Friends of John Hutton MP, Barrow and Furness

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
98.4% Robin CookLivingstonLab
98.4% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
98.1% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
97.8% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
97.6% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
97.5% David HansonDelynLab
96.9% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
96.8% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
96.8% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
96.6% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
96.5% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
96.4% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
96.4% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
96.4% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
96.4% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
96.4% John SpellarWarleyLab
96.4% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
96.4% Vera BairdRedcarLab
96.3% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
96.2% Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab
96.2% John CummingsEasingtonLab
96.2% Bill RammellHarlowLab
96.2% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
96.1% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
96.1% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
96.1% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
96.0% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
96.0% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
96.0% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
96.0% John HealeyWentworthLab
96.0% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
95.9% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
95.9% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
95.8% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
95.8% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
95.8% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
95.8% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
95.8% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
95.6% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
95.6% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
95.6% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
95.6% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
95.6% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
95.6% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
95.6% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
95.5% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
95.5% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
95.5% Keith HillStreathamLab
95.5% Angela SmithBasildonLab
95.5% Ben BradshawExeterLab
95.5% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
95.5% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
95.4% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
95.4% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
95.4% Peter HainNeathLab
95.4% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
95.4% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
95.4% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
95.4% David LammyTottenhamLab
95.3% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
95.3% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
95.3% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
95.3% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
95.3% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
95.3% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
95.3% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
95.3% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
95.3% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
95.3% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
95.3% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
95.2% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
95.2% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
95.2% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
95.2% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
95.2% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
95.2% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
95.2% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
95.2% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
95.2% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
95.1% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
95.1% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
95.1% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
95.1% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
95.1% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
95.1% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
95.1% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
95.1% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
95.1% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
95.1% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
95.1% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
95.1% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
95.0% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
95.0% Janet DeanBurtonLab
95.0% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
95.0% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
95.0% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
95.0% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
95.0% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
95.0% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
95.0% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
95.0% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
95.0% Ian StewartEcclesLab
95.0% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
95.0% Claire WardWatfordLab
95.0% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
95.0% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
94.9% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
94.9% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
94.9% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
94.9% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
94.9% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
94.9% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
94.9% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
94.9% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
94.9% David KidneyStaffordLab
94.9% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
94.9% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
94.9% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
94.9% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
94.9% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
94.9% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
94.9% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
94.9% Martin SalterReading WestLab
94.9% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
94.9% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
94.8% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
94.8% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
94.8% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
94.8% Chris MoleIpswichLab
94.8% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
94.8% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
94.8% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
94.8% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
94.8% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
94.8% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
94.8% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
94.8% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
94.8% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
94.8% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
94.8% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
94.8% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
94.8% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
94.8% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
94.8% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
94.8% Celia BarlowHoveLab
94.8% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
94.8% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
94.8% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
94.8% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
94.8% Martin LintonBatterseaLab
94.7% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
94.7% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
94.7% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
94.7% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
94.7% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
94.7% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
94.7% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
94.7% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
94.7% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
94.7% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
94.7% Phil HopeCorbyLab
94.7% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
94.7% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
94.7% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
94.7% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
94.7% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
94.7% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
94.7% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
94.7% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
94.7% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
94.7% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
94.7% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
94.7% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
94.6% David AndersonBlaydonLab
94.6% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
94.6% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
94.6% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
94.6% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
94.6% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
94.6% Howard StoateDartfordLab
94.6% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
94.6% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
94.6% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
94.6% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
94.6% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
94.6% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
94.6% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
94.6% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
94.6% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
94.6% David CairnsInverclydeLab
94.6% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
94.6% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
94.6% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
94.6% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
94.6% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
94.6% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
94.6% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
94.6% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
94.6% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
94.6% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
94.6% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
94.5% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
94.5% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
94.5% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
94.5% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
94.5% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
94.5% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
94.5% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
94.5% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
94.5% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
94.5% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
94.5% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
94.5% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
94.5% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
94.5% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
94.5% Neil TurnerWiganLab
94.5% Edward BallsNormantonLab
94.5% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
94.4% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
94.4% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
94.4% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
94.4% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
94.4% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
94.4% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
94.4% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
94.4% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
94.4% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
94.4% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
94.4% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
94.4% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
94.4% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
94.4% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
94.3% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
94.3% John BattleLeeds WestLab
94.3% David WrightTelfordLab
94.3% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
94.3% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
94.3% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
94.3% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
94.3% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
94.3% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
94.2% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
94.2% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
94.2% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
94.2% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
94.2% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
94.2% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
94.2% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
94.2% Patrick HallBedfordLab
94.2% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
94.2% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
94.2% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
94.2% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
94.1% Don TouhigIslwynLab
94.1% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
94.1% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
94.1% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
94.1% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
94.0% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
94.0% Clive EffordElthamLab
94.0% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
93.9% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
93.9% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
93.9% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
93.9% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
93.9% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
93.9% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
93.9% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
93.8% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
93.7% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
93.7% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
93.6% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
93.6% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
93.5% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
93.4% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
93.4% Colin BurgonElmetLab
93.4% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
93.4% John MannBassetlawLab
93.4% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
93.3% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
93.3% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
93.3% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
93.2% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
93.1% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
93.1% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
93.1% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
93.0% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
92.9% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
92.9% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
92.9% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
92.8% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
92.7% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
92.6% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
92.5% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
92.5% Joe BentonBootleLab
92.2% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
92.0% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
92.0% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
91.8% Martin CatonGowerLab
91.8% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
91.2% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
91.1% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
91.0% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
90.9% George MudieLeeds EastLab
90.8% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
90.7% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
90.5% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
90.4% David DrewStroudLab
90.4% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
90.3% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
90.1% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
90.0% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
90.0% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
89.9% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
89.6% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
89.4% John GroganSelbyLab
89.4% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
89.4% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
89.3% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
89.0% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
88.3% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
87.9% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
86.9% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
86.4% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
86.0% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
85.5% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
84.8% Mike WoodBatley and SpenLab
83.9% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
83.5% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
82.2% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
81.5% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
80.5% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
79.9% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
79.5% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
79.2% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
79.2% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
76.9% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
75.0% Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Lab
74.6% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
71.5% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
69.9% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
69.3% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
68.9% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
67.4% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
58.9% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
50.0% Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLP
37.5% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
35.4% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
26.8% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
25.4% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
24.1% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
24.1% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
24.0% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
23.9% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
23.8% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
23.6% Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem
23.6% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
23.6% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
23.3% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
23.2% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
23.1% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
23.0% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
22.7% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
22.6% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
22.3% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
22.2% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
22.2% Norman BakerLewesLDem
22.1% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
21.9% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
21.8% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.7% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
21.7% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
21.6% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
21.5% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
21.4% Michael WeirAngusSNP
21.4% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
21.3% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
21.3% John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem
21.1% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
21.1% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
20.9% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
20.9% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
20.8% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
20.6% David LawsYeovilLDem
20.6% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
20.4% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
20.3% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
20.2% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
20.1% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
20.1% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
20.0% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
20.0% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
19.8% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
19.8% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
19.7% Don FosterBathLDem
19.7% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
19.6% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
19.6% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
19.6% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
19.5% John PughSouthportLDem
19.4% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
19.3% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
19.0% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
19.0% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
19.0% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
18.8% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
18.6% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
18.5% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
18.1% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
18.1% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
18.0% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
17.5% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
17.4% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
17.3% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
17.1% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
17.0% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
16.9% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
16.5% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
16.5% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
16.4% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
16.4% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
16.3% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
16.0% Peter LawBlaenau GwentIndependent
15.8% George GallowayBethnal Green and BowRespect
15.7% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
15.4% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
14.6% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
14.4% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
13.9% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
13.9% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
13.9% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
13.8% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
13.6% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
13.6% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
13.2% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
13.0% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
12.9% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
12.8% Crispin BluntReigateCon
12.7% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
12.7% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
12.7% Peter ViggersGosportCon
12.6% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
12.5% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
12.4% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
12.4% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
12.4% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
12.4% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
12.3% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
12.3% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
12.3% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
12.3% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
12.2% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
12.0% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
12.0% John HoramOrpingtonCon
11.9% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
11.9% Robert SymsPooleCon
11.9% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
11.9% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
11.9% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
11.8% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
11.8% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
11.8% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
11.8% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
11.7% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
11.7% Charles HendryWealdenCon
11.7% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
11.7% Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon
11.7% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
11.7% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
11.7% David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon
11.6% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
11.6% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
11.5% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
11.5% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
11.5% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
11.5%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
11.5% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
11.5% David DaviesMonmouthCon
11.5% John RandallUxbridgeCon
11.5% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
11.4% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
11.4% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
11.4% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
11.4% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
11.3% Mark HobanFarehamCon
11.3% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
11.3% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
11.3% Philip DunneLudlowCon
11.2% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
11.1% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
11.1% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
11.1% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
11.1% Bill CashStoneCon
11.0% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
11.0% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
11.0% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
11.0% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
11.0% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
11.0% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
10.9% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
10.9% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
10.9% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
10.9% Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon
10.8% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
10.8% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
10.7% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
10.7% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
10.6% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
10.6% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
10.6% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
10.6% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
10.6% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
10.6% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
10.6% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
10.5% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
10.5% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
10.5% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
10.5% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
10.5% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
10.5% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
10.4% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
10.4% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
10.4% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
10.4% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
10.4% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
10.3% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
10.3% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
10.3% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
10.2% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
10.2% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
10.2% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
10.1% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
10.1% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
10.1% Michael JackFyldeCon
10.0% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
10.0% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
10.0% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
10.0% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
9.9% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
9.9% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
9.9% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
9.9% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
9.8% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
9.8% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
9.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
9.7% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
9.7% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
9.7% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
9.6% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
9.6% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
9.6% Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon
9.6% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
9.6% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
9.5% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
9.5% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
9.5% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
9.4% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
9.4% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
9.4% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
9.4% David JonesClwyd WestCon
9.4% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
9.4% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
9.3% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
9.3% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
9.3% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
9.2% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
9.2% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
9.2% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
9.2% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
9.2% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
9.1% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
9.1% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
9.1% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
9.0% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
8.8%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
8.8% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
8.8% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
8.7% Maria MillerBasingstokeCon
8.7% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
8.7% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
8.6% John BaronBillericayCon
8.6% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
8.3% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
8.3% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
8.2% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
8.2% Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon
8.2% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
8.2% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
8.1% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
8.1% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
8.1% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
8.0% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
8.0% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
8.0% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
8.0% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
7.9% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
7.9% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
7.8% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
7.7% Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon
7.7% George OsborneTattonCon
7.7% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
7.6% Michael AncramDevizesCon
7.6% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
7.6% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
7.6% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
7.4% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
7.3% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
7.2% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
7.1% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
6.8% David TredinnickBosworthCon
6.7% David WillettsHavantCon
6.7% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
6.6% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
5.6% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
5.6% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
4.9% David CameronWitneyCon
4.5% Robert KeySalisburyCon
3.6% Francis MaudeHorshamCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive