Friends of Joan Humble MP, Blackpool North and Fleetwood

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.5% Robin CookLivingstonLab
98.7% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
98.4% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
98.4% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
98.3% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
98.1% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
97.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
97.8% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
97.8% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
97.8% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
97.7% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
97.7% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
97.7% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
97.7% Peter HainNeathLab
97.7% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
97.7% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
97.7% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
97.6% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
97.6% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
97.6% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
97.5% David LammyTottenhamLab
97.5% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
97.5% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
97.5% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
97.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
97.4% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
97.4% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
97.3% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
97.3% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
97.3% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
97.3% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
97.3% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
97.2% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
97.2% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
97.2% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
97.2% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
97.2% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
97.2% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
97.2% John BattleLeeds WestLab
97.1% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
97.1% Martin SalterReading WestLab
97.1% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
97.1% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
97.1% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
97.1% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
97.1% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
97.1% Celia BarlowHoveLab
97.1% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
97.0% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
97.0% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
97.0% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
97.0% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
97.0% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
97.0% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
97.0% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
96.9% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
96.9% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
96.9% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
96.9% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
96.9% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
96.9% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
96.9% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
96.8% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
96.8% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
96.7% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
96.7% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
96.7% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
96.7% David CairnsInverclydeLab
96.7% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
96.7% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
96.7% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
96.6% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
96.6% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
96.6% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
96.6% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
96.6% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
96.6% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
96.6% Neil TurnerWiganLab
96.6% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
96.6% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
96.6% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
96.6% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
96.6% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
96.6% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
96.6% Edward BallsNormantonLab
96.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
96.6% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
96.5% Janet DeanBurtonLab
96.5% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
96.5% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
96.5% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
96.5% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
96.5% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
96.5% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
96.5% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
96.5% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
96.5% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
96.5% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
96.5% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
96.5% David AndersonBlaydonLab
96.5% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
96.4% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
96.4% Howard StoateDartfordLab
96.4% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
96.4% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
96.4% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
96.4% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
96.4% David KidneyStaffordLab
96.4% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
96.4% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
96.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
96.4% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
96.4% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
96.4% Phil HopeCorbyLab
96.4% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
96.4% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
96.3% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
96.3% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
96.3% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
96.3% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
96.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
96.3% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
96.3% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
96.3% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
96.3% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
96.3% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
96.3% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
96.2% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
96.2% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
96.2% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
96.2% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
96.2% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
96.2% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
96.2% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
96.2% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
96.2% Chris MoleIpswichLab
96.2% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
96.2% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
96.2% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
96.2% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
96.2% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
96.2% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
96.2% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
96.2% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
96.2% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
96.2% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
96.2% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
96.2% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
96.2% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
96.2% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
96.1% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
96.1% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
96.1% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
96.1% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
96.1% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
96.1% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
96.1% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
96.1% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
96.1% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
96.1% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
96.1% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
96.1% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
96.1% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
96.1% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
96.1% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
96.1% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
96.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
96.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
96.1% Ian StewartEcclesLab
96.0% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
96.0% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
96.0% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
96.0% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
96.0% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
96.0% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
96.0% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
96.0% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
96.0% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
96.0% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
96.0% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
96.0% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
96.0% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
96.0% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
96.0% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
96.0% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
96.0% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
96.0% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
95.9% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
95.9% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
95.9% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
95.9% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
95.9% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
95.9% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
95.9% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
95.9% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
95.9% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
95.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
95.9% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
95.9% Vera BairdRedcarLab
95.9% David HansonDelynLab
95.8% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
95.8% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
95.8% Keith HillStreathamLab
95.8% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
95.8% John HealeyWentworthLab
95.8% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
95.8% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
95.8% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
95.8% David WrightTelfordLab
95.8% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
95.8% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
95.8% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
95.8% Claire WardWatfordLab
95.7% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
95.7% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
95.7% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
95.7% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
95.7% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
95.7% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
95.7% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
95.6% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
95.6% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
95.6% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
95.6% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
95.6% Don TouhigIslwynLab
95.5% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
95.5% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
95.5% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
95.5% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
95.5% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
95.5% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
95.5% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
95.5% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
95.5% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
95.5% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
95.4% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
95.4% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
95.4% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
95.4% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
95.3% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
95.3% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
95.2% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
95.2% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
95.2% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
95.0% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
95.0% Clive EffordElthamLab
94.9% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
94.9% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
94.9% Colin BurgonElmetLab
94.9% John SpellarWarleyLab
94.9% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
94.9% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
94.8% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
94.7% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
94.7% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
94.6% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
94.6% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
94.6% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
94.6% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
94.6% Ben BradshawExeterLab
94.5% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
94.4% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
94.4% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
94.3% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
94.2% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
94.1% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
94.1% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
94.1% John CummingsEasingtonLab
94.0% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
94.0% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
93.9% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
93.9% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
93.9% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
93.9% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
93.8% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
93.8% Martin CatonGowerLab
93.8% Joe BentonBootleLab
93.8% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
93.7% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
93.7% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
93.5% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
93.5% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
93.2% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
93.2% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
93.1% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
93.0% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
92.8% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
92.7% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
92.6% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
92.6% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
92.5% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
92.5% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
92.4% David DrewStroudLab
92.4% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
92.4% George MudieLeeds EastLab
92.3% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
92.2% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
92.0% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
91.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
91.7% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
91.3% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
91.3% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
91.2% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
91.0% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
90.7% John GroganSelbyLab
90.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
89.5% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
89.0% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
88.2% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
87.0% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
86.8% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
86.3% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
86.1% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
85.1% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
83.1% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
83.1% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
82.2% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
81.3% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
80.9% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
79.8% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
77.0% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
74.2% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
73.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
73.2% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
72.9% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
70.3% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
67.0% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
36.8% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
33.3% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
29.0% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
27.2% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
27.1% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
27.1% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
26.8% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
26.4% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
26.0% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
25.7% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
25.6% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
25.5% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
25.2% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
25.0% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
24.8% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
24.5% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
24.4% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
24.3% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
24.2% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
24.2% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
24.1% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
23.9% Michael WeirAngusSNP
23.7% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
23.7% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
23.6% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
23.6% John PughSouthportLDem
23.4% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
23.3% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
23.2% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
23.2% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
23.2% Peter LawBlaenau GwentIndependent
23.2% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
23.2% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
23.1% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
23.0% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
22.9% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
22.9% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
22.7% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
22.7% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
22.6% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
22.5% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
22.5% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
22.5% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
22.1% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
21.5% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
21.5% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
21.3% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
21.2% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
21.1% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
21.1% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
20.9% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
20.9% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
20.8% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
20.7% David LawsYeovilLDem
20.5% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
20.5% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
20.4% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
19.9% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
19.7% Norman BakerLewesLDem
19.7% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
19.5% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
19.3% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.2% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
19.0% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
18.9% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
18.9% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
18.8% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
18.6% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
18.6% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
18.5% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
18.5% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
18.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
17.0% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
15.2% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
14.5% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
14.3% John HowellHenleyCon
13.7% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
13.6% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
12.9% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
12.6% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
12.5% John RandallUxbridgeCon
12.3% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
11.8% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
11.8% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
11.7% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
11.7% Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon
11.6% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
11.6% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
11.5% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
11.5% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
11.4%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
11.4% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
11.3% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
11.1% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
10.9% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
10.9% Michael JackFyldeCon
10.9% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
10.9% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
10.9% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
10.8% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
10.8% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
10.8%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
10.8% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
10.7% John HoramOrpingtonCon
10.6% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
10.6% David JonesClwyd WestCon
10.5% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
10.5% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
10.5% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
10.5% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
10.5% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
10.4% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
10.2% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
10.2% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
10.1% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
10.1% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
10.1% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
10.1% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
10.1% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
10.0% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
10.0% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
9.9% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
9.9% Crispin BluntReigateCon
9.8% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
9.8% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
9.8% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
9.7% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
9.6% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
9.6% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
9.6% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
9.6% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
9.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
9.6% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
9.6% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
9.4% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
9.4% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
9.4% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
9.4% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
9.3% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
9.2% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
9.2% David DaviesMonmouthCon
9.2% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
9.2% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
9.1% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
9.1% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
9.1% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
9.1% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
9.1% Charles HendryWealdenCon
9.1% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
9.0% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
9.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
9.0% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
9.0% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
9.0% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
9.0% Peter ViggersGosportCon
8.9% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
8.9% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
8.9% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
8.8% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
8.8% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
8.8% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
8.8% Mark HobanFarehamCon
8.8% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
8.7% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
8.7% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
8.6% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
8.6% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
8.6% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
8.5% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
8.5% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
8.5% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
8.5% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
8.5% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
8.4% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
8.4% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
8.4% Robert SymsPooleCon
8.4% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
8.3% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
8.3% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
8.3% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
8.3% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
8.3% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
8.2% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
8.1% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
8.0% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
8.0% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
8.0% Bill CashStoneCon
8.0% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
7.9% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
7.9% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
7.9% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
7.8% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
7.8% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
7.8% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
7.7% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
7.7% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
7.7% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
7.7% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
7.6% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
7.6% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
7.6% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
7.5% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
7.4% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
7.4% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
7.4% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
7.4% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
7.4% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
7.4% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
7.3% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
7.3% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
7.3% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
7.2% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
7.2% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
7.2% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
7.2% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
7.1% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
7.0% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
7.0% David WillettsHavantCon
7.0% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
7.0% Robert KeySalisburyCon
7.0% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
6.9% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
6.5% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
6.5% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
6.4% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
6.3% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
6.3% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
6.1% George OsborneTattonCon
6.1% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
6.0% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
6.0% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
6.0% Michael AncramDevizesCon
5.9% Philip DunneLudlowCon
5.8% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
5.8% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
5.8% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
5.7% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
5.6% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
5.5% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
5.5% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
5.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
5.4% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
5.3% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
5.1% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
5.0% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
5.0% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
4.8% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
4.6% David CameronWitneyCon
4.5% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
4.4% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
4.3% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
4.1% David TredinnickBosworthCon
2.8% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
2.7% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
2.3% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive