Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill — Clause 9 — Non-constituent members of a CCA — 17 Oct 2023 at 17:05

No motion text available

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conaye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabno
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conaye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Independentaye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Reclaimaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Independentno
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Rob ButlerAylesburyConaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst Conaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemno
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
Theo ClarkeStaffordConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabno
Ashley DaltonWest LancashireLabno
James DalyBury NorthConaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexConaye
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConaye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Tan DhesiSloughLabno
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConaye
Samantha DixonCity of ChesterLabno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Sarah DykeSomerton and FromeLDemno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentno
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Laura FarrisNewburyConaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceno
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConaye
Anna FirthSouthend WestConaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabtellno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
James GrundyLeighConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
John HowellHenleyConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldConaye
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Tom HuntIpswichConaye
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabno
David JohnstonWantageConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabno
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Kate KnivetonBurtonConaye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Robert LarganHigh PeakConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLabno
Tony LloydRochdaleLabno
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Alan MakHavantConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordContellaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Navendu MishraStockportLabno
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Robbie MooreKeighleyConaye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDemno
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
James MurrayEaling NorthLabno
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabno
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabno
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Independentno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabno
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConaye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Douglas RossMorayConaye
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Michael ShanksRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleContellaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
James SunderlandBracknellConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Steve TuckwellUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Matt VickersStockton SouthConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Labtellno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Andrew WesternStretford and UrmstonLabno
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
James WildNorth West NorfolkConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive