Friends of Mr Harold Best MP, Leeds North West

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab
98.1%Mr Jamie CannIpswichLab
90.0%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
89.6%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
89.2%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
88.7% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
88.7% Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
88.6% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
88.2% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
88.2%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
87.9% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
87.5%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
87.5% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
87.4%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
87.3% Martin CatonGowerLab
87.3% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
87.3% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
87.2% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
87.1% John CryerHornchurchLab
87.1%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
87.0% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
87.0%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
86.9%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
86.8% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
86.8% John GroganSelbyLab
86.8%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
86.8%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
86.8%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
86.8% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
86.8% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
86.7%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
86.6% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
86.5% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
86.5% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
86.5% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
86.5% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
86.5%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
86.5% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
86.5% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
86.4%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
86.4% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
86.4% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
86.4%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
86.3% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
86.3%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
86.3% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
86.3%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
86.3% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
86.3% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
86.2% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
86.2%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
86.1% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
86.1% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
86.1% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
86.0% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
86.0% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
86.0%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
86.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
86.0% Patrick HallBedfordLab
86.0%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
85.9% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
85.9% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
85.9% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
85.9%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
85.9% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
85.9% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
85.9% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
85.9%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
85.8% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
85.8%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
85.8% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
85.8% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
85.8% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
85.8% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
85.8% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
85.7% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
85.7% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
85.7%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
85.7%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
85.7% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
85.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
85.6% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
85.6% Martin SalterReading WestLab
85.6%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
85.6% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
85.6% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
85.6% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
85.6% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
85.6%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
85.6%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
85.5%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
85.5% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
85.5%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
85.5% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
85.5% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
85.4% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
85.4%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
85.4% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
85.4% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
85.3%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
85.3% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
85.3% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
85.3% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
85.3%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
85.2% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
85.2% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
85.2%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
85.2% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
85.1% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
85.1%Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLab
85.1% Chris MoleIpswichLab
85.1%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
85.1% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
85.1% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
85.1% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
85.1% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
85.0% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
85.0%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
85.0% Clive EffordElthamLab
85.0% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
84.9% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
84.9% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
84.9% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
84.9% George MudieLeeds EastLab
84.9% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
84.8% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
84.8%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
84.8% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
84.8% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
84.8% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
84.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
84.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
84.8%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
84.7% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
84.7% Don TouhigIslwynLab
84.7%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
84.7% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
84.7% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
84.7% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
84.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab
84.7% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
84.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
84.7% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
84.7% Ian StewartEcclesLab
84.7% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
84.7%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
84.7% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
84.7% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
84.7% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
84.6% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
84.6%Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLab
84.6% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
84.6% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
84.6% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
84.6% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
84.6% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
84.6% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
84.6% Janet DeanBurtonLab
84.6% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
84.6% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
84.5% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
84.5%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
84.5% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
84.5%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
84.5% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
84.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
84.5% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
84.4% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
84.4% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
84.4% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
84.4% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
84.4% Russell BrownDumfriesLab
84.4% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
84.4% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
84.4% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
84.4% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
84.4% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
84.3% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
84.3% Keith HillStreathamLab
84.3%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
84.3% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
84.3%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
84.3% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
84.3% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
84.3% David KidneyStaffordLab
84.3% Colin BurgonElmetLab
84.3%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
84.3% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
84.2% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
84.2% John CummingsEasingtonLab
84.2% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
84.2% David LammyTottenhamLab
84.2% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
84.2%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
84.2% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
84.2% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
84.2% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
84.2% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
84.1% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
84.1% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
84.1% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
84.1%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
84.1% John MannBassetlawLab
84.1% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
84.1% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
84.1%Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLab
84.1% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
84.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
84.1%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
84.1%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
84.1% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
84.1% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
84.1%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
84.1% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
84.1% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
84.1% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
84.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
84.1% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
84.1% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
84.1% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
84.0% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
84.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
84.0% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
84.0% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
84.0% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
84.0%Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLab
84.0% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
84.0% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
84.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
84.0% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
84.0%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
84.0% David WrightTelfordLab
84.0% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
84.0% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
83.9% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
83.9% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
83.9%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
83.9% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
83.9%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
83.9% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
83.9% Howard StoateDartfordLab
83.9% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
83.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
83.8% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
83.8%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
83.8%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
83.8% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
83.8% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
83.8%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
83.8% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
83.8% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
83.8%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
83.8%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
83.8% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
83.8% David HansonDelynLab
83.8% Claire WardWatfordLab
83.8% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
83.8% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
83.8% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
83.7% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
83.7% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
83.7% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
83.7% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
83.7% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
83.7%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
83.7% Phil HopeCorbyLab
83.7% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
83.7% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
83.6% Ben BradshawExeterLab
83.6% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
83.6% Peter HainNeathLab
83.6% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
83.6%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
83.6% David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLab
83.6%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
83.6% John McFallDumbartonLab
83.6% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
83.6% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
83.6% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
83.6% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
83.6% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
83.5% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
83.5% John HealeyWentworthLab
83.5% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
83.5%Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLab
83.5% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
83.5%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
83.5% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
83.5% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
83.5%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
83.4% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
83.4%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
83.4%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
83.4% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
83.4%Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab
83.4%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
83.4% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
83.3% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
83.3% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
83.3% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
83.3% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
83.3% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
83.3% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
83.3% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
83.3%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
83.3% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
83.3% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
83.2% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
83.2% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
83.2% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
83.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
83.2% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
83.1% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
83.1% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
83.1% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
83.1% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
83.1% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
83.1% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
83.0%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
83.0%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
83.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
83.0% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
83.0% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
82.9% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
82.9% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
82.9% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
82.9% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
82.9% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
82.9% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
82.9% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
82.9%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
82.8%Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab
82.8% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
82.8% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
82.8% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
82.8% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
82.7% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
82.7% John SpellarWarleyLab
82.7% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
82.7% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
82.7% David DrewStroudLab
82.6% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
82.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
82.6% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
82.5% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
82.5%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
82.5% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
82.4% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
82.3% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
82.3% Angela SmithBasildonLab
82.3% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
82.3% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
82.3%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
82.1% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
82.0% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
82.0%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
81.9% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
81.9% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
81.8% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
81.8% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
81.7% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
81.7% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
81.6% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
81.6%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
81.5% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
81.5%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
81.3% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
81.3% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
81.1% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
80.9% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
80.8%Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLab
80.5%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
80.5% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
80.4% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
80.4% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
80.2%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
79.7% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
79.6% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
79.4% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
78.4% Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLab
77.8% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
76.9% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
76.6% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
73.8%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
71.5% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
70.7%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
70.1% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
69.5%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
68.0% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
63.6% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
62.6% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
60.0% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
50.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
50.0%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
48.3%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
46.0% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
44.1% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
43.0% Michael WeirAngusSNP
41.6%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
41.0% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
40.9%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
40.6% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
40.5% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
40.3%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
40.1% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
40.0% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
39.8%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
39.5% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
39.5%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
39.4% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
39.3% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
38.9% Don FosterBathLDem
38.8% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
38.6% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
38.5%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
38.5% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
38.4% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
38.3% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
38.3%Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem
38.3% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
38.3% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
38.2% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
38.1%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
38.0% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
38.0%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
37.9% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
37.9% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
37.9% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
37.8% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
37.7% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
37.6% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
37.5% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
37.5% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
37.4% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
37.3% Patsy CaltonCheadleLDem
37.3% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
37.2%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
37.0% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
36.8%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
36.5% John PughSouthportLDem
36.5% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
36.5% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
36.5% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
36.4% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
36.4%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
36.1% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
36.1% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
35.9% David LawsYeovilLDem
35.9% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
35.9% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
35.6% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
35.4%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
35.2% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
34.8% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
33.8% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
33.3% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
31.6%Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDem
26.6% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
25.6% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
25.4% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
24.9%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
24.5% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
24.5% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
23.7% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
23.5% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
23.2% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
23.1% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
22.7% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
22.6% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
22.1% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
21.0% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
20.8% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
20.7% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
20.6% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
20.5%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
20.3% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
20.3% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
20.1% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
20.0% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
19.9% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
19.9%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
19.9% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
19.6% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
19.6% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
19.5% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
19.4% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
19.4%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
19.4% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
19.4% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
19.3% Crispin BluntReigateCon
19.3% David TredinnickBosworthCon
19.2% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
19.1% Charles HendryWealdenCon
19.0% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
19.0% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
19.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
19.0% George OsborneTattonCon
18.9% Robert KeySalisburyCon
18.9%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
18.8% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
18.7% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
18.7%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
18.6% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
18.6% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
18.6% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
18.5% Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon
18.5% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
18.5% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
18.5% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
18.5% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
18.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
18.5% Damian GreenAshfordCon
18.5% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
18.4% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
18.4% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
18.4% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
18.4%Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetCon
18.3% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
18.3% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
18.3% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
18.3% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
18.3% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
18.2% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
18.2% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
18.2% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
18.2% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
18.1% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
18.1% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
18.1% David WillettsHavantCon
18.1% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
18.1% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
18.1% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
18.1% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
18.1% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
18.1% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
18.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
18.0% Michael JackFyldeCon
18.0%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
18.0% David CameronWitneyCon
18.0% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
18.0% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
18.0% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
18.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
18.0% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
17.9% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
17.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
17.9% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
17.9% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
17.9% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
17.9% John HoramOrpingtonCon
17.9% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
17.9% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
17.9% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
17.9% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
17.9% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
17.8% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
17.8% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
17.8% Mark HobanFarehamCon
17.8% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
17.8% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
17.7% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
17.7% John RandallUxbridgeCon
17.7% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
17.7% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
17.6% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
17.6% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
17.6%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
17.6% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
17.5% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
17.5% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
17.5% Bill CashStoneCon
17.4% Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon
17.4% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
17.4%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
17.4% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
17.3% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
17.3%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
17.3% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
17.3% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
17.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
17.3% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
17.3%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
17.3%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
17.2% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
17.2% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
17.2% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
17.2% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
17.2% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
17.1% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
17.1% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
17.1% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
17.1% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
17.0% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
17.0% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
17.0%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
16.9% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
16.9% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
16.8% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
16.8%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
16.8% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
16.8% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
16.7% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
16.6% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
16.6% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
16.6% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
16.3% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
16.3%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
16.2%Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyCon
16.2%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
16.2% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
16.2% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
16.1% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
16.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
16.0% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
15.9%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
15.7%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
15.7% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
15.6% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
15.1%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
14.8% Peter ViggersGosportCon
14.8% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
14.3%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
14.2% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
13.8% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
13.5% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
9.8%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive