Health and Social Care (Community Health and Standards) Bill — NHS Foundation Trusts — 8 Jul 2003 at 16:15

The Aye-voters failed to pass an amendment to remove the foundation trust proposals from the bill.

Amendment No. 164, in page 1, line 4, leave out clause 1.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by vote

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConaye
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDemaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Michael AncramDevizesConaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Mr David AtkinsonBournemouth EastConaye
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
John BaronBillericayConaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabaye
John BercowBuckinghamConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Roger BerryKingswoodLabaye
Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLabaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Tim BoswellDaventryConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemaye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDemaye
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConaye
David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionistaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Patsy CaltonCheadleLDemaye
David CameronWitneyConaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabaye
James ClappisonHertsmereConaye
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConaye
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabaye
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConaye
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLabaye
Frank CookStockton NorthLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionistaye
Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDemaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabtellaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNPaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Liam FoxWoodspringConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleighConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemaye
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabaye
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemaye
John GreenwayRyedaleConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConaye
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConaye
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabaye
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
John HoramOrpingtonConaye
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabaye
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemaye
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabaye
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservativeaye
Michael JackFyldeConaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabaye
Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Conaye
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConaye
Boris JohnsonHenleyConaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabaye
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemaye
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDemaye
Robert KeySalisburyConaye
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabaye
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConaye
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConaye
David LawsYeovilLDemaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabaye
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
Andrew MacKayBracknellConaye
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConaye
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabaye
Humfrey MalinsWokingConaye
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConaye
Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDemaye
Michael MatesEast HampshireConaye
Francis MaudeHorshamConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConaye
Patrick MercerNewarkConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDemaye
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
George MudieLeeds EastLabaye
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConaye
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabaye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemaye
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemaye
George OsborneTattonConaye
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConaye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUPaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaConaye
Gordon PrenticePendleLabaye
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabaye
John RandallUxbridgeConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemaye
Andrew RobathanBlabyConaye
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPaye
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConaye
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPaye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabaye
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabaye
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkConaye
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConaye
Bob SpinkCastle PointConaye
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConaye
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLabaye
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabtellaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabaye
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConaye
Mr John TaylorSolihullConaye
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentaye
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConaye
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCaye
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConaye
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConaye
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
David WillettsHavantConaye
Betty WilliamsConwyLabaye
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCaye
David WilshireSpelthorneConaye
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConaye
Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNPaye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabaye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLabno
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabno
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLabno
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabno
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabno
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Mr Roy BeggsEast AntrimUUPno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabno
Liz BlackmanErewashLabno
Tony BlairSedgefieldLabno
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabno
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabno
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLabno
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLabno
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabno
Russell BrownDumfriesLabno
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabno
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabno
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabno
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabno
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabno
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabno
David ChaytorBury NorthLabno
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabno
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLabno
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabtellno
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabno
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabno
Robin CookLivingstonLabno
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabno
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabno
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabno
John CummingsEasingtonLabno
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabno
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabno
Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLabno
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabno
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabno
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabno
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabno
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabno
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabno
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabno
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabno
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabno
Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Barbara FollettStevenageLabno
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLabno
Michael FosterWorcesterLabno
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabno
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLabno
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabno
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabno
John GroganSelbyLabno
Peter HainNeathLabno
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabno
Patrick HallBedfordLabno
David HansonDelynLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLabno
John HealeyWentworthLabno
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
John HeppellNottingham EastLabno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPno
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabno
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabno
Keith HillStreathamLabno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLabno
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabno
Phil HopeCorbyLabno
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLabno
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabno
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabno
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabno
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabno
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabno
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabno
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabno
Adam IngramEast KilbrideLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabno
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLabno
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabno
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabno
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabno
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabtellno
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
David KidneyStaffordLabno
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabno
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabno
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLabno
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabno
Chris LeslieShipleyLabno
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabno
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabno
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLabno
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabno
John MacDougallCentral FifeLabno
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabno
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLabno
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabno
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
John McFallDumbartonLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabno
Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLabno
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabno
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabno
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabno
Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLabno
Alan MealeMansfieldLabno
Gillian MerronLincolnLabno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLabno
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabno
Chris MoleIpswichLabno
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLabno
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLabno
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabno
Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabno
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabno
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabno
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabno
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabno
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabno
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabno
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabno
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLabno
Sandra OsborneAyrLabno
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabno
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabno
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabno
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabno
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabno
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabno
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabno
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabno
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabno
Bill RammellHarlowLabno
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabno
John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLabno
John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLabno
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabno
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Martin SalterReading WestLabno
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabno
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLabno
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithBasildonLabno
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabno
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabno
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabno
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabno
Ian StewartEcclesLabno
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabno
Howard StoateDartfordLabno
Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabno
Jack StrawBlackburnLabno
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabno
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLabno
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabno
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabno
Don TouhigIslwynLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLabno
Neil TurnerWiganLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabno
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabno
Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Claire WardWatfordLabno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabno
Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabno
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLabno
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabno
David WrightTelfordLabno
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabno
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive