Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [Lords] — New Clause 8 — Compensation of losses incurred by closure of legacy schemes — 22 Feb 2022 at 16:21

No motion text available

Debate in Parliament |

All Votes Cast - sorted by constituency

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Stephen KinnockAberavonLab (minister)aye
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)no
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Stephen FlynnAberdeen SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNP (front bench)aye
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)no
Wendy MortonAldridge-BrownhillsCon (front bench)no
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)aye
Dave DooganAngusSNP (front bench)aye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPC (front bench)aye
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)aye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)no
Lee AndersonAshfieldConno
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)no
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP (front bench)aye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)no
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConno
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)no
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)no
Wera HobhouseBathLDem (front bench)aye
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLab (minister)aye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLabaye
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldConno
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)no
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)no
Claire HannaBelfast SouthSDLP (front bench)aye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)no
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)aye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConno
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)no
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordCon (front bench)no
Mick WhitleyBirkenheadLab (minister)aye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab (minister)aye
Jess PhillipsBirmingham, YardleyLab (minister)aye
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)no
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)aye
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLab (minister)aye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)no
Scott BentonBlackpool SouthCon (front bench)no
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)aye
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)tellaye
Ian LevyBlyth ValleyCon (front bench)no
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConno
Mark FletcherBolsoverCon (front bench)no
Mark LoganBolton North EastCon (front bench)no
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)no
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)aye
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Luke EvansBosworthCon (front bench)no
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)no
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestCon (front bench)no
Judith CumminsBradford SouthLab (minister)aye
James CleverlyBraintreeCon (front bench)no
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon (front bench)no
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)aye
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)no
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)no
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)no
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)no
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)aye
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)aye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)aye
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)aye
Karin SmythBristol SouthLab (minister)aye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon (front bench)no
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)no
Sajid JavidBromsgroveCon (front bench)no
Charles WalkerBroxbourneCon (front bench)no
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon (front bench)no
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)no
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyCon (front bench)no
Kate GriffithsBurtonConno
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)no
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)aye
Jamie StoneCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDem (front bench)aye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyCon (front bench)no
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseCon (front bench)no
Jo StevensCardiff CentralLab (minister)aye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)aye
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)no
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)no
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)no
Philippa WhitfordCentral AyrshireSNP (front bench)aye
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)no
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichCon (front bench)no
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)aye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)no
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConno
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)no
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)no
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)no
Sarah GreenChesham and AmershamLDemaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLab (minister)aye
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)no
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)no
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)no
Nickie AikenCities of London and WestminsterCon (front bench)no
Mary FoyCity of DurhamLab (minister)aye
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)no
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)no
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)no
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP (front bench)aye
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)no
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)no
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)no
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)no
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)aye
Taiwo OwatemiCoventry North WestLab (minister)aye
Zarah SultanaCoventry SouthLab (minister)aye
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)no
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)no
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)aye
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)no
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)aye
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)aye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordCon (front bench)tellno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)no
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLab (minister)aye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)no
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLab (minister)aye
Sarah DinesDerbyshire DalesCon (front bench)no
Danny KrugerDevizesCon (front bench)no
Mark EastwoodDewsburyCon (front bench)no
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)no
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab (minister)aye
Natalie ElphickeDoverCon (front bench)no
Marco LonghiDudley NorthCon (front bench)no
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon (front bench)no
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)aye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)no
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon (front bench)no
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)aye
Chris LawDundee WestSNP (front bench)aye
Douglas ChapmanDunfermline and West FifeSNP (front bench)aye
Liz Saville-RobertsDwyfor MeirionnyddPC (front bench)aye
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab (minister)aye
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)aye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)aye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLab (minister)aye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLab (minister)aye
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)no
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowSNP (front bench)aye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUP (front bench)no
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaaye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP (front bench)aye
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyCon (front bench)no
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)no
Greg KnightEast YorkshireCon (front bench)no
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)no
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)no
Edward TimpsonEddisburyCon (front bench)no
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNP (front bench)aye
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)aye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)aye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Christine JardineEdinburgh WestLDem (front bench)aye
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)aye
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)aye
Feryal ClarkEnfield NorthLab (minister)aye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, SouthgateLab (minister)aye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Maggie ThroupErewashCon (front bench)no
Abena Oppong-AsareErith and ThamesmeadLab (minister)aye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonCon (front bench)no
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)aye
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Suella BravermanFarehamCon (front bench)no
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)no
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLab (minister)aye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon (front bench)no
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)no
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)no
Mark HarperForest of DeanConno
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLP (front bench)aye
Mark MenziesFyldeCon (front bench)no
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)no
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)aye
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)no
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConno
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)aye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)aye
Anne McLaughlinGlasgow North EastSNP (front bench)aye
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)aye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Peter GrantGlenrothesSNP (front bench)aye
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)no
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP (front bench)aye
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)no
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)no
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)no
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthCon (front bench)no
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)aye
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon (front bench)no
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLab (minister)aye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)no
Holly LynchHalifaxLab (minister)aye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)aye
Tulip SiddiqHampstead and KilburnLab (minister)aye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon (front bench)no
Robert HalfonHarlowCon (front bench)no
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)no
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)no
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)aye
Jill MortimerHartlepoolCon (front bench)no
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)no
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)no
Alan MakHavantCon (front bench)no
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)aye
William WraggHazel GroveCon (front bench)no
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadCon (front bench)no
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)no
John HowellHenleyCon (front bench)no
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)no
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)no
Oliver DowdenHertsmereCon (front bench)no
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)no
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)no
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)no
Bim AfolamiHitchin and HarpendenCon (front bench)no
Catherine WestHornsey and Wood GreenLab (minister)aye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLab (minister)aye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnCon (front bench)no
Wes StreetingIlford NorthLab (minister)aye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLab (minister)aye
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)aye
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)aye
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)no
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)no
Jeremy CorbynIslington Northwhilst Independentaye
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)aye
Kate OsborneJarrowLab (minister)aye
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)no
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon (front bench)no
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)no
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)no
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDem (front bench)aye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)aye
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)aye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodCon (front bench)no
Neale HanveyKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeathwhilst Albaaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)aye
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUP (front bench)no
Angela CrawleyLanark and Hamilton EastSNP (front bench)aye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)aye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)aye
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)aye
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLab (minister)aye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLab (minister)aye
Liz KendallLeicester WestLab (minister)aye
James GrundyLeighCon (front bench)no
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)no
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)aye
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)aye
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)no
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)no
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)aye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)aye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)aye
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)aye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)aye
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon (front bench)no
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)no
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)no
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)aye
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)no
Theresa MayMaidenheadConno
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab (minister)aye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)aye
Ben BradleyMansfieldCon (front bench)no
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)no
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)aye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)no
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)no
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)aye
Simon ClarkeMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandCon (front bench)no
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)no
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)no
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyCon (front bench)no
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)no
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)no
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleCon (front bench)no
Andrea JenkynsMorley and OutwoodCon (front bench)no
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)aye
Christina ReesNeathLab (minister)aye
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Independentno
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)no
Robert JenrickNewarkConno
Laura FarrisNewburyCon (front bench)no
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)aye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLab (minister)aye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)no
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)aye
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)aye
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon (front bench)no
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)no
Stephen FarryNorth DownAlliance (front bench)aye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)aye
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Ranil JayawardenaNorth East HampshireCon (front bench)no
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireCon (front bench)no
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetCon (front bench)no
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)no
Helen MorganNorth ShropshireLDemaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetCon (front bench)no
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)no
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)tellaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)no
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConno
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)no
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthCon (front bench)no
Clive LewisNorwich SouthLab (minister)aye
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabaye
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)aye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)aye
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)no
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)aye
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)no
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLab (minister)aye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDem (front bench)aye
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon (front bench)no
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)aye
Layla MoranOxford West and AbingdonLDem (front bench)aye
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Miriam CatesPenistone and StocksbridgeCon (front bench)no
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)no
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye
Paul BristowPeterboroughCon (front bench)no
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)no
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)aye
Alex Davies-JonesPontypriddLab (minister)aye
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)no
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)aye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)no
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)aye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)no
Fleur AndersonPutneyLab (minister)aye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordCon (front bench)no
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)aye
Jacob YoungRedcarCon (front bench)no
Rachel MacleanRedditchCon (front bench)no
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)aye
Sarah OlneyRichmond ParkLDem (front bench)aye
Tony LloydRochdaleLab (minister)aye
Kelly TolhurstRochester and StroodCon (front bench)no
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastCon (front bench)no
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)no
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP (front bench)aye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConno
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)no
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab (minister)aye
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)no
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)no
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)no
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeConno
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)no
Kemi BadenochSaffron WaldenCon (front bench)no
Rebecca Long-BaileySalford and EcclesLab (minister)aye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyCon (front bench)no
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)no
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyCon (front bench)no
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)no
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLab (minister)aye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)aye
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)aye
Louise HaighSheffield, HeeleyLab (minister)aye
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)no
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConno
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamCon (front bench)no
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)aye
David WarburtonSomerton and FromeConno
Paul GirvanSouth AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConno
Anthony BrowneSouth CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)no
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallCon (front bench)no
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)no
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)no
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleCon (front bench)no
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLab (minister)aye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConno
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)no
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonCon (front bench)no
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)no
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)no
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)no
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyCon (front bench)no
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)aye
Anna FirthSouthend WestConno
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)no
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneCon (front bench)no
Daisy CooperSt AlbansLDem (front bench)aye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)tellno
Conor McGinnSt Helens NorthLab (minister)aye
Marie RimmerSt Helens South and WhistonLab (minister)aye
Theo ClarkeStaffordCon (front bench)no
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConno
Alyn SmithStirlingSNP (front bench)aye
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)aye
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)no
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon (front bench)no
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)no
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)no
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)no
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonCon (front bench)no
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab (minister)aye
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)no
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)no
Michael GoveSurrey HeathCon (front bench)no
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)no
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConno
Carolyn HarrisSwansea EastLab (minister)aye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLab (minister)aye
Christopher PincherTamworthCon (front bench)no
Esther McVeyTattonCon (front bench)no
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)no
Lucy AllanTelfordCon (front bench)no
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)no
Mark PritchardThe WrekinCon (front bench)no
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)no
Luke HallThornbury and YateCon (front bench)no
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)no
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)no
Rosena Allin-KhanTootingLab (minister)aye
Kevin FosterTorbayCon (front bench)no
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConno
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)no
David LammyTottenhamLab (minister)aye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsCon (front bench)no
Munira WilsonTwickenhamLDem (front bench)aye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)aye
Carla LockhartUpper BannDUP (front bench)no
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)no
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganCon (front bench)no
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)aye
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)aye
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon (front bench)no
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLab (minister)aye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
David JohnstonWantageCon (front bench)no
Charlotte NicholsWarrington NorthLab (minister)aye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)no
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)no
Peter AldousWaveneyCon (front bench)no
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLab (minister)aye
Peter BoneWellingboroughCon (front bench)no
James HeappeyWellsCon (front bench)no
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)no
Andrew BowieWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineCon (front bench)no
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)aye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLab (minister)aye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDem (front bench)aye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Lisa NandyWiganLab (minister)aye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLab (minister)aye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)aye
Robert CourtsWitneyCon (front bench)no
Jonathan LordWokingCon (front bench)no
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)no
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLab (minister)aye
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)no
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonCon (front bench)no
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLab (minister)aye
Sarah AthertonWrexhamCon (front bench)no
Mark GarnierWyre ForestCon (front bench)no
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)aye
Virginia CrosbieYnys MônCon (front bench)no
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)aye
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)no

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

PublicWhip v2 codebase is currently under development - you can join the Slack group to find out more or email [email protected]

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive