Traffic Management Bill — 15 Jul 2004 at 16:30

I beg to move, That this House disagrees with the Lords in the said amendment.

Question put, That this House disagrees with the Lords in the said amendment:-

The House divided: Ayes 199, Noes 78.

Debate in Parliament | Historical Hansard | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con0 66 (+2 tell)041.7%
DUP0 2033.3%
Lab199 (+2 tell) 0049.4%
LDem0 8014.5%
PC0 1025.0%
UUP0 1020.0%
Total:199 78043.9%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Michael AncramDevizesConno
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConno
Mr David AtkinsonBournemouth EastConno
Peter AtkinsonHexhamContellno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
John BaronBillericayConno
John BercowBuckinghamConno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConno
David CameronWitneyConno
Sir Sydney ChapmanChipping BarnetConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConno
Mr James CranBeverley and HoldernessConno
David CurrySkipton and RiponConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Paul GoodmanWycombeConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
John HoramOrpingtonConno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
Michael JackFyldeConno
Robert JacksonWantagewhilst Conno
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConno
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConno
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConno
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConno
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConno
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
Mr Michael PortilloKensington and ChelseaConno
John RandallUxbridgeConno
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Andrew RobathanBlabyConno
Mrs Marion RoeBroxbourneConno
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConno
Mrs Gillian ShephardSouth West NorfolkConno
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConno
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConno
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConno
Anthony SteenTotnesConno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Hugo SwireEast DevonContellno
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConno
Mr Teddy TaylorRochford and Southend EastConno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Andrew TyrieChichesterConno
Peter ViggersGosportConno
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConno
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConno
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConno
Mr John WilkinsonRuislip - NorthwoodConno
David WillettsHavantConno
Ann WintertonCongletonwhilst Conno
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConno
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConabsent
Tony BaldryBanburyConabsent
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConabsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent
Tim BoswellDaventryConabsent
Mrs Virginia BottomleySouth West SurreyConabsent
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConabsent
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConabsent
Bill CashStoneConabsent
James ClappisonHertsmereConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConabsent
Mr Tim CollinsWestmorland and LonsdaleConabsent
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and SidcupConabsent
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Quentin DaviesGrantham and StamfordConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConabsent
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
Mr Peter DuncanGalloway and Upper NithsdaleConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConabsent
Mr Howard FlightArundel and South Downswhilst Conabsent
Mr Adrian FlookTauntonConabsent
Liam FoxWoodspringConabsent
Mark FrancoisRayleighConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Edward GarnierHarboroughConabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConabsent
John GreenwayRyedaleConabsent
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConabsent
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Mr Nick HawkinsSurrey HeathConabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConabsent
Charles HendryWealdenConabsent
Mark HobanFarehamConabsent
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConabsent
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Boris JohnsonHenleyConabsent
Robert KeySalisburyConabsent
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConabsent
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConabsent
David LidingtonAylesburyConabsent
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConabsent
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConabsent
Andrew MacKayBracknellConabsent
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConabsent
Humfrey MalinsWokingConabsent
Michael MatesEast HampshireConabsent
Francis MaudeHorshamConabsent
Dr Brian MawhinneyNorth West CambridgeshireConabsent
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConabsent
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConabsent
Patrick MercerNewarkConabsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConabsent
Mr Archie NormanTunbridge WellsConabsent
George OsborneTattonConabsent
Mr Richard PageSouth West HertfordshireConabsent
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConabsent
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConabsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Mr Jonathan SayeedMid Bedfordshirewhilst Conabsent
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConabsent
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConabsent
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConabsent
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConabsent
Bob SpinkCastle PointConabsent
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConabsent
Robert SymsPooleConabsent
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConabsent
Mr John TaylorSolihullConabsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Mr Michael TrendWindsorConabsent
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConabsent
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
Bill WigginLeominsterConabsent
David WilshireSpelthorneConabsent
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConabsent
George YoungNorth West HampshireConabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenDeputy Speakerabsent
Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley RegisDeputy Speakerabsent
Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North IpswichDeputy Speakerabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan Valleywhilst DUPno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPabsent
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
George GallowayGlasgow Kelvinwhilst Independentabsent
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentabsent
Mr Andrew HunterBasingstokewhilst Independent Conservativeabsent
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabaye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
Mr Donald AndersonSwansea EastLabaye
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabaye
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Mr Harry BarnesNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabaye
Mr Nigel BeardBexleyheath and CrayfordLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLabaye
Mr Andrew BennettDenton and ReddishLabaye
Joe BentonBootleLabaye
Roger BerryKingswoodLabaye
Mr Harold BestLeeds North WestLabaye
Liz BlackmanErewashLabaye
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabaye
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabaye
Mr Paul BoatengBrent SouthLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabaye
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLabaye
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabaye
David CairnsGreenock and InverclydeLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Mr Ivor CaplinHoveLabaye
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabaye
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabaye
David ChaytorBury NorthLabaye
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabaye
Ms Helen ClarkPeterboroughLabaye
Dr Lynda ClarkEdinburgh PentlandsLabaye
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge and ChrystonLabaye
Mr Tony ClarkeNorthampton SouthLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Mr Tony ColmanPutneyLabaye
Ms Jean CorstonBristol EastLabaye
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Mr Tom CoxTootingLabaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Ann CryerKeighleyLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh CentralLabaye
Mrs Valerie DaveyBristol WestLabaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow PollokLabaye
Geraint DaviesCroydon CentralLabaye
Mr Hilton DawsonLancaster and WyreLabaye
Janet DeanBurtonLabaye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabaye
Andrew DismoreHendonLabaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Frank DoranAberdeen CentralLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabaye
Ms Julia DrownSouth SwindonLabaye
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabtellaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabaye
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabaye
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLabaye
Ms Jane GriffithsReading EastLabaye
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Mr Win GriffithsBridgendLabaye
Peter HainNeathLabaye
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabaye
David HamiltonMidlothianLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Tom HarrisGlasgow CathcartLabaye
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabaye
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabaye
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabaye
Mr Alan HurstBraintreeLabaye
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabaye
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabaye
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabaye
Mrs Helen JacksonSheffield, HillsboroughLabaye
Mr David JamiesonPlymouth, DevonportLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Miss Melanie JohnsonWelwyn HatfieldLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabaye
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabaye
Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLabaye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabaye
Chris LeslieShipleyLabaye
Martin LintonBatterseaLabaye
Mr Iain LukeDundee EastLabaye
Mr John LyonsStrathkelvin and BearsdenLabaye
Mr Calum MacDonaldNa h-Eileanan an IarLabaye
John MacDougallCentral FifeLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Mrs Alice MahonHalifaxLabaye
Mr Peter MandelsonHartlepoolLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabaye
Thomas McAvoyGlasgow RutherglenLabaye
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
John McFallDumbartonLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLabaye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabaye
Mr Tony McWalterHemel HempsteadLabaye
Mr John McWilliamBlaydonLabaye
Gillian MerronLincolnLabaye
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabaye
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabaye
Chris MoleIpswichLabaye
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabaye
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabaye
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabaye
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabaye
Mr Bill O'BrienNormantonLabaye
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabaye
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Ms Linda PerhamIlford NorthLabaye
Mrs Anne PickingEast LothianLabaye
Mr Peter PikeBurnleyLabaye
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Mr Kerry PollardSt AlbansLabaye
Gordon PrenticePendleLabaye
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Mr Lawrie QuinnScarborough and WhitbyLabaye
Bill RammellHarlowLabaye
Mr Syd RapsonPortsmouth NorthLabaye
John RobertsonGlasgow AnnieslandLabaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabaye
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabtellaye
Martin SalterReading WestLabaye
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow GovanLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Jim SheridanWest RenfrewshireLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Angela SmithBasildonLabaye
Mr Chris SmithIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabaye
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabaye
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabaye
Mr Llew SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Mr Clive SoleyEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabaye
Rachel SquireDunfermline WestLabaye
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabaye
Mr David StewartInverness East, Nairn and LochaberLabaye
Ian StewartEcclesLabaye
Mr Paul StinchcombeWellingboroughLabaye
Howard StoateDartfordLabaye
Gavin StrangEdinburgh East and MusselburghLabaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Paul TruswellPudseyLabaye
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Neil TurnerWiganLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Stephen TwiggEnfield, SouthgateLabaye
Mr Bill TynanHamilton SouthLabaye
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabaye
Claire WardWatfordLabaye
Robert WareingLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Mr Brian WhiteNorth East Milton KeynesLabaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabaye
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabaye
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabaye
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Mrs Irene AdamsPaisley NorthLababsent
Douglas AlexanderPaisley SouthLababsent
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLababsent
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLababsent
Ms Candy AthertonFalmouth and CamborneLababsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLababsent
Vera BairdRedcarLababsent
Mr Tony BanksWest HamLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
John BattleLeeds WestLababsent
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLababsent
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLababsent
Tony BlairSedgefieldLababsent
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLababsent
David BorrowSouth RibbleLababsent
Mr Keith BradleyManchester, WithingtonLababsent
Mr Peter BradleyThe WrekinLababsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
Gordon BrownDunfermline EastLababsent
Russell BrownDumfriesLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Colin BurgonElmetLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLababsent
Mrs Anne CampbellCambridgeLababsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Mr Roger CasaleWimbledonLababsent
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLababsent
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLababsent
David ClellandTyne BridgeLababsent
Mr Iain ColemanHammersmith and FulhamLababsent
Michael ConnartyFalkirk EastLababsent
Frank CookStockton NorthLababsent
Robin CookLivingstonLababsent
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLababsent
Professor Ross CranstonDudley NorthLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenhamLababsent
John CryerHornchurchLababsent
John CummingsEasingtonLababsent
Dr Jack CunninghamCopelandLababsent
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLababsent
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLababsent
Mr Tam DalyellLinlithgowLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Mr Denzil DaviesLlanelliLababsent
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLababsent
Brian H DonohoeCunninghame SouthLababsent
David DrewStroudLababsent
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLababsent
Mr Huw EdwardsMonmouthLababsent
Clive EffordElthamLababsent
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadLababsent
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLababsent
Ms Lorna FitzsimonsRochdaleLababsent
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLababsent
Barbara FollettStevenageLababsent
Mr Derek FosterBishop AucklandLababsent
Michael FosterWorcesterLababsent
Mr George FoulkesCarrick, Cumnock and Doon ValleyLababsent
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLababsent
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
John GroganSelbyLababsent
Patrick HallBedfordLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
John HealeyWentworthLababsent
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Mr Ivan HendersonHarwichLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
John HeppellNottingham EastLababsent
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLababsent
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLababsent
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Keith HillStreathamLababsent
Mr David HinchliffeWakefieldLababsent
Jimmy HoodClydesdaleLababsent
Geoff HoonAshfieldLababsent
Phil HopeCorbyLababsent
Mr Alan HowarthNewport EastLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLababsent
Mr Kevin HughesDoncaster NorthLababsent
Adam IngramEast KilbrideLababsent
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLababsent
Brian JenkinsTamworthLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Mr Jon Owen JonesCardiff CentralLababsent
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Eric JoyceFalkirk WestLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLababsent
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLababsent
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
David KidneyStaffordLababsent
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Mr Andy KingRugby and KenilworthLababsent
Ms Oona KingBethnal Green and BowLababsent
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLababsent
Mrs Jackie LawrencePreseli PembrokeshireLababsent
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLababsent
Tom LevittHigh PeakLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLababsent
Mr Terry LewisWorsleyLababsent
Mrs Helen LiddellAirdrie and ShottsLababsent
Tony LloydManchester CentralLababsent
Andrew LoveEdmontonLababsent
Ian LucasWrexhamLababsent
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLababsent
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLababsent
John MannBassetlawLababsent
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLababsent
David MarshallGlasgow ShettlestonLababsent
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLababsent
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
Ann McKechinGlasgow MaryhillLababsent
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld and KilsythLababsent
Mr Kevin McNamaraKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLababsent
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Dr Lewis MoonieKirkcaldyLababsent
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLababsent
Ms Estelle MorrisBirmingham, YardleyLababsent
George MudieLeeds EastLababsent
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLababsent
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Denis MurphyWansbeckLababsent
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLababsent
Paul MurphyTorfaenLababsent
Dan NorrisWansdykeLababsent
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLababsent
Mr Martin O'NeillOchilLababsent
Mrs Diana OrganForest of DeanLababsent
Sandra OsborneAyrLababsent
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLababsent
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLababsent
Mr Colin PickthallWest LancashireLababsent
Mr Chris PondGraveshamLababsent
Greg PopeHyndburnLababsent
Steve PoundEaling NorthLababsent
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLababsent
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLababsent
Gwyn ProsserDoverLababsent
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Ms Joyce QuinGateshead East and Washington WestLababsent
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
Andy ReedLoughboroughLababsent
John ReidHamilton North and BellshillLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Mrs Barbara RocheHornsey and Wood GreenLababsent
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLababsent
Mr Ernie RossDundee WestLababsent
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLababsent
Mr Malcolm SavidgeAberdeen NorthLababsent
Mr Phil SawfordKetteringLababsent
Mr Brian SedgemoreHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLababsent
Ms Debra ShipleyStourbridgeLababsent
Clare ShortBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLababsent
Marsha SinghBradford WestLababsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Mr Gerry SteinbergCity of DurhamLababsent
Mr George StevensonStoke-on-Trent SouthLababsent
Jack StrawBlackburnLababsent
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLababsent
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLababsent
Mrs Ann TaylorDewsburyLababsent
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLababsent
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLababsent
Mr Gareth ThomasClwyd WestLababsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Paddy TippingSherwoodLababsent
Don TouhigIslwynLababsent
Mr Dennis TurnerWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLababsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLababsent
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLababsent
Betty WilliamsConwyLababsent
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLababsent
Mr Brian WilsonCunninghame NorthLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Mr Tony WorthingtonClydebank and MilngavieLababsent
Mr Jimmy WrayGlasgow BailliestonLababsent
David WrightTelfordLababsent
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLababsent
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemno
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemno
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemno
Mr Nigel JonesCheltenhamLDemno
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and Inverness WestLDemno
Bob RussellColchesterLDemno
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemno
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Mr Richard AllanSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Norman BakerLewesLDemabsent
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemabsent
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemabsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemabsent
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemabsent
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemabsent
Mr John BurnettTorridge and West DevonLDemabsent
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemabsent
Patsy CaltonCheadleLDemabsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Mr David ChidgeyEastleighLDemabsent
Mr Brian CotterWeston-Super-MareLDemabsent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
Ms Sue DoughtyGuildfordLDemabsent
Don FosterBathLDemabsent
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemabsent
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemabsent
Mr Parmjit GillLeicester SouthLDemabsent
Mr Matthew GreenLudlowLDemabsent
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemabsent
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemabsent
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemabsent
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemabsent
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemabsent
Mr Archy KirkwoodRoxburgh and BerwickshireLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
David LawsYeovilLDemabsent
Mr Paul MarsdenShrewsbury and Atchamwhilst LDemabsent
Michael MooreTweeddale, Ettrick and LauderdaleLDemabsent
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemabsent
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemabsent
John PughSouthportLDemabsent
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemabsent
Mr David RendelNewburyLDemabsent
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemabsent
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemabsent
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemabsent
Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDemabsent
Dr Jenny TongeRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Mr Paul TylerNorth CornwallLDemabsent
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemabsent
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemabsent
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemabsent
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemabsent
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCabsent
Mr Simon ThomasCeredigionPCabsent
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCabsent
Mr John HumeFoyleSDLPabsent
Mr Seamus MallonNewry and ArmaghSDLPabsent
Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLPabsent
Gerry AdamsBelfast WestSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFabsent
Ms Annabelle EwingPerthSNPabsent
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPabsent
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
Michael WeirAngusSNPabsent
Pete WishartNorth TaysideSNPabsent
Michael MartinGlasgow SpringburnSpeakerabsent
Mr Roy BeggsEast AntrimUUPno
David BurnsideSouth Antrimwhilst UUPabsent
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPabsent
Martin SmythBelfast Southwhilst UUPabsent
Rt Hon David TrimbleUpper BannUUPabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive