Delegated Legislation — Trade Unions — 26 Jan 2022 at 15:33

That the draft Trade Union (Levy Payable to the Certification Officer) Regulations 2022, which were laid before this House on 14 December 2021, be approved.-(Michael Tomlinson.)

Debate in Parliament |

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLab (minister)no
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)no
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon (front bench)aye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon (front bench)aye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterCon (front bench)aye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)no
Lucy AllanTelfordCon (front bench)aye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab (minister)no
Lee AndersonAshfieldConaye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)aye
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)aye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)aye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)no
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)aye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)no
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon (front bench)aye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon (front bench)aye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon (front bench)aye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon (front bench)aye
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)aye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)no
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)aye
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)no
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)aye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Scott BentonBlackpool SouthCon (front bench)aye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)no
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP (front bench)no
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)aye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)no
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab (minister)no
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon (front bench)aye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon (front bench)aye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsCon (front bench)aye
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)no
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestCon (front bench)aye
Suella BravermanFarehamCon (front bench)aye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)no
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)aye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)aye
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon (front bench)aye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnCon (front bench)aye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)no
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)no
Lyn BrownWest HamLab (minister)no
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLab (minister)no
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)aye
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)no
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)aye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)no
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon (front bench)aye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)aye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)no
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestCon (front bench)aye
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)aye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)no
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNP (front bench)no
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)no
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)no
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)aye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)aye
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)aye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon (front bench)aye
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)aye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)aye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)no
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)no
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)aye
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLab (minister)no
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)aye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)aye
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon (front bench)aye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)aye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)aye
James CleverlyBraintreeCon (front bench)aye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)aye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)aye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)aye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)aye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)no
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)aye
Robert CourtsWitneyCon (front bench)aye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyCon (front bench)aye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNP (front bench)no
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon (front bench)aye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)no
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab (minister)no
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)no
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)aye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)no
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)aye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)aye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab (minister)no
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)aye
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab (minister)no
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)aye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabno
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)no
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)aye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)aye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)no
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)no
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)aye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)aye
Dave DooganAngusSNP (front bench)no
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)aye
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)no
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon (front bench)aye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)aye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLab (minister)no
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)aye
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)no
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLP (front bench)no
Mark EastwoodDewsburyCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLab (minister)no
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthCon (front bench)aye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)aye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)no
Natalie ElphickeDoverCon (front bench)aye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)no
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthCon (front bench)aye
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)no
Luke EvansBosworthCon (front bench)aye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)aye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)aye
Laura FarrisNewburyCon (front bench)aye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)aye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)no
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)tellno
Mark FletcherBolsoverCon (front bench)aye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)aye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetCon (front bench)aye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon (front bench)aye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)aye
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)aye
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)aye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)no
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)aye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)no
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon (front bench)aye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)aye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)no
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon (front bench)aye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon (front bench)aye
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)no
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)no
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)aye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)aye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNP (front bench)no
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)aye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP (front bench)no
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)aye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)aye
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)aye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)tellno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)no
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)no
Kate GriffithsBurtonConaye
James GrundyLeighCon (front bench)aye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)aye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)no
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)no
Robert HalfonHarlowCon (front bench)aye
Luke HallThornbury and YateCon (front bench)aye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)aye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)aye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)aye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)aye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)no
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)aye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab (minister)no
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)aye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLab (minister)no
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon (front bench)aye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyCon (front bench)aye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)no
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab (minister)no
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)aye
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)no
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)aye
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)aye
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)aye
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)aye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)no
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)no
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)no
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)aye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)aye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)aye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon (front bench)aye
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon (front bench)aye
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)aye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab (minister)no
Imran HussainBradford EastLab (minister)no
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)aye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveCon (front bench)aye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)aye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon (front bench)aye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipCon (front bench)aye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)aye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)no
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon (front bench)tellaye
David JohnstonWantageCon (front bench)aye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)aye
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)aye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)no
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)aye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)no
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)aye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab (minister)no
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)no
Stephen KinnockAberavonLab (minister)no
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)aye
Julian KnightSolihullCon (front bench)aye
Danny KrugerDevizesCon (front bench)aye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon (front bench)aye
Peter KyleHoveLab (minister)no
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)no
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)aye
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)aye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLab (minister)no
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)aye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab (minister)no
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)aye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon (front bench)aye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLab (minister)no
Tony LloydRochdaleLab (minister)no
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon (front bench)aye
Mark LoganBolton North EastCon (front bench)aye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab (minister)no
Marco LonghiDudley NorthCon (front bench)aye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon (front bench)aye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)aye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)no
Holly LynchHalifaxLab (minister)no
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)aye
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)aye
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon (front bench)aye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)no
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Alan MakHavantCon (front bench)aye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireCon (front bench)aye
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)aye
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon (front bench)aye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)aye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)no
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon (front bench)aye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)aye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)no
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)aye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)no
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)no
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)no
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab (minister)no
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)no
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLab (minister)no
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLab (minister)no
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)no
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)aye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)aye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)aye
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)aye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)no
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)aye
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)aye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)aye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)no
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)no
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon (front bench)aye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)no
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)aye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Jill MortimerHartlepoolCon (front bench)aye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)aye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)aye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon (front bench)aye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)no
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)no
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)aye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab (minister)no
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)aye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP (front bench)no
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)aye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)no
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon (front bench)aye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)no
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)aye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)no
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)aye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)no
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)no
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP (front bench)no
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab (minister)no
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLab (minister)no
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonCon (front bench)aye
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)aye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)no
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)no
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)aye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)no
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)aye
Christopher PincherTamworthCon (front bench)aye
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLabno
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)aye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLab (minister)no
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)aye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon (front bench)aye
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNP (front bench)no
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)aye
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)aye
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)aye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)no
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon (front bench)aye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)no
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab (minister)no
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)no
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab (minister)no
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastCon (front bench)aye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon (front bench)aye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLab (minister)no
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)aye
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)aye
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)no
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)aye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)no
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)aye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon (front bench)aye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)aye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)aye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)aye
Naseem ShahBradford WestLab (minister)no
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)aye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)aye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)no
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellCon (front bench)aye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)no
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)aye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon (front bench)aye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)no
Alyn SmithStirlingSNP (front bench)no
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon (front bench)aye
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)aye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)no
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)no
Karin SmythBristol SouthLab (minister)no
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)no
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)aye
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)no
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)aye
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)aye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)aye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLab (minister)no
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)no
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab (minister)no
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)aye
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)aye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)aye
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLab (minister)no
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)aye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)aye
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLab (minister)no
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)aye
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)aye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)no
Sam TarryIlford SouthLab (minister)no
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)no
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)aye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)no
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNP (front bench)no
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP (front bench)no
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLab (minister)no
Maggie ThroupErewashCon (front bench)aye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)no
Edward TimpsonEddisburyCon (front bench)aye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon (front bench)aye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)aye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)aye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)no
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)no
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab (minister)no
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)aye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)aye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Lab (front bench)no
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon (front bench)aye
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)aye
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)aye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)aye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon (front bench)aye
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)no
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)no
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)aye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)aye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)no
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNP (front bench)no
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLab (minister)no
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon (front bench)tellaye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLab (minister)no
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)aye
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)aye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)aye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)no
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)aye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)no
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon (front bench)aye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab (minister)no
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)aye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)no

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive