The majority of MPs voted against requiring reports on, and confirmation of the provision of, any extra resources required as a result of abolishing control orders and replacing them with Terrorism Prevention and Investigation Measures (TPIMs) prior to making the change.
MPs were considering the Terrorism Prevention and Investigation Measures Bill[1]. The amendment rejected in this vote was:
-
Amendment proposed: 20, page 15, line 41, leave out from ‘Act’ to end of line and insert
-
‘will come into force the day after the Home Secretary reports to Parliament to confirm that paragraphs (a), (b) and (c) below have been complied with—
-
(a) no later than one month after the day on which this Act is passed, the Senior National Co-ordinator for Counter-terrorism will produce a report to the Home Secretary detailing the additional required resources (“required resources”) that will be needed to manage the increased risks arising from the repeal of the Prevention of Terrorism Act 2005 and the passing of this Act;
-
(b) no later than two months after the day on which this Act is passed the Home Secretary will agree with the Senior National Co-ordinator for Counter-terrorism the required resources under paragraph (a) and the timetable for such required resources becoming deployable for use in implementing and managing measures relating to TPIM notices;
-
(c) this Act cannot come into force until the required resources as agreed under paragraph (b) above are made available and ready for deployment.’
==
Debate in Parliament | Source |
MPs
for which their vote in this division differed
from the majority vote of their party are marked in red.
Also shows which MPs
were ministers at the time of this vote.
You can also see every eligible MP
including those who did not vote in this division.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Debbie Abrahams | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Heidi Alexander | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rushanara Ali | Bethnal Green and Bow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Ashworth | Leicester South | Lab | aye |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugh Bayley | York Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Luciana Berger | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hazel Blears | Salford and Eccles | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Blenkinsop | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough | Lab | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Karen Buck | Westminster North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvette Cooper | Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stella Creasy | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham and Rainham | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Cryer | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alex Cunningham | Stockton North | Lab | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Curran | Glasgow East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nicholas Dakin | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Simon Danczuk | Rochdale | Lab (minister) | aye |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geraint Davies | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gloria De Piero | Ashfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
Thomas Docherty | Dunfermline and West Fife | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West and Penge | Lab | aye |
Gemma Doyle | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Dromey | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Dugher | Barnsley East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Garston and Halewood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | aye |
Julie Elliott | Sunderland Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Esterson | Sefton Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yvonne Fovargue | Makerfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sheila Gilmore | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pat Glass | North West Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mary Glindon | North Tyneside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Greatrex | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kate Green | Stretford and Urmston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lilian Greenwood | Nottingham South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab (minister) | aye |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Healey | Wentworth and Dearne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Julie Hilling | Bolton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sharon Hodgson | Washington and Sunderland West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tristram Hunt | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Cathy Jamieson | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | aye |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graham Jones | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Susan Elan Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley and Eccles South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Liz Kendall | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lavery | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Leslie | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shabana Mahmood | Birmingham, Ladywood | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael McCann | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gregg McClymont | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | aye |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab | aye |
Alison McGovern | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain McKenzie | Inverclyde | Lab | aye |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | aye |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Mearns | Gateshead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab | aye |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab | aye |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | aye |
Graeme Morrice | Livingston | Lab | aye |
Grahame Morris | Easington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Murray | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lisa Nandy | Wigan | Lab (minister) | aye |
Pamela Nash | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fiona O'Donnell | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chi Onwurah | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Teresa Pearce | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Toby Perkins | Chesterfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bridget Phillipson | Houghton and Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Yasmin Qureshi | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rachel Reeves | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Emma Reynolds | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan Reynolds | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | aye |
Steve Rotheram | Liverpool, Walton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab | aye |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab | aye |
Anas Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Moor View | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab | aye |
Gavin Shuker | Luton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Slaughter | Hammersmith | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Smith | Penistone and Stocksbridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Smith | Blaenau Gwent | Lab (minister) | aye |
Owen Smith | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab | aye |
Graham Stringer | Blackley and Broughton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Twigg | Liverpool, West Derby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Chuka Umunna | Streatham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Valerie Vaz | Walsall South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab | aye |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
Chris Williamson | Derby North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Woodcock | Barrow and Furness | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South and Whiston | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nigel Adams | Selby and Ainsty | Con | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Aldous | Waveney | Con (front bench) | no |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Stuart Andrew | Pudsey | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | no |
Harriett Baldwin | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Barclay | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
John Baron | Basildon and Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Gavin Barwell | Croydon Central | Con (front bench) | no |
Guto Bebb | Aberconwy | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Jake Berry | Rossendale and Darwen | Con | no |
Andrew Bingham | High Peak | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Gordon Birtwistle | Burnley | LDem | no |
Bob Blackman | Harrow East | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicola Blackwood | Oxford West and Abingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Boles | Grantham and Stamford | Con | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | no |
Karen Bradley | Staffordshire Moorlands | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | no |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem | no |
Angie Bray | Ealing Central and Acton | Con | no |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Bridgen | North West Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Steve Brine | Winchester | Con | no |
James Brokenshire | Old Bexley and Sidcup | Con (front bench) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Fiona Bruce | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Buckland | South Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
Aidan Burley | Cannock Chase | Con | no |
Conor Burns | Bournemouth West | Con | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con | no |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | no |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dan Byles | North Warwickshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Alun Cairns | Vale of Glamorgan | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | no |
Neil Carmichael | Stroud | Con (front bench) | no |
Rehman Chishti | Gillingham and Rainham | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | The Cotswolds | Con (front bench) | no |
Therese Coffey | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Damian Collins | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | no |
Oliver Colvile | Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab (minister) | no |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Crockart | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Glyn Davies | Montgomeryshire | Con | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con (front bench) | no |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | no |
Nick de Bois | Enfield North | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Dinenage | Gosport | Con | no |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | no |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | no |
Jackie Doyle-Price | Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Drax | South Dorset | Con (front bench) | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Edwards | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | no |
Michael Ellis | Northampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jane Ellison | Battersea | Con (front bench) | no |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con | no |
Charlie Elphicke | Dover | Con (front bench) | no |
George Eustice | Camborne and Redruth | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Evans | Cardiff North | Con | no |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem | no |
Liam Fox | North Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh and Wickford | Con (front bench) | no |
George Freeman | Mid Norfolk | Con | no |
Mike Freer | Finchley and Golders Green | Con (front bench) | no |
Lorraine Fullbrook | South Ribble | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Fuller | Bedford | Con | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Garnier | Wyre Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Gilbert | St Austell and Newquay | LDem (front bench) | no |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | no |
John Glen | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Helen Grant | Maidstone and The Weald | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Ben Gummer | Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Sam Gyimah | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Halfon | Harlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Duncan Hames | Chippenham | LDem | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con | no |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | whilst LDem (front bench) | no |
Greg Hands | Chelsea and Fulham | Con | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Harrington | Watford | Con (front bench) | no |
Rebecca Harris | Castle Point | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Hart | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | no |
Chris Heaton-Harris | Daventry | Con (front bench) | no |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Damian Hinds | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | no |
George Hollingbery | Meon Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
Kris Hopkins | Keighley | Con | no |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem | no |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | tellno |
Julian Huppert | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | no |
Margot James | Stourbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Sajid Javid | Bromsgrove | Con | no |
Bernard Jenkin | Harwich and North Essex | Con (front bench) | no |
Gareth Johnson | Dartford | Con | no |
Jo Johnson | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Jones | Harrogate and Knaresborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con | no |
Chris Kelly | Dudley South | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem (front bench) | no |
Simon Kirby | Brighton, Kemptown | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Kwasi Kwarteng | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Mark Lancaster | Milton Keynes North | Con | no |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Pauline Latham | Mid Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrea Leadsom | South Northamptonshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Jessica Lee | Erewash | Con | no |
Phillip Lee | Bracknell | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Lefroy | Stafford | Con (front bench) | no |
Charlotte Leslie | Bristol North West | Con (front bench) | no |
Brandon Lewis | Great Yarmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater and West Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Lloyd | Eastbourne | LDem (front bench) | no |
Elfyn Llwyd | Dwyfor Meirionnydd | PC (front bench) | no |
Naomi Long | Belfast East | Alliance (front bench) | no |
Jack Lopresti | Filton and Bradley Stoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Jonathan Lord | Woking | Con | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Lucas | Brighton, Pavilion | Green (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Karen Lumley | Redditch | Con (front bench) | no |
Mary Macleod | Brentford and Isleworth | Con | no |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Maynard | Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Con (front bench) | no |
Jason McCartney | Colne Valley | Con | no |
Karl McCartney | Lincoln | Con | no |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | no |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | no |
Anne McIntosh | Thirsk and Malton | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick McLoughlin | Derbyshire Dales | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen McPartland | Stevenage | Con (front bench) | no |
Esther McVey | Wirral West | Con | no |
Louise Mensch | Corby | Con | no |
Mark Menzies | Fylde | Con | no |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con | no |
Stephen Metcalfe | South Basildon and East Thurrock | Con (front bench) | no |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Mills | Amber Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | no |
Penny Mordaunt | Portsmouth North | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicky Morgan | Loughborough | Con | no |
Anne Marie Morris | Newton Abbot | Con | no |
David Morris | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Con (front bench) | no |
James Morris | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Mosley | City of Chester | Con (front bench) | no |
David Mowat | Warrington South | Con (front bench) | no |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | no |
Tessa Munt | Wells | LDem (front bench) | no |
Sheryll Murray | South East Cornwall | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | South West Wiltshire | Con | no |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Newton | Truro and Falmouth | Con (front bench) | no |
Caroline Nokes | Romsey and Southampton North | Con (front bench) | no |
Jesse Norman | Hereford and South Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
David Nuttall | Bury North | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Matthew Offord | Hendon | Con | no |
Eric Ollerenshaw | Lancaster and Fleetwood | Con | no |
Guy Opperman | Hexham | Con | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Neil Parish | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Priti Patel | Witham | Con (front bench) | no |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | no |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Percy | Brigg and Goole | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Phillips | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | no |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Pincher | Tamworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Daniel Poulter | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | no |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Reckless | Rochester and Strood | Con (front bench) | no |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | no |
Jacob Rees-Mogg | North East Somerset | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Robathan | South Leicestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | no |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Amber Rudd | Hastings and Rye | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
David Rutley | Macclesfield | Con | no |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem | no |
Laura Sandys | South Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Alok Sharma | Reading West | Con | no |
Alec Shelbrooke | Elmet and Rothwell | Con | no |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con | no |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | no |
Keith Simpson | Broadland | Con | no |
Chris Skidmore | Kingswood | Con (front bench) | no |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Smith | Crawley | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Smith | Skipton and Ripon | Con | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con | no |
Anna Soubry | Broxtowe | Con | no |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Spencer | Sherwood | Con (front bench) | no |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stephenson | Pendle | Con | no |
John Stevenson | Carlisle | Con (front bench) | no |
Bob Stewart | Beckenham | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Stewart | Milton Keynes South | Con (front bench) | no |
Rory Stewart | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | no |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mel Stride | Central Devon | Con (front bench) | no |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | no |
Julian Sturdy | York Outer | Con (front bench) | no |
Ian Swales | Redcar | LDem (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con | no |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | no |
Sarah Teather | Brent Central | LDem (front bench) | no |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | no |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con | no |
Justin Tomlinson | North Swindon | Con (front bench) | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con (front bench) | no |
Elizabeth Truss | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Uppal | Wolverhampton South West | Con | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Martin Vickers | Cleethorpes | Con | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Robin Walker | Worcester | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | no |
David Ward | Bradford East | LDem (front bench) | no |
Angela Watkinson | Hornchurch and Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Mike Weatherley | Hove | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | no |
James Wharton | Stockton South | Con (front bench) | no |
Heather Wheeler | South Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Chris White | Warwick and Leamington | Con (front bench) | no |
Eilidh Whiteford | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | no |
Craig Whittaker | Calder Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Wiggin | North Herefordshire | Con (front bench) | tellno |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | no |
Hywel Williams | Arfon | PC (front bench) | no |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | no |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | no |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | no |
Gavin Williamson | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con | no |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | no |
Sarah Wollaston | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Wright | Kenilworth and Southam | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Wright | Norwich South | LDem (front bench) | no |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | no |