Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.
What is Tell?
'+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a
teller for that division lobby.
What are Boths? An MP can vote both
aye and no in the same division. The boths
page explains this.
What is Turnout? This is measured against
the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.
Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained)
from this vote.
Name | Constituency | Party | Vote |
James Brokenshire | Hornchurch | Con (front bench) | aye |
Maria Miller | Basingstoke | Con (front bench) | aye |
Sir David Amess | Southend West | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Bacon | South Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Tony Baldry | Banbury | Con | no |
Gregory Barker | Bexhill and Battle | Con (front bench) | no |
John Baron | Billericay | Con (front bench) | no |
Henry Bellingham | North West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | no |
Brian Binley | Northampton South | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Crispin Blunt | Reigate | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Bone | Wellingborough | Con (front bench) | tellno |
Angela Browning | Tiverton and Honiton | Con (front bench) | no |
Simon Burns | West Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
David Burrowes | Enfield, Southgate | Con (front bench) | no |
Alistair Burt | North East Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Cash | Stone | Con (front bench) | no |
Christopher Chope | Christchurch | Con (front bench) | no |
James Clappison | Hertsmere | Con (front bench) | no |
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Cotswold | Con (front bench) | no |
Patrick Cormack | South Staffordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Davies | Shipley | Con | no |
James Duddridge | Rochford and Southend East | Con (front bench) | no |
Alan Duncan | Rutland and Melton | Con (front bench) | no |
Iain Duncan Smith | Chingford and Woodford Green | Con | no |
Philip Dunne | Ludlow | Con (front bench) | no |
Nigel Evans | Ribble Valley | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Fabricant | Lichfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Field | Cities of London and Westminster | Con (front bench) | no |
Roger Gale | North Thanet | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Garnier | Harborough | Con (front bench) | no |
David Gauke | South West Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Paul Goodman | Wycombe | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Goodwill | Scarborough and Whitby | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Gove | Surrey Heath | Con (front bench) | no |
Justine Greening | Putney | Con (front bench) | no |
Dominic Grieve | Beaconsfield | Con (front bench) | no |
John Gummer | Suffolk Coastal | Con | no |
Philip Hammond | Runnymede and Weybridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen Hammond | Wimbledon | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Harper | Forest of Dean | Con (front bench) | no |
David Heathcoat-Amory | Wells | Con (front bench) | no |
Nick Herbert | Arundel and South Downs | Con (front bench) | no |
Douglas Hogg | Sleaford and North Hykeham | Con (front bench) | no |
Philip Hollobone | Kettering | Con (front bench) | no |
John Horam | Orpington | Con (front bench) | no |
Gerald Howarth | Aldershot | Con (front bench) | no |
John Howell | Henley | Con (front bench) | no |
Michael Jack | Fylde | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Key | Salisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Julie Kirkbride | Bromsgrove | Con (front bench) | no |
Eleanor Laing | Epping Forest | Con (front bench) | no |
Edward Leigh | Gainsborough | Con (front bench) | no |
Julian Lewis | New Forest East | Con (front bench) | no |
David Lidington | Aylesbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Tim Loughton | East Worthing and Shoreham | Con (front bench) | no |
Peter Luff | Mid Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa May | Maidenhead | Con (front bench) | no |
Anne McIntosh | Vale of York | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Mitchell | Sutton Coldfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Moss | North East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Murrison | Westbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Brooks Newmark | Braintree | Con (front bench) | no |
Stephen O'Brien | Eddisbury | Con (front bench) | no |
Richard Ottaway | Croydon South | Con (front bench) | no |
Mark Pritchard | The Wrekin | Con (front bench) | no |
John Randall | Uxbridge | Con (front bench) | no |
Malcolm Rifkind | Kensington and Chelsea | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Robathan | Blaby | Con (front bench) | no |
Andrew Rosindell | Romford | Con (front bench) | no |
Lee Scott | Ilford North | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Soames | Mid Sussex | Con (front bench) | no |
Anthony Steen | Totnes | Con (front bench) | no |
Desmond Swayne | New Forest West | Con (front bench) | no |
Hugo Swire | East Devon | Con | no |
David Tredinnick | Bosworth | Con | no |
Andrew Turner | Isle of Wight | Con (front bench) | no |
Ed Vaizey | Wantage | Con (front bench) | no |
Theresa Villiers | Chipping Barnet | Con (front bench) | no |
Charles Walker | Broxbourne | Con (front bench) | no |
Robert Walter | North Dorset | Con | no |
Angela Watkinson | Upminster | Con (front bench) | no |
John Whittingdale | Maldon and East Chelmsford | Con (front bench) | no |
Bill Wiggin | Leominster | Con (front bench) | no |
Rob Wilson | Reading East | Con (front bench) | no |
Ann Winterton | Congleton | Con (front bench) | no |
Nicholas Winterton | Macclesfield | Con (front bench) | no |
Adam Afriyie | Windsor | Con (front bench) | absent |
Peter Ainsworth | East Surrey | Con (front bench) | absent |
Michael Ancram | Devizes | Con (front bench) | absent |
James Arbuthnot | North East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Peter Atkinson | Hexham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Richard Benyon | Newbury | Con (front bench) | absent |
Paul Beresford | Mole Valley | Con (front bench) | absent |
Tim Boswell | Daventry | Con (front bench) | absent |
Peter Bottomley | Worthing West | Con (front bench) | absent |
Graham Brady | Altrincham and Sale West | Con (front bench) | absent |
Julian Brazier | Canterbury | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Butterfill | Bournemouth West | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Cameron | Witney | Con (front bench) | absent |
Douglas Carswell | Harwich | Con (front bench) | absent |
Greg Clark | Tunbridge Wells | Con (front bench) | absent |
Kenneth Clarke | Rushcliffe | Con (front bench) | absent |
Geoffrey Cox | Torridge and West Devon | Con (front bench) | absent |
Stephen Crabb | Preseli Pembrokeshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Curry | Skipton and Ripon | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Davies | Monmouth | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Davis | Haltemprice and Howden | Con | absent |
Jonathan Djanogly | Huntingdon | Con (front bench) | absent |
Stephen Dorrell | Charnwood | Con (front bench) | absent |
Nadine Dorries | Mid Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Tobias Ellwood | Bournemouth East | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Evennett | Bexleyheath and Crayford | Con (front bench) | absent |
Michael Fallon | Sevenoaks | Con (front bench) | absent |
Liam Fox | Woodspring | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mark Francois | Rayleigh | Con (front bench) | absent |
Christopher Fraser | South West Norfolk | Con (front bench) | absent |
Nick Gibb | Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Con (front bench) | absent |
Dame Cheryl Gillan | Chesham and Amersham | Con (front bench) | absent |
James Gray | North Wiltshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Chris Grayling | Epsom and Ewell | Con (front bench) | absent |
Damian Green | Ashford | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Greenway | Ryedale | Con | absent |
William Hague | Richmond (Yorks) | Con (front bench) | absent |
Greg Hands | Hammersmith and Fulham | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Hayes | South Holland and The Deepings | Con (front bench) | absent |
Oliver Heald | North East Hertfordshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Charles Hendry | Wealden | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mark Hoban | Fareham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Adam Holloway | Gravesham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Michael Howard | Folkestone and Hythe | Con (front bench) | absent |
Jeremy Hunt | South West Surrey | Con (front bench) | absent |
Nick Hurd | Ruislip - Northwood | Con (front bench) | absent |
Stewart Jackson | Peterborough | Con (front bench) | absent |
Bernard Jenkin | North Essex | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Jones | Clwyd West | Con (front bench) | absent |
Daniel Kawczynski | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Greg Knight | East Yorkshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Jacqui Lait | Beckenham | Con | absent |
Mark Lancaster | North East Milton Keynes | Con (front bench) | absent |
Andrew Lansley | South Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Oliver Letwin | West Dorset | Con (front bench) | absent |
Ian Liddell-Grainger | Bridgwater | Con (front bench) | absent |
Peter Lilley | Hitchin and Harpenden | Con | absent |
Andrew MacKay | Bracknell | Con | absent |
David Maclean | Penrith and The Border | Con (front bench) | absent |
Anne Main | St Albans | Con (front bench) | absent |
Humfrey Malins | Woking | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Maples | Stratford-on-Avon | Con (front bench) | absent |
Michael Mates | East Hampshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Francis Maude | Horsham | Con (front bench) | absent |
Patrick McLoughlin | West Derbyshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Patrick Mercer | Newark | Con (front bench) | absent |
Anne Milton | Guildford | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Mundell | Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Con (front bench) | absent |
Bob Neill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Con (front bench) | absent |
George Osborne | Tatton | Con (front bench) | absent |
James Paice | South East Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Owen Paterson | North Shropshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mike Penning | Hemel Hempstead | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Penrose | Weston-Super-Mare | Con (front bench) | absent |
Eric Pickles | Brentwood and Ongar | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mark Prisk | Hertford and Stortford | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Redwood | Wokingham | Con | absent |
Hugh Robertson | Faversham and Mid Kent | Con (front bench) | absent |
Laurence Robertson | Tewkesbury | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Ruffley | Bury St Edmunds | Con (front bench) | absent |
Andrew Selous | South West Bedfordshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Grant Shapps | Welwyn Hatfield | Con (front bench) | absent |
Richard Shepherd | Aldridge-Brownhills | Con (front bench) | absent |
Mark Simmonds | Boston and Skegness | Con (front bench) | absent |
Keith Simpson | Mid Norfolk | Con (front bench) | absent |
Chloe Smith | Norwich North | Con (front bench) | absent |
Caroline Spelman | Meriden | Con (front bench) | absent |
Michael Spicer | West Worcestershire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Richard Spring | West Suffolk | Con (front bench) | absent |
John Stanley | Tonbridge and Malling | Con (front bench) | absent |
Gary Streeter | South West Devon | Con (front bench) | absent |
Graham Stuart | Beverley and Holderness | Con (front bench) | absent |
Robert Syms | Poole | Con (front bench) | absent |
Peter Tapsell | Louth and Horncastle | Con | absent |
Ian Taylor | Esher and Walton | Con | absent |
Edward Timpson | Crewe and Nantwich | Con (front bench) | absent |
Andrew Tyrie | Chichester | Con (front bench) | absent |
Shailesh Vara | North West Cambridgeshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Peter Viggers | Gosport | Con (front bench) | absent |
Ben Wallace | Lancaster and Wyre | Con (front bench) | absent |
Nigel Waterson | Eastbourne | Con (front bench) | absent |
Ann Widdecombe | Maidstone and The Weald | Con | absent |
David Willetts | Havant | Con (front bench) | absent |
David Wilshire | Spelthorne | Con (front bench) | absent |
Jeremy Wright | Rugby and Kenilworth | Con (front bench) | absent |
Tim Yeo | South Suffolk | Con (front bench) | absent |
George Young | North West Hampshire | Con (front bench) | absent |
Alan Haselhurst | Saffron Walden | whilst Deputy Speaker (front bench) | absent |
Sylvia Heal | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | whilst Deputy Speaker | absent |
Michael Lord | Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | whilst Deputy Speaker (front bench) | absent |
Gregory Campbell | East Londonderry | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Nigel Dodds | Belfast North | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Jeffrey M. Donaldson | Lagan Valley | DUP (front bench) | absent |
William McCrea | South Antrim | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Ian Paisley | North Antrim | DUP | absent |
Peter Robinson | Belfast East | DUP | absent |
David Simpson | Upper Bann | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Sammy Wilson | East Antrim | DUP (front bench) | absent |
Dai Davies | Blaenau Gwent | Independent | aye |
Andrew Pelling | Croydon Central | whilst Independent (front bench) | aye |
Richard Taylor | Wyre Forest | Independent (front bench) | aye |
Derek Conway | Old Bexley and Sidcup | whilst Independent (front bench) | absent |
Bob Spink | Castle Point | whilst Independent (front bench) | absent |
Robert Wareing | Liverpool, West Derby | whilst Independent | absent |
Clare Short | Birmingham, Ladywood | whilst Independent Labour | aye |
Diane Abbott | Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Lab | aye |
Graham Allen | Nottingham North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Anderson | Blaydon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Charlotte Atkins | Staffordshire Moorlands | Lab (minister) | aye |
Adrian Bailey | West Bromwich West | Lab (minister) | aye |
William Bain | Glasgow North East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vera Baird | Redcar | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Banks | Ochil and South Perthshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Celia Barlow | Hove | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Barron | Rother Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Battle | Leeds West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hugh Bayley | City of York | Lab (minister) | aye |
Margaret Beckett | Derby South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Anne Begg | Aberdeen South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joe Benton | Bootle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roger Berry | Kingswood | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Betts | Sheffield, Attercliffe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Roberta Blackman-Woods | City of Durham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ben Bradshaw | Exeter | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kevin Brennan | Cardiff West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Lyn Brown | West Ham | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Chris Bryant | Rhondda | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Burden | Birmingham, Northfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Butler | Brent South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Richard Caborn | Sheffield Central | Lab | aye |
Martin Caton | Gower | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Cawsey | Brigg and Goole | Lab (minister) | aye |
Katy Clark | North Ayrshire and Arran | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Clelland | Tyne Bridge | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Clwyd | Cynon Valley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Vernon Coaker | Gedling | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann Coffey | Stockport | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harry Cohen | Leyton and Wanstead | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Connarty | Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Cook | Stockton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Rosie Cooper | West Lancashire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jeremy Corbyn | Islington North | Lab | aye |
Jim Cousins | Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Cruddas | Dagenham | Lab | aye |
Ann Cryer | Keighley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jim Cunningham | Coventry South | Lab | aye |
Parmjit Dhanda | Gloucester | Lab | aye |
Andrew Dismore | Hendon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Frank Dobson | Holborn and St Pancras | Lab | aye |
Frank Doran | Aberdeen North | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Drew | Stroud | Lab (minister) | aye |
Angela Eagle | Wallasey | Lab (minister) | aye |
Maria Eagle | Liverpool, Garston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Clive Efford | Eltham | Lab | aye |
Louise Ellman | Liverpool, Riverside | Lab (minister) | aye |
Natascha Engel | North East Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Bill Etherington | Sunderland North | Lab | aye |
Paul Farrelly | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Fisher | Stoke-on-Trent Central | Lab | aye |
Jim Fitzpatrick | Poplar and Canning Town | Lab (minister) | aye |
Caroline Flint | Don Valley | Lab | aye |
Michael Jabez Foster | Hastings and Rye | Lab (minister) | aye |
Hywel Francis | Aberavon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mike Gapes | Ilford South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Gardiner | Brent North | Lab | aye |
Neil Gerrard | Walthamstow | Lab (minister) | aye |
Linda Gilroy | Plymouth, Sutton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Goodman | Bishop Auckland | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Grogan | Selby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Patrick Hall | Bedford | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hamilton | Midlothian | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Hanson | Delyn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Harriet Harman | Camberwell and Peckham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Hendrick | Preston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Hillier | Hackney South and Shoreditch | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kelvin Hopkins | Luton North | Lab (minister) | aye |
George Howarth | Knowsley North and Sefton East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Brian Iddon | Bolton South East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Eric Illsley | Barnsley Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Huw Irranca-Davies | Ogmore | Lab (minister) | aye |
Glenda Jackson | Hampstead and Highgate | Lab | aye |
Brian Jenkins | Tamworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Helen Jones | Warrington North | Lab (minister) | tellaye |
Lynne Jones | Birmingham, Selly Oak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barbara Keeley | Worsley | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Keen | Feltham and Heston | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Kidney | Stafford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Ladyman | South Thanet | Lab | aye |
Mark Lazarowicz | Edinburgh North and Leith | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Lepper | Brighton, Pavilion | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tom Levitt | High Peak | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Linton | Battersea | Lab | aye |
Tony Lloyd | Manchester Central | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Love | Edmonton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew MacKinlay | Thurrock | Lab (minister) | aye |
Fiona Mactaggart | Slough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Robert Marshall-Andrews | Medway | Lab | aye |
Thomas McAvoy | Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Kerry McCarthy | Bristol East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Sarah McCarthy-Fry | Portsmouth North | Lab (minister) | aye |
John Martin McDonnell | Hayes and Harlington | Lab | aye |
John McFall | West Dunbartonshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Shona McIsaac | Cleethorpes | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ann McKechin | Glasgow North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Meacher | Oldham West and Royton | Lab | aye |
Alun Michael | Cardiff South and Penarth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Austin Mitchell | Great Grimsby | Lab (minister) | aye |
Laura Moffatt | Crawley | Lab | aye |
Chris Mullin | Sunderland South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Meg Munn | Sheffield, Heeley | Lab | aye |
Doug Naysmith | Bristol North West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Albert Owen | Ynys Môn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Nick Palmer | Broxtowe | Lab (minister) | aye |
Ian Pearson | Dudley South | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Plaskitt | Warwick and Leamington | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gordon Prentice | Pendle | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dawn Primarolo | Bristol South | Lab (minister) | aye |
James Purnell | Stalybridge and Hyde | Lab | aye |
Nick Raynsford | Greenwich and Woolwich | Lab | aye |
Andy Reed | Loughborough | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jamie Reed | Copeland | Lab (minister) | aye |
Martin Salter | Reading West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Virendra Sharma | Ealing, Southall | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jonathan R Shaw | Chatham and Aylesford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Barry Sheerman | Huddersfield | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dennis Skinner | Bolsover | Lab (minister) | aye |
Andrew Smith | Oxford East | Lab | aye |
Anne Snelgrove | South Swindon | Lab | aye |
Peter Soulsby | Leicester South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phyllis Starkey | Milton Keynes South West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Howard Stoate | Dartford | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gavin Strang | Edinburgh East | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jack Straw | Blackburn | Lab (minister) | aye |
Gisela Stuart | Birmingham, Edgbaston | Lab (minister) | aye |
Dari Taylor | Stockton South | Lab (minister) | aye |
Stephen Timms | East Ham | Lab (minister) | aye |
Mark Todd | South Derbyshire | Lab (minister) | aye |
Jon Trickett | Hemsworth | Lab | aye |
Paul Truswell | Pudsey | Lab | aye |
Desmond Turner | Brighton, Kemptown | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Twigg | Halton | Lab (minister) | aye |
Joan Walley | Stoke-on-Trent North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Alan Whitehead | Southampton, Test | Lab (minister) | aye |
Malcolm Wicks | Croydon North | Lab | aye |
Alan Williams | Swansea West | Lab (minister) | aye |
Michael Wills | North Swindon | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Wilson | Sedgefield | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Winnick | Walsall North | Lab (minister) | aye |
Phil Woolas | Oldham East and Saddleworth | Lab (minister) | aye |
Tony Wright | Cannock Chase | Lab (minister) | aye |
Derek Wyatt | Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Lab (minister) | aye |
David Blunkett | Sheffield, Brightside | Lab (minister) | no |
Kate Hoey | Vauxhall | Lab (minister) | no |
Nick Ainger | Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Lab (minister) | absent |
Bob Ainsworth | Coventry North East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Douglas Alexander | Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Janet Anderson | Rossendale and Darwen | Lab (minister) | absent |
Hilary Armstrong | North West Durham | Lab | absent |
Ian Austin | Dudley North | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Austin | Erith and Thamesmead | Lab (minister) | absent |
Edward Balls | Normanton | Lab (minister) | absent |
Stuart Bell | Middlesbrough | Lab (minister) | absent |
Hilary Benn | Leeds Central | Lab (minister) | absent |
Liz Blackman | Erewash | Lab (minister) | absent |
Hazel Blears | Salford | Lab (minister) | absent |
Bob Blizzard | Waveney | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Borrow | South Ribble | Lab (minister) | absent |
Gordon Brown | Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Lab (minister) | absent |
Nick Brown | Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Lab (minister) | absent |
Russell Brown | Dumfries and Galloway | Lab (minister) | absent |
Des Browne | Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Lab (minister) | absent |
Karen Buck | Regent's Park and Kensington North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Colin Burgon | Elmet | Lab | absent |
Andy Burnham | Leigh | Lab (minister) | absent |
Stephen Byers | North Tyneside | Lab | absent |
Liam Byrne | Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Cairns | Inverclyde | Lab | absent |
Alan Campbell | Tynemouth | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ronnie Campbell | Blyth Valley | Lab | absent |
Colin Challen | Morley and Rothwell | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ben Chapman | Wirral South | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Chaytor | Bury North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Michael Clapham | Barnsley West and Penistone | Lab (minister) | absent |
Paul Clark | Gillingham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Charles Clarke | Norwich South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Tom Clarke | Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Lab (minister) | absent |
Yvette Cooper | Pontefract and Castleford | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Crausby | Bolton North East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mary Creagh | Wakefield | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Cummings | Easington | Lab (minister) | absent |
Tony Cunningham | Workington | Lab (minister) | absent |
Claire Curtis-Thomas | Crosby | Lab | absent |
Alistair Darling | Edinburgh South West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Wayne David | Caerphilly | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ian Davidson | Glasgow South West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Quentin Davies | Grantham and Stamford | whilst Lab (front bench) | absent |
Janet Dean | Burton | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Denham | Southampton, Itchen | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jim Devine | Livingston | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jim Dobbin | Heywood and Middleton | Lab (minister) | absent |
Brian H Donohoe | Central Ayrshire | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jim Dowd | Lewisham West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jeff Ennis | Barnsley East and Mexborough | Lab (minister) | absent |
Frank Field | Birkenhead | Lab (minister) | absent |
Rob Flello | Stoke-on-Trent South | Lab | absent |
Paul Flynn | Newport West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Barbara Follett | Stevenage | Lab (minister) | absent |
Michael Foster | Worcester | Lab (minister) | absent |
Bruce George | Walsall South | Lab | absent |
Roger Godsiff | Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath | Lab | absent |
Paul Goggins | Wythenshawe and Sale East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Nia Griffith | Llanelli | Lab (minister) | absent |
Nigel Griffiths | Edinburgh South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Andrew Gwynne | Denton and Reddish | Lab | absent |
Peter Hain | Neath | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mike Hall | Weaver Vale | Lab (minister) | absent |
Fabian Hamilton | Leeds North East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Tom Harris | Glasgow South | Lab | absent |
Dai Havard | Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Healey | Wentworth | Lab (minister) | absent |
Doug Henderson | Newcastle upon Tyne North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Stephen Hepburn | Jarrow | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Heppell | Nottingham East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Stephen Hesford | Wirral West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Patricia Hewitt | Leicester West | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Heyes | Ashton-under-Lyne | Lab (minister) | absent |
Keith Hill | Streatham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Margaret Hodge | Barking | Lab (minister) | absent |
Sharon Hodgson | Gateshead East and Washington West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jimmy Hood | Lanark and Hamilton East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Geoff Hoon | Ashfield | Lab | absent |
Phil Hope | Corby | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kim Howells | Pontypridd | Lab (minister) | absent |
Lindsay Hoyle | Chorley | Lab (minister) | absent |
Beverley Hughes | Stretford and Urmston | Lab | absent |
Joan Humble | Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Hutton | Barrow and Furness | Lab | absent |
Adam Ingram | East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Lab | absent |
Siân James | Swansea East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Alan Johnson | Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Lab (minister) | absent |
Diana R. Johnson | Kingston upon Hull North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kevan Jones | North Durham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Martyn Jones | Clwyd South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Tessa Jowell | Dulwich and West Norwood | Lab (minister) | absent |
Eric Joyce | Falkirk | Lab | absent |
Gerald Kaufman | Manchester, Gorton | Lab (minister) | absent |
Sally Keeble | Northampton North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ann Keen | Brentford and Isleworth | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ruth Kelly | Bolton West | Lab | absent |
Fraser Kemp | Houghton and Washington East | Lab | absent |
Jane Kennedy | Liverpool, Wavertree | Lab (minister) | absent |
Sadiq Khan | Tooting | Lab (minister) | absent |
Peter Kilfoyle | Liverpool, Walton | Lab | absent |
Jim Knight | South Dorset | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ashok Kumar | Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Lab | absent |
David Lammy | Tottenham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Bob Laxton | Derby North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ivan Lewis | Bury South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ian Lucas | Wrexham | Lab (minister) | absent |
Denis MacShane | Rotherham | Lab | absent |
Khalid Mahmood | Birmingham, Perry Barr | Lab (minister) | absent |
Shahid Malik | Dewsbury | Lab (minister) | absent |
Judy Mallaber | Amber Valley | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Mann | Bassetlaw | Lab (minister) | absent |
Rob Marris | Wolverhampton South West | Lab | absent |
Gordon Marsden | Blackpool South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Eric Martlew | Carlisle | Lab (minister) | absent |
Steve McCabe | Birmingham, Hall Green | Lab (minister) | absent |
Chris McCafferty | Calder Valley | Lab | absent |
Ian McCartney | Makerfield | Lab | absent |
Siobhain McDonagh | Mitcham and Morden | Lab | absent |
Pat McFadden | Wolverhampton South East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jim McGovern | Dundee West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Anne McGuire | Stirling | Lab | absent |
Rosemary McKenna | Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Tony McNulty | Harrow East | Lab | absent |
Alan Meale | Mansfield | Lab | absent |
Gillian Merron | Lincoln | Lab (minister) | absent |
Alan Milburn | Darlington | Lab | absent |
David Miliband | South Shields | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ed Miliband | Doncaster North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Andrew Miller | Ellesmere Port and Neston | Lab (minister) | absent |
Anne Moffat | East Lothian | Lab (minister) | absent |
Chris Mole | Ipswich | Lab (minister) | absent |
Madeleine Moon | Bridgend | Lab (minister) | absent |
Margaret Moran | Luton South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jessica Morden | Newport East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Julie Morgan | Cardiff North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Elliot Morley | Scunthorpe | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kali Mountford | Colne Valley | Lab (minister) | absent |
George Mudie | Leeds East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Denis Murphy | Wansbeck | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jim Murphy | East Renfrewshire | Lab (minister) | absent |
Paul Murphy | Torfaen | Lab (minister) | absent |
Dan Norris | Wansdyke | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mike O'Brien | North Warwickshire | Lab (minister) | absent |
Edward O'Hara | Knowsley South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Bill Olner | Nuneaton | Lab (minister) | absent |
Sandra Osborne | Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Lab (minister) | absent |
Greg Pope | Hyndburn | Lab (minister) | absent |
Steve Pound | Ealing North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Bridget Prentice | Lewisham East | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Prescott | Kingston upon Hull East | Lab | absent |
Gwyn Prosser | Dover | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ken Purchase | Wolverhampton North East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Bill Rammell | Harlow | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Reid | Airdrie and Shotts | Lab | absent |
Linda Riordan | Halifax | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Robertson | Glasgow North West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Geoffrey Robinson | Coventry North West | Lab | absent |
Terry Rooney | Bradford North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Frank Roy | Motherwell and Wishaw | Lab (minister) | absent |
Lindsay Roy | Glenrothes | Lab (minister) | absent |
Chris Ruane | Vale of Clwyd | Lab (minister) | absent |
Joan Ruddock | Lewisham, Deptford | Lab (minister) | absent |
Christine Russell | City of Chester | Lab (minister) | absent |
Joan Ryan | Enfield North | Lab | absent |
Mohammad Sarwar | Glasgow Central | Lab (minister) | absent |
Alison Seabeck | Plymouth, Devonport | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jim Sheridan | Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Siôn Simon | Birmingham, Erdington | Lab (minister) | absent |
Alan Simpson | Nottingham South | Lab | absent |
Marsha Singh | Bradford West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Andrew Slaughter | Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush | Lab (minister) | absent |
Angela Smith | Basildon | Lab (minister) | absent |
Angela Smith | Sheffield, Hillsborough | Lab (minister) | absent |
Geraldine Smith | Morecambe and Lunesdale | Lab (minister) | absent |
Jacqui Smith | Redditch | Lab | absent |
John Smith | Vale of Glamorgan | Lab (minister) | absent |
Helen Southworth | Warrington South | Lab (minister) | absent |
John Spellar | Warley | Lab (minister) | absent |
Ian Stewart | Eccles | Lab (minister) | absent |
Graham Stringer | Manchester, Blackley | Lab (minister) | absent |
Gerry Sutcliffe | Bradford South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mark Tami | Alyn and Deeside | Lab (minister) | absent |
Gareth Thomas | Harrow West | Lab (minister) | absent |
Emily Thornberry | Islington South and Finsbury | Lab | absent |
Paddy Tipping | Sherwood | Lab (minister) | absent |
Don Touhig | Islwyn | Lab (minister) | absent |
Neil Turner | Wigan | Lab (minister) | absent |
Kitty Ussher | Burnley | Lab | absent |
Keith Vaz | Leicester East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Rudi Vis | Finchley and Golders Green | Lab | absent |
Lynda Waltho | Stourbridge | Lab (minister) | absent |
Claire Ward | Watford | Lab (minister) | absent |
Tom Watson | West Bromwich East | Lab (minister) | absent |
Dave Watts | St Helens North | Lab (minister) | absent |
Betty Williams | Conwy | Lab | absent |
Rosie Winterton | Doncaster Central | Lab (minister) | absent |
Mike Wood | Batley and Spen | Lab | absent |
Shaun Woodward | St Helens South | Lab (minister) | absent |
Anthony D Wright | Great Yarmouth | Lab (minister) | absent |
David Wright | Telford | Lab (minister) | absent |
Iain Wright | Hartlepool | Lab (minister) | absent |
Danny Alexander | Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Norman Baker | Lewes | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Barrett | Edinburgh West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Tom Brake | Carshalton and Wallington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Colin Breed | South East Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Burstow | Sutton and Cheam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lorely Burt | Solihull | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Vincent Cable | Twickenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Menzies Campbell | North East Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Nick Clegg | Sheffield, Hallam | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Edward Davey | Kingston and Surbiton | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lynne Featherstone | Hornsey and Wood Green | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Don Foster | Bath | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sandra Gidley | Romsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mike Hancock | Portsmouth South | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Evan Harris | Oxford West and Abingdon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Heath | Somerton and Frome | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Hemming | Birmingham, Yardley | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Holmes | Chesterfield | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Martin Horwood | Cheltenham | LDem (front bench) | aye |
David Howarth | Cambridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Simon Hughes | North Southwark and Bermondsey | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Hunter | Cheadle | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Keetch | Hereford | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Charles Kennedy | Ross, Skye and Lochaber | LDem | aye |
Susan Kramer | Richmond Park | LDem | aye |
Norman Lamb | North Norfolk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Leech | Manchester, Withington | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Michael Moore | Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Greg Mulholland | Leeds North West | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Oaten | Winchester | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Lembit Öpik | Montgomeryshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Pugh | Southport | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Reid | Argyll and Bute | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Willie Rennie | Dunfermline and West Fife | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Dan Rogerson | North Cornwall | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Paul Rowen | Rochdale | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Adrian Sanders | Torbay | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Robert Smith | West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Andrew Stunell | Hazel Grove | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jo Swinson | East Dunbartonshire | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Sarah Teather | Brent East | LDem (front bench) | aye |
John Thurso | Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Steve Webb | Northavon | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Mark Williams | Ceredigion | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Jennifer Willott | Cardiff Central | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Richard Younger-Ross | Teignbridge | LDem (front bench) | aye |
Alan Beith | Berwick-upon-Tweed | LDem (front bench) | no |
Annette Brooke | Mid Dorset and North Poole | LDem (front bench) | no |
Jeremy Browne | Taunton | LDem (front bench) | no |
Nick Harvey | North Devon | LDem (front bench) | no |
Bob Russell | Colchester | LDem (front bench) | no |
Matthew Taylor | Truro and St Austell | LDem | no |
Malcolm Bruce | Gordon | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Alistair Carmichael | Orkney and Shetland | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Tim Farron | Westmorland and Lonsdale | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Andrew George | St Ives | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Julia Goldsworthy | Falmouth and Camborne | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Christopher Huhne | Eastleigh | LDem (front bench) | absent |
David Laws | Yeovil | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Roger Williams | Brecon and Radnorshire | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Stephen Williams | Bristol West | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Phil Willis | Harrogate and Knaresborough | LDem (front bench) | absent |
Elfyn Llwyd | Meirionnydd Nant Conwy | PC (front bench) | aye |
Adam Price | Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | PC (front bench) | aye |
Hywel Williams | Caernarfon | PC (front bench) | aye |
George Galloway | Bethnal Green and Bow | Respect | absent |
Mark Durkan | Foyle | SDLP (front bench) | absent |
Alasdair McDonnell | Belfast South | SDLP (front bench) | absent |
Eddie McGrady | South Down | SDLP | absent |
Gerry Adams | Belfast West | SF | absent |
Pat Doherty | West Tyrone | SF | absent |
Michelle Gildernew | Fermanagh and South Tyrone | SF | absent |
Martin McGuinness | Mid Ulster | SF | absent |
Conor Murphy | Newry and Armagh | SF | absent |
Stewart Hosie | Dundee East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angus MacNeil | Na h-Eileanan an Iar | SNP (front bench) | aye |
John Mason | Glasgow East | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Angus Robertson | Moray | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Michael Weir | Angus | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Pete Wishart | Perth and North Perthshire | SNP (front bench) | aye |
Alex Salmond | Banff and Buchan | SNP (front bench) | absent |
John Bercow | Buckingham | whilst Speaker (front bench) | absent |
Sylvia Hermon | North Down | UUP (front bench) | absent |