Social Security (Additional Payments) (No. 2) Bill — Clause 2 — Qualifying entitlements: social security benefits — 6 Mar 2023 at 20:29

No motion text available

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)aye
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon (front bench)no
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)aye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab (minister)aye
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab (minister)aye
Lee AndersonAshfieldCon (front bench)no
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)tellno
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)no
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)no
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)aye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)no
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)aye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon (front bench)no
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)no
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon (front bench)no
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)no
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Steven BakerWycombeCon (front bench)no
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)aye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)aye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)no
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)aye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)no
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Con (front bench)no
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)aye
Saqib BhattiMeridenCon (front bench)no
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)no
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab (minister)aye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab (minister)aye
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Con (front bench)no
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP (front bench)aye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon (front bench)no
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)aye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)no
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Independentno
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)no
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon (front bench)no
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)aye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)aye
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)no
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)aye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)no
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)aye
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)no
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)aye
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)aye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP (front bench)no
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)no
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)no
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)no
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon (front bench)no
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)no
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)no
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDem (front bench)aye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP (front bench)aye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)no
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)no
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)no
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon (front bench)no
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)no
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)no
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)no
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)no
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDem (front bench)aye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)no
Robert CourtsWitneyCon (front bench)no
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)aye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNP (front bench)aye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon (front bench)no
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon (front bench)no
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab (minister)aye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)aye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLab (minister)aye
Ashley DaltonWest LancashireLab (minister)aye
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)no
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)aye
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)no
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConno
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)no
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)no
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab (minister)aye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)no
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)aye
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)aye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)no
Samantha DixonCity of ChesterLabaye
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)no
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)aye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)aye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)no
Dave DooganAngusSNP (front bench)aye
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP (front bench)aye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)no
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)aye
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon (front bench)no
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)no
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)no
David DuguidBanff and BuchanCon (front bench)no
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)no
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeCon (front bench)no
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)no
Natalie ElphickeDoverCon (front bench)no
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)aye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLab (minister)aye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Luke EvansBosworthConno
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)no
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)no
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)no
Laura FarrisNewburyCon (front bench)no
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)aye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)no
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)tellaye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Anna FirthSouthend WestCon (front bench)no
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleCon (front bench)no
Mark FletcherBolsoverConno
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)no
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Richard FoordTiverton and HonitonLDem (front bench)aye
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)no
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab (minister)aye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)aye
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab (minister)aye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)no
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)no
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)aye
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)no
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)aye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)no
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)aye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon (front bench)no
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon (front bench)no
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)aye
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)no
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)aye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)no
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)no
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)no
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP (front bench)tellaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireCon (front bench)no
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)no
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)no
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)aye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)aye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)no
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)aye
James GrundyLeighCon (front bench)no
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)no
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)aye
Robert HalfonHarlowCon (front bench)no
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)aye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLP (front bench)aye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)aye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)no
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)no
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)no
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)aye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)no
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLab (minister)aye
James HeappeyWellsCon (front bench)no
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)no
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)aye
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon (front bench)no
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyCon (front bench)no
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)no
Simon HoareNorth DorsetCon (front bench)no
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLab (minister)aye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)no
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)aye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)no
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)no
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)aye
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)aye
John HowellHenleyCon (front bench)no
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)no
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)no
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConno
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon (front bench)no
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)no
Imran HussainBradford EastLab (minister)aye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)no
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem (front bench)aye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConno
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConno
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)no
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon (front bench)no
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConno
Robert JenrickNewarkCon (front bench)no
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)no
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon (front bench)no
David JohnstonWantageConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)no
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)aye
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)no
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon (front bench)tellno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)aye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)aye
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)no
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)aye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)aye
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)no
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)no
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab (minister)aye
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)aye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)no
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Kate KnivetonBurtonConno
Danny KrugerDevizesCon (front bench)no
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConno
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)aye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)no
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)no
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireCon (front bench)no
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)no
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon (front bench)no
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)no
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLab (minister)aye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Con (front bench)no
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)no
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLab (minister)aye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)aye
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon (front bench)no
Mark LoganBolton North EastConno
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab (minister)aye
Marco LonghiDudley NorthCon (front bench)no
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon (front bench)no
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon (front bench)no
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)no
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)aye
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)no
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)no
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)aye
Alan MakHavantCon (front bench)no
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)no
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon (front bench)no
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)no
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)aye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)no
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)no
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLab (minister)aye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)aye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPaye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)aye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)aye
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPaye
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)no
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)no
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon (front bench)no
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)no
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)no
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)aye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon (front bench)no
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)no
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)aye
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)no
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)no
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)no
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)aye
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDem (front bench)aye
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)aye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)no
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)aye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)no
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldCon (front bench)no
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)no
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeCon (front bench)no
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon (front bench)no
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)no
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)no
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab (minister)aye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)no
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon (front bench)no
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)aye
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)no
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)no
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)aye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)aye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP (front bench)aye
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab (minister)aye
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLab (minister)aye
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)no
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)aye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)no
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)aye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)no
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)aye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon (front bench)no
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)no
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)no
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon (front bench)no
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)no
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)no
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)no
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)no
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)aye
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLab (minister)aye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConno
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon (front bench)no
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)no
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)no
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)aye
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)no
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)no
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)no
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon (front bench)no
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)no
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)no
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)no
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)no
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)no
Alok SharmaReading WestConno
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPaye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)no
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon (front bench)no
Alyn SmithStirlingSNP (front bench)aye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)aye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)no
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)aye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)aye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)aye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)no
John SpellarWarleyLab (minister)aye
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)no
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)no
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)no
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)no
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)no
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)no
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)no
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)no
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)no
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)no
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)aye
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)no
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabaye
James SunderlandBracknellCon (front bench)no
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)no
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)no
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)aye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabaye
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)no
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)aye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)aye
Edward TimpsonEddisburyCon (front bench)no
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon (front bench)no
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)no
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConno
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon (front bench)no
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)no
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)no
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)aye
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)aye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)no
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)no
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)no
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon (front bench)no
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)no
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)no
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)no
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon (front bench)no
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)aye
Andrew WesternStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)aye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)aye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)no
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)aye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon (front bench)no
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLab (minister)aye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)no
James WildNorth West NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)no
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)aye
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon (front bench)no
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon (front bench)no
Jacob YoungRedcarCon (front bench)no
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)aye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive