Legal Aid, Sentencing and Punishment of Offenders Bill — Clause 12 — Legal Aid for Those in Custody — 2 Nov 2011 at 17:11

The majority of MPs voted to make legal aid available to advise and assist those held in custody and to provide the option for making such legal aid means tested in the future.

The amendment rejected in this vote was:

  • Amendment 116, page 8, line 29, leave out Clause 12.

Clause 12[2] related to criminal legal aid was titled Advice and assistance for individuals in custody.

Given clause 1 of the Bill required that Legal Aid be made available in accordance with Part I of the Bill; which contained clause 12 leaving out clause 12 would have had the effect of removing legal aid for advising and assisting those in custody.

During the debate Michael Crockart MP[3], one of those who had put their names to the rejected amendment, spoke in favour of leaving out clause 12 stating:

  • Clause 12 provides the Secretary of State with the flexibility to subject legal aid in police stations to a system of means-testing.

It appears the rationale for at least Mr Crockart's support for the amendment was related to opening up the possibility legal aid for those in custody could become means tested however the impact of the amendment would have been to remove the provision for legal aid funded advice and assistance to those in custody entirely.

Mr Crockart did not, in this amendment, propose any replacement for Clause 12, not did he seek to just remove the elements relating to means testing, the amendment voted on was to remove the whole clause.

==

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Naomi LongBelfast EastAllianceaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Stuart AndrewPudseyConno
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Steven BakerWycombeConno
Tony BaldryBanburyConno
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConno
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConno
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConno
Guto BebbAberconwyConno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConno
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConno
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConno
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonConno
Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno
Steve BrineWinchesterConno
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConno
Fiona BruceCongletonConno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConno
Aidan BurleyCannock ChaseConno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConno
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConno
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConno
Dan BylesNorth WarwickshireConno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConno
Neil CarmichaelStroudConno
Douglas CarswellClactonConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
James ClappisonHertsmereConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConno
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConno
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConno
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConno
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConno
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Nick de BoisEnfield NorthConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Jane EllisonBatterseaConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
Charlie ElphickeDoverConno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConno
Jonathan EvansCardiff NorthConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConno
George FreemanMid NorfolkConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Lorraine FullbrookSouth RibbleConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConno
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
John GlenSalisburyConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Richard GrahamGloucesterConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Justine GreeningPutneyConno
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConno
Ben GummerIpswichConno
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConno
Robert HalfonHarlowConno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConno
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Richard HarringtonWatfordConno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConno
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConno
Charles HendryWealdenConno
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConno
Damian HindsEast HampshireConno
Mark HobanFarehamConno
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
John HowellHenleyConno
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConno
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConno
Margot JamesStourbridgeConno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConno
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Chris KellyDudley SouthConno
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConno
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Jessica LeeErewashConno
Phillip LeeBracknellConno
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConno
David LidingtonAylesburyConno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConno
Karen LumleyRedditchConno
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthConno
Anne MainSt AlbansConno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnConno
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonConno
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConno
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Louise MenschCorbyConno
Mark MenziesFyldeConno
Patrick MercerNewarkConno
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Anne MiltonGuildfordConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConno
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConno
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConno
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterConno
David MowatWarrington SouthConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConno
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConno
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConno
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConno
David NuttallBury NorthConno
Matthew OffordHendonConno
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodConno
Guy OppermanHexhamConno
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConno
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConno
Priti PatelWithamConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mark PawseyRugbyConno
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Claire PerryDevizesConno
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConno
Christopher PincherTamworthConno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConno
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipConno
Mark RecklessRochester and StroodConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Malcolm RifkindKensingtonConno
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireConno
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConno
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConno
Laura SandysSouth ThanetConno
Lee ScottIlford NorthConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConno
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConno
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Henry SmithCrawleyConno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConno
Andrew StephensonPendleConno
John StevensonCarlisleConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamConno
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Julian SturdyYork OuterConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConno
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConno
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
David TredinnickBosworthConno
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Andrew TyrieChichesterConno
Paul UppalWolverhampton South WestConno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireContellno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConno
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConno
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConno
Mike WeatherleyHoveConno
James WhartonStockton SouthConno
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConno
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConno
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConno
David WillettsHavantConno
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
Rob WilsonReading EastConno
Sarah WollastonTotnesConno
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConno
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConno
George YoungNorth West HampshireConno
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPaye
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabaye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLabaye
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
William BainGlasgow North EastLabaye
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLabaye
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLabaye
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabaye
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabaye
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLabaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabaye
Margaret CurranGlasgow EastLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabtellaye
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabaye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLabaye
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabaye
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLabaye
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabaye
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLabaye
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLabaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Tom GreatrexRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Peter HainNeathLabaye
David HamiltonMidlothianLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabtellaye
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Julie HillingBolton WestLabaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLabaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Graham JonesHyndburnLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabaye
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabaye
Sadiq KhanTootingLabaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabaye
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabaye
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLabaye
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabaye
Iain McKenzieInverclydeLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabaye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLabaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
George MudieLeeds EastLabaye
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabaye
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLabaye
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLabaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Jamie ReedCopelandLabaye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabaye
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabaye
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLabaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLabaye
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Anas SarwarGlasgow CentralLabaye
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Jack StrawBlackburnLabaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabaye
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabaye
David WrightTelfordLabaye
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabaye
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemaye
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
David WardBradford EastLDemaye
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemno
Norman BakerLewesLDemno
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDemno
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDemno
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemno
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemno
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemno
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemno
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDemno
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDemno
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemno
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemno
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemno
Mark HunterCheadleLDemtellno
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemno
David LawsYeovilLDemno
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDemno
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemno
Tessa MuntWellsLDemno
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemno
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemno
Bob RussellColchesterLDemno
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemno
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemno
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemno
Sarah TeatherBrent CentralLDemno
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDemno
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemno
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemno
Simon WrightNorwich SouthLDemno
Mike HancockPortsmouth Southwhilst LDemboth
Ian SwalesRedcarLDemboth
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Elfyn LlwydDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive