Friends of Jacqui Lait MP, Beckenham

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
100.0% John HowellHenleyCon
99.2% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
99.2% David CameronWitneyCon
99.1% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
99.1% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
99.0% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
99.0% David TredinnickBosworthCon
98.9% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
98.8% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
98.5% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
98.4% Michael AncramDevizesCon
98.4% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
98.4% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
98.3% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
98.3% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
98.3% Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon
98.3% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
98.3% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
98.1% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
98.1% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
98.1% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
98.1% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
98.0% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
98.0% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
97.9% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
97.9% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
97.9% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
97.9% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
97.9% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
97.9% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
97.9% George OsborneTattonCon
97.9% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
97.8% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
97.8% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
97.8% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
97.8% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
97.7% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
97.7% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
97.7% Philip DunneLudlowCon
97.7% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
97.7% Mark HobanFarehamCon
97.7% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
97.7% Charles HendryWealdenCon
97.6% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
97.6% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
97.6% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
97.5% David DaviesMonmouthCon
97.5% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
97.5% Robert SymsPooleCon
97.5% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
97.5% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
97.4% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
97.4% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
97.4% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
97.4% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
97.4% Crispin BluntReigateCon
97.4% David WillettsHavantCon
97.3% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
97.3% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
97.3% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
97.2% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
97.2% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
97.2% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
97.2% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
97.2% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
97.1% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
97.1% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
97.1% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
97.1% John BaronBillericayCon
97.1% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
97.1% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
97.0% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
97.0% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
97.0% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
97.0% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
97.0% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
97.0% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
96.9% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
96.9% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
96.9% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
96.9% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
96.9% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
96.9% John HoramOrpingtonCon
96.8% Bill CashStoneCon
96.8% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
96.8% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
96.8% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
96.8% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
96.8% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
96.7% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
96.7% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
96.7% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
96.7% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
96.7% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
96.7% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
96.7% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
96.7% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
96.7% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
96.7% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
96.7% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
96.6% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
96.6% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
96.6% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
96.6% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
96.5% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
96.5% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
96.5% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
96.5% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
96.5% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
96.5% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
96.5% Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon
96.4% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
96.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
96.4% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
96.3% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
96.3% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
96.3% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
96.2% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
96.2% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
96.2% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
96.2% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
96.2% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
96.2% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
96.1% Peter ViggersGosportCon
96.1%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
96.1% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
96.1% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
96.0% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
96.0% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
96.0% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
96.0% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
95.9% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
95.9% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
95.9% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
95.9% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
95.9% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
95.8% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
95.7% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
95.7% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
95.7% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
95.7% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
95.6% Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon
95.6% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
95.5% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
95.5% Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon
95.5% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
95.5% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
95.4% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
95.4% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
95.2% Robert KeySalisburyCon
95.2% David JonesClwyd WestCon
95.2% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
95.2% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
95.1% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
95.1% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
95.1% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
95.1% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
95.1% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
95.1% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
95.0% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
95.0% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
94.9% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
94.9% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
94.8% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
94.7% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
94.7% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
94.7%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
94.7% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
94.6% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
94.5% Michael JackFyldeCon
94.5% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
94.5% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
94.5% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
94.4% David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon
94.4% John RandallUxbridgeCon
94.4% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
94.3% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
94.3% Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon
94.1% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
94.1% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
94.0% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
93.5% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
93.3% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
93.2% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
92.9% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
92.1% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
89.9% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
89.1% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
88.4% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
87.4% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
87.1% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
83.9% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
83.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
83.1% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
81.7% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
80.0% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
79.9% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
79.4% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
79.4% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
79.3% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
79.2% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
79.2% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
79.1% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
78.9% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
78.4% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
78.4% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
78.1% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
78.0% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
77.8% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
77.6% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
77.1% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
76.6% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
76.5% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
76.5% Norman BakerLewesLDem
76.1% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
75.9% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
75.7% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
75.6% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
75.6% George GallowayBethnal Green and BowRespect
75.6% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
75.3% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
75.3% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
74.8% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
74.8% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
74.7% Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem
74.7% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
74.6% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
74.5% David LawsYeovilLDem
74.5% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
74.5% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
74.5% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
74.5% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
74.3% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
74.2% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
74.2% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
74.2% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
74.0% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
74.0% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
73.9% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
73.9% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
73.9% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
73.8% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
73.7% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
73.5% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
73.5% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
73.5% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
73.5% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
73.4% John PughSouthportLDem
73.3% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
73.3% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
73.0% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
72.9% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
72.7% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
72.3% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
71.8% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
71.6% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
71.6% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
71.2% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
70.7% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
69.6% John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem
69.6% Michael WeirAngusSNP
69.5% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
68.5% Peter LawBlaenau GwentIndependent
67.9% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
67.5% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
67.1% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
66.7% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
65.8% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
61.5% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
40.3% Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLP
39.2% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
38.7% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
32.2% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
31.3% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
29.6% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
29.4% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
28.5% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
27.2% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
26.8% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
26.4% Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Lab
24.1% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
23.3% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
23.1% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
21.4% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
21.2% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
20.5% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
19.4% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
19.1% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
18.2% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
18.1% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
17.4% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
17.1% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
16.7% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
16.6% John GroganSelbyLab
16.2% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
15.4% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
15.4% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
15.1% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
15.1% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
15.1% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
14.5% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
14.5% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
14.4% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
14.4% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
14.4% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
14.3% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
14.2% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
14.0% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
13.8% Ben BradshawExeterLab
13.7% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
13.6% George MudieLeeds EastLab
13.6% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
13.5% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
13.4% John SpellarWarleyLab
13.4% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
13.1% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
13.1% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
13.0% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
12.9% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
12.9% Martin CatonGowerLab
12.8% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
12.8% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
12.7% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
12.7% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
12.6% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
12.6% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
12.6% Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab
12.6% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
12.6% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
12.5% David DrewStroudLab
12.5% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
12.4% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
12.4% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
12.3% Peter HainNeathLab
12.2% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
12.2% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
12.1% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
12.0% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
12.0% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
11.9% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
11.9% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
11.8% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
11.7% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
11.7% John HealeyWentworthLab
11.7% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
11.7% John CummingsEasingtonLab
11.7% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
11.6% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
11.6% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
11.5% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
11.5% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
11.5% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
11.5% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
11.5% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
11.5% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
11.4% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
11.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
11.4% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
11.4% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
11.3% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
11.3% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
11.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
11.3% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
11.3% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
11.2% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
11.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
11.2% Phil HopeCorbyLab
11.2% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
11.2% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
11.1% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
11.1% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
11.1% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
11.1% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
11.1% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
11.0% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
11.0% David WrightTelfordLab
11.0% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
11.0% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
11.0% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
11.0% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
11.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
11.0% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
11.0% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
10.9% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
10.9% Claire WardWatfordLab
10.9% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
10.9% Keith HillStreathamLab
10.9% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
10.9% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
10.9% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
10.9% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
10.9% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
10.9% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
10.8% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
10.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
10.8% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
10.8% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
10.8% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
10.8% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
10.8% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
10.8% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
10.7% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
10.7% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
10.7% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
10.7% Robin CookLivingstonLab
10.7% Vera BairdRedcarLab
10.7% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
10.7% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
10.7% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
10.7% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
10.7% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
10.7% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
10.7% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
10.7% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
10.6% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
10.6% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
10.6% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
10.6% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
10.6% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
10.6% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
10.6% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
10.6% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
10.6% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
10.6% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
10.5% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
10.5% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
10.5% Janet DeanBurtonLab
10.5% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
10.5% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
10.5% Chris MoleIpswichLab
10.5% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
10.5% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
10.5% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
10.5% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
10.5% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
10.5% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
10.5% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
10.5% Patrick HallBedfordLab
10.5% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
10.5% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
10.5% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
10.4% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
10.4% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
10.4% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
10.4% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
10.4% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
10.4% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
10.4% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
10.4% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
10.4% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
10.4% Clive EffordElthamLab
10.4% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
10.3% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
10.3% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
10.3% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
10.3% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
10.3% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
10.3% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
10.3% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
10.2% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
10.2% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
10.2% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
10.2% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
10.2% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
10.2% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
10.2% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
10.2% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
10.2% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
10.2% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
10.2% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
10.1% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
10.1% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
10.1% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
10.1% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
10.1% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
10.1% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
10.1% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
10.0% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
10.0% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
10.0% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
10.0% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
10.0% David HansonDelynLab
9.9% Joe BentonBootleLab
9.9% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
9.9% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
9.9% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
9.9% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
9.9% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
9.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
9.8% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
9.8% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
9.8% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
9.8% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
9.8% Edward BallsNormantonLab
9.8% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
9.8% Ian StewartEcclesLab
9.8% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
9.7% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
9.7% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
9.7% David LammyTottenhamLab
9.7% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
9.7% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
9.7% David KidneyStaffordLab
9.7% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
9.7% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
9.7% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
9.7% Howard StoateDartfordLab
9.6% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
9.6% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
9.6% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
9.6% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
9.6% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
9.6% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
9.6% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
9.6% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
9.6% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
9.6% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
9.6% Martin SalterReading WestLab
9.6% Colin BurgonElmetLab
9.6% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
9.5% Celia BarlowHoveLab
9.5% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
9.5% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
9.5% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
9.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
9.4% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
9.4% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
9.4% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
9.4% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
9.4% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
9.4% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
9.3% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
9.3% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
9.3% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
9.3% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
9.3% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
9.3% Don TouhigIslwynLab
9.3% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
9.3% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
9.3% Neil TurnerWiganLab
9.3% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
9.2% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
9.2% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
9.2% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
9.2% Bill RammellHarlowLab
9.1% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
9.1% John BattleLeeds WestLab
9.1% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
9.1% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
9.0% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
9.0% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
9.0% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
9.0% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
8.9% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
8.9% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
8.8% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
8.8% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
8.8% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
8.8% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
8.7% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
8.7% David AndersonBlaydonLab
8.7% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
8.7% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
8.6% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
8.6% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
8.5% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
8.5% David CairnsInverclydeLab
8.5% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
8.5% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
8.5% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
8.3% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
8.3% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
8.3% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
8.3% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
8.3% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
8.3% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
8.2% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
8.2% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
8.2% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
8.1% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
8.0% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
8.0% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
7.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
7.9% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
7.9% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
7.9% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
7.8% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
7.6% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
7.6% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
7.5% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
7.5% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
7.4% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
7.4% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
7.4% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
7.3% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
7.2% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
7.1% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
7.0% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
7.0% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
7.0% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
7.0% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
6.9% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
6.9% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
6.9% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
6.8% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
6.3% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
6.3% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
6.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
5.9% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
5.2% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
0.5% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive