Welfare Benefits Up-rating Bill — Clauses 1 to 3 and Schedule — Capping Increase of Specified Benefits at 1% — 21 Jan 2013 at 20:45

The majority of MPs voted to cap any increase in specified benefits payments and tax credits at 1% rather than allow them to be increased by 2.2% in line with prices.

MPs were considering the Welfare Benefits Up-rating Bill. The motion voted on read:

  • That clauses 1 to 3 stand part of the Bill; and that the schedule be the schedule to the Bill.

Clauses 1 to 3 and the schedule amount to the whole Bill.[1] A vote in favour of this motion was a vote in favour of the whole bill.

The explanatory notes to the bill[2] explain its purpose:

  • In the Autumn Statement, it was announced that in light of the national economic situation, certain working-age social security benefits and payments, and certain elements of tax credits, would be up-rated by 1 percent, rather than prices (as measured by the Consumer Prices Index (‘CPI’), 2.2 per cent), for the tax year 2013-14.
  • The working-age social security benefits and payments in question are:
  • The main rates of Income Support, Jobseeker’s Allowance, Employment and Support Allowance and Housing Benefit; and the work-related activity group component of Employment and Support Allowance Maternity Allowance; and Statutory Adoption, Maternity, Paternity and Sick Pay .

This vote was required as a result of a requirement in the agreed timetable (which was the subject of a vote on the 8th of January 2013) which required the business to be concluded. It was followed by a vote on the third reading of the Welfare Benefits Up-rating Bill

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Naomi LongBelfast EastAllianceno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConaye
Guto BebbAberconwyConaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonConaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Aidan BurleyCannock ChaseConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConaye
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Dan BylesNorth WarwickshireConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
Douglas CarswellClactonConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
Nick de BoisEnfield NorthConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Jane EllisonBatterseaConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverConaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordContellaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Richard FullerBedfordConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Ben GummerIpswichConaye
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConaye
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgeConaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Chris KellyDudley SouthConaye
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Jessica LeeErewashConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
Karen LumleyRedditchConaye
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Francis MaudeHorshamConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonConaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyWirral WestConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Patrick MercerNewarkConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterConaye
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
David NuttallBury NorthConaye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodConaye
George OsborneTattonConaye
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Mark RecklessRochester and StroodConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Simon ReevellDewsburyConaye
Malcolm RifkindKensingtonConaye
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Laura SandysSouth ThanetConaye
Lee ScottIlford NorthConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConaye
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Paul UppalWolverhampton South WestConaye
Ed VaizeyWantageConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Mike WeatherleyHoveConaye
James WhartonStockton SouthConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
David WillettsHavantConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Sarah WollastonTotnesConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLabno
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
David AndersonBlaydonLabno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabtellno
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
William BainGlasgow North EastLabno
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLabno
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Hugh BayleyYork CentralLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLabno
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabno
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Martin CatonGowerLabno
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabno
Margaret CurranGlasgow EastLabno
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabno
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabno
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabno
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabno
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabno
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLabno
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabno
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabno
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLabno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Tom GreatrexRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Peter HainNeathLabno
David HamiltonMidlothianLabno
David HansonDelynLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLabno
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Julie HillingBolton WestLabtellno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Graham JonesHyndburnLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Sadiq KhanTootingLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabno
Iain McKenzieInverclydeLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
George MudieLeeds EastLabno
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabno
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLabno
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLabno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLabno
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabno
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLabno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Anas SarwarGlasgow CentralLabno
Andy SawfordCorbyLabno
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLabno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Owen SmithPontypriddLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Jack StrawBlackburnLabno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabno
Keith VazLeicester EastLabno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLabno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
David WrightTelfordLabno
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabno
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemaye
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDemaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDemaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDemaye
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDemaye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemaye
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDemaye
Mark HunterCheadleLDemtellaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
David LawsYeovilLDemaye
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDemaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
Tessa MuntWellsLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Ian SwalesRedcarLDemaye
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemaye
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDemaye
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemaye
Simon WrightNorwich SouthLDemaye
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemno
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemno
Julian HuppertCambridgeLDemno
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemno
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemno
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPno
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPno
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPno
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPno
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPno
Michael WeirAngusSNPno
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive