Points of Order — Defence and Security Procurement — 25 Nov 2008 at 16:24

That this House takes note of European Union Document No. 16488/07 and Addenda 1 and 2, draft Directive on the co-ordination procedures for the award of public contracts in the fields of defence and security; and endorses the Government's approach to the negotiations and its view that if, following European Council agreement on a text and negotiations with the European Parliament, the document remains within the UK's negotiating position, the Commission draft Directive could be supported. -[Mr. Frank Roy.]

The House divided: Ayes 335, Noes 167.

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con0 160 (+2 tell)083.9%
DUP0 1011.1%
Independent1 3066.7%
Lab279 (+2 tell) 0080.3%
LDem49 0077.8%
PC1 20100.0%
SNP5 1085.7%
Total:335 167080.2%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConno
Michael AncramDevizesConno
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConno
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConno
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConno
Tony BaldryBanburyConno
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConno
John BaronBillericayConno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConno
Richard BenyonNewburyConno
John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Conno
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConno
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughConno
Tim BoswellDaventryConno
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConno
Julian BrazierCanterburyConno
James BrokenshireHornchurchConno
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConno
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConno
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConno
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConno
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConno
Douglas CarswellHarwichConno
Bill CashStoneConno
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConno
James ClappisonHertsmereConno
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConno
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConno
David CurrySkipton and RiponConno
David DaviesMonmouthConno
Philip DaviesShipleyConno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConno
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConno
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastContellno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConno
Michael FabricantLichfieldConno
Michael FallonSevenoaksConno
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConno
Liam FoxWoodspringConno
Mark FrancoisRayleighConno
Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkConno
Edward GarnierHarboroughConno
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConno
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConno
Paul GoodmanWycombeConno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConno
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Damian GreenAshfordConno
Justine GreeningPutneyConno
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConno
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamConno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConno
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
Charles HendryWealdenConno
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConno
Mark HobanFarehamConno
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
John HowellHenleyConno
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConno
Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodConno
Michael JackFyldeConno
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConno
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConno
David JonesClwyd WestConno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Robert KeySalisburyConno
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConno
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConno
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConno
Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConno
David LidingtonAylesburyConno
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConno
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConno
Andrew MacKayBracknellConno
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConno
Anne MainSt AlbansConno
Humfrey MalinsWokingConno
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConno
Michael MatesEast HampshireConno
Francis MaudeHorshamConno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConno
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConno
Patrick MercerNewarkConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeConno
Anne MiltonGuildfordConno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConno
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConno
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConno
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConno
George OsborneTattonConno
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConno
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConno
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConno
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConno
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConno
John RandallUxbridgeConno
Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaConno
Andrew RobathanBlabyConno
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConno
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConno
Lee ScottIlford NorthConno
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConno
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConno
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConno
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConno
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConno
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConno
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConno
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConno
Anthony SteenTotnesConno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConno
Hugo SwireEast DevonConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConno
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConno
David TredinnickBosworthConno
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConno
Andrew TyrieChichesterConno
Peter ViggersGosportConno
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConno
Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreConno
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConno
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConno
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConno
Bill WigginLeominsterConno
David WillettsHavantConno
David WilshireSpelthorneConno
Rob WilsonReading EastConno
Ann WintertonCongletonConno
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConno
Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthContellno
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConno
George YoungNorth West HampshireConno
David CameronWitneyConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConabsent
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConabsent
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConabsent
John GreenwayRyedaleConabsent
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConabsent
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Mark HarperForest of DeanConabsent
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConabsent
Philip HolloboneKetteringConabsent
John HoramOrpingtonConabsent
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Gerald HowarthAldershotConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConabsent
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConabsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConabsent
Ed VaizeyWantageConabsent
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConabsent
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConabsent
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron Waldenwhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUPno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPabsent
Iris RobinsonStrangfordDUPabsent
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentaye
Dai DaviesBlaenau GwentIndependentno
Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Independentno
Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Independentno
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Independentabsent
Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Independentabsent
Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Independent Labourabsent
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabaye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLabaye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
David AndersonBlaydonLabaye
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLabaye
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLabaye
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabaye
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Edward BallsNormantonLabaye
Celia BarlowHoveLabaye
John BattleLeeds WestLabaye
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabaye
Liz BlackmanErewashLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabaye
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabaye
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLabaye
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabaye
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabaye
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Colin BurgonElmetLabaye
Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLabtellaye
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
David CairnsInverclydeLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLabaye
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLabaye
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabaye
David ChaytorBury NorthLabaye
Paul ClarkGillinghamLabaye
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLabaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabaye
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabaye
John CummingsEasingtonLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabaye
Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Labaye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabaye
Jim DevineLivingstonLabaye
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabaye
Andrew DismoreHendonLabaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabaye
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLabaye
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Barbara FollettStevenageLabaye
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabaye
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabaye
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Ian GibsonNorwich NorthLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabaye
John GroganSelbyLabaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabaye
Peter HainNeathLabaye
Mike HallWeaver ValeLabaye
Patrick HallBedfordLabaye
David HamiltonMidlothianLabaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLabaye
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabaye
John HealeyWentworthLabaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
John HeppellNottingham EastLabaye
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabaye
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Keith HillStreathamLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLabaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Geoff HoonAshfieldLabaye
Phil HopeCorbyLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabaye
Kim HowellsPontypriddLabaye
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabaye
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabaye
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLabaye
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabaye
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabaye
Siân JamesSwansea EastLabaye
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabtellaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLabaye
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabaye
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLabaye
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabaye
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Ruth KellyBolton WestLabaye
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabaye
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLabaye
Sadiq KhanTootingLabaye
David KidneyStaffordLabaye
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLabaye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabaye
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabaye
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabaye
Martin LintonBatterseaLabaye
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Shahid MalikDewsburyLabaye
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabaye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLabaye
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabaye
Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLabaye
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
John McFallWest DunbartonshireLabaye
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLabaye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabaye
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabaye
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabaye
Alan MealeMansfieldLabaye
Gillian MerronLincolnLabaye
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabaye
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabaye
Chris MoleIpswichLabaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabaye
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLabaye
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabaye
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabaye
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabaye
Dan NorrisWansdykeLabaye
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabaye
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabaye
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabaye
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabaye
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Greg PopeHyndburnLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Gordon PrenticePendleLabaye
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabaye
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabaye
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLabaye
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabaye
Jamie ReedCopelandLabaye
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabaye
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLabaye
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLabaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabaye
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLabaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Martin SalterReading WestLabaye
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabaye
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLabaye
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Angela SmithBasildonLabaye
Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLabaye
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabaye
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabaye
John SmithVale of GlamorganLabaye
Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLabaye
Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLabaye
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabaye
Ian StewartEcclesLabaye
Howard StoateDartfordLabaye
Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLabaye
Jack StrawBlackburnLabaye
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLabaye
David TaylorNorth West LeicestershireLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabaye
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabaye
Don TouhigIslwynLabaye
Paul TruswellPudseyLabaye
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Kitty UssherBurnleyLabaye
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLabaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLabaye
Claire WardWatfordLabaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabaye
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLabaye
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabaye
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLabaye
David WrightTelfordLabaye
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabaye
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabaye
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLababsent
Joe BentonBootleLababsent
Roger BerryKingswoodLababsent
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLababsent
Andy BurnhamLeighLababsent
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLababsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Martin CatonGowerLababsent
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLababsent
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportLababsent
Frank CookStockton NorthLababsent
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLababsent
Ann CryerKeighleyLababsent
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLababsent
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Janet DeanBurtonLababsent
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
David DrewStroudLababsent
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Michael FosterWorcesterLababsent
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLababsent
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLababsent
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLababsent
Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLababsent
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLababsent
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLababsent
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLababsent
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLababsent
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLababsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Anne MoffatEast LothianLababsent
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLababsent
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLababsent
George MudieLeeds EastLababsent
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Denis MurphyWansbeckLababsent
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLababsent
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLababsent
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLababsent
Bill RammellHarlowLababsent
John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLababsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Neil TurnerWiganLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Betty WilliamsConwyLababsent
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLababsent
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLababsent
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLababsent
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemaye
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemaye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDemaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemaye
Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDemaye
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemaye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemaye
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemaye
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemaye
David HowarthCambridgeLDemaye
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemaye
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemaye
Mark HunterCheadleLDemaye
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemaye
Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDemaye
David LawsYeovilLDemaye
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemaye
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDemaye
Paul RowenRochdaleLDemaye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemaye
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemaye
Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDemaye
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemaye
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemaye
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemabsent
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemabsent
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemabsent
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemabsent
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemabsent
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemabsent
Bob RussellColchesterLDemabsent
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemabsent
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemabsent
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemabsent
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemabsent
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCno
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCno
George GallowayBethnal Green and BowRespectabsent
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPabsent
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLPabsent
Gerry AdamsBelfast WestSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFabsent
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPaye
John MasonGlasgow EastSNPaye
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPno
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
Michael MartinGlasgow North Eastwhilst Speakerabsent
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive