Friends of Peter Law MP, Blaenau Gwent

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
84.1% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
72.5% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
72.1% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
70.4% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
69.9% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
69.8% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
69.6% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
69.4% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
68.3% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
68.1% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
68.0% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
67.9% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
67.7% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
67.5% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
67.4% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
67.2% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
67.2% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
67.0% Norman BakerLewesLDem
67.0% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
66.8% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
66.8% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
66.8% David LawsYeovilLDem
66.6% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
66.5% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
66.4% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
66.3% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
66.3% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
66.2% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
66.1% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
66.1% Michael WeirAngusSNP
66.0% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
66.0% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
66.0% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
66.0% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
65.8% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
65.7% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
65.6% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
65.6% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
65.6% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
65.6% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
65.6% David CameronWitneyCon
65.5% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
65.5% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
65.4% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
65.4% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
65.4% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
65.2% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
65.1% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
65.0% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
65.0% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
64.9% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
64.9% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
64.9% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
64.9% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
64.8% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
64.7% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
64.7% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
64.7% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
64.6% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
64.4% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
64.3% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
64.3% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
64.2% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
64.2% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
64.2% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
64.2% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
64.2% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
64.1% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
63.9% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
63.9% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
63.8% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
63.8% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
63.7% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
63.6% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
63.5% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
62.9% John PughSouthportLDem
62.8% Robert KeySalisburyCon
62.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
62.7% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
62.6% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
62.6% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
62.5% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
62.4% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
62.4% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
62.3% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
62.2% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
62.1% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
62.1% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
62.0% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
61.9% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
61.9% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
61.7% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
61.6% John HoramOrpingtonCon
61.6% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
61.5% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
61.5% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
61.3% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
61.3% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
61.2% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
61.2% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
61.2% David WillettsHavantCon
61.2% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
61.1% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
61.1% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
61.1% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
61.0% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
60.9% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
60.8% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
60.7% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
60.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
60.7% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
60.6% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
60.5% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
60.5% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
60.5% Peter ViggersGosportCon
60.5% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
60.5% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
60.4% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
60.4% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
60.4% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
60.3% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
60.3% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
60.3% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
60.3% Bill CashStoneCon
60.2% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
60.1% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
60.1% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
60.1%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
60.1% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
59.9% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
59.9% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
59.9% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
59.9% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
59.9% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
59.8% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
59.8% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
59.8% George OsborneTattonCon
59.8% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
59.8% Robert SymsPooleCon
59.7% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
59.7% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
59.7% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
59.6% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
59.6% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
59.6% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
59.6% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
59.6% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
59.5% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
59.5% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
59.5% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
59.5% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
59.5% Crispin BluntReigateCon
59.5% Charles HendryWealdenCon
59.5% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
59.5% David DaviesMonmouthCon
59.4% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
59.4% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
59.4% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
59.4% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
59.3% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
59.3% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
59.3%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
59.3% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
59.3% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
59.3% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
59.3% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
59.2% John RandallUxbridgeCon
59.2% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
59.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
59.2% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
59.2% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
59.1% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
59.1% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
59.1% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
59.1% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
59.1% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
59.0% Philip DunneLudlowCon
59.0% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
59.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
59.0% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
58.9% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
58.9% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
58.9% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
58.9% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
58.9% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
58.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
58.9% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
58.9% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
58.9% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
58.9% David JonesClwyd WestCon
58.8% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
58.8% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
58.8% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
58.7% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
58.7% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
58.7% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
58.6% Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon
58.6% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
58.6% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
58.6% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
58.6% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
58.6% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
58.6% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
58.6% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
58.5% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
58.5% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
58.5% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
58.5% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
58.3% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
58.3% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
58.2% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
58.2% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
58.2% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
58.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
58.2% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
58.2% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
58.1% David TredinnickBosworthCon
58.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
58.1% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
58.1% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
58.0% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
58.0% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
57.9% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
57.9% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
57.9% Michael JackFyldeCon
57.9% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
57.8% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
57.7% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
57.7% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
57.7% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
57.7% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
57.6% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
57.6% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
57.4% Mark HobanFarehamCon
57.3% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
57.3% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
57.2% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
57.0% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
57.0% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
56.9% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
56.9% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
56.9% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
56.8% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
56.6% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
56.5% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
56.4% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
56.4% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
56.4% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
56.4% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
56.4% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
56.3% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
56.0% Michael AncramDevizesCon
55.8% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
55.8% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
55.8% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
55.7% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
55.6% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
55.4% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
55.4% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
54.7% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
54.5% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
53.7% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
53.2% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
53.1% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
53.1% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
53.0% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
52.5% Robin CookLivingstonLab
52.3% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
52.2% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
50.6% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
50.0% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
48.6% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
48.5% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
48.0% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
47.9% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
47.6% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
47.5% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
47.3% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
47.1% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
46.8% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
46.5% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
46.3% John GroganSelbyLab
45.9% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
45.0% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
44.9% George MudieLeeds EastLab
44.8% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
44.8% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
44.7% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
44.7% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
44.7% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
44.3% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
44.2% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
44.0% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
43.8% Martin CatonGowerLab
43.8% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
43.8% David DrewStroudLab
43.7% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
43.3% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
43.0% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
42.9% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
42.6% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
42.3% Colin BurgonElmetLab
42.1% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
42.1% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
42.0% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
41.9% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
41.9% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
41.7% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
41.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
41.7% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
41.7% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
41.5% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
41.4% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
41.4% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
41.4% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
41.4% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
41.4% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
41.3% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
41.2% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
41.2% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
41.2% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
41.0% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
41.0% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
41.0% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
41.0% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
41.0% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
40.9% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
40.6% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
40.6% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
40.5% Joe BentonBootleLab
40.5% John HealeyWentworthLab
40.3% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
40.2% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
40.2% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
40.2% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
40.2% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
40.1% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
40.1% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
40.1% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
40.1% John CummingsEasingtonLab
40.0% Don TouhigIslwynLab
40.0% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
39.9% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
39.9% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
39.9% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
39.9% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
39.8% Ben BradshawExeterLab
39.8% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
39.7% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
39.7% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
39.6% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
39.6% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
39.6% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
39.5% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
39.5% Chris MoleIpswichLab
39.5% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
39.5% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
39.5% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
39.5% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
39.5% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
39.5% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
39.5% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
39.5% Vera BairdRedcarLab
39.5% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
39.4% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
39.4% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
39.4% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
39.4% David KidneyStaffordLab
39.3% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
39.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
39.3% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
39.3% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
39.3% Keith HillStreathamLab
39.2% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
39.2% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
39.2% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
39.2% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
39.2% David AndersonBlaydonLab
39.2% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
39.1% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
39.1% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
39.1% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
39.1% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
39.1% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
39.1% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
39.1% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
39.1% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
39.1% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
39.1% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
39.1% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
39.1% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
39.1% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
39.1% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
39.1% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
39.0% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
39.0% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
39.0% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
39.0% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
39.0% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
39.0% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
39.0% Edward BallsNormantonLab
39.0% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
39.0% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
39.0% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
39.0% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
39.0% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
39.0% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
39.0% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
39.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
38.9% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
38.9% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
38.9% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
38.9% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
38.9% Clive EffordElthamLab
38.9% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
38.9% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
38.9% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
38.9% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
38.9% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
38.9% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
38.9% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
38.9% Martin SalterReading WestLab
38.9% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
38.8% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
38.8% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
38.8% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
38.8% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
38.8% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
38.8% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
38.8% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
38.8% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
38.8% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
38.8% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
38.8% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
38.8% Neil TurnerWiganLab
38.8% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
38.8% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
38.8% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
38.8% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
38.8% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
38.7% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
38.7% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
38.7% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
38.7% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
38.7% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
38.6% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
38.6% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
38.6% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
38.6% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
38.6% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
38.6% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
38.6% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
38.6% Celia BarlowHoveLab
38.6% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
38.6% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
38.6% Ian StewartEcclesLab
38.5% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
38.5% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
38.5% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
38.5% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
38.5% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
38.5% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
38.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
38.5% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
38.5% Janet DeanBurtonLab
38.4% David CairnsInverclydeLab
38.4% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
38.4% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
38.4% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
38.4% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
38.4% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
38.4% Howard StoateDartfordLab
38.4% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
38.4% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
38.4% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
38.4% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
38.4% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
38.3% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
38.3% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
38.3% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
38.3% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
38.3% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
38.3% John SpellarWarleyLab
38.2% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
38.2% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
38.2% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
38.2% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
38.1% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
38.1% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
38.0% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
38.0% David WrightTelfordLab
38.0% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
38.0% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
38.0% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
38.0% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
38.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
38.0% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
38.0% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
37.9% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
37.9% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
37.8% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
37.8% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
37.8% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
37.8% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
37.8% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
37.7% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
37.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
37.7% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
37.6% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
37.6% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
37.5% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
37.5% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
37.5% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
37.5% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
37.4% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
37.4% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
37.4% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
37.3% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
37.3% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
37.3% Claire WardWatfordLab
37.3% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
37.2% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
37.2% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
37.2% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
37.2% John BattleLeeds WestLab
37.1% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
37.1% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
37.1% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
37.1% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
37.1% Phil HopeCorbyLab
37.0% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
37.0% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
37.0% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
36.9% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
36.9% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
36.8% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
36.8% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
36.7% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
36.7% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
36.6% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
36.5% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
36.4% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
36.4% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
36.4% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
36.2% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
36.2% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
36.2% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
36.1% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
36.1% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
35.9% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
35.8% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
35.8% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
35.8% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
35.7% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
35.5% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
35.3% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
35.2% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
35.2% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
35.0% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
34.8% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
34.6% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
34.6% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
34.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
34.5% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
33.9% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
33.8% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
33.7% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
33.7% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
33.6% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
33.4% David HansonDelynLab
33.2% Peter HainNeathLab
33.0% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
32.9% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
32.6% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
32.1% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
29.6% Bill RammellHarlowLab
28.8% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
26.8% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
25.4% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
20.0% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive