City of London (Ward Elections) Bill — 15 Nov 2001 at 17:54

Question put:-

The House divided:- Ayes 156, Noes 33.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con67 (+2 tell) 0042.1%
Lab80 30 (+2 tell)027.3%
LDem9 1019.2%
PC0 2050.0%
Total:156 33030.6%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by vote

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabaye
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConaye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLabaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabaye
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLabaye
Mr David AtkinsonBournemouth EastConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
John BaronBillericayConaye
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Liz BlackmanErewashLabaye
Tim BoswellDaventryConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabaye
David CameronWitneyConaye
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLabaye
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConaye
Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDemaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabaye
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDemaye
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabaye
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLabaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDemaye
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabaye
Mr Adrian FlookTauntonConaye
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabaye
Mark FrancoisRayleighConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabaye
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Paul GoodmanWycombeContellaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
John GreenwayRyedaleConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Peter HainNeathLabaye
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabaye
David HamiltonMidlothianLabaye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
John HealeyWentworthLabaye
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
John HeppellNottingham EastLabaye
Keith HillStreathamLabaye
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabaye
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabaye
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemaye
Adam IngramEast KilbrideLabaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabaye
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabaye
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabaye
Chris LeslieShipleyLabaye
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConaye
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConaye
Michael MatesEast HampshireConaye
Francis MaudeHorshamConaye
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLabaye
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabaye
John McFallDumbartonLabaye
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConaye
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabaye
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLabaye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLabaye
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConaye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabaye
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabaye
George OsborneTattonContellaye
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabaye
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabaye
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabaye
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabaye
John RandallUxbridgeConaye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Andrew RobathanBlabyConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabaye
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Conaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabaye
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
Bob SpinkCastle PointConaye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConaye
Anthony SteenTotnesConaye
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabaye
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConaye
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLabaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Neil TurnerWiganLabaye
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Claire WardWatfordLabaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabaye
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabaye
David WilshireSpelthorneConaye
Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Conaye
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabaye
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabno
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
John CryerHornchurchLabtellno
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabno
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLabno
Mr Terry DavisBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabno
Andrew DismoreHendonLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabno
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabno
Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabtellno
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabno
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabno
Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabno
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabno
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabno
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabno
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCno
Gerry AdamsBelfast WestSFabsent
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLababsent
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConabsent
Michael AncramDevizesConabsent
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLababsent
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLababsent
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLababsent
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConabsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLababsent
Norman BakerLewesLDemabsent
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
John BattleLeeds WestLababsent
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLababsent
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLababsent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLababsent
Mr Roy BeggsEast AntrimUUPabsent
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemabsent
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLababsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLababsent
Joe BentonBootleLababsent
John BercowBuckinghamConabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Roger BerryKingswoodLababsent
Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLababsent
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLababsent
Tony BlairSedgefieldLababsent
Hazel BlearsSalfordLababsent
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLababsent
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLababsent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLababsent
David BorrowSouth RibbleLababsent
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConabsent
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLababsent
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLababsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Julian BrazierCanterburyConabsent
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemabsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemabsent
Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLababsent
Russell BrownDumfriesLababsent
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLababsent
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConabsent
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemabsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Colin BurgonElmetLababsent
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDemabsent
Andy BurnhamLeighLababsent
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConabsent
David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUPabsent
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemabsent
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConabsent
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLababsent
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLababsent
Patsy CaltonCheadleLDemabsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemabsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLababsent
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Martin CatonGowerLababsent
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLababsent
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLababsent
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLababsent
David ChaytorBury NorthLababsent
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLababsent
James ClappisonHertsmereConabsent
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLababsent
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLababsent
Paul ClarkGillinghamLababsent
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLababsent
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLababsent
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLababsent
David ClellandTyne BridgeLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLababsent
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConabsent
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLababsent
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupConabsent
Frank CookStockton NorthLababsent
Robin CookLivingstonLababsent
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLababsent
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Mr Tom CoxTootingLababsent
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Ann CryerKeighleyLababsent
John CummingsEasingtonLababsent
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLababsent
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLababsent
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLababsent
David CurrySkipton and RiponConabsent
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLababsent
Mr Paul DaisleyBrent EastLababsent
Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLababsent
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Janet DeanBurtonLababsent
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLababsent
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLababsent
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLababsent
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst UUPabsent
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLababsent
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLababsent
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConabsent
David DrewStroudLababsent
Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLababsent
Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLababsent
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLababsent
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLababsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNPabsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConabsent
Michael FallonSevenoaksConabsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadLababsent
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLababsent
Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLababsent
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conabsent
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Barbara FollettStevenageLababsent
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLababsent
Don FosterBathLDemabsent
Michael FosterWorcesterLababsent
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLababsent
Liam FoxWoodspringConabsent
Hywel FrancisAberavonLababsent
George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Lababsent
Mike GapesIlford SouthLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Edward GarnierHarboroughConabsent
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemabsent
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLababsent
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLababsent
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLababsent
Damian GreenAshfordConabsent
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemabsent
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLababsent
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLababsent
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLababsent
John GroganSelbyLababsent
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConabsent
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Patrick HallBedfordLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemabsent
David HansonDelynLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenDeputy Speakerabsent
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley RegisDeputy Speakerabsent
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemabsent
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConabsent
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Stephen HepburnJarrowLababsent
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPabsent
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLababsent
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLababsent
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLababsent
Mark HobanFarehamConabsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemabsent
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLababsent
Phil HopeCorbyLababsent
John HoramOrpingtonConabsent
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLababsent
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLababsent
Gerald HowarthAldershotConabsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLababsent
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLababsent
Mr John HumeFoyleSDLPabsent
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Conabsent
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLababsent
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLababsent
Michael JackFyldeConabsent
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLababsent
Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Conabsent
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLababsent
Brian JenkinsTamworthLababsent
Boris JohnsonHenleyConabsent
Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLababsent
Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDemabsent
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLababsent
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemabsent
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLababsent
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDemabsent
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Robert KeySalisburyConabsent
David KidneyStaffordLababsent
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLababsent
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConabsent
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLababsent
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLababsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConabsent
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLababsent
David LawsYeovilLDemabsent
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLababsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLababsent
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConabsent
Tom LevittHigh PeakLababsent
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLababsent
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLababsent
David LidingtonAylesburyConabsent
Tony LloydManchester CentralLababsent
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCabsent
Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speakerabsent
Ian LucasWrexhamLababsent
Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLababsent
Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLababsent
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLababsent
John MacDougallCentral FifeLababsent
Andrew MacKayBracknellConabsent
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLababsent
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLababsent
Fiona MactaggartSloughLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLababsent
Humfrey MalinsWokingConabsent
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLababsent
Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLPabsent
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLababsent
John MannBassetlawLababsent
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLababsent
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLababsent
Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst Lababsent
David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLababsent
Dr Jim MarshallLeicester SouthLababsent
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLababsent
Michael MartinGlasgow SpringburnSpeakerabsent
Eric MartlewCarlisleLababsent
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLPabsent
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFabsent
Anne McGuireStirlingLababsent
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLababsent
Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLababsent
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLababsent
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConabsent
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLababsent
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Patrick MercerNewarkConabsent
Gillian MerronLincolnLababsent
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLababsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLababsent
Laura MoffattCrawleyLababsent
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLababsent
Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDemabsent
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLababsent
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLababsent
Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLababsent
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLababsent
George MudieLeeds EastLababsent
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Denis MurphyWansbeckLababsent
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLababsent
Paul MurphyTorfaenLababsent
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLababsent
Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsConabsent
Dan NorrisWansdykeLababsent
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLababsent
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLababsent
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLababsent
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemabsent
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemabsent
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLababsent
Sandra OsborneAyrLababsent
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConabsent
Albert OwenYnys MônLababsent
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLababsent
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLababsent
Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLababsent
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLababsent
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLababsent
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLababsent
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLababsent
Greg PopeHyndburnLababsent
Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaConabsent
Mr Raymond PowellOgmoreLababsent
Gordon PrenticePendleLababsent
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
John PughSouthportLDemabsent
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLababsent
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLababsent
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLababsent
Bill RammellHarlowLababsent
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLababsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Andy ReedLoughboroughLababsent
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemabsent
John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLababsent
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemabsent
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPabsent
John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPabsent
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLababsent
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConabsent
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLababsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLababsent
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLababsent
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLababsent
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLababsent
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConabsent
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLababsent
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
Martin SalterReading WestLababsent
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemabsent
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLababsent
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLababsent
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConabsent
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLababsent
Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLababsent
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLababsent
Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConabsent
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLababsent
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConabsent
Marsha SinghBradford WestLababsent
Angela SmithBasildonLababsent
Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Jacqui SmithRedditchLababsent
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLababsent
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemabsent
Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUPabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConabsent
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLababsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConabsent
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConabsent
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConabsent
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLababsent
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLababsent
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLababsent
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLababsent
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLababsent
Ian StewartEcclesLababsent
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLababsent
Howard StoateDartfordLababsent
Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLababsent
Jack StrawBlackburnLababsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemabsent
Hugo SwireEast DevonConabsent
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLababsent
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConabsent
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLababsent
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLababsent
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConabsent
Mr John TaylorSolihullConabsent
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemabsent
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentabsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCabsent
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Stephen TimmsEast HamLababsent
Paddy TippingSherwoodLababsent
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLababsent
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Don TouhigIslwynLababsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Mr Michael TrendWindsorConabsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUPabsent
Paul TruswellPudseyLababsent
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemabsent
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Peter ViggersGosportConabsent
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLababsent
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConabsent
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConabsent
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConabsent
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLababsent
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemabsent
Michael WeirAngusSNPabsent
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLababsent
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLababsent
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
Bill WigginLeominsterConabsent
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConabsent
David WillettsHavantConabsent
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLababsent
Betty WilliamsConwyLababsent
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemabsent
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemabsent
Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLababsent
David WinnickWalsall NorthLababsent
Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNPabsent
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLababsent
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLababsent
Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLababsent
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLababsent
David WrightTelfordLababsent
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLababsent
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLababsent
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive