Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill — Clause 9 — Non-constituent members of a CCA — 17 Oct 2023 at 17:05

No motion text available

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Alliance0 10100.0%
Con293 (+2 tell) 0083.8%
DUP6 0075.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent1 4033.3%
Lab0 142 (+2 tell)073.1%
LDem0 11073.3%
Reclaim1 00100.0%
Total:301 159078.6%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by name

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke Newingtonwhilst Independentabsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterConabsent
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLabno
Lucy AllanTelfordwhilst Conaye
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLababsent
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabno
Fleur AndersonPutneyLabno
Lee AndersonAshfieldwhilst Conaye
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
Caroline AnsellEastbourneConaye
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLababsent
Edward ArgarCharnwoodConaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Sarah AthertonWrexhamConaye
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleConaye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenConabsent
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestConaye
Siobhan BaillieStroudConaye
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNPabsent
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthConaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Órfhlaith BegleyWest TyroneSFabsent
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLababsent
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeConaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Independentaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLababsent
Saqib BhattiMeridenConaye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNPabsent
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNPabsent
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNPabsent
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Independentabsent
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNPabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineConaye
Ben BradleyMansfieldConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Mickey BradyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Suella BravermanFarehamConabsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Reclaimaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
Paul BristowPeterboroughConaye
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConaye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNPabsent
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNPabsent
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Independentno
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLababsent
Felicity BuchanKensingtonConaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarConaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLabno
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConabsent
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLababsent
Rob ButlerAylesburyConaye
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLababsent
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Amy CallaghanEast DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst Conaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPaye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemno
Andy CarterWarrington SouthConaye
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkConaye
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeConaye
Maria CaulfieldLewesConaye
Alex ChalkCheltenhamConaye
Wendy ChamberlainNorth East FifeLDemno
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabno
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNPabsent
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Independentabsent
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNPabsent
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConaye
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsConaye
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLababsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandConaye
Theo ClarkeStaffordConaye
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawConaye
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonConaye
James CleverlyBraintreeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConabsent
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDemno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentabsent
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireConaye
Robert CourtsWitneyConaye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyConaye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNPabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Neil CoyleBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLababsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNPabsent
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabno
Ashley DaltonWest LancashireLabno
James DalyBury NorthConaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Independentabsent
James DaviesVale of ClwydConaye
Mims DaviesMid SussexConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLabno
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConaye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandConaye
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNPabsent
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLababsent
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLabno
Tan DhesiSloughLabno
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesConaye
Samantha DixonCity of ChesterLabno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Leo DochertyAldershotConaye
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNPabsent
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLabno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPaye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamConaye
Dave DooganAngusSNPabsent
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNPabsent
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayConaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Peter DowdBootleLabno
Oliver DowdenHertsmereConabsent
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConabsent
Rosie DuffieldCanterburyLabno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Sarah DykeSomerton and FromeLDemno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLababsent
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPabsent
Mark EastwoodDewsburyConaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independentno
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConaye
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLabno
Natalie ElphickeDoverwhilst Conaye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Chris EvansIslwynLababsent
Luke EvansBosworthConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Laura FarrisNewburyConaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemno
Stephen FarryNorth DownAllianceno
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessConaye
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNPabsent
John FinucaneBelfast NorthSFabsent
Anna FirthSouthend WestConaye
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLababsent
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConaye
Mark FletcherBolsoverConaye
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyConaye
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNPabsent
Richard FoordTiverton and HonitonLDemabsent
Vicky FordChelmsfordConabsent
Kevin FosterTorbayConaye
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConabsent
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLabno
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Marcus FyshYeovilConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenConabsent
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNPabsent
Peter GibsonDarlingtonConaye
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralConaye
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUPabsent
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabtellno
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Patrick GradyGlasgow NorthSNPabsent
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNPabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Chris GreenBolton WestConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemabsent
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLabno
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsConaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
James GrundyLeighConaye
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthConaye
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Robert HalfonHarlowConabsent
Luke HallThornbury and YateConaye
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest Suffolkwhilst Independentabsent
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Albaabsent
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLabno
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Trudy HarrisonCopelandConaye
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLabno
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Christopher HazzardSouth DownSFabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
James HeappeyWellsConaye
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConabsent
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNPabsent
Darren HenryBroxtoweConaye
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Simon HoareNorth DorsetConaye
Wera HobhouseBathLDemno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamConaye
Kate HollernBlackburnLababsent
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Paul HolmesEastleighConaye
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLababsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
John HowellHenleyConaye
Paul HowellSedgefieldConaye
Lindsay HoyleChorleySpeakerabsent
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireConaye
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderConaye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthConabsent
Jane HuntLoughboroughConaye
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Tom HuntIpswichConaye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLababsent
Imran HussainBradford EastLabno
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayConabsent
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDemabsent
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConaye
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConaye
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodConaye
Robert JenrickNewarkConaye
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLabno
David JohnstonWantageConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLababsent
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireConaye
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Ruth JonesNewport WestLabno
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLababsent
Simon JuppEast DevonConaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonConaye
Gillian KeeganChichesterConabsent
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLabno
Stephen KinnockAberavonLabno
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Independentabsent
Kate KnivetonBurtonConaye
Danny KrugerDevizesConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Peter KyleHoveLababsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Ben LakeCeredigionPCabsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkConaye
Robert LarganHigh PeakConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Chris LawDundee WestSNPabsent
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabno
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyConabsent
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLababsent
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLabno
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Conabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLabno
David LindenGlasgow EastSNPabsent
Tony LloydRochdaleLabno
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUPaye
Chris LoderWest DorsetConaye
Mark LoganBolton North EastConaye
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLabno
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConaye
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConabsent
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Holly LynchHalifaxLabno
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaabsent
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetConabsent
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthConaye
Rachel MacleanRedditchConaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an Iarwhilst Independentabsent
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Alan MakHavantConaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabno
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConaye
Anthony MangnallTotnesConaye
Scott MannNorth CornwallConaye
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordContellaye
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLabno
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Keir MatherSelby and AinstyLababsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabno
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNPabsent
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNPabsent
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Conor McGinnSt Helens Northwhilst Independentabsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNPabsent
Jim McMahonOldham West and RoytonLabno
Anna McMorrinCardiff NorthLabno
John McNallyFalkirkSNPabsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Esther McVeyTattonConabsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Mark MenziesFyldewhilst Conaye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewConaye
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleConabsent
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Robin MillarAberconwyConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConabsent
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConabsent
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Navendu MishraStockportLabno
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNPabsent
Damien MooreSouthportConaye
Robbie MooreKeighleyConaye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDemno
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDemno
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLabno
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConaye
Jill MortimerHartlepoolConaye
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichConaye
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
James MurrayEaling NorthLabno
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConabsent
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNPabsent
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLabno
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyConaye
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNPabsent
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLababsent
Neil O'BrienHarboroughConaye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNPabsent
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDemabsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Kate OsamorEdmontonLabno
Kate OsborneJarrowLababsent
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNPabsent
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLabno
Sarah OwenLuton NorthLababsent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLababsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLababsent
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthConabsent
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLababsent
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswichwhilst Conaye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneConaye
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLabno
Victoria PrentisBanburyConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Tom PursgloveCorbyConaye
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNPabsent
Jeremy QuinHorshamConaye
Will QuinceColchesterConaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
Tom RandallGedlingConaye
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLabno
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLabno
Christina ReesNeathwhilst Independentno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLabno
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConaye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordConaye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independentabsent
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUPaye
Mary RobinsonCheadleConabsent
Matt RoddaReading EastLabno
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Douglas RossMorayConaye
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireConabsent
Dean RussellWatfordConaye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLabno
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldConabsent
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonConaye
Paul ScullySutton and CheamConaye
Bob SeelyIsle of WightConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConabsent
Naseem ShahBradford WestLababsent
Michael ShanksRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNPabsent
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLabno
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConabsent
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLababsent
Alyn SmithStirlingSNPabsent
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLabno
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Greg SmithBuckinghamConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLabno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConabsent
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLababsent
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenConaye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLababsent
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLabno
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthConaye
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyConaye
Keir StarmerHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNPabsent
Andrew StephensonPendleContellaye
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLabno
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemno
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLabno
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLabno
Rishi SunakRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
James SunderlandBracknellConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNPabsent
Derek ThomasSt IvesConaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLabno
Owen ThompsonMidlothianSNPabsent
Richard ThomsonGordonSNPabsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Maggie ThroupErewashConaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Edward TimpsonEddisburyConaye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleConaye
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireConabsent
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedConabsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Laura TrottSevenoaksConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Steve TuckwellUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingConaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Liz TwistBlaydonLabno
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Matt VickersStockton SouthConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Labtellno
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConabsent
Jamie WallisBridgendConabsent
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConaye
Giles WatlingClactonConaye
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeConabsent
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independentno
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLabno
Andrew WesternStretford and UrmstonLabno
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLababsent
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNPabsent
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLababsent
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabno
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
James WildNorth West NorfolkConaye
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireConaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDemno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPaye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
Mike WoodDudley SouthConaye
William WraggHazel GroveConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
Mohammad YasinBedfordLababsent
Jacob YoungRedcarConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLabno

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive