Friends of Geoff Hoon MP, Ashfield

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
100.0% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
99.8% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
99.8% Angela SmithBasildonLab
99.8% Peter HainNeathLab
99.7% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
99.7% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
99.7% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
99.7% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
99.7% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
99.7% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
99.6% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
99.6% David LammyTottenhamLab
99.6% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
99.6% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
99.6% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
99.6% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
99.6% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
99.6% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
99.6% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
99.6% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
99.6% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
99.6% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
99.6% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
99.6% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
99.6% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
99.6% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
99.6% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
99.6% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
99.5% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
99.5% Bill RammellHarlowLab
99.5% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
99.5% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
99.5% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
99.5% Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLab
99.5% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
99.5% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
99.5% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
99.5% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
99.5% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
99.5% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
99.5% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
99.5% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
99.5% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
99.5% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
99.5% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
99.5% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
99.5% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
99.5% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
99.5% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
99.5% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
99.5% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
99.5% Claire WardWatfordLab
99.5% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
99.5% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
99.5% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
99.5% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
99.5% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
99.5% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
99.5% Celia BarlowHoveLab
99.5% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
99.5% Margaret HodgeBarkingLab
99.5% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
99.4% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
99.4% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
99.4% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
99.4% John HealeyWentworthLab
99.4% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
99.4% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
99.4% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
99.4% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
99.4% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
99.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
99.4% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
99.4% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
99.4% David HansonDelynLab
99.4% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
99.4% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
99.4% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
99.4% Ian StewartEcclesLab
99.4% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
99.4% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
99.4% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
99.4% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
99.4% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
99.4% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
99.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
99.4% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
99.4% Chris MoleIpswichLab
99.4% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
99.4% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
99.4% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
99.4% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
99.4% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
99.4% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
99.4% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
99.4% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
99.4% David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLab
99.4% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
99.4% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
99.3% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
99.3% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
99.3% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
99.3% Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLab
99.3% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
99.3% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
99.3% David WrightTelfordLab
99.3% Edward BallsNormantonLab
99.3% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
99.3% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
99.3% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
99.3% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
99.3% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
99.3% David CairnsInverclydeLab
99.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
99.3% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
99.3% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
99.3% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
99.3% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
99.3% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
99.3% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
99.3% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
99.3% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
99.3% David AndersonBlaydonLab
99.3% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
99.3% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
99.3% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
99.3% Neil TurnerWiganLab
99.3% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
99.3% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
99.3% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
99.3% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
99.3% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
99.3% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
99.3% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
99.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
99.3% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
99.3% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
99.3% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
99.3% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
99.3% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
99.3% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
99.3% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
99.3% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
99.3% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
99.3% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
99.3% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
99.3% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
99.3% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
99.3% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
99.3% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
99.3% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
99.3% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
99.3% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
99.3% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
99.3% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
99.3% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
99.3% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
99.3% Howard StoateDartfordLab
99.3% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
99.3% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
99.3% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
99.3% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
99.2% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
99.2% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
99.2% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
99.2% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
99.2% David KidneyStaffordLab
99.2% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
99.2% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
99.2% Phil HopeCorbyLab
99.2% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
99.2% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
99.2% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
99.2% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
99.2% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
99.2% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
99.2% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
99.2% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
99.2% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
99.2% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
99.2% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
99.2% Vera BairdRedcarLab
99.2% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
99.2% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
99.2% Martin SalterReading WestLab
99.2% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
99.2% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
99.2% Janet DeanBurtonLab
99.2% Patrick HallBedfordLab
99.2% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
99.1% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
99.1% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
99.1% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
99.1% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
99.1% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
99.1% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
99.1% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
99.1% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
99.1% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
99.1% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
99.1% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
99.1% Don TouhigIslwynLab
99.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
99.0% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
99.0% John BattleLeeds WestLab
99.0% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
99.0% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
99.0% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
98.9% Robin CookLivingstonLab
98.9% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
98.9% Keith HillStreathamLab
98.8% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
98.8% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
98.8% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
98.8% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
98.8% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
98.8% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
98.8% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
98.7% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
98.7% Ben BradshawExeterLab
98.7% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
98.6% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
98.6% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
98.6% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
98.6% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
98.6% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
98.5% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
98.5% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
98.5% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
98.5% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
98.5% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
98.5% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
98.5% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
98.5% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
98.5% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
98.5% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
98.5% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
98.4% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
98.4% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
98.4% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
98.4% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
98.3% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
98.2% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
98.2% John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLab
98.2% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
98.1% Colin BurgonElmetLab
98.1% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
98.1% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
98.1% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
98.1% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
98.0% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
98.0% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
98.0% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
98.0% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
98.0% John MannBassetlawLab
98.0% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
98.0% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
97.9% Clive EffordElthamLab
97.9% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
97.9% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
97.9% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
97.9% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
97.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
97.8% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
97.8% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
97.8% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
97.7% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
97.7% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
97.6% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
97.6% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
97.6% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
97.5% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
97.5% Joe BentonBootleLab
97.5% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
97.5% Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab
97.5% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
97.4% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
97.4% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
97.3% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
97.3% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
97.3% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
97.3% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
97.2% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
97.2% John SpellarWarleyLab
97.2% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
97.1% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
97.1% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
97.1% John CummingsEasingtonLab
97.1% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
97.1% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
96.9% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
96.7% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
96.7% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
96.7% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
96.6% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
96.4% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
96.4% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
96.4% Martin CatonGowerLab
96.4% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
96.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
96.1% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
95.9% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
95.9% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
95.8% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
95.8% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
95.7% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
95.7% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
95.5% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
95.5% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
95.2% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
95.1% George MudieLeeds EastLab
95.0% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
94.9% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
94.7% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
94.5% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
94.5% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
94.3% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
94.1% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
94.0% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
93.9% John GroganSelbyLab
93.9% David DrewStroudLab
93.8% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
92.8% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
92.7% Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLab
92.5% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
91.6% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
91.5% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
91.3% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
91.2% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
91.1% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
91.0% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
90.2% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
89.8% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
88.9% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
88.0% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
87.1% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
86.1% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
85.3% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
84.7% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
84.7% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
84.1% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
82.3% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
81.7% Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Lab
78.6% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
77.6% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
76.9% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
74.8% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
72.8% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
71.6% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
65.7% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
63.0% Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLP
37.5% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
34.3% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
25.9% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
23.8% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
23.6% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
23.5% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
23.4% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
23.2% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
22.8% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
22.4% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
22.3% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
22.2% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
22.2% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
22.1% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
22.1% Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem
21.9% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
21.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
21.7% John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem
21.5% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
21.4% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
21.3% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
21.3% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
21.2% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
21.1% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
21.0% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
20.9% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
20.8% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
20.6% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
20.6% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
20.5% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
20.3% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
20.3% Peter LawBlaenau GwentIndependent
20.2% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
20.2% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
20.2% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
20.1% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
20.1% Michael WeirAngusSNP
19.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
19.8% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
19.6% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
19.6% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
19.5% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
19.5% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
19.4% Don FosterBathLDem
19.3% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
19.3% John PughSouthportLDem
19.1% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
19.1% David LawsYeovilLDem
19.0% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
19.0% Norman BakerLewesLDem
18.9% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
18.8% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
18.8% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
18.7% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
18.6% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
18.5% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
18.5% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
18.3% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
18.2% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
18.1% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
18.1% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
18.0% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
17.7% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
17.6% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
17.5% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
17.4% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
17.3% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
17.2% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
17.1% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
16.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
16.7% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
16.1% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
16.0% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
15.8% George GallowayBethnal Green and BowRespect
15.8% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
15.6% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
15.4% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
15.2% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
15.1% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
14.3% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
13.1% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
12.3% Tony BaldryBanburyCon
11.7% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
11.5% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
11.4% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
11.0% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
10.9% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
10.8% John RandallUxbridgeCon
10.8% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
10.7% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
10.7% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
10.5% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
10.5% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
10.4% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
10.3% David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon
10.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
10.2% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
10.1% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
9.9% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
9.9% Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon
9.8% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
9.8% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
9.8% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
9.7% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
9.6% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
9.4% David LidingtonAylesburyCon
9.3% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
9.2% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
9.2% Crispin BluntReigateCon
9.2% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
9.2% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
9.1% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
9.1% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
9.1% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
9.0% Michael JackFyldeCon
9.0% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
8.9%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
8.9% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
8.9% John HoramOrpingtonCon
8.8% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
8.8% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
8.8% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
8.8%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
8.8% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
8.8% David JonesClwyd WestCon
8.7% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
8.7% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
8.7% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
8.7% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
8.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
8.7% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
8.6% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
8.6% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
8.6% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
8.6% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
8.5% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
8.4% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
8.4% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
8.3% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
8.2% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
8.1% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
8.1% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
8.1% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
8.0% Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon
8.0% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
8.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
8.0% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
8.0% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
8.0% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
7.9% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
7.9% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
7.7% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
7.7% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
7.7% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
7.7% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
7.6% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
7.5% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
7.4% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
7.4% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
7.3% Mark HobanFarehamCon
7.3% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
7.3% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
7.3% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
7.3% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
7.3% David DaviesMonmouthCon
7.2% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
7.2% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
7.2% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
7.2% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
7.1% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
7.1% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
7.1% Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon
7.1% Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon
7.1% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
7.0% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
7.0% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
7.0% Bill CashStoneCon
7.0% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
7.0% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
6.8% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
6.8% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
6.8% Charles HendryWealdenCon
6.7% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
6.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
6.7% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
6.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
6.7% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
6.7% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
6.7% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
6.6% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
6.6% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
6.6% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
6.6% Damian GreenAshfordCon
6.5% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
6.5% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
6.5% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
6.5% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
6.5% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
6.4% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
6.3% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
6.3% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
6.3% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
6.3% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
6.2% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
6.2% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
6.2% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
6.1% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
6.1% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
6.0% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
6.0% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
6.0% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
5.9% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
5.9% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
5.9% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
5.9% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
5.8% Maria MillerBasingstokeCon
5.8% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
5.8% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
5.8% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
5.8% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
5.7% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
5.7% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
5.7% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
5.6% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
5.5% John BaronBillericayCon
5.5% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
5.4% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
5.4% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
5.3% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
5.3% Philip DunneLudlowCon
5.3% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
5.3% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
5.3% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
5.3% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
5.3% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
5.3% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
5.2% David WillettsHavantCon
5.2% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
5.1% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
5.1% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
5.0% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
4.9% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
4.8% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
4.8% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
4.8% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
4.7% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
4.7% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
4.7% George OsborneTattonCon
4.6% Robert KeySalisburyCon
4.5% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.4% Michael AncramDevizesCon
4.4% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
4.4% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
4.3% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
4.3% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
4.3% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
4.3% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
4.2% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
4.1% Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon
4.1% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
3.9% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
3.5% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
3.3% David CameronWitneyCon
3.3% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
3.1% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
3.0% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
2.8% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
2.8% David TredinnickBosworthCon
2.7% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
2.7% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
2.4% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
1.7% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
0.7% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
0.4% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive