Modern Slavery Bill — New Clause 22 — Prostitution and sexual exploitation — 4 Nov 2014 at 18:13

The majority of MPs voted against undertaking a review of the links between prostitution and human trafficking and sexual exploitation in England and Wales.

MPs were considering the Modern Slavery Bill[1].

The motion rejected by the majority of MPs taking part in this vote was:

  • That the clause be added to the Bill.

The rejected clause, titled, Prostitution and sexual exploitation stated:

  • (1) The Secretary of State must undertake a review of the links between prostitution and human trafficking and sexual exploitation in England and Wales.
  • (2) The review under subsection (1) must consider—
  • (a) the extent to which the current legislation governing prostitution in England and Wales acts as an effective deterrent to demand for sexual services from exploited persons;
  • (b) the extent to which the current legislation governing prostitution in England and Wales enables effective enforcement action against those trafficking people for sexual exploitation; and
  • (c) the extent to which alternative legal frameworks for governing prostitution adopted by other countries within the European Union, including Northern Ireland, have been effective at reducing sexual exploitation and the number of people trafficked for the purpose of sexual exploitation.
  • (3) The review under subsection (1) must be completed and a copy must be laid before Parliament within six months of Royal Assent.

==

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Naomi LongBelfast EastAllianceaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Tony BaldryBanburyConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConno
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralContellno
Guto BebbAberconwyConno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
Richard BenyonNewburyConno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConno
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConno
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonConno
Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno
Steve BrineWinchesterConno
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Neil CarmichaelStroudConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
James ClappisonHertsmereConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Caroline DinenageGosportConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Jane EllisonBatterseaConno
Charlie ElphickeDoverConno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConno
Jonathan EvansCardiff NorthConno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Richard FullerBedfordConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConno
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
John GlenSalisburyConno
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Justine GreeningPutneyConno
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConno
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConno
Ben GummerIpswichConno
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConno
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Richard HarringtonWatfordConno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Mark HobanFarehamConno
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConno
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConno
Margot JamesStourbridgeConno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Chris KellyDudley SouthConno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Jessica LeeErewashConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConno
Karen LumleyRedditchConno
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthConno
Anne MainSt AlbansConno
Francis MaudeHorshamConno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonConno
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Esther McVeyWirral WestConno
Mark MenziesFyldeConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Anne MiltonGuildfordConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
David NuttallBury NorthConno
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConno
Matthew OffordHendonConno
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodConno
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConno
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Priti PatelWithamConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Claire PerryDevizesConno
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConno
Christopher PincherTamworthConno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Simon ReevellDewsburyConno
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireConno
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConno
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Laura SandysSouth ThanetConno
Lee ScottIlford NorthConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConno
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
David TredinnickBosworthConno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Andrew TyrieChichesterConno
Paul UppalWolverhampton South WestConno
Ed VaizeyWantageConno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthContellno
Mike WeatherleyHoveConno
James WhartonStockton SouthConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Rob WilsonReading EastConno
Sarah WollastonTotnesConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPaye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabaye
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
David AndersonBlaydonLabaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
William BainGlasgow North EastLabaye
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLabaye
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabaye
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabaye
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLabaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Margaret CurranGlasgow EastLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabaye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabaye
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLabaye
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabaye
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLabaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLabaye
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLabaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Tom GreatrexRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Peter HainNeathLabaye
David HamiltonMidlothianLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLabaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Julie HillingBolton WestLabaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Siân JamesSwansea EastLabaye
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Graham JonesHyndburnLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabtellaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Sadiq KhanTootingLabaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLabaye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabaye
Iain McKenzieInverclydeLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Alan MealeMansfieldLabaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLabaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
George MudieLeeds EastLabaye
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabaye
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLabaye
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLabaye
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabaye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Jamie ReedCopelandLabaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabaye
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLabaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabaye
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLabaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Anas SarwarGlasgow CentralLabaye
Andy SawfordCorbyLabaye
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabaye
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Jack StrawBlackburnLabaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabtellaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabaye
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabaye
David WrightTelfordLabaye
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabaye
Sarah TeatherBrent CentralLDemaye
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemno
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDemno
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemno
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemno
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDemno
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemno
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemno
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemno
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Michael CrockartEdinburgh WestLDemno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemno
Don FosterBathLDemno
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDemno
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemno
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemno
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemno
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemno
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDemno
Mark HunterCheadleLDemno
Julian HuppertCambridgeLDemno
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemno
David LawsYeovilLDemno
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemno
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDemno
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemno
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemno
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemno
Bob RussellColchesterLDemno
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemno
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemno
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemno
Ian SwalesRedcarLDemno
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemno
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
David WardBradford EastLDemno
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDemno
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemno
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemno
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemno
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemno
Simon WrightNorwich SouthLDemno
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPaye
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive