Friends of Mr Donald Anderson MP, Swansea East

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
93.4% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
92.3%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
92.2% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
92.2% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
92.0% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
91.8%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
91.7% Bill RammellHarlowLab
91.7% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
91.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
91.6% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
91.6%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
91.5%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
91.4% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
91.4% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
91.4% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
91.3% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
91.3% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
91.3% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
91.3% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
91.3% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
91.2% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
91.2%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
91.1% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
91.1% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
91.1% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
91.1%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
91.1% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
91.1% Don TouhigIslwynLab
91.1% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
91.1%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
91.1% Angela SmithBasildonLab
91.0% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
91.0% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
91.0%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
91.0%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
91.0%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
91.0% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
91.0%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
91.0% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
91.0% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
91.0%Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLab
91.0% Chris MoleIpswichLab
91.0%Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab
90.9% Russell BrownDumfriesLab
90.9% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
90.9%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
90.9% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
90.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
90.9% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
90.9%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
90.8% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
90.8%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
90.8%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
90.8% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
90.8% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
90.8% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
90.8% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
90.8% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
90.7% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
90.7% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
90.7% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
90.7% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
90.7%Mr Jamie CannIpswichLab
90.7% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
90.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
90.7% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
90.7% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
90.7% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
90.7% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
90.7%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
90.7% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
90.7% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
90.7%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
90.7%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
90.7% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
90.6% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
90.6% Neil TurnerWiganLab
90.6% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
90.6%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
90.6% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
90.6%Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLab
90.6% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
90.6% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
90.6%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
90.6%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
90.6% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
90.6% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
90.6% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
90.5% Ben BradshawExeterLab
90.5% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
90.5% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
90.5% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
90.5% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
90.5% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
90.5% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
90.5% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
90.5% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
90.5% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
90.5% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
90.5% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
90.5% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
90.5% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
90.4% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
90.4% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
90.4% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
90.4%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
90.4% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
90.4% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
90.4% Janet DeanBurtonLab
90.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
90.4%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
90.4% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
90.4% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
90.3%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
90.3% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
90.3% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
90.3% Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLab
90.3% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab
90.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
90.3% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
90.3%Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLab
90.3% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
90.3%Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLab
90.3%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
90.3% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
90.3% Howard StoateDartfordLab
90.3% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
90.3% John HealeyWentworthLab
90.3% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
90.3% Ian StewartEcclesLab
90.3% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
90.3% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
90.3% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
90.3% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
90.3% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
90.3% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
90.2% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
90.2% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
90.2% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
90.2%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
90.2% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
90.2% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
90.2% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
90.2% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
90.2% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
90.2% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
90.2% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
90.2% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
90.2%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
90.2% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
90.2% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
90.2% Phil HopeCorbyLab
90.2%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
90.2% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
90.2% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
90.2% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
90.2% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
90.2% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
90.2% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
90.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
90.2% Vera BairdRedcarLab
90.1% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
90.1% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
90.1% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
90.1% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
90.1% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
90.1% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
90.1% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
90.1% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
90.1% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
90.1% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
90.1%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
90.1% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
90.1%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
90.1% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
90.1% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
90.1% John SpellarWarleyLab
90.1%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
90.1% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
90.1%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
90.0%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
90.0%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
90.0% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
90.0%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
90.0% David HansonDelynLab
90.0% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
90.0% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
90.0% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
90.0% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
90.0% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
90.0% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
90.0% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
90.0%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
90.0% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
90.0% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
90.0%Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLab
90.0%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
90.0% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
89.9% John McFallDumbartonLab
89.9% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
89.9%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
89.9% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
89.9% Keith HillStreathamLab
89.9%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
89.9% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
89.9% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
89.9% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
89.9% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
89.9% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
89.9% Peter HainNeathLab
89.9%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
89.9% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
89.9% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
89.9% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
89.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
89.9% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
89.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
89.9% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
89.9% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
89.8%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
89.8%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
89.8% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
89.8%Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLab
89.8%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
89.8% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
89.8%Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLab
89.8%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
89.8% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
89.8% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
89.8% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
89.7% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
89.7% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
89.7% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
89.7% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
89.7%Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab
89.7% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
89.7% Patrick HallBedfordLab
89.7% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
89.7% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
89.7%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
89.7%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
89.7% John CummingsEasingtonLab
89.7% David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLab
89.7% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
89.7% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
89.7% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
89.7% John BattleLeeds WestLab
89.7% David KidneyStaffordLab
89.6% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
89.6% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
89.6% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
89.6%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
89.6% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
89.6% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
89.6%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
89.6% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
89.6% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
89.6% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
89.6% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
89.6% David WrightTelfordLab
89.6% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
89.6%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
89.6% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
89.6% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
89.6% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
89.6% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
89.6% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
89.6%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
89.5%Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLab
89.5% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
89.5% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
89.5% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
89.5% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
89.5% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
89.5% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
89.5% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
89.5% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
89.5% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
89.5% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
89.4%Mr Tony BanksWest HamLab
89.4%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
89.4%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
89.4% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
89.4% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
89.4% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
89.4% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
89.4%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
89.4%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
89.4% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
89.4% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
89.4% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
89.4% John GroganSelbyLab
89.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
89.4% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
89.3% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
89.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
89.3% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
89.3% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
89.3% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
89.3% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
89.3% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
89.3% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
89.3% Joe BentonBootleLab
89.2% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
89.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
89.2% Robin CookLivingstonLab
89.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
89.2% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
89.2% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
89.2% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
89.2% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
89.1% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
89.1% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
89.1%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
89.1% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
89.1% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
89.1% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
89.0%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
89.0% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
89.0% Colin BurgonElmetLab
89.0% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
88.9% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
88.9% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
88.8%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
88.8% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
88.8% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
88.8% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
88.8% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
88.8% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
88.8% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
88.7%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
88.7%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
88.7%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
88.7% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
88.6% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
88.6% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
88.5%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
88.5% Martin SalterReading WestLab
88.5% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
88.5% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
88.5% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
88.5% John MannBassetlawLab
88.4% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
88.4%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
88.4% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
88.4% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
88.4%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
88.4% George MudieLeeds EastLab
88.3% Martin CatonGowerLab
88.2% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
88.2%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
88.1% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
88.1%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
88.0%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
88.0%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
88.0% Clive EffordElthamLab
88.0% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
87.9% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
87.8%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
87.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
87.7% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
87.6% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
87.5% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
87.4% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
87.4% John CryerHornchurchLab
87.4% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
87.4% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
87.3% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
87.3%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
87.0%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
87.0% David DrewStroudLab
86.9% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
86.8% Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
86.8% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
86.7%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
86.3% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
86.2% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
86.0% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
85.7% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
85.7%Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLab
85.5% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
85.0% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
85.0%Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLab
84.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
84.5%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
84.4%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
84.1% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
83.3% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
83.2%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
83.0%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
83.0%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
82.9% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
82.9% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
82.6% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
82.1%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
82.0%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
81.8% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
81.5%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
81.5% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
80.7%Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLab
79.4% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
79.3% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
79.1% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
77.7% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
77.6% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
77.6% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
77.3% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
72.1% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
65.6% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
62.0%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
60.9%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab
58.7%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
35.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
34.4% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
33.9% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
33.9% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
33.8% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
33.5% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
33.3%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
32.0%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
31.8% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
31.6% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
31.6% Patsy CaltonCheadleLDem
31.6%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
31.5% Michael WeirAngusSNP
31.4% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
31.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
31.1% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
31.0% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
30.9%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
30.8% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
30.7% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
30.7% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
30.7% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
30.6%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
30.5% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
30.3% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
30.2% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
30.0%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
30.0% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
29.9% Don FosterBathLDem
29.6%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
29.6% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
29.5% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
29.5% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
29.4% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
29.3% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
29.1% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
29.0% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
29.0% David LawsYeovilLDem
28.9% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
28.9% John PughSouthportLDem
28.8% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
28.7% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
28.4% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
28.3%Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem
28.1%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
28.1%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
28.0% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
27.9% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
27.9%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
27.8% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
27.8% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
27.8%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
27.6% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
27.5% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
27.5% Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem
27.4% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
27.4% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
27.4% Norman BakerLewesLDem
26.8% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
26.7% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
26.2% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
26.1% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
25.4% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
25.3%Mr Roy BeggsEast AntrimUUP
24.3%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
24.2% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
23.8% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
23.8% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
23.7%Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDem
22.7% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
22.3% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
21.8%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
21.6% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
21.2% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
21.1% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
20.5% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
19.9%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
19.2% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
17.4% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
17.1% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
16.5% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
16.3%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
16.3% Robert KeySalisburyCon
16.3% Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon
16.2% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
16.2% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
16.2% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
16.1% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
16.0%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
15.9% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
15.8% John BercowBuckinghamCon
15.7% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
15.7% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
15.7% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
15.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
15.6% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
15.6% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
15.5% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
15.5% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
15.4%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
15.4% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
15.4% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
15.4% Crispin BluntReigateCon
15.4% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
15.4% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
15.4% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
15.4% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
15.4% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
15.3%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
15.2% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
15.2%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
15.2% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
15.2% George OsborneTattonCon
15.2% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
15.2% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
15.1% Michael JackFyldeCon
15.1% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
15.1% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
15.1% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
15.1% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
15.1% Charles HendryWealdenCon
15.1% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
15.0% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
15.0% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
15.0% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
15.0% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
15.0% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
15.0% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
15.0% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
14.9% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
14.9% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
14.9%Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetCon
14.9% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
14.9% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
14.9%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
14.8%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
14.8% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
14.8% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
14.8% Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon
14.8% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
14.8% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
14.8% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
14.7% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
14.7%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
14.7% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
14.7% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
14.7%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
14.7% Mark HobanFarehamCon
14.7% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
14.7% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
14.7%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
14.6% Robert SymsPooleCon
14.6% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
14.6% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
14.6% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
14.6% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
14.6%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
14.6% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
14.6% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
14.5% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
14.5% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
14.5% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
14.5% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
14.5% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
14.4% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
14.4% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
14.4% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
14.4% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
14.3% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
14.3% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
14.3% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
14.3%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
14.3%Mr David AtkinsonBournemouth EastCon
14.3% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
14.3% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
14.3% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
14.3% Peter ViggersGosportCon
14.3% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
14.2% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
14.2% John RandallUxbridgeCon
14.2% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
14.2% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
14.2% Damian GreenAshfordCon
14.2% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
14.2% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
14.1% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
14.1% David WillettsHavantCon
14.1% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
14.1% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
14.1% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
14.1% John BaronBillericayCon
14.1% David CameronWitneyCon
14.1% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
14.0% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
14.0% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
14.0% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
14.0% David TredinnickBosworthCon
14.0% Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon
14.0% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
13.9%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
13.9% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
13.9% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
13.8%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
13.8% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
13.8% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
13.8% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
13.8% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
13.8%Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyCon
13.7% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
13.7% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
13.7%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
13.7% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
13.7% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
13.6% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
13.5%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
13.5% Tony BaldryBanburyCon
13.5% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
13.5% John HoramOrpingtonCon
13.5% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
13.5%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
13.4% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
13.3% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
13.2% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
13.2% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
13.2% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
13.2% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
13.2% Bill CashStoneCon
13.0% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
13.0% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
13.0% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
13.0% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
13.0% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
12.9% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
12.8% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
12.8% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
12.8% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
12.7% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
12.6% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
12.5% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
12.3%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
12.2% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
12.2%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
12.1% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
12.0%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
11.5% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
10.3% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
9.3%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
3.5% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
0.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive