Friends of Russell Brown MP, Dumfries

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
95.3%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
94.6% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
94.1%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
94.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
94.0%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
93.8% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
93.8% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
93.4% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
93.3% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
93.3% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
93.2%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
93.2%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
93.2% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
93.0% Bill RammellHarlowLab
92.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
92.9% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
92.8% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
92.7%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
92.7% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
92.6%Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab
92.6% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
92.5% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
92.5% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
92.5% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
92.4% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
92.4%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
92.4%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
92.4% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
92.3% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
92.3%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
92.3% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
92.3% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
92.3% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
92.3% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
92.3% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
92.3% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
92.3% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
92.3%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
92.3% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
92.2% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
92.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
92.2%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
92.2% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
92.2% John HealeyWentworthLab
92.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
92.2% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
92.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
92.2%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
92.1% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
92.1% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
92.1% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
92.1% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
92.1% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
92.1% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
92.1% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
92.1% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
92.1% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
92.0%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
92.0% John CummingsEasingtonLab
92.0% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
92.0% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
92.0% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
92.0% Angela SmithBasildonLab
92.0%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
92.0% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
91.9% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
91.9% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
91.9%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
91.9% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
91.9% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
91.9% Howard StoateDartfordLab
91.9% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
91.9% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
91.9%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
91.9% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
91.9% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
91.9%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
91.9% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
91.9% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
91.9%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
91.9% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
91.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
91.8% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
91.8%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
91.8% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
91.8% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
91.8% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
91.8% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
91.8% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
91.8%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
91.8% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
91.8% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
91.8% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
91.8% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
91.8% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
91.8% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
91.8% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
91.7%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
91.7% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
91.7% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
91.7% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
91.7%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
91.7% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
91.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab
91.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
91.7%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
91.7% Don TouhigIslwynLab
91.7% Phil HopeCorbyLab
91.7% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
91.7% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
91.7%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
91.7% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
91.6% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
91.6%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
91.6%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
91.6% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
91.6% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
91.6% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
91.6% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
91.6% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
91.6%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
91.6% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
91.6%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
91.6% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
91.6% Claire WardWatfordLab
91.5% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
91.5% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
91.5% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
91.5% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
91.5% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
91.5% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
91.5% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
91.5% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
91.5% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
91.5% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
91.5% David HansonDelynLab
91.5% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
91.4% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
91.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
91.4%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
91.4% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
91.4% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
91.4% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
91.4%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
91.4%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
91.4% Ian StewartEcclesLab
91.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
91.4% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
91.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
91.4%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
91.4% David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLab
91.3%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
91.3% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
91.3% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
91.3% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
91.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
91.3% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
91.3% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
91.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
91.3% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
91.3% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
91.3% David LammyTottenhamLab
91.3% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
91.3% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
91.3% Neil TurnerWiganLab
91.3% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
91.3% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
91.3% John SpellarWarleyLab
91.3% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
91.3% John MannBassetlawLab
91.3% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
91.3%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
91.3% Peter HainNeathLab
91.3%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
91.3% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
91.3% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
91.2% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
91.2% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
91.2% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
91.2% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
91.2% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
91.2% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
91.2% John McFallDumbartonLab
91.2%Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab
91.2% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
91.2%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
91.2% Janet DeanBurtonLab
91.2% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
91.2% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
91.2% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
91.2% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
91.1% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
91.1% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
91.1%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
91.1% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
91.1%Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLab
91.1% David KidneyStaffordLab
91.1%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
91.1%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
91.1% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
91.1% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
91.1% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
91.1% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
91.1%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
91.1%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
91.0% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
91.0% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
91.0% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
91.0% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
91.0%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
91.0% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
91.0% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
91.0% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
91.0% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
91.0% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
90.9% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
90.9% Colin BurgonElmetLab
90.9% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
90.9% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
90.9% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
90.9% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
90.9% David WrightTelfordLab
90.9% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
90.9% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
90.9% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
90.9%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
90.9% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
90.8%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
90.8% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
90.8% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
90.8% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
90.8% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
90.8% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
90.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
90.8% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
90.8% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
90.8% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
90.8% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
90.8% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
90.8%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
90.7% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
90.7%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
90.7% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
90.7%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
90.7% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
90.7% John GroganSelbyLab
90.7% Patrick HallBedfordLab
90.6% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
90.6% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
90.6%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
90.6% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
90.6%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
90.6% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
90.6%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
90.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
90.5% Martin SalterReading WestLab
90.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
90.5%Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLab
90.5% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
90.5% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
90.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
90.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
90.4%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
90.4% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
90.4%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
90.4% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
90.4% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
90.4% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
90.4% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
90.4%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
90.4%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
90.4%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
90.3%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
90.3% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
90.3%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
90.3% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
90.2% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
90.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
90.2% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
90.2% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
90.2% Clive EffordElthamLab
90.2% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
90.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
90.2%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
90.2%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
90.2% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
90.1%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
90.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
90.1% Martin CatonGowerLab
90.1%Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLab
90.1%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
90.0% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
90.0% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
90.0%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
90.0% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
90.0% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
89.9%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
89.9% Chris MoleIpswichLab
89.9% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
89.8% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
89.8% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
89.7% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
89.7% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
89.7% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
89.6%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
89.5%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab
89.5% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
89.5%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
89.4% George MudieLeeds EastLab
89.4% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
89.4%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
89.4% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
89.3% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
89.3% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
89.2% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
89.2% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
89.1% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
89.0%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
89.0% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
88.8% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
88.6% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
88.4% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
88.4% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
88.2% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
88.2% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
88.0%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
87.9% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
87.9%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
87.9% Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
87.9%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
87.8% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
87.8% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
87.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
87.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
87.6% David DrewStroudLab
87.6% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
87.5% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
87.4% John CryerHornchurchLab
87.3% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
87.0% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
86.7% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
86.7% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
86.6% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
86.5% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
86.3%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
86.1% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
85.2%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
84.9% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
84.9% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
84.8%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
84.7%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
84.6% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
84.5% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
84.3%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
84.0% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
83.8% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
83.7%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
83.6% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
82.5% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
82.3%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
82.1% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
81.5% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
81.3% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
81.2%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
80.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
79.4% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
78.8%Mr Jamie CannIpswichLab
78.7% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
78.0% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
76.7% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
75.8% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
75.6%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
75.1%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
70.1% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
60.3% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
50.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
44.2%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
37.0% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
36.6% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
36.5%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
36.3% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
36.1% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
34.6% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
34.3% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
34.3% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
33.4%Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem
33.4%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
33.2% Michael WeirAngusSNP
33.0% Patsy CaltonCheadleLDem
32.9% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
32.8% Don FosterBathLDem
32.8%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
32.7% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
32.6% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
32.5% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
32.5%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
32.5% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
32.4% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
32.4%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
32.2%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
32.1% David LawsYeovilLDem
32.0% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
31.9% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
31.9% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
31.7% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
31.6%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
31.6%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
31.6% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
31.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
31.4% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
31.3% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
31.2% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
31.1% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
31.1% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
30.8% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
30.8% John PughSouthportLDem
30.7% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
30.6% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
30.6% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
30.5% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
30.5%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
30.3% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
30.3% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
30.2%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
30.0% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
29.8% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
29.6%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
29.6%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
29.3% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
29.0% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
28.8% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
28.7% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
28.4% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
26.8% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
26.6%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
25.9% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
25.4% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
24.8%Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDem
24.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
23.6% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
22.7%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
22.3% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
21.1% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
20.6% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
19.7% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
19.0% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
18.8% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
17.3% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
17.1% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
16.8% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
16.6% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
16.4% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
16.4% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
16.4% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
16.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
16.1% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
15.9% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
15.8%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
15.7% Robert KeySalisburyCon
15.6% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
15.6%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
15.6% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
15.5% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
15.5% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
15.4% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
15.3% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
15.3% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
15.3% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
15.3%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
15.2% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
15.2% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
15.2% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
15.1% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
15.1% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
15.1% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
15.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
15.1% Charles HendryWealdenCon
15.1% John RandallUxbridgeCon
15.0%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
15.0% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
14.9% Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon
14.9% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
14.9%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
14.9% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
14.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
14.8% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
14.8% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
14.8% David TredinnickBosworthCon
14.8% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
14.7% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
14.7% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
14.7% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
14.7% Robert SymsPooleCon
14.7% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
14.7% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
14.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
14.6% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
14.6% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
14.6% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
14.5% Michael JackFyldeCon
14.5%Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetCon
14.5% Damian GreenAshfordCon
14.5%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
14.4%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
14.4% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
14.4% George OsborneTattonCon
14.3% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
14.3%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
14.3% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
14.3% Peter ViggersGosportCon
14.3% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
14.3% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
14.2% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
14.2% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
14.2% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
14.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
14.2%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
14.2% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
14.2% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
14.1% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
14.1% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
14.1% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
14.1% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
14.1% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
14.0% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
14.0% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
14.0% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
14.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
14.0% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
14.0% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
13.9%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
13.9% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
13.9% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
13.9% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
13.9% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
13.9% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
13.8% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
13.8% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
13.8% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
13.8% Mark HobanFarehamCon
13.8% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
13.7% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
13.7% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
13.7% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
13.7%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
13.6% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
13.6%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
13.6% Bill CashStoneCon
13.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
13.5%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
13.5% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
13.5% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
13.5% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
13.4% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
13.4% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
13.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
13.4% David CameronWitneyCon
13.3% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
13.3%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
13.3% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
13.3% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
13.2% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
13.2% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
13.1% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
13.1% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
13.1%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
13.1% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
13.0% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
13.0% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
13.0% David WillettsHavantCon
12.9% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
12.8% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
12.8% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
12.8% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
12.8%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
12.8% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
12.7% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
12.7% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
12.7% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
12.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
12.6% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
12.5% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
12.5% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
12.5% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
12.4% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
12.3% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
12.2% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
12.2% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
12.2% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
12.1%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
12.1%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
11.9% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
11.8% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
11.7%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
11.5% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
10.4% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
10.3%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
10.2% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
9.8% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
9.5% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
9.1% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
7.8%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive