Orders of the Day — Historic Counties, Towns and Villages (Traffic Signs and Mapping) Bill — 29 Jun 2007 at 13:14

Question put, That the Bill be now read a Second Time:-

The House divided: Ayes 19, Noes 1.

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con14 (+2 tell) 008.2%
Lab2 1 (+2 tell)01.4%
LDem2 003.2%
PC1 0033.3%
Total:19 103.9%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Douglas CarswellHarwichConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyContellaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Justine GreeningPutneyConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodConaye
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConaye
Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesContellaye
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConaye
George OsborneTattonConaye
John RandallUxbridgeConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConabsent
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConabsent
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConabsent
Michael AncramDevizesConabsent
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConabsent
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConabsent
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Tony BaldryBanburyConabsent
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConabsent
John BaronBillericayConabsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Richard BenyonNewburyConabsent
John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Conabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConabsent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent
Peter BoneWellingboroughConabsent
Tim BoswellDaventryConabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Julian BrazierCanterburyConabsent
James BrokenshireHornchurchConabsent
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConabsent
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConabsent
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConabsent
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConabsent
David CameronWitneyConabsent
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
James ClappisonHertsmereConabsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConabsent
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConabsent
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Conabsent
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConabsent
David CurrySkipton and RiponConabsent
David DaviesMonmouthConabsent
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConabsent
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConabsent
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Philip DunneLudlowConabsent
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConabsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConabsent
Michael FallonSevenoaksConabsent
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConabsent
Liam FoxWoodspringConabsent
Mark FrancoisRayleighConabsent
Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Edward GarnierHarboroughConabsent
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
Paul GoodmanWycombeConabsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Damian GreenAshfordConabsent
John GreenwayRyedaleConabsent
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConabsent
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConabsent
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConabsent
Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamConabsent
Mark HarperForest of DeanConabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConabsent
Charles HendryWealdenConabsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
Mark HobanFarehamConabsent
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConabsent
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
John HoramOrpingtonConabsent
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Gerald HowarthAldershotConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Michael JackFyldeConabsent
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConabsent
Boris JohnsonHenleyConabsent
David JonesClwyd WestConabsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConabsent
Robert KeySalisburyConabsent
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConabsent
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConabsent
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConabsent
David LidingtonAylesburyConabsent
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConabsent
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConabsent
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConabsent
Andrew MacKayBracknellConabsent
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConabsent
Anne MainSt AlbansConabsent
Humfrey MalinsWokingConabsent
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConabsent
Michael MatesEast HampshireConabsent
Francis MaudeHorshamConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConabsent
Patrick MercerNewarkConabsent
Maria MillerBasingstokeConabsent
Anne MiltonGuildfordConabsent
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConabsent
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConabsent
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConabsent
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Conabsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConabsent
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaConabsent
Andrew RobathanBlabyConabsent
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConabsent
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConabsent
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConabsent
Lee ScottIlford NorthConabsent
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConabsent
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConabsent
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConabsent
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConabsent
Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Conabsent
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConabsent
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Anthony SteenTotnesConabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConabsent
Hugo SwireEast DevonConabsent
Robert SymsPooleConabsent
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConabsent
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConabsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConabsent
Andrew TyrieChichesterConabsent
Ed VaizeyWantageConabsent
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConabsent
Peter ViggersGosportConabsent
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConabsent
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreConabsent
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConabsent
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConabsent
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConabsent
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConabsent
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
Bill WigginLeominsterConabsent
David WillettsHavantConabsent
David WilshireSpelthorneConabsent
Rob WilsonReading EastConabsent
Ann WintertonCongletonConabsent
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConabsent
Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthConabsent
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConabsent
George YoungNorth West HampshireConabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron Waldenwhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPabsent
Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPabsent
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Dai DaviesBlaenau GwentIndependentabsent
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentabsent
Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Independent Labourabsent
Andrew DismoreHendonLabaye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLabno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabtellno
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabtellno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLababsent
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLababsent
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLababsent
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
David AndersonBlaydonLababsent
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLababsent
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLababsent
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLababsent
Ian AustinDudley NorthLababsent
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLababsent
Vera BairdRedcarLababsent
Edward BallsNormantonLababsent
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLababsent
Celia BarlowHoveLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
John BattleLeeds WestLababsent
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLababsent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLababsent
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLababsent
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLababsent
Joe BentonBootleLababsent
Roger BerryKingswoodLababsent
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLababsent
Liz BlackmanErewashLababsent
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLababsent
Hazel BlearsSalfordLababsent
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLababsent
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLababsent
David BorrowSouth RibbleLababsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLababsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLababsent
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLababsent
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLababsent
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Colin BurgonElmetLababsent
Andy BurnhamLeighLababsent
Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLababsent
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLababsent
David CairnsInverclydeLababsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Martin CatonGowerLababsent
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLababsent
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLababsent
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLababsent
David ChaytorBury NorthLababsent
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLababsent
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLababsent
Paul ClarkGillinghamLababsent
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLababsent
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLababsent
David ClellandTyne BridgeLababsent
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportLababsent
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLababsent
Frank CookStockton NorthLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLababsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLababsent
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Mary CreaghWakefieldLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenhamLababsent
Ann CryerKeighleyLababsent
John CummingsEasingtonLababsent
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLababsent
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLababsent
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLababsent
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLababsent
Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Lababsent
Janet DeanBurtonLababsent
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLababsent
Jim DevineLivingstonLababsent
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLababsent
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLababsent
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLababsent
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLababsent
Jim DowdLewisham WestLababsent
David DrewStroudLababsent
Gwyneth DunwoodyCrewe and NantwichLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLababsent
Clive EffordElthamLababsent
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLababsent
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadLababsent
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLababsent
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLababsent
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLababsent
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Barbara FollettStevenageLababsent
Michael FosterWorcesterLababsent
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLababsent
Hywel FrancisAberavonLababsent
Mike GapesIlford SouthLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLababsent
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLababsent
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLababsent
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLababsent
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLababsent
Nia GriffithLlanelliLababsent
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLababsent
John GroganSelbyLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Peter HainNeathLababsent
Mike HallWeaver ValeLababsent
Patrick HallBedfordLababsent
David HamiltonMidlothianLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
David HansonDelynLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLababsent
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
John HealeyWentworthLababsent
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Stephen HepburnJarrowLababsent
John HeppellNottingham EastLababsent
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLababsent
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLababsent
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Keith HillStreathamLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLababsent
Geoff HoonAshfieldLababsent
Phil HopeCorbyLababsent
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLababsent
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLababsent
Kim HowellsPontypriddLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLababsent
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLababsent
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Brian IddonBolton South EastLababsent
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLababsent
Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLababsent
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLababsent
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLababsent
Siân JamesSwansea EastLababsent
Brian JenkinsTamworthLababsent
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLababsent
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Eric JoyceFalkirkLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLababsent
Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLababsent
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLababsent
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLababsent
Ruth KellyBolton WestLababsent
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLababsent
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Sadiq KhanTootingLababsent
David KidneyStaffordLababsent
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLababsent
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLababsent
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLababsent
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLababsent
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLababsent
Tom LevittHigh PeakLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLababsent
Martin LintonBatterseaLababsent
Tony LloydManchester CentralLababsent
Andrew LoveEdmontonLababsent
Ian LucasWrexhamLababsent
John MacDougallGlenrothesLababsent
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLababsent
Fiona MactaggartSloughLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Shahid MalikDewsburyLababsent
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLababsent
John MannBassetlawLababsent
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLababsent
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLababsent
David MarshallGlasgow EastLababsent
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLababsent
Eric MartlewCarlisleLababsent
Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLababsent
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLababsent
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLababsent
Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLababsent
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
John McFallWest DunbartonshireLababsent
Jim McGovernDundee WestLababsent
Anne McGuireStirlingLababsent
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLababsent
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLababsent
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLababsent
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Gillian MerronLincolnLababsent
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLababsent
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLababsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLababsent
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLababsent
Anne MoffatEast LothianLababsent
Laura MoffattCrawleyLababsent
Chris MoleIpswichLababsent
Madeleine MoonBridgendLababsent
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLababsent
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLababsent
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLababsent
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLababsent
George MudieLeeds EastLababsent
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLababsent
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Denis MurphyWansbeckLababsent
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLababsent
Paul MurphyTorfaenLababsent
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLababsent
Dan NorrisWansdykeLababsent
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLababsent
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLababsent
Bill OlnerNuneatonLababsent
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLababsent
Albert OwenYnys MônLababsent
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLababsent
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLababsent
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLababsent
Greg PopeHyndburnLababsent
Steve PoundEaling NorthLababsent
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLababsent
Gordon PrenticePendleLababsent
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLababsent
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLababsent
Gwyn ProsserDoverLababsent
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLababsent
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Bill RammellHarlowLababsent
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
Andy ReedLoughboroughLababsent
Jamie ReedCopelandLababsent
John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLababsent
Linda RiordanHalifaxLababsent
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLababsent
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLababsent
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLababsent
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLababsent
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLababsent
Martin SalterReading WestLababsent
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLababsent
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLababsent
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLababsent
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLababsent
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLababsent
Marsha SinghBradford WestLababsent
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLababsent
Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLababsent
Andrew SmithOxford EastLababsent
Angela SmithBasildonLababsent
Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLababsent
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLababsent
Jacqui SmithRedditchLababsent
John SmithVale of GlamorganLababsent
Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLababsent
Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLababsent
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLababsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLababsent
Ian StewartEcclesLababsent
Howard StoateDartfordLababsent
Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLababsent
Jack StrawBlackburnLababsent
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLababsent
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLababsent
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLababsent
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLababsent
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLababsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Stephen TimmsEast HamLababsent
Paddy TippingSherwoodLababsent
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLababsent
Don TouhigIslwynLababsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Paul TruswellPudseyLababsent
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLababsent
Neil TurnerWiganLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Kitty UssherBurnleyLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLababsent
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLababsent
Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLababsent
Claire WardWatfordLababsent
Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Lababsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLababsent
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLababsent
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLababsent
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLababsent
Betty WilliamsConwyLababsent
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLababsent
David WinnickWalsall NorthLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLababsent
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLababsent
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLababsent
David WrightTelfordLababsent
Iain WrightHartlepoolLababsent
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLababsent
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLababsent
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemabsent
Norman BakerLewesLDemabsent
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemabsent
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemabsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemabsent
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemabsent
Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDemabsent
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemabsent
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemabsent
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemabsent
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemabsent
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemabsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemabsent
Don FosterBathLDemabsent
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemabsent
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemabsent
Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDemabsent
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemabsent
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemabsent
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemabsent
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemabsent
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemabsent
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemabsent
David HowarthCambridgeLDemabsent
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemabsent
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemabsent
Mark HunterCheadleLDemabsent
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemabsent
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemabsent
Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
David LawsYeovilLDemabsent
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemabsent
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemabsent
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemabsent
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemabsent
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemabsent
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemabsent
Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDemabsent
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemabsent
Paul RowenRochdaleLDemabsent
Bob RussellColchesterLDemabsent
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemabsent
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemabsent
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemabsent
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemabsent
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemabsent
Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDemabsent
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemabsent
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemabsent
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemabsent
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemabsent
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemabsent
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemabsent
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemabsent
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCaye
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCabsent
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCabsent
George GallowayBethnal Green and BowRespectabsent
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPabsent
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLPabsent
Gerry AdamsBelfast WestSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFabsent
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPabsent
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
Michael WeirAngusSNPabsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
Michael MartinGlasgow North Eastwhilst Speakerabsent
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive