New Clause 6 — Immediate Suspension and Revocation of Drivers' Licences — New Clause 1 — Driving with Illegal Drugs — 9 Oct 2006 at 19:30

A person who when driving or attempting to drive a mechanically propelled vehicle on a road or other place is found to have traces of an illegal drug in his body shall be guilty of an offence.

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (No)Minority (Aye)BothTurnout
Con1 153 (+2 tell)079.6%
DUP0 4044.4%
Lab286 (+2 tell) 0081.6%
LDem0 034.8%
PC0 1033.3%
SNP0 3050.0%
Total:287 161372.2%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Michael AncramDevizesConaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
John BaronBillericayConaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Tim BoswellDaventryConaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
James BrokenshireHornchurchConaye
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConaye
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Douglas CarswellHarwichConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Conaye
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
David CurrySkipton and RiponConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldContellaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Liam FoxWoodspringConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleighConaye
Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Paul GoodmanWycombeConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Justine GreeningPutneyConaye
John GreenwayRyedaleConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConaye
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
Michael JackFyldeConaye
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConaye
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConaye
Boris JohnsonHenleyConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Robert KeySalisburyConaye
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConaye
Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesConaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Andrew MacKayBracknellConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Humfrey MalinsWokingConaye
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConaye
Michael MatesEast HampshireConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConaye
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConaye
Patrick MercerNewarkConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConaye
George OsborneTattonConaye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Conaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
John RandallUxbridgeConaye
Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaConaye
Andrew RobathanBlabyConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConaye
Lee ScottIlford NorthConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConaye
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreConaye
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConaye
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConaye
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterContellaye
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConaye
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Bill WigginLeominsterConaye
David WillettsHavantConaye
David WilshireSpelthorneConaye
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Ann WintertonCongletonConaye
Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Conabsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConabsent
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConabsent
David CameronWitneyConabsent
James ClappisonHertsmereConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Conabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamConabsent
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConabsent
Charles HendryWealdenConabsent
John HoramOrpingtonConabsent
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Gerald HowarthAldershotConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConabsent
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConabsent
Francis MaudeHorshamConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConabsent
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConabsent
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConabsent
Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Conabsent
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Anthony SteenTotnesConabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConabsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Ed VaizeyWantageConabsent
Peter ViggersGosportConabsent
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConabsent
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron Waldenwhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPaye
Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPaye
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPabsent
Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUPabsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Dai DaviesBlaenau GwentIndependentabsent
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentabsent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabno
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
David AndersonBlaydonLabno
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabno
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabno
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabno
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Vera BairdRedcarLabno
Edward BallsNormantonLabno
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabno
Celia BarlowHoveLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
John BattleLeeds WestLabno
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Joe BentonBootleLabno
Roger BerryKingswoodLabno
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabno
Liz BlackmanErewashLabno
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabno
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabno
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabno
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabno
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabno
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLabno
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Martin CatonGowerLabno
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabno
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabno
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabno
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabno
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLabno
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabno
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabno
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabno
Ann CryerKeighleyLabno
John CummingsEasingtonLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabno
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Janet DeanBurtonLabno
Jim DevineLivingstonLabno
Andrew DismoreHendonLabno
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabno
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabno
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabno
David DrewStroudLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLabno
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabno
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Barbara FollettStevenageLabno
Michael FosterWorcesterLabtellno
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabno
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabno
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabno
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLabno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
John GroganSelbyLabno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabno
Patrick HallBedfordLabno
David HamiltonMidlothianLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLabno
John HealeyWentworthLabno
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
John HeppellNottingham EastLabno
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabno
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLabno
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabno
Keith HillStreathamLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLabno
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabno
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLabno
Phil HopeCorbyLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabno
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabno
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabno
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabno
Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabno
Siân JamesSwansea EastLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabno
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLabno
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabno
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabno
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabno
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Sadiq KhanTootingLabno
David KidneyStaffordLabno
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabno
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabno
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabno
Martin LintonBatterseaLabno
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shahid MalikDewsburyLabno
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
David MarshallGlasgow EastLabno
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabno
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabno
Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
John McFallWest DunbartonshireLabno
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabno
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabno
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabno
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabno
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabno
Alan MealeMansfieldLabno
Gillian MerronLincolnLabno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabno
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabno
Chris MoleIpswichLabno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabno
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabno
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLabno
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabno
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabno
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabno
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabno
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabno
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabno
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabno
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabno
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabno
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabno
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabno
Greg PopeHyndburnLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabno
Gordon PrenticePendleLabno
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabno
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabno
Bill RammellHarlowLabno
Jamie ReedCopelandLabno
John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLabno
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabno
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLabno
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabtellno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabno
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabno
Martin SalterReading WestLabno
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLabno
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLabno
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabno
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithBasildonLabno
Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLabno
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabno
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabno
Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLabno
Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLabno
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabno
Ian StewartEcclesLabno
Howard StoateDartfordLabno
Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLabno
Jack StrawBlackburnLabno
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabno
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabno
Don TouhigIslwynLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Paul TruswellPudseyLabno
Neil TurnerWiganLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Kitty UssherBurnleyLabno
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLabno
Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Labno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabno
Betty WilliamsConwyLabno
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabno
David WrightTelfordLabno
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabno
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabno
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabno
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLababsent
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLababsent
Tony BlairSedgefieldLababsent
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLababsent
Colin BurgonElmetLababsent
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLababsent
David CairnsInverclydeLababsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
David ChaytorBury NorthLababsent
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLababsent
Frank CookStockton NorthLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenhamLababsent
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLababsent
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLababsent
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLababsent
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLababsent
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLababsent
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLababsent
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLababsent
Mike GapesIlford SouthLababsent
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLababsent
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLababsent
Peter HainNeathLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
David HansonDelynLababsent
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Geoff HoonAshfieldLababsent
Kim HowellsPontypriddLababsent
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Brian IddonBolton South EastLababsent
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLababsent
Brian JenkinsTamworthLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Piara S KhabraEaling, SouthallLababsent
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLababsent
John MacDougallGlenrothesLababsent
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLababsent
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLababsent
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLababsent
Anne MoffatEast LothianLababsent
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLababsent
George MudieLeeds EastLababsent
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLababsent
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLababsent
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
Andy ReedLoughboroughLababsent
Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Lababsent
Marsha SinghBradford WestLababsent
John SmithVale of GlamorganLababsent
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLababsent
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLababsent
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLababsent
Claire WardWatfordLababsent
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLababsent
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLababsent
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemboth
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemboth
Bob RussellColchesterLDemboth
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemabsent
Norman BakerLewesLDemabsent
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemabsent
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemabsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemabsent
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemabsent
Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDemabsent
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemabsent
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemabsent
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemabsent
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemabsent
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemabsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemabsent
Don FosterBathLDemabsent
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemabsent
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemabsent
Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDemabsent
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemabsent
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemabsent
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemabsent
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemabsent
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemabsent
David HowarthCambridgeLDemabsent
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemabsent
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemabsent
Mark HunterCheadleLDemabsent
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemabsent
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemabsent
Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
David LawsYeovilLDemabsent
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemabsent
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemabsent
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemabsent
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemabsent
John PughSouthportLDemabsent
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemabsent
Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDemabsent
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemabsent
Paul RowenRochdaleLDemabsent
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemabsent
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemabsent
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemabsent
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemabsent
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemabsent
Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDemabsent
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemabsent
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemabsent
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemabsent
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemabsent
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemabsent
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemabsent
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemabsent
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCaye
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCabsent
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCabsent
George GallowayBethnal Green and BowRespectabsent
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPabsent
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLPabsent
Gerry AdamsBelfast WestSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFabsent
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPabsent
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
Michael MartinGlasgow North Eastwhilst Speakerabsent
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive