Finance Bill — Application of Climate Change Levy Tax to Electricity Generated from Renewable Sources — 8 Sep 2015 at 19:45

The majority of MPs voted to apply the Climate Change Levy, a tax on energy delivered to non-domestic users, to electricity generated from renewable sources after 1 August 2015.

MPs were considering the Finance Bill[1]:

The question agreed by the majority of MPs taking part in this vote was:

  • That the clause stand part of the Bill

The clause in question, which the majority of MPs supported remaining in the Bill, was Clause 45.

Clause 45 was titled "CCL: removal of exemption for electricity from renewable sources" and stated:

  • In paragraph 19 of Schedule 6 to FA 2000 (climate change levy: exemption for electricity from renewable sources), in sub-paragraph (3), before paragraph (a) insert—
  • “(za) it is generated before 1 August 2015,”.”

MPs held a previous vote on this subject on the 14th of July 2015

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by party

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Lucy AllanTelfordConaye
Heidi AllenSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConaye
Guto BebbAberconwyConaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
James BerryKingston and SurbitonConaye
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Victoria BorwickKensingtonConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConaye
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConaye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Byron DaviesGowerConaye
Chris DaviesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesEastleighConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Flick DrummondPortsmouth SouthConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Jane EllisonBatterseaConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverConaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConaye
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Suella FernandesFarehamConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Richard FullerBedfordConaye
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Justine GreeningPutneyConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Ben GummerIpswichConaye
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConaye
Peter Heaton-JonesNorth DevonConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Ben HowlettBathConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Boris JohnsonUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Seema KennedySouth RibbleConaye
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownContellaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Karen LumleyRedditchConaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConaye
David MackintoshNorthampton SouthConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Alan MakHavantConaye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Tania MathiasTwickenhamConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthContellaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
David NuttallBury NorthConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConaye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Antoinette SandbachEddisburyConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConaye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Ed VaizeyWantageConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
James WhartonStockton SouthConaye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
Craig WilliamsCardiff NorthConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Sarah WollastonTotnesConaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPaye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPno
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPno
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentno
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabtellno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
David AndersonBlaydonLabno
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Julie CooperBurnleyLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabno
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabno
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabno
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabno
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLabno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
David HansonDelynLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Harry HarphamSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
Sue HaymanWorkingtonLabno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabno
Kate HollernBlackburnLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLabno
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Graham JonesHyndburnLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabtellno
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Peter KyleHoveLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabno
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Rob MarrisWolverhampton South WestLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Chris MathesonCity of ChesterLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLabno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabno
Alan MealeMansfieldLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Melanie OnnGreat GrimsbyLabno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
Jamie ReedCopelandLabno
Christina ReesNeathLabno
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Paula SherriffDewsburyLabno
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Ruth SmeethStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabno
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Owen SmithPontypriddLabno
Karin SmythBristol SouthLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Anna TurleyRedcarLabno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabno
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemno
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemno
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPno
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPno
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhOchil and South PerthshireSNPno
Richard ArklessDumfries and GallowaySNPno
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPno
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPno
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPno
Phil BoswellCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPno
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPno
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNPno
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPno
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPno
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPno
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPno
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPno
Stuart DonaldsonWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineSNPno
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPno
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton WestSNPno
Stephen GethinsNorth East FifeSNPno
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPno
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPno
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPno
Neil GrayAirdrie and ShottsSNPno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPno
George KerevanEast LothianSNPno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPno
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPno
Natalie McGarryGlasgow Eastwhilst SNPno
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPno
John McNallyFalkirkSNPno
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPno
Paul MonaghanCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossSNPno
Roger MullinKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathSNPno
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPno
John NicolsonEast DunbartonshireSNPno
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPno
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPno
Steven PatersonStirlingSNPno
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPno
Alex SalmondGordonSNPno
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPno
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPno
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPno
Michelle ThomsonEdinburgh Westwhilst SNPno
Michael WeirAngusSNPno
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPno
Corri WilsonAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Tom ElliottFermanagh and South TyroneUUPno
Danny KinahanSouth AntrimUUPno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive