Health and Social Care (Community Health and Standards) Bill — NHS Foundation Trusts — 8 Jul 2003 at 16:15

The Aye-voters failed to pass an amendment to remove the foundation trust proposals from the bill.

Amendment No. 164, in page 1, line 4, leave out clause 1.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabno
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabno
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLabaye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLabno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabno
Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conaye
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabno
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Sandra OsborneAyrLabno
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabaye
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabno
Angela SmithBasildonLabno
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservativeaye
John MannBassetlawLabno
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabaye
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConaye
Patrick HallBedfordLabno
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabno
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabno
John BaronBillericayConaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLabno
Andrew RobathanBlabyConaye
Jack StrawBlackburnLabno
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabno
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabno
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Mr David AtkinsonBournemouth EastConaye
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConaye
Andrew MacKayBracknellConaye
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabno
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabno
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabno
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLabno
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConaye
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabno
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabaye
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabno
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabno
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabaye
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabno
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConaye
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConaye
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabno
John BercowBuckinghamConaye
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabno
David ChaytorBury NorthLabno
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabno
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConaye
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabno
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabno
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLabno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabno
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabno
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLabno
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Bob SpinkCastle PointConaye
John MacDougallCentral FifeLabno
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCaye
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabno
Patsy CaltonCheadleLDemaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConaye
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabno
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLabaye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabno
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabno
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLabno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabno
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabno
Betty WilliamsConwyLabaye
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLabno
Phil HopeCorbyLabno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabno
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLabaye
Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLabno
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLabno
Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLabno
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabno
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLabno
Howard StoateDartfordLabno
Tim BoswellDaventryConaye
David HansonDelynLabno
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabaye
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Michael AncramDevizesConaye
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLabno
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLabno
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabno
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
John McFallDumbartonLabno
Russell BrownDumfriesLabno
Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabno
John CummingsEasingtonLabno
Mr Roy BeggsEast AntrimUUPno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Michael MatesEast HampshireConaye
Adam IngramEast KilbrideLabno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabno
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConaye
Ian StewartEcclesLabno
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLabno
Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLabno
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabno
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Liz BlackmanErewashLabno
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLabaye
Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLabno
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabaye
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConaye
Michael JackFyldeConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabtellno
John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLabno
Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLabno
Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLabno
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabno
Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabaye
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLabno
David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLabno
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabno
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLabno
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabno
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDemaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLabno
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabno
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Bill RammellHarlowLabno
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabno
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLabno
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabno
David WillettsHavantConaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Boris JohnsonHenleyConaye
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
James ClappisonHertsmereConaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Francis MaudeHorshamConaye
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabtellno
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Chris MoleIpswichLabno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Don TouhigIslwynLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaConaye
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLabaye
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Roger BerryKingswoodLabaye
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLabno
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabno
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionistaye
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
George MudieLeeds EastLabaye
Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabno
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Gillian MerronLincolnLabno
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Robin CookLivingstonLabno
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabno
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabno
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLabno
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabno
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabaye
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLabno
Alan MealeMansfieldLabno
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConaye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLabno
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemaye
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPaye
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabaye
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabno
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabno
Peter HainNeathLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Patrick MercerNewarkConaye
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemaye
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabno
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabno
Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUPaye
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemaye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPno
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabno
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemaye
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabno
Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNPaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabno
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabno
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabno
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabaye
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemaye
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabaye
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabno
John HeppellNottingham EastLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
John HoramOrpingtonConaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLabno
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabno
Gordon PrenticePendleLabaye
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConaye
Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNPaye
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabno
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLabno
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabno
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabno
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabno
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabno
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabno
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleighConaye
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabno
Martin SalterReading WestLabno
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabno
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemaye
Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLabno
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConaye
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemaye
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDemaye
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabno
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemaye
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLabaye
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
John GreenwayRyedaleConaye
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabno
Robert KeySalisburyConaye
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabno
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabno
Tony BlairSedgefieldLabno
John GroganSelbyLabno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabno
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabno
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDemaye
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabno
Chris LeslieShipleyLabno
Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDemaye
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabno
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Mr John TaylorSolihullConaye
David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionistaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConaye
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabno
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabno
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabno
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkConaye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
David WilshireSpelthorneConaye
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabno
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemaye
David KidneyStaffordLabno
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabno
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabno
Barbara FollettStevenageLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Frank CookStockton NorthLabaye
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabno
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLabtellaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPaye
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConaye
Keith HillStreathamLabno
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabno
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConaye
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabaye
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabno
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLabno
George OsborneTattonConaye
David WrightTelfordLabno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLabno
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConaye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDemaye
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDemaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConaye
John RandallUxbridgeConaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabno
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabtellaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabno
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabno
Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Conaye
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabno
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Claire WardWatfordLabno
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabno
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabno
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConaye
Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLabno
John HealeyWentworthLabno
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConaye
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLabno
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLabno
Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLabno
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConaye
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConaye
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConaye
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConaye
Neil TurnerWiganLabno
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLabno
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemaye
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabno
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabno
David CameronWitneyConaye
Humfrey MalinsWokingConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLabno
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabno
Liam FoxWoodspringConaye
Michael FosterWorcesterLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabno
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLabaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentaye
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
David LawsYeovilLDemaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive