Health and Safety (Company Director Liability) — Schedule 5 — Amendment to Part 2 of the Public Order Act 1986 etc — 19 Jan 2010 at 22:11

Amendments made: 96, page 55, line 1, leave out from 'requirements' to end of line 2 and insert

'specifying entrances at or by the Palace of Westminster or Portcullis House-'.

Amendment 97, page 55, line 34, leave out from 'than' to end of line 35 and insert

'300 metres in a straight line from the nearest relevant entrance.

( ) Each of the following is a relevant entrance for the purposes of subsection (3)-

(a) Carriage Gates;

(b) St Stephen's Entrance;

(c) Peers' Entrance;

(d) Black Rod's Garden Entrance;

(e) the main entrance to Portcullis House (on Victoria Embankment).'.

Amendment 98, page 55, line 43, leave out '250' and insert '300'.

Amendment 99, page 56, line 21, leave out from second 'requirements' to end of line 22 and insert

'specifying entrances at or by the specified building-'.- (Mr. Watts.)

Question put , That the schedule, as amended, be the Fifth schedule to the Bill.

The Committee divided: Ayes 263, Noes 53.

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con0 000.0%
DUP4 0050.0%
Independent2 2066.7%
Lab254 (+2 tell) 4074.5%
LDem0 40 (+2 tell)066.7%
PC0 1033.3%
SDLP2 0066.7%
SNP0 6085.7%
UUP1 00100.0%
Total:263 53050.6%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Adam AfriyieWindsorConabsent
Peter AinsworthEast SurreyConabsent
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConabsent
Michael AncramDevizesConabsent
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConabsent
Peter AtkinsonHexhamConabsent
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Tony BaldryBanburyConabsent
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConabsent
John BaronBillericayConabsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Richard BenyonNewburyConabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConabsent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent
Peter BoneWellingboroughConabsent
Tim BoswellDaventryConabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Julian BrazierCanterburyConabsent
James BrokenshireHornchurchConabsent
Angela BrowningTiverton and HonitonConabsent
Simon BurnsWest ChelmsfordConabsent
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConabsent
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
John ButterfillBournemouth WestConabsent
David CameronWitneyConabsent
Douglas CarswellHarwichConabsent
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
James ClappisonHertsmereConabsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConabsent
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownCotswoldConabsent
Patrick CormackSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConabsent
David CurrySkipton and RiponConabsent
David DaviesMonmouthConabsent
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConabsent
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConabsent
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Philip DunneLudlowConabsent
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConabsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConabsent
Michael FallonSevenoaksConabsent
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConabsent
Liam FoxWoodspringConabsent
Mark FrancoisRayleighConabsent
Christopher FraserSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Edward GarnierHarboroughConabsent
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConabsent
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
Paul GoodmanWycombeConabsent
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConabsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConabsent
Damian GreenAshfordConabsent
Justine GreeningPutneyConabsent
John GreenwayRyedaleConabsent
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConabsent
John GummerSuffolk CoastalConabsent
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConabsent
Greg HandsHammersmith and FulhamConabsent
Mark HarperForest of DeanConabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConabsent
David Heathcoat-AmoryWellsConabsent
Charles HendryWealdenConabsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
Mark HobanFarehamConabsent
Douglas HoggSleaford and North HykehamConabsent
Philip HolloboneKetteringConabsent
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
John HoramOrpingtonConabsent
Michael HowardFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Gerald HowarthAldershotConabsent
John HowellHenleyConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Nick HurdRuislip - NorthwoodConabsent
Michael JackFyldeConabsent
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConabsent
Bernard JenkinNorth EssexConabsent
David JonesClwyd WestConabsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConabsent
Robert KeySalisburyConabsent
Julie KirkbrideBromsgroveConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Jacqui LaitBeckenhamConabsent
Mark LancasterNorth East Milton KeynesConabsent
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConabsent
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwaterConabsent
David LidingtonAylesburyConabsent
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConabsent
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConabsent
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConabsent
Andrew MacKayBracknellConabsent
David MacleanPenrith and The BorderConabsent
Anne MainSt AlbansConabsent
Humfrey MalinsWokingConabsent
John MaplesStratford-on-AvonConabsent
Michael MatesEast HampshireConabsent
Francis MaudeHorshamConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Anne McIntoshVale of YorkConabsent
Patrick McLoughlinWest DerbyshireConabsent
Patrick MercerNewarkConabsent
Maria MillerBasingstokeConabsent
Anne MiltonGuildfordConabsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Malcolm MossNorth East CambridgeshireConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
Andrew MurrisonWestburyConabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConabsent
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConabsent
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConabsent
George OsborneTattonConabsent
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConabsent
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConabsent
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
John RandallUxbridgeConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Malcolm RifkindKensington and ChelseaConabsent
Andrew RobathanBlabyConabsent
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConabsent
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConabsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConabsent
Lee ScottIlford NorthConabsent
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConabsent
Keith SimpsonMid NorfolkConabsent
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConabsent
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConabsent
Michael SpicerWest WorcestershireConabsent
Richard SpringWest SuffolkConabsent
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Anthony SteenTotnesConabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConabsent
Hugo SwireEast DevonConabsent
Robert SymsPooleConabsent
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConabsent
Ian TaylorEsher and WaltonConabsent
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConabsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConabsent
Andrew TyrieChichesterConabsent
Ed VaizeyWantageConabsent
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConabsent
Peter ViggersGosportConabsent
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConabsent
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Ben WallaceLancaster and WyreConabsent
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConabsent
Nigel WatersonEastbourneConabsent
Angela WatkinsonUpminsterConabsent
John WhittingdaleMaldon and East ChelmsfordConabsent
Ann WiddecombeMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
Bill WigginLeominsterConabsent
David WillettsHavantConabsent
David WilshireSpelthorneConabsent
Rob WilsonReading EastConabsent
Ann WintertonCongletonConabsent
Nicholas WintertonMacclesfieldConabsent
Jeremy WrightRugby and KenilworthConabsent
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConabsent
George YoungNorth West HampshireConabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron Waldenwhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Sylvia HealHalesowen and Rowley Regiswhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Michael LordCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Deputy Speakerabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPaye
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
Ian PaisleyNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Peter RobinsonBelfast EastDUPabsent
Dai DaviesBlaenau GwentIndependentaye
Bob SpinkCastle Pointwhilst Independentaye
Andrew PellingCroydon Centralwhilst Independentno
Richard TaylorWyre ForestIndependentno
Derek ConwayOld Bexley and Sidcupwhilst Independentabsent
Robert WareingLiverpool, West Derbywhilst Independentabsent
Clare ShortBirmingham, Ladywoodwhilst Independent Labourabsent
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Nick AingerCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireLabaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabaye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLabaye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
David AndersonBlaydonLabaye
Charlotte AtkinsStaffordshire MoorlandsLabaye
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabaye
John AustinErith and ThamesmeadLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
William BainGlasgow North EastLabaye
Vera BairdRedcarLabaye
Edward BallsNormantonLabaye
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabaye
Celia BarlowHoveLabaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
John BattleLeeds WestLabaye
Hugh BayleyCity of YorkLabaye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Joe BentonBootleLabaye
Roger BerryKingswoodLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield, AttercliffeLabaye
Liz BlackmanErewashLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Hazel BlearsSalfordLabaye
Bob BlizzardWaveneyLabaye
David BorrowSouth RibbleLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendLabaye
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabaye
Des BrowneKilmarnock and LoudounLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckRegent's Park and Kensington NorthLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Colin BurgonElmetLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLabaye
Dawn ButlerBrent SouthLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Richard CabornSheffield CentralLabaye
David CairnsInverclydeLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Ben ChapmanWirral SouthLabaye
David ChaytorBury NorthLabaye
Michael ClaphamBarnsley West and PenistoneLabaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabaye
David ClellandTyne BridgeLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Ann CoffeyStockportLabaye
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperPontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Jim CousinsNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabaye
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenhamLabaye
Ann CryerKeighleyLabaye
John CummingsEasingtonLabaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabaye
Quentin DaviesGrantham and Stamfordwhilst Labaye
Janet DeanBurtonLabaye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabaye
Parmjit DhandaGloucesterLabaye
Andrew DismoreHendonLabaye
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabaye
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham WestLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleLiverpool, GarstonLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabaye
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLabaye
Jeff EnnisBarnsley East and MexboroughLabaye
Mark FisherStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Barbara FollettStevenageLabaye
Michael FosterWorcesterLabaye
Michael Jabez FosterHastings and RyeLabaye
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Bruce GeorgeWalsall SouthLabaye
Neil GerrardWalthamstowLabaye
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Nigel GriffithsEdinburgh SouthLabaye
John GroganSelbyLabaye
Peter HainNeathLabaye
Patrick HallBedfordLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLabaye
John HealeyWentworthLabaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
John HeppellNottingham EastLabaye
Stephen HesfordWirral WestLabaye
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabaye
Sharon HodgsonGateshead East and Washington WestLabtellaye
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLabaye
Phil HopeCorbyLabaye
George HowarthKnowsley North and Sefton EastLabaye
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLabaye
Joan HumbleBlackpool North and FleetwoodLabaye
Brian IddonBolton South EastLabaye
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and HighgateLabaye
Siân JamesSwansea EastLabaye
Brian JenkinsTamworthLabaye
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Martyn JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabaye
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabaye
Sally KeebleNorthampton NorthLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsleyLabaye
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLabaye
Ann KeenBrentford and IsleworthLabaye
Fraser KempHoughton and Washington EastLabaye
David KidneyStaffordLabaye
Peter KilfoyleLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Ashok KumarMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Stephen LadymanSouth ThanetLabaye
David LammyTottenhamLabaye
Bob LaxtonDerby NorthLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
David LepperBrighton, PavilionLabaye
Tom LevittHigh PeakLabaye
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Shahid MalikDewsburyLabaye
Judy MallaberAmber ValleyLabaye
John MannBassetlawLabaye
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Eric MartlewCarlisleLabaye
Thomas McAvoyRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Hall GreenLabtellaye
Chris McCaffertyCalder ValleyLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Sarah McCarthy-FryPortsmouth NorthLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabaye
John McFallWest DunbartonshireLabaye
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLabaye
Shona McIsaacCleethorpesLabaye
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabaye
Rosemary McKennaCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabaye
Tony McNultyHarrow EastLabaye
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Gillian MerronLincolnLabaye
Alan MilburnDarlingtonLabaye
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLabaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Laura MoffattCrawleyLabaye
Chris MoleIpswichLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Julie MorganCardiff NorthLabaye
George MudieLeeds EastLabaye
Chris MullinSunderland SouthLabaye
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabaye
Denis MurphyWansbeckLabaye
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabaye
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabaye
Doug NaysmithBristol North WestLabaye
Mike O'BrienNorth WarwickshireLabaye
Edward O'HaraKnowsley SouthLabaye
Bill OlnerNuneatonLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Nick PalmerBroxtoweLabaye
Ian PearsonDudley SouthLabaye
James PlaskittWarwick and LeamingtonLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Bridget PrenticeLewisham EastLabaye
Gordon PrenticePendleLabaye
John PrescottKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLabaye
Gwyn ProsserDoverLabaye
James PurnellStalybridge and HydeLabaye
Bill RammellHarlowLabaye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Andy ReedLoughboroughLabaye
John ReidAirdrie and ShottsLabaye
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabaye
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLabaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabaye
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLabaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Joan RyanEnfield NorthLabaye
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, DevonportLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Jonathan R ShawChatham and AylesfordLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabaye
Siôn SimonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterEaling, Acton and Shepherd's BushLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Angela SmithBasildonLabaye
Angela SmithSheffield, HillsboroughLabaye
Geraldine SmithMorecambe and LunesdaleLabaye
Jacqui SmithRedditchLabaye
Anne SnelgroveSouth SwindonLabaye
Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLabaye
Helen SouthworthWarrington SouthLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Phyllis StarkeyMilton Keynes South WestLabaye
Ian StewartEcclesLabaye
Howard StoateDartfordLabaye
Gavin StrangEdinburgh EastLabaye
Jack StrawBlackburnLabaye
Graham StringerManchester, BlackleyLabaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Paddy TippingSherwoodLabaye
Mark ToddSouth DerbyshireLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Desmond TurnerBrighton, KemptownLabaye
Neil TurnerWiganLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Lynda WalthoStourbridgeLabaye
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabaye
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabaye
Betty WilliamsConwyLabaye
Michael WillsNorth SwindonLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
Phil WoolasOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Anthony D WrightGreat YarmouthLabaye
David WrightTelfordLabaye
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabaye
Tony WrightCannock ChaseLabaye
Derek WyattSittingbourne and SheppeyLabaye
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Janet AndersonRossendale and DarwenLababsent
Hilary ArmstrongNorth West DurhamLababsent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLababsent
David BlunkettSheffield, BrightsideLababsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLababsent
Stephen ByersNorth TynesideLababsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Ian CawseyBrigg and GooleLababsent
Colin ChallenMorley and RothwellLababsent
Paul ClarkGillinghamLababsent
Charles ClarkeNorwich SouthLababsent
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Harry CohenLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Frank CookStockton NorthLababsent
Claire Curtis-ThomasCrosbyLababsent
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLababsent
Jim DevineLivingstonLababsent
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
David DrewStroudLababsent
Bill EtheringtonSunderland NorthLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadLababsent
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and Canning TownLababsent
Mike GapesIlford SouthLababsent
Linda GilroyPlymouth, SuttonLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Sparkbrook and Small HeathLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Mike HallWeaver ValeLababsent
David HamiltonMidlothianLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Doug HendersonNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Patricia HewittLeicester WestLababsent
Keith HillStreathamLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Geoff HoonAshfieldLababsent
Kim HowellsPontypriddLababsent
Beverley HughesStretford and UrmstonLababsent
John HuttonBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLababsent
Adam IngramEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLababsent
Lynne JonesBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Ruth KellyBolton WestLababsent
Jane KennedyLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Sadiq KhanTootingLababsent
Jim KnightSouth DorsetLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLababsent
Martin LintonBatterseaLababsent
Andrew MacKinlayThurrockLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Robert Marshall-AndrewsMedwayLababsent
Ian McCartneyMakerfieldLababsent
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLababsent
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLababsent
Anne MoffatEast LothianLababsent
Madeleine MoonBridgendLababsent
Margaret MoranLuton SouthLababsent
Elliot MorleyScunthorpeLababsent
Kali MountfordColne ValleyLababsent
Dan NorrisWansdykeLababsent
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLababsent
Greg PopeHyndburnLababsent
Ken PurchaseWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Jamie ReedCopelandLababsent
Terry RooneyBradford NorthLababsent
Christine RussellCity of ChesterLababsent
Martin SalterReading WestLababsent
Mohammad SarwarGlasgow CentralLababsent
Alan SimpsonNottingham SouthLababsent
Marsha SinghBradford WestLababsent
John SmithVale of GlamorganLababsent
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Dari TaylorStockton SouthLababsent
Don TouhigIslwynLababsent
Paul TruswellPudseyLababsent
Kitty UssherBurnleyLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Rudi VisFinchley and Golders GreenLababsent
Claire WardWatfordLababsent
Alan WilliamsSwansea WestLababsent
David WinnickWalsall NorthLababsent
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLababsent
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens SouthLababsent
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemno
John BarrettEdinburgh WestLDemno
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemno
Colin BreedSouth East CornwallLDemno
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemno
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemno
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemno
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemno
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemno
Don FosterBathLDemno
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemno
Mike HancockPortsmouth SouthLDemno
Evan HarrisOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemno
Paul HolmesChesterfieldLDemno
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemno
David HowarthCambridgeLDemno
Simon HughesNorth Southwark and BermondseyLDemno
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemno
Mark HunterCheadleLDemno
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemno
Susan KramerRichmond ParkLDemno
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemno
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemno
Lembit ÖpikMontgomeryshireLDemno
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemtellno
Willie RennieDunfermline and West FifeLDemtellno
Paul RowenRochdaleLDemno
Bob RussellColchesterLDemno
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemno
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemno
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemno
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemno
Sarah TeatherBrent EastLDemno
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Steve WebbNorthavonLDemno
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemno
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemno
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemno
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemno
Norman BakerLewesLDemabsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Jeremy BrowneTauntonLDemabsent
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemabsent
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemabsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Sandra GidleyRomseyLDemabsent
Julia GoldsworthyFalmouth and CamborneLDemabsent
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemabsent
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemabsent
Paul KeetchHerefordLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
David LawsYeovilLDemabsent
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemabsent
Mark OatenWinchesterLDemabsent
John PughSouthportLDemabsent
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemabsent
Matthew TaylorTruro and St AustellLDemabsent
Phil WillisHarrogate and KnaresboroughLDemabsent
Richard Younger-RossTeignbridgeLDemabsent
Adam PriceCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Elfyn LlwydMeirionnydd Nant ConwyPCabsent
Hywel WilliamsCaernarfonPCabsent
George GallowayBethnal Green and BowRespectabsent
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPaye
Eddie McGradySouth DownSDLPaye
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Gerry AdamsBelfast WestSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFabsent
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPno
John MasonGlasgow EastSNPno
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPno
Michael WeirAngusSNPno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Alex SalmondBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamwhilst Speakerabsent
Sylvia HermonNorth DownUUPaye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive