Government to sign up to 10:10 climate change campaign — rejected — 21 Oct 2009 at 18:53

The majority of MPs voted against the motion, which read:[1]

  • This House
  • believes that it is vital that the UK demonstrates political leadership at all levels in response to the climate crisis, and that this is particularly important ahead of the United Nations Climate Change summit in Copenhagen if there is to be an international agreement which will avert the worst effects of catastrophic climate change;
  • further believes that immediate practical responses to the crisis should include a massive expansion of renewable energy and energy efficiency and a commitment for all homes in Britain to be warm homes within 10 years;
  • acknowledges that action taken now to tackle the climate crisis will cost less than action taken in the future;
  • notes the declared support of Labour and Conservative frontbenchers to the objective of the 10:10 campaign which calls for 10% greenhouse gas emission reductions by the end of 2010;
  • agrees that the House will sign up to the 10:10 campaign;
  • calls on Her Majesty's Government and all public sector bodies now to make it their policy to achieve a 10% reduction in greenhouse gas emissions by the end of 2010; and
  • further calls on the Government to bring a delivery plan before this House by the end of 2009 on how these objectives will be achieved.

In its place an alternative motion was proposed that only "welcomed" the Government's actions:[2]

  • This House
  • welcomes the 10:10 campaign as a motivator of public action to cut carbon dioxide emissions through individual and collective behaviour change;
  • recognises the value of such campaigns to build public support for action by governments to agree an ambitious, effective and fair deal at Copenhagen;
  • further recognises the significant effort made by individuals and organisations to cut their emissions through the 10:10 campaign;
  • supports the Climate Change Act 2008 introduced by this Government,[3] the first such legislation in the world, and the system of carbon budgets that enables Britain to set itself on a low carbon pathway;
  • notes that carbon budgets ensure active policies by Whitehall departments and the public sector that deliver long-term sustained emissions reductions not just in 2010 but through to 2022 and beyond;
  • further supports the efforts of local councils to move towards local carbon budgets by signing up to the 10:10 campaign;
  • further welcomes the allocation of up to £20 million for central Government departments to enable them to reduce further and faster carbon dioxide emissions from their operations, estate and transport; and
  • further welcomes the cross-cutting Public Value Programme review of the low carbon potential of the public sector, which will focus on how the sector can achieve transformational financial savings through value-for-money carbon reductions.

which passed without a further vote.

This vote was lost in spite of the fact that most of the front bench MPs have personally signed up to the campaign through public pressure.[4]

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabno
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConaye
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemaye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Michael AncramDevizesConaye
David AndersonBlaydonLabno
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabno
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabno
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Vera BairdRedcarLabno
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Edward BallsNormantonLabno
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabno
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
Celia BarlowHoveLabno
John BaronBillericayConaye
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
John BattleLeeds WestLabno
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLabno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Joe BentonBootleLabno
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Roger BerryKingswoodLabno
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabno
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConaye
Liz BlackmanErewashLabno
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabno
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabno
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabno
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabno
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabno
Tim BoswellDaventryConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabno
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDemaye
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Colin BurgonElmetLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemaye
Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLabno
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabno
David CairnsInverclydeLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Martin CatonGowerLabno
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabno
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabaye
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabno
David ChaytorBury NorthLabno
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabno
James ClappisonHertsmereConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabno
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabno
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabno
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemaye
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabno
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabtellno
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabno
Ann CryerKeighleyLabno
John CummingsEasingtonLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabno
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabno
Dai DaviesBlaenau GwentIndependentaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Janet DeanBurtonLabno
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabno
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabno
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabno
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
David DrewStroudLabaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLabno
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabno
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Barbara FollettStevenageLabno
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Michael FosterWorcesterLabno
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabno
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleighConaye
Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkConaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemaye
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabno
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemaye
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDemaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Paul GoodmanWycombeConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Justine GreeningPutneyConaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabno
John GroganSelbyLabno
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabno
Patrick HallBedfordLabno
David HamiltonMidlothianLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamConaye
David HansonDelynLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLabno
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
John HealeyWentworthLabno
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConaye
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemtellaye
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
John HeppellNottingham EastLabno
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabno
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabno
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabno
Keith HillStreathamLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLabno
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemaye
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLabno
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
John HoramOrpingtonConaye
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConaye
David HowarthCambridgeLDemaye
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabno
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabno
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemaye
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemaye
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Mark HunterCheadleLDemaye
Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabno
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabno
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Siân JamesSwansea EastLabno
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConaye
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabtellno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLabno
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabno
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemaye
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabno
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabno
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemaye
Robert KeySalisburyConaye
Sadiq KhanTootingLabno
David KidneyStaffordLabno
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConaye
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabno
Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDemaye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabno
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesConaye
David LawsYeovilLDemaye
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabno
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabno
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
Andrew MacKayBracknellConaye
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPaye
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Shahid MalikDewsburyLabno
Humfrey MalinsWokingConaye
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
John MasonGlasgow EastSNPaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLabno
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
John McFallWest DunbartonshireLabno
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConaye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabno
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabno
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabno
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConaye
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabno
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabno
Alan MealeMansfieldLabno
Patrick MercerNewarkConaye
Gillian MerronLincolnLabno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabno
Chris MoleIpswichLabno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabno
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabno
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabno
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
George MudieLeeds EastLabno
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabno
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConaye
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConaye
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabno
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabno
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabno
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemaye
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabno
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemaye
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLabno
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabno
Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Independentaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Greg PopeHyndburnLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabno
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabno
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabno
John RandallUxbridgeConaye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabno
Jamie ReedCopelandLabno
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDemaye
Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaConaye
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabno
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConaye
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLabno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPaye
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemtellaye
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabno
Paul RowenRochdaleLDemaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabno
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLabno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabno
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLabno
Lee ScottIlford NorthConaye
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLabno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabno
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabaye
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConaye
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithBasildonLabno
Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLabno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabno
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabno
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLabno
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConaye
Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLabno
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConaye
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConaye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConaye
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabno
Anthony SteenTotnesConaye
Ian StewartEcclesLabno
Howard StoateDartfordLabno
Jack StrawBlackburnLabno
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabno
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabaye
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConaye
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemaye
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentaye
Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDemaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabno
Don TouhigIslwynLabno
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Paul TruswellPudseyLabaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabno
Neil TurnerWiganLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Kitty UssherBurnleyLabno
Ed VaizeyWantageConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Peter ViggersGosportConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLabno
Claire WardWatfordLabno
Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Independentaye
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConaye
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Bill WigginLeominsterConaye
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabno
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemaye
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemaye
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemaye
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemaye
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Ann WintertonCongletonConaye
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabno
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabno
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabno
David WrightTelfordLabno
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabno
Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthConaye
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabno
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabno
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive