Draft Mutilations (Permitted Procedures) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2010 — Permitting Beak Trimming of Laying Hens — 15 Dec 2010 at 19:22

The majority of MPs voted to continue to allow beak trimming of laying hens after 31 December 2010.

The motion approved by the majority of MPs was:

The explanatory note to the order states:

  • Beak trimming is carried out to prevent feather pecking and cannibalism, which is a common but unpredictable behaviour in commercial flocks of laying hens. The behaviour results in high mortality and morbidity in flocks affected and is a significant welfare problem in its own right

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Con268 3088.6%
DUP1 5075.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent0 10100.0%
Lab2 206080.9%
LDem33 3063.2%
SDLP0 2066.7%
Total:304 221082.9%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Naomi LongBelfast EastAllianceabsent
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConaye
Guto BebbAberconwyConaye
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonConaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Aidan BurleyCannock ChaseConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConaye
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConaye
Dan BylesNorth WarwickshireConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
David CameronWitneyConaye
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
James ClappisonHertsmereConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
Nick de BoisEnfield NorthConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Jane EllisonBatterseaConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverConaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConaye
Jonathan EvansCardiff NorthConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Lorraine FullbrookSouth RibbleConaye
Richard FullerBedfordConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Ben GummerIpswichConaye
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConaye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Chris KellyDudley SouthConaye
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConaye
Jessica LeeErewashConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
Karen LumleyRedditchConaye
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Francis MaudeHorshamConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonConaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyWirral WestConaye
Louise MenschCorbyConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterConaye
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
David NuttallBury NorthConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
George OsborneTattonConaye
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConaye
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Mark RecklessRochester and StroodConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Simon ReevellDewsburyConaye
Malcolm RifkindKensingtonConaye
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Laura SandysSouth ThanetConaye
Lee ScottIlford NorthConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Paul UppalWolverhampton South WestConaye
Ed VaizeyWantageConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConaye
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Mike WeatherleyHoveConaye
James WhartonStockton SouthConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
David WillettsHavantConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConno
Douglas CarswellClactonConno
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConno
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConabsent
Stuart AndrewPudseyConabsent
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConabsent
Steve BrineWinchesterConabsent
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConabsent
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Justine GreeningPutneyConabsent
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConabsent
Adam HollowayGraveshamConabsent
Gerald HowarthAldershotConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Margot JamesStourbridgeConabsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConabsent
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConabsent
David LidingtonAylesburyConabsent
Patrick MercerNewarkConabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConabsent
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConabsent
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConabsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConabsent
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConabsent
Julian SturdyYork OuterConabsent
Sarah WollastonTotnesConabsent
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConabsent
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPaye
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPno
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPno
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPno
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabno
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabno
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLabno
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabno
David AndersonBlaydonLabno
Ian AustinDudley NorthLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
William BainGlasgow North EastLabno
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLabno
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Hugh BayleyYork CentralLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Joe BentonBootleLabno
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabno
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabno
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLabno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabno
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabno
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
David CrausbyBolton North EastLabno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabno
Margaret CurranGlasgow EastLabno
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabno
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabno
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabno
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabno
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabno
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabno
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLabno
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabno
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabno
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabno
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLabno
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLabno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Tom GreatrexRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
David HamiltonMidlothianLabno
David HansonDelynLabno
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabno
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabno
Mark HendrickPrestonLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabno
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabno
Julie HillingBolton WestLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Eric IllsleyBarnsley CentralLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Siân JamesSwansea EastLabno
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Graham JonesHyndburnLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabno
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Sadiq KhanTootingLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabno
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Alan MealeMansfieldLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLabno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
George MudieLeeds EastLabno
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabno
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLabno
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLabno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLabno
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabno
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLabno
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabno
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLabno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Anas SarwarGlasgow CentralLabno
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLabno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabno
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabno
Marsha SinghBradford WestLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabno
Peter SoulsbyLeicester SouthLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Jack StrawBlackburnLabno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens South and WhistonLabno
David WrightTelfordLabno
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLababsent
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLababsent
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLababsent
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
David CairnsInverclydeLababsent
Alan CampbellTynemouthLababsent
Martin CatonGowerLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLababsent
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Chris EvansIslwynLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadLababsent
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLababsent
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Peter HainNeathLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Glenda JacksonHampstead and KilburnLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLababsent
Tony LloydManchester CentralLababsent
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLababsent
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLababsent
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Lisa NandyWiganLababsent
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLababsent
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Jamie ReedCopelandLababsent
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Owen SmithPontypriddLababsent
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLababsent
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLababsent
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Iain WrightHartlepoolLababsent
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDemaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Michael CrockartEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemaye
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemaye
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDemaye
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDemaye
Mike HancockPortsmouth Southwhilst LDemaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemaye
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemaye
Mark HunterCheadleLDemaye
Julian HuppertCambridgeLDemaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
David LawsYeovilLDemaye
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDemaye
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemaye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemaye
Sarah TeatherBrent CentralLDemaye
David WardBradford EastLDemaye
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDemaye
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemaye
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemaye
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemno
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemno
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemno
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemabsent
Norman BakerLewesLDemabsent
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDemabsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemabsent
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemabsent
Don FosterBathLDemabsent
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemabsent
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemabsent
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDemabsent
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemabsent
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemabsent
Tessa MuntWellsLDemabsent
John PughSouthportLDemabsent
Bob RussellColchesterLDemabsent
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemabsent
Ian SwalesRedcarLDemabsent
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemabsent
Simon WrightNorwich SouthLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCabsent
Elfyn LlwydDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPno
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPno
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPabsent
Gerry AdamsBelfast WestSFabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFabsent
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPabsent
Michael WeirAngusSNPabsent
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive