Friends of Martin Linton MP, Battersea

All Possible Friends

Shows which MPs voted most similarly to this one in the 2005-2010, Westminster Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both MPs attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between MPs that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

AgreementNameConstituencyParty
99.7% Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab
99.6% Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLab
99.5% Kim HowellsPontypriddLab
99.5% Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLab
99.5% David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLab
99.5% Ivan LewisBury SouthLab
99.4% Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLab
99.4% Andy BurnhamLeighLab
99.4% Michael WillsNorth SwindonLab
99.4% Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLab
99.4% Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLab
99.3% Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLab
99.3% David MilibandSouth ShieldsLab
99.3% Kitty UssherBurnleyLab
99.3% Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab
99.3% Stephen HepburnJarrowLab
99.3% Paul TruswellPudseyLab
99.3% Jim KnightSouth DorsetLab
99.2% Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLab
99.2% Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLab
99.2% Phil HopeCorbyLab
99.2% Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLab
99.2% Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLab
99.2% Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLab
99.2% David CairnsInverclydeLab
99.2% Tony BlairSedgefieldLab
99.2% Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLab
99.2% Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLab
99.2% Patrick HallBedfordLab
99.2% Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLab
99.2% Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLab
99.1% Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLab
99.1% Paul ClarkGillinghamLab
99.1% Paul MurphyTorfaenLab
99.1% Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab
99.1% Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLab
99.1% Stephen HesfordWirral WestLab
99.1% Denis MurphyWansbeckLab
99.1% Barbara FollettStevenageLab
99.1% James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLab
99.1% Betty WilliamsConwyLab
99.1% Jim DevineLivingstonLab
99.1% David LammyTottenhamLab
99.1% Patricia HewittLeicester WestLab
99.1% Marsha SinghBradford WestLab
99.1% Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab
99.1% Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLab
99.1% Nick PalmerBroxtoweLab
99.1% Edward BallsNormantonLab
99.1% Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLab
99.1% Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLab
99.1% John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLab
99.0% Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLab
99.0% Jim McGovernDundee WestLab
99.0% Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab
99.0% Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab
99.0% Michael FosterWorcesterLab
99.0% Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLab
99.0% Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLab
99.0% Terry RooneyBradford NorthLab
99.0% John MacDougallGlenrothesLab
99.0% Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLab
99.0% Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLab
99.0% Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab
99.0% Hilary BennLeeds CentralLab
99.0% Derek TwiggHaltonLab
99.0% Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab
99.0% Shahid MalikDewsburyLab
99.0% Jon CruddasDagenhamLab
99.0% Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLab
98.9% Howard StoateDartfordLab
98.9% Ian StewartEcclesLab
98.9% Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLab
98.9% Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLab
98.9% Andy ReedLoughboroughLab
98.9% Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLab
98.9% Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLab
98.8% Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLab
98.8% Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab
98.8% Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLab
98.8% Ian LucasWrexhamLab
98.8% Lyn BrownWest HamLab
98.8% Anne McGuireStirlingLab
98.8% Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLab
98.8% Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLab
98.8% Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLab
98.8% Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLab
98.8% Greg PopeHyndburnLab
98.8% David MarshallGlasgow EastLab
98.7% Janet DeanBurtonLab
98.7% Joan RyanEnfield NorthLab
98.7% Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLab
98.7% Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLab
98.7% Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLab
98.7% Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLab
98.7% Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLab
98.7% Rosie CooperWest LancashireLab
98.7% Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLab
98.7% Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab
98.7% Eric MartlewCarlisleLab
98.6% Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLab
98.6% Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab
98.6% Hazel BlearsSalfordLab
98.6% Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLab
98.6% Anne MoffatEast LothianLab
98.6% Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLab
98.6% Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLab
98.6% Neil TurnerWiganLab
98.6% Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLab
98.6% David BorrowSouth RibbleLab
98.6% Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLab
98.6% Bill RammellHarlowLab
98.6% Jessica MordenNewport EastLab
98.6% Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLab
98.6% Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLab
98.6% Richard CabornSheffield CentralLab
98.6% Helen JonesWarrington NorthLab
98.5% Angela EagleWallaseyLab
98.5% Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLab
98.5% Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLab
98.5% Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLab
98.5% Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLab
98.5% Colin BurgonElmetLab
98.5% Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLab
98.5% David WrightTelfordLab
98.5% Stephen TimmsEast HamLab
98.5% Vera BairdRedcarLab
98.5% Vernon CoakerGedlingLab
98.5% Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLab
98.5% Jacqui SmithRedditchLab
98.5% Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLab
98.5% Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLab
98.5% Chris MoleIpswichLab
98.5% Iain WrightHartlepoolLab
98.5% David LepperBrighton, PavilionLab
98.5% Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLab
98.5% Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLab
98.5% John BattleLeeds WestLab
98.5% Celia BarlowHoveLab
98.5% Caroline FlintDon ValleyLab
98.5% Mike HallWeaver ValeLab
98.4% Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLab
98.4% Mary CreaghWakefieldLab
98.4% Paddy TippingSherwoodLab
98.4% Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLab
98.4% Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLab
98.4% Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLab
98.4% Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLab
98.4% Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLab
98.4% Mark HendrickPrestonLab
98.4% Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLab
98.4% Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLab
98.4% Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLab
98.4% Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLab
98.4% Gillian MerronLincolnLab
98.4% David HansonDelynLab
98.4% Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLab
98.4% Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLab
98.4% Tony McNultyHarrow EastLab
98.3% Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLab
98.3% Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab
98.3% Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLab
98.3% Ann CoffeyStockportLab
98.3% Jamie ReedCopelandLab
98.3% Madeleine MoonBridgendLab
98.3% Liz BlackmanErewashLab
98.3% Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLab
98.3% Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLab
98.3% Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLab
98.3% Gwyn ProsserDoverLab
98.3% Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab
98.3% Martin SalterReading WestLab
98.3% Dari TaylorStockton SouthLab
98.3% Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLab
98.3% Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLab
98.3% David AndersonBlaydonLab
98.3% Tom LevittHigh PeakLab
98.3% Clive EffordElthamLab
98.3% John McFallWest DunbartonshireLab
98.3% David KidneyStaffordLab
98.3% Laura MoffattCrawleyLab
98.3% Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLab
98.3% Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLab
98.3% Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLab
98.3% Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLab
98.3% Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLab
98.3% Christine RussellCity of ChesterLab
98.3% Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLab
98.3% Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLab
98.3% Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLab
98.3% Graham AllenNottingham NorthLab
98.3% Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLab
98.3% John HealeyWentworthLab
98.3% Nia GriffithLlanelliLab
98.2% Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLab
98.2% Mike GapesIlford SouthLab
98.2% Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab
98.2% Kevin BarronRother ValleyLab
98.2% Dan NorrisWansdykeLab
98.2% Claire WardWatfordLab
98.2% David ChaytorBury NorthLab
98.2% Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab
98.2% Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLab
98.2% Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLab
98.2% Andrew SmithOxford EastLab
98.2% Don TouhigIslwynLab
98.2% Ian AustinDudley NorthLab
98.2% Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLab
98.2% Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab
98.2% John HeppellNottingham EastLab
98.2% Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLab
98.2% Margaret MoranLuton SouthLab
98.2% Jim DowdLewisham WestLab
98.2% Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLab
98.1% Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLab
98.1% Denis MacShaneRotherhamLab
98.1% Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLab
98.1% Chris BryantRhonddaLab
98.1% Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLab
98.1% John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLab
98.1% Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLab
98.1% James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLab
98.1% Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab
98.0% Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLab
98.0% Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLab
98.0% Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLab
98.0% Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLab
98.0% Bob BlizzardWaveneyLab
97.9% Alan MilburnDarlingtonLab
97.9% Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLab
97.9% Keith HillStreathamLab
97.9% Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLab
97.9% George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLab
97.9% Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLab
97.9% Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLab
97.8% Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLab
97.8% Robin CookLivingstonLab
97.8% Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab
97.8% Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLab
97.8% Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLab
97.7% Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLab
97.7% Alan CampbellTynemouthLab
97.7% Siân JamesSwansea EastLab
97.7% Kali MountfordColne ValleyLab
97.6% Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLab
97.6% Andrew DismoreHendonLab
97.6% Chris MullinSunderland SouthLab
97.5% Ruth KellyBolton WestLab
97.5% Fiona MactaggartSloughLab
97.5% David CrausbyBolton North EastLab
97.5% Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLab
97.4% Brian IddonBolton South EastLab
97.4% Julie MorganCardiff NorthLab
97.4% Peter HainNeathLab
97.4% Ben BradshawExeterLab
97.4% Keith VazLeicester EastLab
97.4% Tony WrightCannock ChaseLab
97.4% Lindsay HoyleChorleyLab
97.4% Eric JoyceFalkirkLab
97.3% Roger BerryKingswoodLab
97.3% Joe BentonBootleLab
97.2% Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLab
97.2% Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLab
97.2% Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLab
97.1% Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab
97.1% Alan MealeMansfieldLab
97.1% Albert OwenYnys MônLab
97.1% Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLab
97.0% Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLab
97.0% Sadiq KhanTootingLab
97.0% Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLab
97.0% Jack StrawBlackburnLab
96.9% Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLab
96.9% Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLab
96.9% Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab
96.8% David ClellandTyne BridgeLab
96.8% Steve PoundEaling NorthLab
96.8% John CummingsEasingtonLab
96.7% Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLab
96.6% Martin CatonGowerLab
96.6% Bill OlnerNuneatonLab
96.6% John SpellarWarleyLab
96.6% John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLab
96.5% John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLab
96.4% Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLab
96.4% Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLab
96.3% Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLab
96.3% Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLab
96.1% Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLab
96.1% Jon TrickettHemsworthLab
96.0% Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLab
95.8% Tony LloydManchester CentralLab
95.7% Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLab
95.7% David WinnickWalsall NorthLab
95.7% David DrewStroudLab
95.7% Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLab
95.6% Ian PearsonDudley SouthLab
95.6% Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLab
95.5% George MudieLeeds EastLab
95.4% Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLab
95.4% Ann CryerKeighleyLab
95.4% Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLab
95.3% Brian JenkinsTamworthLab
95.3% Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLab
95.1% Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLab
94.9% Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLab
94.8% Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLab
94.8% Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab
94.7% Andrew LoveEdmontonLab
94.7% John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLab
94.5% John SmithVale of GlamorganLab
94.2% John GroganSelbyLab
93.9% Frank CookStockton NorthLab
93.8% Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLab
93.6% Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLab
93.6% Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab
93.5% Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLab
93.0% Neil GerrardWalthamstowLab
92.2% Gordon PrenticePendleLab
92.2% David HamiltonMidlothianLab
92.1% Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLab
91.7% Frank FieldBirkenheadLab
91.1% Linda RiordanHalifaxLab
89.7% David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLab
89.3% Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLab
89.1% Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab
88.0% Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLab
86.7% Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLab
86.3% Paul FlynnNewport WestLab
85.1% Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLab
84.8% Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLab
84.5% Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLab
83.2% Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Lab
81.9% Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lab
78.9% Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLab
78.2% Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLab
76.8% Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLab
75.5% Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLab
73.3% Kate HoeyVauxhallLab
72.0% John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab
64.3% Mark DurkanFoyleSDLP
62.1% Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLP
37.5% Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLP
37.4% Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUP
30.8% Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDem
26.9% Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPC
25.6% Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPC
25.3% Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDem
24.6% Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDem
23.9% Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDem
23.5% Bob RussellColchesterLDem
23.4% Lorely BurtSolihullLDem
23.3% Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP
23.3% Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP
23.2% Peter LawBlaenau GwentIndependent
23.1% Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem
22.9% Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDem
22.9% Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependent
22.8% John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDem
22.7% Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDem
22.7% Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDem
22.7% Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDem
22.6% Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDem
22.5% David HeathSomerton and FromeLDem
22.2% Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDem
22.2% Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDem
22.1% Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDem
22.1% Angus RobertsonMoraySNP
21.8% Steve WebbNorthavonLDem
21.7% Michael WeirAngusSNP
21.7% Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDem
21.6% Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDem
21.5% Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDem
21.5% Mark HunterCheadleLDem
21.2% Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNP
21.2% John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDem
21.2% Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDem
21.2% Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDem
21.1% John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDem
21.1% Malcolm BruceGordonLDem
21.0% Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDem
21.0% Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDem
20.8% Adrian SandersTorbayLDem
20.8% Paul KeetchHerefordLDem
20.4% Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPC
20.3% Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDem
20.2% David LawsYeovilLDem
20.2% Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDem
20.2% Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDem
20.1% Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUP
20.1% Norman BakerLewesLDem
20.1% David HowarthCambridgeLDem
20.0% John PughSouthportLDem
19.9% Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDem
19.8% Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDem
19.7% Paul RowenRochdaleLDem
19.7% Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDem
19.5% Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDem
18.9% Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDem
18.7% Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDem
18.7% Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDem
18.7% Vincent CableTwickenhamLDem
18.6% Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDem
18.6% Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUP
18.3% Christopher HuhneEastleighLDem
18.3% Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDem
18.2% Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNP
18.0% Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP
17.8% Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem
17.7% Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem
17.6% Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDem
17.1% Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDem
17.0% Sandra GidleyRomseyLDem
16.6% Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDem
16.5% Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDem
16.4% Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDem
16.0% Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUP
15.9% Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDem
15.8% George GallowayBethnal Green and BowRespect
15.4% David SimpsonUpper BannDUP
14.6% John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem
14.1% Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP
12.7% Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDem
12.5% Mark OatenWinchesterLDem
12.1% Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamCon
12.1% Lee ScottIlford NorthCon
11.8% John RandallUxbridgeCon
11.8% Andrew RosindellRomfordCon
11.7% Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Con
11.2% Peter BoneWellingboroughCon
10.9% Eric ForthBromley and ChislehurstCon
10.9% Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon
10.7% Peter LuffMid WorcestershireCon
10.5% Justine GreeningPutneyCon
10.5% Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon
10.4% Anthony SteenTotnesCon
10.3% Tim BoswellDaventryCon
10.3% George YoungNorth West HampshireCon
10.3% Peter ViggersGosportCon
10.2% David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon
10.2% Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireCon
10.2% James BrokenshireHornchurchCon
10.2% Rob WilsonReading EastCon
10.1% David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon
10.1% Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon
10.0% Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon
9.9% Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon
9.9% Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon
9.8% Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldCon
9.8% Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon
9.8% John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Con
9.8% Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon
9.7% Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesCon
9.6% Anne MiltonGuildfordCon
9.6%Sir David AmessSouthend WestCon
9.5% Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon
9.4% David CurrySkipton and RiponCon
9.3%Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamCon
9.3% Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentCon
9.2% Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon
9.1% Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon
9.1% David JonesClwyd WestCon
9.0% John PenroseWeston-Super-MareCon
9.0% Crispin BluntReigateCon
9.0% Andrew MurrisonWestburyCon
8.9% Philip DaviesShipleyCon
8.8% Richard OttawayCroydon SouthCon
8.8% Michael FabricantLichfieldCon
8.8% Mark HarperForest of DeanCon
8.8% John StanleyTonbridge and MallingCon
8.7% Angela WatkinsonUpminsterCon
8.7% Anne MainSt AlbansCon
8.6% Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdCon
8.6% Michael JackFyldeCon
8.5% Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon
8.4% Richard BenyonNewburyCon
8.4% Patrick MercerNewarkCon
8.4% Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon
8.4% Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon
8.3% John ButterfillBournemouth WestCon
8.3% Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon
8.3% Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodCon
8.3% Stephen HammondWimbledonCon
8.3% Bill WigginLeominsterCon
8.3% Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamCon
8.3% Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireCon
8.2% Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireCon
8.1% Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthCon
8.1% Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon
8.1% John GreenwayRyedaleCon
8.1% Peter AtkinsonHexhamCon
8.1% Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonCon
8.0% Robert SymsPooleCon
8.0% Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon
8.0% Mark FrancoisRayleighCon
7.9% Stewart JacksonPeterboroughCon
7.9% James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireCon
7.9% Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterCon
7.9% Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldCon
7.8% Mark PriskHertford and StortfordCon
7.8% Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon
7.8% John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon
7.8% Charles HendryWealdenCon
7.8% Adam AfriyieWindsorCon
7.8% Andrew RobathanBlabyCon
7.7% Nicholas SoamesMid SussexCon
7.7% Mark HobanFarehamCon
7.7% Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireCon
7.7% William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Con
7.7% Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon
7.6% David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsCon
7.6% James ClappisonHertsmereCon
7.6% Julian LewisNew Forest EastCon
7.5% Julian BrazierCanterburyCon
7.5% Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon
7.5% Adam HollowayGraveshamCon
7.4% Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenCon
7.4% Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkCon
7.4% Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireCon
7.4% James GrayNorth WiltshireCon
7.4% Anne McIntoshVale of YorkCon
7.3% Douglas CarswellHarwichCon
7.3% James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon
7.3% Andrew MacKayBracknellCon
7.3% Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthCon
7.2% Brooks NewmarkBraintreeCon
7.1% Stephen O'BrienEddisburyCon
7.1% Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleCon
7.1% Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon
7.0% David DaviesMonmouthCon
7.0% Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Con
7.0% Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon
6.9% Bill CashStoneCon
6.9% John RedwoodWokinghamCon
6.9% Hugo SwireEast DevonCon
6.9% Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonCon
6.9% John HoramOrpingtonCon
6.7% Liam FoxWoodspringCon
6.7% Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonCon
6.7% Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Con
6.6% Eleanor LaingEpping ForestCon
6.6% Andrew TyrieChichesterCon
6.5% Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon
6.5% Ann WintertonCongletonCon
6.5% Philip DunneLudlowCon
6.5% Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveCon
6.5% Caroline SpelmanMeridenCon
6.4% Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon
6.4% John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordCon
6.4% Nigel WatersonEastbourneCon
6.4% Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon
6.2% Philip HolloboneKetteringCon
6.2% Andrew TurnerIsle of WightCon
6.1% Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterCon
6.1% Theresa MayMaidenheadCon
6.1% Jacqui LaitBeckenhamCon
6.0% Peter AinsworthEast SurreyCon
6.0% Paul GoodmanWycombeCon
6.0% Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldCon
6.0% Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon
5.9% David RuffleyBury St EdmundsCon
5.9% Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenCon
5.9% Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeCon
5.8% John MaplesStratford-on-AvonCon
5.7% Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleCon
5.7% Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Con
5.7% Michael FallonSevenoaksCon
5.7% James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireCon
5.7% David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenCon
5.7% David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireCon
5.6% Robert KeySalisburyCon
5.5% Humfrey MalinsWokingCon
5.5% David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateCon
5.4% Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireCon
5.4% Ed VaizeyWantageCon
5.4% Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellCon
5.3% Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessCon
5.3% John BaronBillericayCon
5.3% Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordCon
5.2% David WillettsHavantCon
5.2% Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessCon
5.2% George OsborneTattonCon
5.1% Edward GarnierHarboroughCon
5.1% Bernard JenkinNorth EssexCon
5.1% David WilshireSpelthorneCon
4.9% Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeCon
4.9% Nigel EvansRibble ValleyCon
4.8% Oliver LetwinWest DorsetCon
4.7% Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarCon
4.6% Tim YeoSouth SuffolkCon
4.6% Edward LeighGainsboroughCon
4.5% Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon
4.4% Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreCon
4.4% Michael AncramDevizesCon
4.3% Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireCon
4.3% Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon
4.1% Boris JohnsonHenleyCon
3.7% Stephen DorrellCharnwoodCon
3.7% Michael MatesEast HampshireCon
3.4% Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamCon
3.4% Richard SpringWest SuffolkCon
3.4% David TredinnickBosworthCon
3.3% Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaCon
3.2% Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkCon
3.2% Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkCon
3.1% David MacleanPenrith and The BorderCon
2.9% Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheCon
2.7% Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonCon
2.0% John GummerSuffolk CoastalCon
1.7% David CameronWitneyCon
1.6% Robert WalterNorth DorsetCon
0.0% John HowellHenleyCon
0.0% Francis MaudeHorshamCon

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive