Friends of Mr Roy Beggs MP, East Antrim

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2001-2005, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Independent
93.4%Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUP
92.1% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
91.1% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUP
91.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUP
90.5% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independent
88.7%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Independent
88.5% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
88.3% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUP
87.5% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUP
85.4% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
85.1% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
84.0% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Independent Conservative
83.2% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
82.8% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
82.2% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
82.2% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
81.9% Bill CashStoneCon
81.8% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
81.6% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
81.6% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
81.3% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
81.3% Gerald HowarthAldershotCon
81.2% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
81.2%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservative
81.0% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
81.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
80.9% David CameronWitneyCon
80.7% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
80.7% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
80.7% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
80.7% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
80.7% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
80.7% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
80.6% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
80.6%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
80.5% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
80.5% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
80.5% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
80.4% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
80.4% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
80.4% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
80.4% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
80.4% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
80.4% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
80.3% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
80.3% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
80.3% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
80.3% David WillettsHavantCon
80.3% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
80.3% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
80.3% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
80.3% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
80.2% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
80.2% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
80.2%Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneCon
80.2%Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyCon
80.2% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
80.1%Mr Michael TrendWindsorCon
80.1% Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon
80.1% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
80.1% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
80.1% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
80.1% Michael JackFyldeCon
80.1% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
80.0% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
80.0% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
80.0% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
80.0%Mr Adrian FlookTauntonCon
80.0% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
80.0% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
80.0% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
80.0%Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetCon
80.0%Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsCon
80.0% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
79.9% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
79.9% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
79.9% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
79.9% Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon
79.9% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
79.9% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
79.8% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
79.8% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
79.8%Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathCon
79.7% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
79.7%Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Con
79.7% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
79.7% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
79.7% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
79.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
79.6%Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkCon
79.6% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
79.6% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
79.6% Mark HobanFarehamCon
79.6% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
79.6% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
79.6% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
79.5%Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Con
79.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
79.5% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
79.4% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
79.4% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
79.4% Damian GreenAshfordCon
79.4% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
79.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
79.4% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
79.3% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
79.3% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
79.3% Robert SymsPooleCon
79.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
79.3% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
79.3% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
79.2% Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsCon
79.2% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
79.2% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
79.1%Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleCon
79.1% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
79.1% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
79.1% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
79.1% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
79.1% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
79.0% Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon
79.0% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
79.0% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
79.0% Bob SpinkCastle PointCon
79.0% Charles HendryWealdenCon
79.0% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
79.0% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
78.9% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
78.9%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst DUP
78.9% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
78.8% David TredinnickBosworthCon
78.8%Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Con
78.8% Robert KeySalisburyCon
78.8%Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleCon
78.7%Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastCon
78.7%Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireCon
78.7% John HoramOrpingtonCon
78.7% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
78.6% Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUP
78.6% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
78.6% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
78.6% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
78.6% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
78.6% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
78.5% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
78.5% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
78.5% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
78.4%Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodCon
78.3% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
78.2%Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaCon
78.2%Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessCon
78.2%Mr John TaylorSolihullCon
78.2% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
78.1% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
78.1% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
78.0% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
78.0% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
78.0% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
77.9% George OsborneTattonCon
77.8% Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Con
77.7% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
77.6% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
77.5% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
77.3% John BercowBuckinghamCon
77.3% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupCon
77.3% John RandallUxbridgeCon
77.2% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
77.1%Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireCon
76.8% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
76.8% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
76.3% Crispin BluntReigateCon
76.3% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
75.9% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Con
68.5% Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
65.5%Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDem
65.1%Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDem
63.9% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
63.0% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
62.9% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
62.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
62.3% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
62.1% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
62.0% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
61.6% Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem
61.3%Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDem
61.3% David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst Independent Ulster Unionist
61.3% Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDem
61.1% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
61.1% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
61.0% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
60.8%Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDem
60.8% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
60.7% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
60.7% David LawsYeovilLDem
60.6% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
60.2% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
60.1%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDem
60.1% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
60.1% John PughSouthportLDem
59.9%Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDem
59.9% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
59.8%Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDem
59.7% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
59.7% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
59.7% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
59.7% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
59.6% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
59.4% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
59.4% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
59.3% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
59.3% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
59.2% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDem
58.8% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
58.7% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
58.4%Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDem
58.4% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
58.3% Don FosterBathLDem
58.3%Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDem
58.3% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
58.2% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
57.8% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
57.8% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
57.7% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
57.7%Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPC
57.5%Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDem
57.3% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
57.1% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
56.7% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
56.5% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
56.5%Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNP
56.4%Mr David RendelNewburyLDem
56.3% Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNP
56.1% Michael WeirAngusSNP
55.2%Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDem
55.2% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
54.8% Patsy CaltonCheadleLDem
54.5% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
53.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
39.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
37.7%Mr John HumeFoyleSDLP
37.6%Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLP
37.6% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
34.8% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
32.3%Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLab
32.1%Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLab
31.6% Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLab
31.4% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
30.9% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
30.7% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
30.0% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
29.9% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
29.8% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
29.6% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
29.5% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
29.4%Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLab
29.3% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
29.3% Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLab
29.3% Bill RammellHarlowLab
29.3%Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLab
29.2% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
29.2% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
29.1% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
28.9% Adam IngramEast KilbrideLab
28.9% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
28.9% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
28.8% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
28.8% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
28.8%Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLab
28.8%Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLab
28.7%Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLab
28.7% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
28.7%Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLab
28.6% Claire WardWatfordLab
28.6%Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
28.5% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
28.5% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
28.5% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
28.4% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
28.4% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
28.4% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
28.4% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
28.4% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
28.4%Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLab
28.4%Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLab
28.3%Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLab
28.3% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
28.3% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
28.3% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
28.3% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
28.3% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
28.3%Mr Jamie CannIpswichLab
28.3% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
28.2% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
28.2%Mr Chris PondGraveshamLab
28.2% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
28.2%Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLab
28.2% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
28.2% David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLab
28.2% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
28.2%Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLab
28.2%Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLab
28.2% John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLab
28.1% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
28.1% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
28.1% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
28.1% George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lab
28.1% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
28.1% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
28.0% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
28.0% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
28.0% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
28.0% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
28.0% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
28.0% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
28.0% Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLab
28.0%Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLab
28.0% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
28.0% Angela SmithBasildonLab
27.9% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
27.9% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
27.9% Russell BrownDumfriesLab
27.9% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
27.9% Ben BradshawExeterLab
27.9% Phil HopeCorbyLab
27.8% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
27.8% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
27.8% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
27.8%Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLab
27.8% John MannBassetlawLab
27.8% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
27.8% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
27.7% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
27.7% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
27.7% Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLab
27.7% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
27.7% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
27.7% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
27.7% Don TouhigIslwynLab
27.7%Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLab
27.7%Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLab
27.7% Ian StewartEcclesLab
27.7%Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLab
27.7% Colin BurgonElmetLab
27.7% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
27.6% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
27.6% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
27.6% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
27.6%Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLab
27.6%Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLab
27.6% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
27.6%Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLab
27.6% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
27.6% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
27.6% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
27.6% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
27.5% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
27.5% John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLab
27.5% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
27.5% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
27.5% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
27.5% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
27.5% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
27.5% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
27.5% Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLab
27.5%Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
27.4% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
27.4% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
27.4% David KidneyStaffordLab
27.4% Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLab
27.4% Neil TurnerWiganLab
27.4% Joe BentonBootleLab
27.4% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
27.4% Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLab
27.4% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
27.3% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLab
27.3% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
27.3% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
27.3% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
27.3% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
27.3% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
27.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLab
27.3% Keith HillStreathamLab
27.3% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
27.2% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
27.2%Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLab
27.2% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
27.2% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
27.2% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
27.2%Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLab
27.2%Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLab
27.2% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
27.2% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
27.2% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
27.2%Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLab
27.2% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
27.2% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
27.2%Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLab
27.1% Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLab
27.1% Robin CookLivingstonLab
27.1% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
27.1% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLab
27.1% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
27.1%Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLab
27.1% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
27.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
27.1% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
27.1% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
27.0%Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLab
27.0%Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLab
27.0%Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLab
27.0% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
27.0%Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLab
27.0% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
26.9%Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLab
26.9% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
26.9% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
26.9% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
26.9% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
26.9% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
26.9% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
26.9%Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLab
26.9% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
26.9% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
26.9% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
26.9% Clive EffordElthamLab
26.9% John CummingsEasingtonLab
26.9% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
26.9% Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLab
26.8%Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLab
26.8% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
26.8% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
26.8%Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLab
26.8% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
26.8% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
26.8% David LammyTottenhamLab
26.8% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
26.8%Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLab
26.8% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
26.8% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
26.8%Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLab
26.8% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
26.8% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
26.8% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
26.8% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
26.8% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
26.8% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
26.7% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
26.7% John McFallDumbartonLab
26.7% John SpellarWarleyLab
26.7% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
26.7% Howard StoateDartfordLab
26.7%Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLab
26.7% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
26.7% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
26.7% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
26.7% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
26.7%Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLab
26.7% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
26.7%Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLab
26.7% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
26.6% David HansonDelynLab
26.6% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
26.6%Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLab
26.6% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
26.5% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
26.5% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
26.5% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
26.5% Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLab
26.5% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
26.5% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
26.5% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
26.5% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
26.5% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
26.5%Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLab
26.5%Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLab
26.5% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
26.4% John MacDougallCentral FifeLab
26.4% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
26.4% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
26.4% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
26.4% Chris LeslieShipleyLab
26.4% Martin CatonGowerLab
26.4% Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLab
26.4% John GroganSelbyLab
26.4% Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLab
26.4%Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLab
26.4% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
26.3%Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLab
26.3%Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLab
26.3% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
26.3% Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLab
26.3% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
26.3%Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLab
26.3% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
26.3% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
26.3%Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLab
26.3% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
26.3% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
26.3% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
26.3%Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLab
26.3% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
26.2% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
26.2% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
26.2% Janet DeanBurtonLab
26.2% Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLab
26.2% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
26.2%Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLab
26.2% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
26.2% Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLab
26.2%Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLab
26.1% Sandra OsborneAyrLab
26.1% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
26.1% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
26.1% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
26.1% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
26.1% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
26.1% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
26.1% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLab
26.0% John HealeyWentworthLab
26.0% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
26.0% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
26.0% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
26.0%Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
26.0% Martin SalterReading WestLab
26.0% George MudieLeeds EastLab
26.0% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
26.0%Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLab
26.0%Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLab
25.9% Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLab
25.9% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
25.9% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
25.9% Geoff HoonAshfieldLab
25.9% David WrightTelfordLab
25.9% David DrewStroudLab
25.9% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
25.9% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
25.9% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
25.8% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
25.8% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
25.8% Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab
25.8%Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLab
25.8% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
25.7% Hywel FrancisAberavonLab
25.7% David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLab
25.7%Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLab
25.7%Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLab
25.7% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
25.7% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
25.7% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
25.7%Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLab
25.7%Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLab
25.7% John CryerHornchurchLab
25.7%Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLab
25.6% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
25.6%Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLab
25.6% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
25.6% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
25.6% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
25.6%Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLab
25.5% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
25.5% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
25.5%Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLab
25.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
25.4%Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLab
25.4%Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLab
25.4% Peter HainNeathLab
25.4%Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLab
25.4% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
25.4% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
25.4% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
25.4% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
25.4% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
25.3% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
25.3%Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLab
25.3% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
25.2% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
25.2% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
25.2%Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLab
25.2% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
25.2% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
25.2%Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLab
25.2% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
25.1% Chris MoleIpswichLab
25.1% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
25.1% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
25.0% Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
25.0% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
24.9% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
24.9%Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLab
24.9% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
24.9% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
24.8%Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLab
24.8% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
24.8%Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLab
24.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
24.8%Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLab
24.8% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
24.8% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
24.8%Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLab
24.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
24.7% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
24.7% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
24.6%Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLab
24.6% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
24.6% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
24.5% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
24.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
24.5% Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLab
24.4% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
24.3%Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLab
24.3%Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLab
24.2% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
24.2% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
24.2% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
24.1% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
24.1%Mr Tom CoxTootingLab
24.0% Patrick HallBedfordLab
23.9%Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLab
23.9% Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLab
23.8%Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLab
23.7% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
23.7% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
23.6%Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lab
23.4%Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLab
23.4%Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLab
23.3% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
23.0% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
22.7%Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLab
22.5% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
22.4% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
21.0%Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLab
20.4%Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLab
17.2% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
14.4% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
13.6% Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Lab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive