Friends of Mrs Jackie Ballard MP, Taunton

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 1997-2001, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speaker
96.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
93.4% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
93.1% Jim WallaceOrkney and ShetlandLDem
93.1%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
93.0% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
93.0%Mr Robert MaclennanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
92.7% Donald GorrieEdinburgh WestLDem
92.7% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
92.6%Mrs Ray MichieArgyll and ButeLDem
92.4%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
92.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
92.2%Dr Peter BrandIsle of WightLDem
92.1% Don FosterBathLDem
91.9% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
91.9% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
91.8% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
91.6% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
91.6%Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem
91.4% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
91.4% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
91.3%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
91.3% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
91.2% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
91.1%Mr Ronnie FearnSouthportLDem
91.1% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
91.0% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
90.9% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
90.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
90.9%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
90.7% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
90.6% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
90.5% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
89.9%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
89.8%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
89.4% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
89.4% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
89.3% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
89.2% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
89.1% Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem
89.1% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
88.9%Mr Richard LivseyBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
88.2% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
87.3%Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDem
86.2% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
85.7% Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenDeputy Speaker
85.6% Roseanna CunninghamPerthSNP
85.2%Mr Cynog DafisCeredigionPC
83.9% Margaret EwingMoraySNP
83.5% John SwinneyNorth TaysideSNP
83.4% Andrew WelshAngusSNP
81.2% Alasdair MorganGalloway and Upper NithsdaleSNP
79.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
79.6% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
79.2%Mr Ieuan Wyn JonesYnys MônPC
79.0%Mr Dafydd WigleyCaernarfonPC
76.6%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
76.1%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
75.6% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
71.3% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Independent
70.2%Mr Martin BellTattonIndependent
63.8%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Independent Conservative
63.4%Mr Gordon McMasterPaisley SouthLab
60.8% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
58.6% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Independent Labour
58.5%Mr Derek FatchettLeeds CentralLab
58.2%Mr Bernie GrantTottenhamLab
57.5% Dennis CanavanFalkirk Westwhilst Lab
57.1% John McAllionDundee EastLab
57.0%Ms Tess KinghamGloucesterLab
57.0%Mr Edward HeathOld Bexley and SidcupCon
56.8% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
56.8%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
56.6%Mr Ron DaviesCaerphillyLab
56.4%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
56.0% Malcolm ChisholmEdinburgh North and LeithLab
55.8% Donald DewarGlasgow AnnieslandLab
55.7%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
55.7% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Lab
55.5%Dr John MarekWrexhamLab
54.9% Ken LivingstoneBrent Eastwhilst Independent
54.7% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
54.6% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
54.6% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
54.5% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
54.0%Dr Norman GodmanGreenock and InverclydeLab
54.0% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
53.9% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
53.9%Ms Audrey WisePrestonLab
53.8%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
53.7% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
53.7%Ms Jenny JonesWolverhampton South WestLab
53.7%Mr Roger StottWiganLab
53.4%Mr Tony BennChesterfieldLab
53.1% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
53.1% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
53.0%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
52.8% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
52.8% John CryerHornchurchLab
52.7%Mr Bill MichieSheffield, HeeleyLab
52.7%Mr George RobertsonHamilton SouthLab
52.6% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
52.6% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
52.4% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
52.2% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
52.2% Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
52.2%Ms Judith ChurchDagenhamLab
52.2% Martin CatonGowerLab
52.1% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
52.1% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
52.0% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
52.0% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
52.0% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
52.0% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
51.9% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
51.8% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
51.8% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
51.7%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
51.7% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
51.6%Mr Rhodri MorganCardiff WestLab
51.5%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
51.5% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
51.4% John Home RobertsonEast LothianLab
51.4% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
51.4%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
51.4% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
51.4% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
51.4% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
51.3% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
51.3% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
51.2%Mrs Maria FyfeGlasgow MaryhillLab
51.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
51.2% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
51.1% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
51.1%Dr David ClarkSouth ShieldsLab
51.0% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
51.0%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
51.0% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
51.0% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
50.9% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
50.9% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
50.9% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
50.9% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
50.8% Bill RammellHarlowLab
50.8% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
50.7%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
50.7%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
50.7%Mr Robert SheldonAshton-under-LyneLab
50.7% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
50.7%Mr Eric ClarkeMidlothianLab
50.6% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
50.6% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
50.6%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
50.6%Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLab
50.6%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
50.6% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
50.5% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
50.5% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
50.5% John CummingsEasingtonLab
50.5% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
50.5% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
50.5% George GallowayGlasgow KelvinLab
50.4%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
50.4% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
50.4% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
50.3%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
50.3% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
50.3% Robert KeySalisburyCon
50.3% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
50.3%Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLab
50.2% David HansonDelynLab
50.2%Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLab
50.2% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
50.2% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
50.2% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
50.2% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
50.2% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
50.2% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
50.2% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
50.1% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
50.1% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
50.1%Mr Roy BeggsEast AntrimUUP
50.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
50.1% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
50.1% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
50.1%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
50.1% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
50.1% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
50.0%Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLab
50.0% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
50.0% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
50.0%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
50.0% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
50.0%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
50.0% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
50.0% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
50.0%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
50.0%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
50.0% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
50.0% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
50.0%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
49.9% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
49.9% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
49.9%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
49.9% Ian StewartEcclesLab
49.9% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
49.9% Martin SalterReading WestLab
49.9%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
49.9% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
49.9%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
49.9%Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyCon
49.9%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
49.9% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
49.9%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
49.9% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
49.9% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
49.9% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
49.9% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
49.9% Clive EffordElthamLab
49.9% Janet DeanBurtonLab
49.9% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
49.9% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
49.8%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
49.8% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
49.8% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
49.8%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
49.8% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
49.8% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
49.8% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
49.8% Robert JacksonWantageCon
49.8%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
49.8%Dr George TurnerNorth West NorfolkLab
49.8% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
49.8% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
49.7%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
49.7%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
49.7% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
49.7%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
49.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
49.7% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
49.6%Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLab
49.6% George MudieLeeds EastLab
49.6% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
49.6% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
49.6%Mr Dale Campbell-SavoursWorkingtonLab
49.6% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
49.6% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
49.6% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
49.6% Martin SmythBelfast SouthUUP
49.6%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
49.5% Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLab
49.5% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
49.5% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
49.5%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
49.5%Mr Barry JonesAlyn and DeesideLab
49.5%Mr John TownendEast YorkshireCon
49.5% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
49.5% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
49.5% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
49.5%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
49.5% Patrick HallBedfordLab
49.5%Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetCon
49.4% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
49.4% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyUUP
49.4% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
49.4% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
49.4%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
49.4% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
49.4% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
49.4% Henry McLeishCentral FifeLab
49.4% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
49.4% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
49.4% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
49.4% John McFallDumbartonLab
49.3% Peter HainNeathLab
49.3%Mr John MaxtonGlasgow CathcartLab
49.3%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
49.3%Dr Alan WilliamsCarmarthen East and DinefwrLab
49.3%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
49.3% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
49.3% John GroganSelbyLab
49.3%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
49.3% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
49.3%Sir Peter LloydFarehamCon
49.2% Don TouhigIslwynLab
49.2% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
49.2% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
49.2% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
49.2%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
49.2%Mr Bowen WellsHertford and StortfordCon
49.2% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
49.2%Mrs Eileen GordonRomfordLab
49.2% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
49.1% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
49.1% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
49.1% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
49.1% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
49.1%Sir Ray WhitneyWycombeCon
49.1% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
49.1% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
49.1%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
49.1% Angela SmithBasildonLab
49.1%Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLab
49.1% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
49.1% David DrewStroudLab
49.0%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
49.0% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
49.0% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
49.0%Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab
49.0% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
49.0% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
49.0% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
49.0% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
49.0% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
49.0% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
49.0% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
49.0% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
49.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
49.0%Mr Keith DarvillUpminsterLab
49.0%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
48.9% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
48.9%Mr Giles RadiceNorth DurhamLab
48.9% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
48.9% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
48.9%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
48.9% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
48.9% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
48.8% Keith HillStreathamLab
48.8%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
48.8% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
48.8% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
48.8%Sir Archie HamiltonEpsom and EwellCon
48.8%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
48.8% David KidneyStaffordLab
48.8% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
48.8% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
48.8% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
48.8% Ben BradshawExeterLab
48.8% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
48.8%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
48.8% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
48.8%Mr Ted RowlandsMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
48.8% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
48.8%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
48.8%Mr David LockWyre ForestLab
48.8% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
48.7% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
48.7% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
48.7% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
48.7% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
48.7% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
48.7% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
48.7% Phil HopeCorbyLab
48.7%Mr Richard BodyBoston and SkegnessCon
48.7% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
48.7% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
48.7%Mr Tony BanksWest HamLab
48.7%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
48.7%Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab
48.7%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
48.7% Claire WardWatfordLab
48.7% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
48.7% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
48.7% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
48.7% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
48.7% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
48.6% Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Lab
48.6%Mr Robin CorbettBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
48.6%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
48.6% David LammyTottenhamLab
48.6% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
48.6% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
48.6% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
48.6% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
48.6%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South DownsCon
48.6% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
48.6% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
48.6% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
48.5% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
48.5% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
48.5% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
48.5% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
48.5% Howard StoateDartfordLab
48.5%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
48.5% David WillettsHavantCon
48.5% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
48.5%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
48.4%Mrs Christine ButlerCastle PointLab
48.4% Colin BurgonElmetLab
48.4% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
48.4% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
48.4% Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon
48.4%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
48.4%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
48.4% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
48.4% Russell BrownDumfriesLab
48.4% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
48.3%Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLab
48.3%Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLab
48.3% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
48.3% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
48.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
48.3% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
48.3%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
48.3%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
48.3% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
48.3% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
48.3% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
48.2% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
48.2% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
48.2% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
48.2% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
48.2% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
48.2%Mr John MacGregorSouth NorfolkCon
48.2% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
48.2% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
48.2% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
48.2% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
48.2% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
48.2% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
48.1% Bill CashStoneCon
48.1% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
48.1% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
48.1%Mr Bruce GrocottTelfordLab
48.1% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
48.1%Mr Stephen DayCheadleCon
48.1% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
48.1% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
48.1%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
48.1%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
48.1% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
48.1% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
48.1% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
48.1% John HoramOrpingtonCon
48.1% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
48.0% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
48.0% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
48.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
48.0%Mr Nick St AubynGuildfordCon
48.0% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
48.0% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
48.0% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
48.0% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
48.0%Mr Lawrence CunliffeLeighLab
48.0%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
48.0%Mr Michael ColvinRomseyCon
48.0% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
48.0% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
48.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
48.0% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
48.0%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
48.0% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
48.0% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
47.9% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
47.9% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
47.9%Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLab
47.9% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
47.9% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
47.9%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
47.9%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
47.9% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
47.9% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
47.9%Mr William ThompsonWest TyroneUUP
47.9%Sir Nicholas LyellNorth East BedfordshireCon
47.9%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
47.9% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
47.9% John RandallUxbridgeCon
47.9%Mr David FaberWestburyCon
47.9% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
47.9%Mr Tom KingBridgwaterCon
47.9% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
47.9% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
47.9% David TredinnickBosworthCon
47.9% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
47.8% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
47.8%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
47.8% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
47.8% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
47.8% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
47.8%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
47.8% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
47.8% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
47.8% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
47.7% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
47.7% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
47.7% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
47.7% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
47.7% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
47.7% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
47.7%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
47.7% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
47.7% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
47.7% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
47.7% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
47.7% John SpellarWarleyLab
47.6%Dr Michael ClarkRayleighCon
47.6% John BercowBuckinghamCon
47.6% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
47.6% Crispin BluntReigateCon
47.6% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
47.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
47.6%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
47.6% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
47.6% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
47.6% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
47.6%Mr Clifford ForsytheSouth AntrimUUP
47.6% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
47.6% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
47.6%Mr Ian BruceSouth DorsetCon
47.6%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
47.5% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
47.5%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and AtchamLab
47.5%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
47.5% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
47.5%Mr Peter BrookeCities of London and WestminsterCon
47.5%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
47.4% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
47.4% Joe BentonBootleLab
47.4% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
47.4% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
47.4% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
47.3%Mr Jeff RookerBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
47.3%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
47.3% Damian GreenAshfordCon
47.3%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
47.2% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
47.2% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
47.2%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
47.2% John HealeyWentworthLab
47.2%Mr Andrew RoweFaversham and Mid KentCon
47.2%Mr Patrick NichollsTeignbridgeCon
47.2% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
47.2%Mr John GunnellMorley and RothwellLab
47.2% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
47.1% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
47.1% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
47.1% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
47.1%Mr Piers MerchantBeckenhamCon
47.1% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
47.1%Mr David PriorNorth NorfolkCon
47.1% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
47.1% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
47.0%Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLab
47.0% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
47.0% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
46.9%Sir Peter EmeryEast DevonCon
46.9% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
46.9% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
46.9%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
46.9%Mr Allan RogersRhonddaLab
46.9%Mr John MajorHuntingdonCon
46.9% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
46.8% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
46.8%Dr Mo MowlamRedcarLab
46.8%Mr Tom PendryStalybridge and HydeLab
46.8% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
46.8% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
46.8%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
46.8% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
46.8% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
46.8% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
46.8%Mrs Llin GoldingNewcastle-under-LymeLab
46.8%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
46.7% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
46.7%Mrs Teresa GormanBillericayCon
46.7%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
46.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab
46.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
46.7% John TaylorStrangfordUUP
46.7% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
46.6% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
46.6% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
46.6% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
46.6% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
46.6% Michael JackFyldeCon
46.6% Sam GalbraithStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
46.5% Christopher FraserMid Dorset and North PooleCon
46.5%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
46.5% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
46.5% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
46.5% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
46.5%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
46.4%Mr Christopher GillLudlowCon
46.4% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
46.4% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
46.4% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
46.4% John BattleLeeds WestLab
46.3% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
46.3%Mr Norman FowlerSutton ColdfieldCon
46.2% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
46.2%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
46.2% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
46.1% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
46.1% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
46.1% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
46.1% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
46.1% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
46.0%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
46.0% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
46.0%Mr Gerry BerminghamSt Helens SouthLab
46.0%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
46.0% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
46.0% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
46.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
46.0% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
45.9% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
45.9% Tommy GrahamWest Renfrewshirewhilst Lab
45.9%Mr Jamie CannIpswichLab
45.9%Mr David MadelSouth West BedfordshireCon
45.9%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Con
45.8%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid BedfordshireCon
45.8% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
45.7%Mr Peter Temple-MorrisLeominsterwhilst Lab
45.7%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
45.7% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
45.6%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
45.6% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
45.5%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
45.5% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
45.4%Sir John MorrisAberavonLab
45.4%Mr William RossEast LondonderryUUP
45.3% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
45.3% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
45.2% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
45.0%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
44.9%Sir Geoffrey Johnson SmithWealdenCon
44.8% Charles WardleBexhill and Battlewhilst Con
44.8% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
44.6% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
44.6% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
44.6% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
44.5% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
44.3%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokeCon
44.2%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
44.1%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
44.1% Neil TurnerWiganLab
44.1% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
43.9%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
43.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
43.8% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
43.6%Mr Peter SnapeWest Bromwich EastLab
43.5% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Lab
43.2% Fiona JonesNewarkLab
42.4%Mr Cecil WalkerBelfast NorthUUP
42.2% Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLab
41.9% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
40.4% Shaun WoodwardWitneywhilst Con
40.1% Robert McCartneyNorth DownUKUP
38.7% William McCreaSouth AntrimDUP
38.5%Mr Michael HeseltineHenleyCon
37.5%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
36.6%Mr Alastair GoodladEddisburyCon
36.1% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
36.1%Mr Alan ClarkKensington and ChelseaCon
32.4%Mr Ken MaginnisFermanagh and South TyroneUUP

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive