Friends of Dr Michael Clark MP, Rayleigh

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 1997-2001, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speaker
94.0%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Con
92.6%Mr Piers MerchantBeckenhamCon
92.1%Mr Edward HeathOld Bexley and SidcupCon
91.5%Mr John MajorHuntingdonCon
90.2% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
89.7%Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentCon
89.7%Mr Michael HeseltineHenleyCon
89.6%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
89.6% David WillettsHavantCon
88.8%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
88.8% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
88.8%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
88.8% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
88.8% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
88.7% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
88.7%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
88.7%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
88.6% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
88.6% Robert KeySalisburyCon
88.6%Mr Norman FowlerSutton ColdfieldCon
88.6% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
88.5% Michael JackFyldeCon
88.5%Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireCon
88.4% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
88.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
88.3%Mr John TownendEast YorkshireCon
88.3% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
88.3% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
88.2% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
88.2% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
88.2%Sir Peter EmeryEast DevonCon
88.2% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
88.2%Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeCon
88.2% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
88.1% Peter ViggersGosportCon
88.1% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
88.1%Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireCon
88.1% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
88.0%Sir Archie HamiltonEpsom and EwellCon
88.0% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
88.0% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
88.0%Mr David FaberWestburyCon
88.0% Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleCon
88.0% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
88.0%Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkCon
88.0%Mr Alastair GoodladEddisburyCon
87.9% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
87.9%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
87.9% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
87.9% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
87.9% John HoramOrpingtonCon
87.8% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
87.8%Sir Geoffrey Johnson SmithWealdenCon
87.8% Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Con
87.8% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
87.8% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
87.7% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
87.7% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
87.6% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
87.6% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
87.6% Robert JacksonWantageCon
87.6%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
87.6% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
87.6% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
87.5% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
87.5%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
87.5% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
87.5%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireCon
87.5%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South DownsCon
87.4% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
87.4%Mr Christopher GillLudlowCon
87.4% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
87.4%Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkCon
87.4%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
87.4% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
87.3% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
87.3% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
87.3%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
87.3% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
87.2% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
87.2%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
87.2% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
87.2% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
87.2% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
87.2%Mr Tom KingBridgwaterCon
87.2% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
87.1% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
87.1%Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordCon
87.1% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
87.1% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
87.1% Damian GreenAshfordCon
87.0% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
87.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
87.0%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
87.0% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
86.9% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
86.9% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
86.9%Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeCon
86.9%Sir Peter LloydFarehamCon
86.9% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
86.9%Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayCon
86.8%Mr Michael ColvinRomseyCon
86.8% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
86.8% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
86.8% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
86.8% David TredinnickBosworthCon
86.8% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
86.7% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
86.7% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
86.7% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
86.7% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
86.6% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
86.6% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
86.6%Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordCon
86.6% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
86.5% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
86.5% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
86.5% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Con
86.4% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
86.4% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
86.4%Mr Stephen DayCheadleCon
86.4% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
86.3%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
86.3% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
86.2% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
86.2% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
86.2%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
86.2% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
86.2% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
86.1% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
85.7% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
85.7% John RandallUxbridgeCon
85.7% Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenDeputy Speaker
85.6% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
85.3% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
85.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
85.0% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
84.7%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
84.1%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeCon
84.0% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
83.4% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
81.6% Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUP
78.3% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyUUP
78.0%Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUP
77.4% Robert McCartneyNorth DownUKUP
76.1%Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUP
76.0%Mr Clifford ForsytheSouth AntrimUUP
75.7%Mr Ken MaginnisFermanagh and South TyroneUUP
75.2% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
74.8% William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP
74.4% John TaylorStrangfordUUP
73.3%Mr Cecil WalkerBelfast NorthUUP
70.8% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Independent
70.7% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
64.5% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
54.9% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
54.2%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
53.3% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
53.0% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
52.7% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
52.4% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
52.4%Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDem
52.2% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
52.0% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
52.0% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
51.4% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
51.1% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
51.1% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
50.6% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
50.6%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
50.4% Don FosterBathLDem
50.2% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
50.1% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
50.0% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Independent
50.0%Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
49.8%Mr Richard LivseyBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
49.7% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
49.4%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
49.4%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
49.3% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
49.2%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
49.2%Mr Ronnie FearnSouthportLDem
49.1% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
49.0% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
48.9% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
48.6% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
48.2%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
47.3%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
47.0% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
46.7%Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPC
45.7% Donald GorrieEdinburgh WestLDem
44.5% Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNP
44.1% Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDem
43.3% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
42.6% Andrew WelshAngusSNP
41.6% John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNP
39.8% Roseanna CunninghamPerthSNP
39.7% Margaret EwingMoraySNP
35.8%Mr Cynog DafisCeredigionPC
34.2%Mr Ieuan Wyn JonesYnys MônPC
33.6% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
33.5% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
33.2% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
28.6% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
28.3% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Independent Labour
28.0% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
26.1% David LammyTottenhamLab
25.1% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
25.0%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
25.0%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
24.8% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Lab
24.8% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
24.5% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
24.0% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
24.0%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
24.0% John McFallDumbartonLab
23.9%Mr Ron DaviesCaerphillyLab
23.9%Dr Mo MowlamRedcarLab
23.9%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
23.9% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
23.8% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
23.7%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
23.6% Peter HainNeathLab
23.5%Mrs Llin GoldingNewcastle-under-LymeLab
23.4%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Lab
23.3%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
23.3% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
23.3%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
23.2% David DrewStroudLab
23.2% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
23.1% John SpellarWarleyLab
23.1% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
23.0%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
23.0% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
23.0% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
22.9% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
22.9% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
22.8% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
22.8% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
22.8%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
22.8% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
22.8%Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLab
22.8% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
22.8%Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLab
22.8%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
22.7% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
22.7% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
22.7% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
22.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
22.7% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
22.7% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
22.7% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
22.7% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
22.7%Ms Tess KinghamGloucesterLab
22.7% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
22.6% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
22.6% Neil TurnerWiganLab
22.6% John CryerHornchurchLab
22.6% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
22.6%Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
22.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab
22.5% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
22.5% John CummingsEasingtonLab
22.5% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
22.5%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
22.5% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
22.5%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Independent Conservative
22.5% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
22.5%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
22.4% David KidneyStaffordLab
22.4% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
22.4% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
22.4%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
22.4% John GroganSelbyLab
22.4%Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLab
22.3%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
22.3% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
22.3% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
22.3% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
22.3% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
22.3% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
22.3%Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLab
22.3% Don TouhigIslwynLab
22.2% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
22.2% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
22.2%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
22.2% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
22.2% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
22.2% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
22.2% David HansonDelynLab
22.1%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
22.1%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
22.1% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
22.1% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
22.1%Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
22.1% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
22.1%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
22.1% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
22.1% Keith HillStreathamLab
22.1% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
22.0% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
22.0% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
22.0% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
22.0% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
22.0% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
22.0% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
22.0% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
22.0% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
22.0%Mr Keith DarvillUpminsterLab
22.0% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
22.0%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
21.9% John HealeyWentworthLab
21.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
21.9% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
21.9% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
21.9% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
21.9% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
21.9%Mr Derek FatchettLeeds CentralLab
21.9% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
21.9% Patrick HallBedfordLab
21.9%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
21.9%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
21.9% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
21.9% Robin CookLivingstonLab
21.9% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
21.9% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
21.9% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
21.9% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
21.8% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
21.8% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
21.8% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
21.8% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
21.8% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
21.8% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
21.8% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
21.8% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
21.8%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
21.8% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
21.8% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
21.7% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
21.7% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
21.7%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
21.7% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
21.7% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
21.7%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
21.7% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
21.6% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
21.6%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
21.6%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
21.6% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
21.6% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
21.6%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
21.6% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
21.6%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
21.6%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
21.6%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
21.6% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
21.6% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
21.6%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
21.6%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
21.6% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
21.6%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
21.6% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
21.6% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
21.6% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
21.5% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
21.5%Mr David LockWyre ForestLab
21.5% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
21.5%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
21.5% Angela SmithBasildonLab
21.5% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
21.5% Martin SalterReading WestLab
21.5% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
21.5%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
21.5% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
21.5% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
21.5% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
21.5% Henry McLeishCentral FifeLab
21.5% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
21.4%Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLab
21.4% Claire WardWatfordLab
21.4% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
21.4% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
21.4% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
21.4% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
21.4%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
21.4% Janet DeanBurtonLab
21.4%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
21.4% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
21.4% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
21.4% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
21.3% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
21.3% John McAllionDundee EastLab
21.3%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
21.3% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
21.3% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
21.3%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
21.3%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
21.3% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
21.3% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
21.3%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
21.3%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
21.3% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
21.3%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
21.3%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
21.3%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
21.3% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
21.3% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
21.2% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
21.2% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
21.2%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLab
21.2% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
21.2% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
21.2% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
21.2% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
21.2% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
21.1% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
21.1% Bill RammellHarlowLab
21.1%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
21.1% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
21.1% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
21.1% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
21.1% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
21.1% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
21.1%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
21.1%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
21.1%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
21.1%Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLab
21.1% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
21.1%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
21.0% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
21.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
21.0% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
21.0% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
21.0%Dr John MarekWrexhamLab
21.0% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
21.0% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
21.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
21.0% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
21.0% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
20.9% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
20.9%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
20.9% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
20.9% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
20.9% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
20.9% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
20.9% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
20.9%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
20.9% George MudieLeeds EastLab
20.9% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
20.9% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
20.9% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
20.9%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
20.9%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
20.8% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
20.8% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
20.8% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
20.8%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
20.8% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
20.8% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
20.8% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
20.8% Phil HopeCorbyLab
20.8%Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab
20.8% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
20.8% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
20.8% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
20.8% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
20.7% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
20.7% Howard StoateDartfordLab
20.7% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
20.7% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
20.7%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
20.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
20.7% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
20.7%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
20.7%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
20.7% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
20.7% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
20.7% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
20.7% Clive EffordElthamLab
20.7% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
20.7%Ms Jenny JonesWolverhampton South WestLab
20.7%Mr Robin CorbettBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
20.7%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
20.6%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
20.6% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
20.6% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
20.6%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
20.6%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
20.6%Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLab
20.6% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
20.5% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
20.5% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
20.5% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
20.5% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
20.5% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
20.4% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
20.4%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
20.4% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
20.4%Mr Allan RogersRhonddaLab
20.4% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
20.4% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
20.3% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
20.3%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
20.3%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
20.3% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
20.3% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
20.3% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
20.2% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
20.2% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
20.2% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
20.2%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
20.1%Mrs Maria FyfeGlasgow MaryhillLab
20.1% Ian StewartEcclesLab
20.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
20.1%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
20.0% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
20.0% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
20.0% Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Lab
20.0% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
20.0% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Lab
20.0%Ms Audrey WisePrestonLab
20.0% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
20.0%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
19.9% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
19.9% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
19.9%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
19.9% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
19.8% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
19.8% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
19.8% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
19.8% Donald DewarGlasgow AnnieslandLab
19.8% John Home RobertsonEast LothianLab
19.8%Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab
19.7% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
19.7%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
19.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
19.6%Sir John MorrisAberavonLab
19.6% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
19.5% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
19.5% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
19.5%Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLab
19.5%Mr Bernie GrantTottenhamLab
19.5% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
19.4% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
19.4%Mr Bruce GrocottTelfordLab
19.4%Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLab
19.4% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
19.4%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
19.3%Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLab
19.3%Mr Lawrence CunliffeLeighLab
19.3% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
19.1%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
19.1%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
18.9%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
18.9%Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLab
18.8%Mr Roger StottWiganLab
18.5% George GallowayGlasgow KelvinLab
18.4% Sam GalbraithStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
18.1% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
18.1% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
17.9%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
17.9%Mr Eric ClarkeMidlothianLab
17.6%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
16.7%Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLab
16.3%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
9.6% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Lab
6.6%Mr Gordon McMasterPaisley SouthLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive