Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.
What is Tell?
'+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a
teller for that division lobby.
What are Boths? An MP can vote both
aye and no in the same division. The boths
page explains this.
What is Turnout? This is measured against
the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.
Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained)
from this vote.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | aye |
Mrs Irene Adams | Paisley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab | aye |
Ms Candy Atherton | Falmouth and Camborne | Lab | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Tony Banks | West Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Harry Barnes | North East Derbyshire | Lab | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab | aye |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab | aye |
Mr Peter Bradley | The Wrekin | Lab | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries | Lab (minister) | aye |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab | aye |
David Cairns | Greenock and Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Mr Roger Casale | Wimbledon | Lab | aye |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab | aye |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Tony Clarke | Northampton South | Lab | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab | aye |
Mr Iain Coleman | Hammersmith and Fulham | Lab | aye |
Professor Ross Cranston | Dudley North | Lab | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cryer | Hornchurch | Lab | aye |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab | aye |
Mrs Valerie Davey | Bristol West | Lab | aye |
Mr Hilton Dawson | Lancaster and Wyre | Lab | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons | Rochdale | Lab | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab | aye |
Mr George Foulkes | Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab | aye |
Ms Jane Griffiths | Reading East | Lab | aye |
Mr Win Griffiths | Bridgend | Lab | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow Cathcart | Lab | aye |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ivan Henderson | Harwich | Lab | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | aye |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr David Hinchliffe | Wakefield | Lab | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab | aye |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Kevin Hughes | Doncaster North | Lab | aye |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab | aye |
Mr Jon Owen Jones | Cardiff Central | Lab | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab | aye |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab | aye |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab | aye |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab | aye |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | aye |
Mr Andy King | Rugby and Kenilworth | Lab | aye |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab | aye |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Jackie Lawrence | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Lab | aye |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mrs Helen Liddell | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Iain Luke | Dundee East | Lab | aye |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Glasgow Rutherglen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab | aye |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld and Kilsyth | Lab | aye |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Tony McWalter | Hemel Hempstead | Lab | aye |
Mr John McWilliam | Blaydon | Lab | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab | aye |
Dr Lewis Moonie | Kirkcaldy | Lab | aye |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab | aye |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ms Linda Perham | Ilford North | Lab | aye |
Mr Colin Pickthall | West Lancashire | Lab | aye |
Mr Peter Pike | Burnley | Lab | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | aye |
Mr Lawrie Quinn | Scarborough and Whitby | Lab | aye |
Mr Syd Rapson | Portsmouth North | Lab | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mr Ernie Ross | Dundee West | Lab | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | aye |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab | aye |
Mr David Stewart | Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber | Lab | aye |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab | aye |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab | aye |
Mr Dennis Turner | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Twigg | Enfield, Southgate | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab | aye |
Mr Brian White | North East Milton Keynes | Lab | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab | aye |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John Burnett | Torridge and West Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Adrian Flook | Taunton | Con | no |
Eric Forth | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con | tellno |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con | no |
Mr Matthew Green | Ludlow | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr Paul Marsden | Shrewsbury and Atcham | whilst LDem (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr David Rendel | Newbury | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | Con | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Mr John Taylor | Solihull | Con | no |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mr Paul Tyler | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | whilst Con | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Gerry Adams | Belfast West | SF | absent |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con | absent |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Richard Allan | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab | absent |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | absent |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Donald Anderson | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | absent |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr David Atkinson | Bournemouth East | Con | absent |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | absent |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab | absent |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem | absent |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con (front bench) | absent |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab | absent |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Nigel Beard | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Lab | absent |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Roy Beggs | East Antrim | UUP | absent |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | absent |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | absent |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Andrew Bennett | Denton and Reddish | Lab | absent |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Bercow | Buckingham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | absent |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab | absent |
Mr Harold Best | Leeds North West | Lab | absent |
Tony Blair | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | absent |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | absent |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab | absent |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab (minister) | absent |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Paul Boateng | Brent South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mrs Virginia Bottomley | South West Surrey | Con | absent |
Mr Keith Bradley | Manchester, Withington | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | absent |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | absent |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | absent |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Gordon Brown | Dunfermline East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab | absent |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | absent |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | absent |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Burnside | South Antrim | whilst UUP | absent |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con | absent |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | absent |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab (minister) | absent |
Patsy Calton | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | absent |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | absent |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mrs Anne Campbell | Cambridge | Lab | absent |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | absent |
Mr Ivor Caplin | Hove | Lab (minister) | absent |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | absent |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab | absent |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab | absent |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab | absent |
Sir Sydney Chapman | Chipping Barnet | Con | absent |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab | absent |
Mr David Chidgey | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | absent |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | absent |
Ms Helen Clark | Peterborough | Lab | absent |
Dr Lynda Clark | Edinburgh Pentlands | Lab (minister) | absent |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | absent |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge and Chryston | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab | absent |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Tim Collins | Westmorland and Lonsdale | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Tony Colman | Putney | Lab | absent |
Michael Connarty | Falkirk East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con | absent |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab | absent |
Robin Cook | Livingston | Lab | absent |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | absent |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Ms Jean Corston | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Brian Cotter | Weston-Super-Mare | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab | absent |
Mr Tom Cox | Tooting | Lab | absent |
Mr James Cran | Beverley and Holderness | Con | absent |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab | absent |
Dr Jack Cunningham | Copeland | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con | absent |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab | absent |
Mr Tam Dalyell | Linlithgow | Lab | absent |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh Central | Lab (minister) | absent |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow Pollok | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Denzil Davies | Llanelli | Lab | absent |
Geraint Davies | Croydon Central | Lab | absent |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Terry Davis | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab | absent |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab | absent |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | absent |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | absent |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab | absent |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | absent |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | absent |
Pat Doherty | West Tyrone | SF | absent |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | whilst DUP (front bench) | absent |
Brian H Donohoe | Cunninghame South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen Central | Lab | absent |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con | absent |
Ms Sue Doughty | Guildford | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Ms Julia Drown | South Swindon | Lab | absent |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Peter Duncan | Galloway and Upper Nithsdale | Con (front bench) | absent |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | absent |
Gwyneth Dunwoody | Crewe and Nantwich | Lab | absent |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | absent |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Huw Edwards | Monmouth | Lab | absent |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab | absent |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | absent |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | absent |
Ms Annabelle Ewing | Perth | SNP (front bench) | absent |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | absent |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | absent |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | absent |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | absent |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Howard Flight | Arundel and South Downs | whilst Con (front bench) | absent |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | absent |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab | absent |
Mr Derek Foster | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | absent |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | absent |
George Galloway | Glasgow Kelvin | whilst Independent | absent |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con | absent |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | absent |
Ian Gibson | Norwich North | Lab | absent |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Michelle Gildernew | Fermanagh and South Tyrone | SF | absent |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | absent |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | absent |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | absent |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | absent |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | absent |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab | absent |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con (front bench) | absent |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | absent |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab | absent |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab | absent |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem | absent |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Deputy Speaker (front bench) | absent |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Nick Hawkins | Surrey Heath | Con | absent |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | absent |
Sylvia Heal | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Deputy Speaker | absent |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | absent |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con | absent |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab | absent |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | absent |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | absent |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab | absent |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | absent |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con | absent |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Jimmy Hood | Clydesdale | Lab (minister) | absent |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | absent |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Horam | Orpington | Con | absent |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Alan Howarth | Newport East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | absent |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab | absent |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab | absent |
Mr John Hume | Foyle | SDLP | absent |
Mr Andrew Hunter | Basingstoke | whilst Independent Conservative | absent |
Mr Alan Hurst | Braintree | Lab | absent |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab | absent |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride | Lab (minister) | absent |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con | absent |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | absent |
Mrs Helen Jackson | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab | absent |
Robert Jackson | Wantage | whilst Con | absent |
Mr David Jamieson | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | absent |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | absent |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | absent |
Boris Johnson | Henley | Con (front bench) | absent |
Miss Melanie Johnson | Welwyn Hatfield | Lab (minister) | absent |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Nigel Jones | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | absent |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | absent |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab | absent |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Inverness West | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Piara S Khabra | Ealing, Southall | Lab | absent |
Ms Oona King | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab | absent |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Archy Kirkwood | Roxburgh and Berwickshire | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con | absent |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | absent |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | absent |
Chris Leslie | Shipley | Lab (minister) | absent |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | absent |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Terry Lewis | Worsley | Lab | absent |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | absent |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | absent |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | absent |
Michael Lord | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Deputy Speaker (front bench) | absent |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr John Lyons | Strathkelvin and Bearsden | Lab | absent |
Mr Calum MacDonald | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Lab | absent |
John MacDougall | Central Fife | Lab | absent |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | absent |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab | absent |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | absent |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | absent |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mrs Alice Mahon | Halifax | Lab | absent |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Seamus Mallon | Newry and Armagh | SDLP | absent |
Mr Peter Mandelson | Hartlepool | Lab | absent |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | absent |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Marshall | Glasgow Shettleston | Lab | absent |
Dr Jim Marshall | Leicester South | Lab | absent |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | absent |
Michael Martin | Glasgow Springburn | Speaker (front bench) | absent |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab | absent |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con | absent |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con | absent |
Dr Brian Mawhinney | North West Cambridgeshire | Con | absent |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | absent |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | absent |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | absent |
John McFall | Dumbarton | Lab (minister) | absent |
Eddie McGrady | South Down | SDLP | absent |
Martin McGuinness | Mid Ulster | SF | absent |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | absent |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow Maryhill | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Kevin McNamara | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab | absent |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | absent |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con (front bench) | absent |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | absent |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | absent |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | absent |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | absent |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | absent |
Michael Moore | Tweeddale, Ettrick and Lauderdale | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ms Estelle Morris | Birmingham, Yardley | Lab (minister) | absent |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab | absent |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Archie Norman | Tunbridge Wells | Con | absent |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab | absent |
Mr Bill O'Brien | Normanton | Lab | absent |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | absent |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | absent |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab | absent |
Mr Martin O'Neill | Ochil | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab | absent |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Mrs Diana Organ | Forest of Dean | Lab | absent |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | absent |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr | Lab (minister) | absent |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Richard Page | South West Hertfordshire | Con | absent |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Ian Paisley | North Antrim | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab | absent |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con | absent |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mrs Anne Picking | East Lothian | Lab | absent |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Kerry Pollard | St Albans | Lab | absent |
Mr Chris Pond | Gravesham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab | absent |
Mr Michael Portillo | Kensington and Chelsea | Con | absent |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab | absent |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | absent |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | absent |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab | absent |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Ms Joyce Quin | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab | absent |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | absent |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab | absent |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | absent |
John Reid | Hamilton North and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | absent |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | absent |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | absent |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Robertson | Glasgow Anniesland | Lab (minister) | absent |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | absent |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | absent |
Iris Robinson | Strangford | DUP | absent |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | absent |
Mrs Barbara Roche | Hornsey and Wood Green | Lab | absent |
Mrs Marion Roe | Broxbourne | Con | absent |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab | absent |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con | absent |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab | absent |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Govan | Lab | absent |
Mr Malcolm Savidge | Aberdeen North | Lab | absent |
Mr Phil Sawford | Kettering | Lab | absent |
Mr Jonathan Sayeed | Mid Bedfordshire | whilst Con | absent |
Mr Brian Sedgemore | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab | absent |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mrs Gillian Shephard | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | absent |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | absent |
Jim Sheridan | West Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ms Debra Shipley | Stourbridge | Lab | absent |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab | absent |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | absent |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab | absent |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | absent |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | absent |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab | absent |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Chris Smith | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | absent |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab | absent |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab | absent |
Mr Llew Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab | absent |
Martin Smyth | Belfast South | whilst UUP | absent |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Clive Soley | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | absent |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab | absent |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | absent |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | absent |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | absent |
Rachel Squire | Dunfermline West | Lab | absent |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | absent |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con | absent |
Mr Gerry Steinberg | City of Durham | Lab | absent |
Mr George Stevenson | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | absent |
Mr Paul Stinchcombe | Wellingborough | Lab | absent |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab | absent |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Lab | absent |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | absent |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | absent |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | absent |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con (front bench) | absent |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | absent |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | absent |
Mrs Ann Taylor | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | absent |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab | absent |
David Taylor | North West Leicestershire | Lab | absent |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | absent |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Mr Teddy Taylor | Rochford and Southend East | Con | absent |
Mr Gareth Thomas | Clwyd West | Lab | absent |
Mr Simon Thomas | Ceredigion | PC (front bench) | absent |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab | absent |
Dr Jenny Tonge | Richmond Park | LDem | absent |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Michael Trend | Windsor | Con | absent |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | absent |
Rt Hon David Trimble | Upper Bann | UUP (front bench) | absent |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | absent |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | absent |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab | absent |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab | absent |
Mr Bill Tynan | Hamilton South | Lab | absent |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | absent |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab | absent |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con | absent |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con (front bench) | absent |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab | absent |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab | absent |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | absent |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | absent |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | absent |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr John Wilkinson | Ruislip - Northwood | Con | absent |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | absent |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab | absent |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | absent |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab | absent |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mr Brian Wilson | Cunninghame North | Lab | absent |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | absent |
Pete Wishart | North Tayside | SNP (front bench) | absent |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | absent |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mr Tony Worthington | Clydebank and Milngavie | Lab | absent |
Mr Jimmy Wray | Glasgow Baillieston | Lab | absent |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab | absent |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab | absent |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | absent |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | absent |