Friends of Russell Brown MP, Dumfries

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
95.3%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
94.6% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
94.1%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
94.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
94.0%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
93.8% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
93.8% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
93.4% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
93.3% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
93.3% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
93.2%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
93.2%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
93.2% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
93.0% Bill RammellHarlowLab
92.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
92.9% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
92.8% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
92.7%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
92.7% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
92.6%Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab
92.6% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
92.5% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
92.5% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
92.5% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
92.4% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
92.4%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
92.4%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
92.4% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
92.3% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
92.3%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
92.3% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
92.3% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
92.3% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
92.3% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
92.3% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
92.3% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
92.3% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
92.3%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
92.3% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
92.2% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
92.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
92.2%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
92.2% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
92.2% John HealeyWentworthLab
92.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
92.2% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
92.2% Keith HillStreathamLab
92.2%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
92.1% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
92.1% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
92.1% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
92.1% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
92.1% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
92.1% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
92.1% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
92.1% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
92.1% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
92.0%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
92.0% John CummingsEasingtonLab
92.0% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
92.0% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
92.0% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
92.0% Angela SmithBasildonLab
92.0%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
92.0% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
91.9% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
91.9% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
91.9%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
91.9% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
91.9% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
91.9% Howard StoateDartfordLab
91.9% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
91.9% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
91.9%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
91.9% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
91.9% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
91.9%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
91.9% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
91.9% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
91.9%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
91.9% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
91.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
91.8% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
91.8%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
91.8% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
91.8% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
91.8% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
91.8% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
91.8% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
91.8%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
91.8% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
91.8% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
91.8% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
91.8% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
91.8% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
91.8% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
91.8% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
91.7%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
91.7% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
91.7% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
91.7% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
91.7%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
91.7% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
91.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab
91.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
91.7%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
91.7% Don TouhigIslwynLab
91.7% Phil HopeCorbyLab
91.7% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
91.7% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
91.7%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
91.7% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
91.6% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
91.6%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
91.6%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
91.6% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
91.6% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
91.6% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
91.6% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
91.6% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
91.6%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
91.6% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
91.6%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
91.6% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
91.6% Claire WardWatfordLab
91.5% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
91.5% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
91.5% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
91.5% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
91.5% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
91.5% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
91.5% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
91.5% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
91.5% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
91.5% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
91.5% David HansonDelynLab
91.5% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
91.4% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
91.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
91.4%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
91.4% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
91.4% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
91.4% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
91.4%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
91.4%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
91.4% Ian StewartEcclesLab
91.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
91.4% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
91.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
91.4%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
91.4% David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLab
91.3%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
91.3% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
91.3% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
91.3% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
91.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
91.3% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
91.3% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
91.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
91.3% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
91.3% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
91.3% David LammyTottenhamLab
91.3% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
91.3% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
91.3% Neil TurnerWiganLab
91.3% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
91.3% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
91.3% John SpellarWarleyLab
91.3% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
91.3% John MannBassetlawLab
91.3% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
91.3%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
91.3% Peter HainNeathLab
91.3%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
91.3% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
91.3% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
91.2% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
91.2% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
91.2% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
91.2% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
91.2% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
91.2% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
91.2% John McFallDumbartonLab
91.2%Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab
91.2% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
91.2%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
91.2% Janet DeanBurtonLab
91.2% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
91.2% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
91.2% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
91.2% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
91.1% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
91.1% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
91.1%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
91.1% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
91.1%Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLab
91.1% David KidneyStaffordLab
91.1%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
91.1%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
91.1% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
91.1% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
91.1% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
91.1% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
91.1%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
91.1%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
91.0% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
91.0% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
91.0% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
91.0% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
91.0%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
91.0% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
91.0% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
91.0% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
91.0% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
91.0% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
90.9% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
90.9% Colin BurgonElmetLab
90.9% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
90.9% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
90.9% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
90.9% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
90.9% David WrightTelfordLab
90.9% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
90.9% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
90.9% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
90.9%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
90.9% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
90.8%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
90.8% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
90.8% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
90.8% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
90.8% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
90.8% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
90.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
90.8% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
90.8% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
90.8% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
90.8% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
90.8% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
90.8%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
90.7% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
90.7%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
90.7% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
90.7%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
90.7% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
90.7% John GroganSelbyLab
90.7% Patrick HallBedfordLab
90.6% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
90.6% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
90.6%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
90.6% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
90.6%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
90.6% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
90.6%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
90.5% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
90.5% Martin SalterReading WestLab
90.5% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
90.5%Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLab
90.5% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
90.5% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
90.5% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
90.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
90.4%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
90.4% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
90.4%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
90.4% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
90.4% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
90.4% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
90.4% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
90.4%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
90.4%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
90.4%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
90.3%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
90.3% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
90.3%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
90.3% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
90.2% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
90.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
90.2% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
90.2% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
90.2% Clive EffordElthamLab
90.2% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
90.2% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
90.2%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
90.2%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
90.2% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
90.1%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
90.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
90.1% Martin CatonGowerLab
90.1%Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLab
90.1%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
90.0% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
90.0% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
90.0%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
90.0% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
90.0% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
89.9%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
89.9% Chris MoleIpswichLab
89.9% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
89.8% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
89.8% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
89.7% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
89.7% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
89.7% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
89.6%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
89.5%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab
89.5% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
89.5%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
89.4% George MudieLeeds EastLab
89.4% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
89.4%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
89.4% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
89.3% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
89.3% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
89.2% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
89.2% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
89.1% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
89.0%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
89.0% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
88.8% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
88.6% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
88.4% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
88.4% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
88.2% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
88.2% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
88.0%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
87.9% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
87.9%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
87.9% Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
87.9%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
87.8% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
87.8% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
87.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
87.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
87.6% David DrewStroudLab
87.6% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
87.5% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
87.4% John CryerHornchurchLab
87.3% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
87.0% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
86.7% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
86.7% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
86.6% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
86.5% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
86.3%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
86.1% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
85.2%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
84.9% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
84.9% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
84.8%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
84.7%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
84.6% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
84.5% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
84.3%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
84.0% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
83.8% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
83.7%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
83.6% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
82.5% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
82.3%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
82.1% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
81.5% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
81.3% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
81.2%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
80.0% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
79.4% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
78.8%Mr Jamie CannIpswichLab
78.7% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
78.0% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
76.7% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
75.8% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
75.6%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
75.1%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
70.1% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
60.3% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
50.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
44.2%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
37.0% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
36.6% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
36.5%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
36.3% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
36.1% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
34.6% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
34.3% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
34.3% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
33.4%Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem
33.4%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
33.2% Michael WeirAngusSNP
33.0% Patsy CaltonCheadleLDem
32.9% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
32.8% Don FosterBathLDem
32.8%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
32.7% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
32.6% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
32.5% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
32.5%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
32.5% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
32.4% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
32.4%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
32.2%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
32.1% David LawsYeovilLDem
32.0% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
31.9% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
31.9% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
31.7% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
31.6%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
31.6%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
31.6% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
31.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
31.4% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
31.3% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
31.2% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
31.1% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
31.1% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
30.8% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
30.8% John PughSouthportLDem
30.7% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
30.6% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
30.6% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
30.5% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
30.5%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
30.3% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
30.3% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
30.2%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
30.0% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
29.8% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
29.6%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
29.6%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
29.3% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
29.0% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
28.8% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
28.7% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
28.4% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
26.8% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
26.6%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
25.9% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
25.4% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
24.8%Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDem
24.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
23.6% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
22.7%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
22.3% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
21.1% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
20.6% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
19.7% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
19.0% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
18.8% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
17.3% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
17.1% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
16.8% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
16.6% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
16.4% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
16.4% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
16.4% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
16.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
16.1% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
15.9% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
15.8%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
15.7% Robert KeySalisburyCon
15.6% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
15.6%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
15.6% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
15.5% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
15.5% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
15.4% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
15.3% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
15.3% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
15.3% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
15.3%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
15.2% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
15.2% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
15.2% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
15.1% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
15.1% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
15.1% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
15.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
15.1% Charles HendryWealdenCon
15.1% John RandallUxbridgeCon
15.0%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
15.0% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
14.9% Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon
14.9% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
14.9%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
14.9% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
14.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
14.8% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
14.8% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
14.8% David TredinnickBosworthCon
14.8% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
14.7% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
14.7% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
14.7% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
14.7% Robert SymsPooleCon
14.7% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
14.7% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
14.6% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
14.6% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
14.6% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
14.6% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
14.5% Michael JackFyldeCon
14.5%Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetCon
14.5% Damian GreenAshfordCon
14.5%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
14.4%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
14.4% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
14.4% George OsborneTattonCon
14.3% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
14.3%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
14.3% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
14.3% Peter ViggersGosportCon
14.3% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
14.3% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
14.2% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
14.2% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
14.2% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
14.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
14.2%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
14.2% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
14.2% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
14.1% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
14.1% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
14.1% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
14.1% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
14.1% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
14.0% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
14.0% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
14.0% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
14.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
14.0% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
14.0% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
13.9%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
13.9% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
13.9% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
13.9% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
13.9% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
13.9% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
13.8% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
13.8% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
13.8% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
13.8% Mark HobanFarehamCon
13.8% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
13.7% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
13.7% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
13.7% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
13.7%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
13.6% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
13.6%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
13.6% Bill CashStoneCon
13.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
13.5%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
13.5% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
13.5% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
13.5% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
13.4% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
13.4% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
13.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
13.4% David CameronWitneyCon
13.3% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
13.3%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
13.3% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
13.3% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
13.2% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
13.2% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
13.1% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
13.1% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
13.1%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
13.1% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
13.0% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
13.0% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
13.0% David WillettsHavantCon
12.9% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
12.8% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
12.8% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
12.8% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
12.8%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
12.8% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
12.7% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
12.7% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
12.7% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
12.7% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
12.6% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
12.5% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
12.5% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
12.5% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
12.4% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
12.3% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
12.2% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
12.2% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
12.2% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
12.1%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
12.1%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
11.9% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
11.8% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
11.7%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
11.5% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
10.4% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
10.3%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
10.2% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
9.8% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
9.5% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
9.1% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
7.8%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

TWe're working on updating the site, but if you'd like to talk to us about the project, please email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive