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
99.1% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
99.1% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
99.1% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
99.1% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
99.1% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
99.1% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
99.1% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
99.1% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
99.1% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
99.1% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
99.0% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
99.0% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
99.0% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
99.0% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
99.0% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
99.0% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
99.0% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
99.0% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
99.0% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
99.0% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
99.0% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
99.0% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
99.0% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
99.0% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
99.0% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
98.9% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
98.9% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
98.9% Howard StoateDartfordLab
98.9% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
98.9% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
98.9% Edward BallsNormantonLab
98.9% Phil HopeCorbyLab
98.9% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
98.9% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
98.9% Martin SalterReading WestLab
98.9% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
98.9% David LammyTottenhamLab
98.9% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
98.9% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
98.9% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
98.9% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
98.9% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
98.9% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
98.9% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
98.8% David KidneyStaffordLab
98.8% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
98.8% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
98.8% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
98.8% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
98.8% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
98.8% John BattleLeeds WestLab
98.8% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
98.8% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
98.8% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
98.8% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
98.8% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
98.8% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
98.8% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
98.8% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
98.8% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
98.8% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
98.8% Ian StewartEcclesLab
98.8% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
98.8% Neil TurnerWiganLab
98.8% Peter HainNeathLab
98.7% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
98.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
98.7% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
98.7% Janet DeanBurtonLab
98.7% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
98.7% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
98.7% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
98.7% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
98.7% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
98.7% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
98.7% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
98.7% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
98.7% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
98.7% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
98.7% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
98.7% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
98.7% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
98.7% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
98.7% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
98.7% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
98.7% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
98.6% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
98.6% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
98.6% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
98.6% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
98.6% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
98.6% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
98.6% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
98.6% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
98.6% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
98.6% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
98.6% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
98.6% Chris MoleIpswichLab
98.6% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
98.6% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
98.6% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
98.6% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
98.6% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
98.6% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
98.6% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
98.6% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
98.6% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
98.6% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
98.6% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
98.6% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
98.5% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
98.5% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
98.5% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
98.5% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
98.5% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
98.5% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
98.5% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
98.5% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
98.5% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
98.5% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
98.5% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
98.5% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
98.5% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
98.5% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
98.5% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
98.5% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
98.5% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
98.5% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
98.5% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
98.5% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
98.5% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
98.5% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
98.5% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
98.5% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
98.5% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
98.5% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
98.5% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
98.4% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
98.4% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
98.4% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
98.4% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
98.4% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
98.4% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
98.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
98.4% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
98.4% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
98.4% Robin CookLivingstonLab
98.4% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
98.4% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
98.4% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
98.4% David WrightTelfordLab
98.4% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
98.4% Claire WardWatfordLab
98.4% Colin BurgonElmetLab
98.4% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
98.4% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
98.4% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
98.3% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
98.3% Vera BairdRedcarLab
98.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
98.3% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
98.3% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
98.3% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
98.3% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
98.3% Celia BarlowHoveLab
98.3% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
98.3% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
98.3% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
98.3% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
98.3% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
98.3% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
98.3% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
98.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
98.3% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
98.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
98.3% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
98.2% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
98.2% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
98.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
98.2% Don TouhigIslwynLab
98.2% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
98.2% David HansonDelynLab
98.1% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
98.1% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
98.1% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
98.1% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
98.1% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
98.1% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
98.1% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
98.1% Clive EffordElthamLab
98.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
98.0% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
97.9% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
97.9% Keith HillStreathamLab
97.9% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
97.9% Ben BradshawExeterLab
97.9% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
97.8% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
97.8% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
97.8% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
97.8% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
97.8% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
97.7% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
97.7% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
97.7% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
97.6% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
97.6% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
97.5% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
97.4% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
97.4% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
97.3% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
97.3% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
97.3% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
97.2% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
97.2% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
97.2% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
97.1% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
97.1% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
97.1% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
97.0% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
97.0% John SpellarWarleyLab
96.9% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
96.9% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
96.7% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
96.7% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
96.6% John CummingsEasingtonLab
96.6% Martin CatonGowerLab
96.6% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
96.6% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
96.5% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
96.5% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
96.4% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
96.4% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
96.4% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
96.3% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
96.3% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
96.3% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
96.2% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
96.2% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
95.8% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
95.8% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
95.6% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
95.6% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
95.4% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
95.4% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
95.4% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
95.3% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
95.2% George MudieLeeds EastLab
95.0% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
95.0% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
94.9% David DrewStroudLab
94.8% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
94.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
94.6% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
94.6% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
94.2% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
93.9% John GroganSelbyLab
93.9% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
93.7% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
93.7% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
93.4% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
93.1% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
92.9% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
92.3% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
92.1% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
92.0% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
90.4% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
89.3% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
89.3% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
88.1% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
87.5% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
86.2% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
85.6% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
84.8% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
83.5% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
83.0% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
81.9% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
76.9% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
75.5% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
74.9% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
72.2% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
70.4% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
63.0% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
37.5% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
35.4% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
26.0% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
24.6% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
24.4% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
24.1% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
23.3% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
23.2% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
23.0% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
22.8% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
22.7% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
22.7% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
22.5% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
22.5% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
22.4% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
22.4% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
22.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
22.1% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
22.0% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
21.9% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
21.6% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
21.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
21.5% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
21.5% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
21.4% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
21.2% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
21.1% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
21.1% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.0% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
20.9% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
20.7% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
20.6% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
20.5% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
20.4% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
20.4% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
20.1% Norman BakerLewesLDem
20.0% Michael WeirAngusSNP
20.0% John PughSouthportLDem
19.9% David LawsYeovilLDem
19.9% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
19.8% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
19.8% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
19.7% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
19.5% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
19.4% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
19.4% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
19.3% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
19.1% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
18.8% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
18.8% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
18.6% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
18.3% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
17.9% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
17.7% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
17.5% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
17.4% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
17.4% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
17.1% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
17.1% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
17.1% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
17.0% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
16.9% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
16.9% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
16.4% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
16.1% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
15.9% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
15.5% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
15.4% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
15.3% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
14.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
14.0% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
12.1% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
11.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
11.5% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
11.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
11.1% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
11.0% John RandallUxbridgeCon
10.9% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
10.7% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
10.3% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
10.3% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
10.2% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
10.2% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
9.8% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
9.8% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
9.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
9.7% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
9.6%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
9.6% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
9.5% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
9.5% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
9.5% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
9.4% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
9.4% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
9.4% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
9.1% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
9.1% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
9.1% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
9.1% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
9.1% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
9.0% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
8.9%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
8.9% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
8.9% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
8.8% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
8.8% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
8.6% David JonesClwyd WestCon
8.6% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
8.5% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
8.5% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
8.5% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
8.5% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
8.4% Crispin BluntReigateCon
8.4% Michael JackFyldeCon
8.4% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
8.3% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
8.3% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
8.3% John HoramOrpingtonCon
8.2% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
8.1% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
8.1% David DaviesMonmouthCon
8.0% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
8.0% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
8.0% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
8.0% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
7.9% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
7.9% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
7.9% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
7.8% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
7.8% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
7.7% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
7.7% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
7.7% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
7.7% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
7.7% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
7.6% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
7.6% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
7.6% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
7.6% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
7.5% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
7.4% Charles HendryWealdenCon
7.4% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
7.4% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
7.4% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
7.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
7.2% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
7.2% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
7.2% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
7.2% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
7.2% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
7.2% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
7.2% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
7.2% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
7.1% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
7.1% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
7.1% Mark HobanFarehamCon
7.0% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
7.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
7.0% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
7.0% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
7.0% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
6.9% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
6.9% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
6.9% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
6.9% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
6.8% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
6.8% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
6.8% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
6.8% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
6.8% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
6.7% Bill CashStoneCon
6.7% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
6.7% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
6.6% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
6.6% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
6.6% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
6.6% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
6.5% Philip DunneLudlowCon
6.5% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
6.5% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
6.4% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
6.4% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
6.4% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
6.3% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
6.3% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
6.2% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
6.2% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
6.2% George OsborneTattonCon
6.1% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
6.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
6.0% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
6.0% David WillettsHavantCon
6.0% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
6.0% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
5.9% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
5.9% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
5.8% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
5.8% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
5.8% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
5.8% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
5.7% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
5.7% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
5.7% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
5.6% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
5.5% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
5.5% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
5.5% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
5.4% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
5.4% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
5.3% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
5.3% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
5.3% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
5.2% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
5.2% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
5.2% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
5.1% Robert KeySalisburyCon
5.1% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
5.0% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
5.0% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
4.8% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
4.7% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
4.5% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
4.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.4% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
4.2% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
4.2% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
4.1% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
4.1% Michael AncramDevizesCon
4.1% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
4.1% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
4.1% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
4.0% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
3.6% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
3.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
3.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
3.3% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
3.2% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
3.1% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
3.0% David CameronWitneyCon
2.9% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
2.5% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
2.3% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
2.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
1.1% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive