Equality Act 2010 (Work on Ships and Hovercraft) Regulations 2011 — Application of Discrimination Laws to Mariners — 13 Jul 2011 at 19:38

The majority of MPs voted to extend laws against work related discrimination to those on ships (including hovercraft), and seafarers.

The majority of MPs voted to apply Part 5 (work) of the Equality Act 2010 to work on ships (including hovercraft), and seafarers. The law offers protection from discrimination, harassment, victimisation and other unlawful conduct on the basis of protected characteristics of age, disability, gender reassignment, marriage and civil partnership, pregnancy and maternity, race, religion or belief, sex, and sexual orientation.

The motion approved in this vote was:

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Alliance1 00100.0%
Con265 1086.9%
DUP0 4050.0%
Green0 10100.0%
Independent1 00100.0%
Lab2 216084.5%
LDem47 0082.5%
PC0 30100.0%
SDLP0 30100.0%
SNP0 5083.3%
Total:316 233085.2%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Naomi LongBelfast EastAllianceaye
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConaye
Adam AfriyieWindsorConaye
Peter AldousWaveneyConaye
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConaye
Stuart AndrewPudseyConaye
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Tony BaldryBanburyConaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConaye
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConaye
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConaye
Guto BebbAberconwyConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConaye
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConaye
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConaye
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConaye
Crispin BluntReigateConaye
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConaye
Peter BoneWellingboroughConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConaye
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonConaye
Julian BrazierCanterburyConaye
Steve BrineWinchesterConaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConaye
Aidan BurleyCannock ChaseConaye
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConaye
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConaye
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConaye
Dan BylesNorth WarwickshireConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
David CameronWitneyConaye
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
Douglas CarswellClactonConaye
Bill CashStoneConaye
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConaye
James ClappisonHertsmereConaye
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConaye
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConaye
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConaye
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConaye
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyConaye
Nick de BoisEnfield NorthConaye
Caroline DinenageGosportConaye
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConaye
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConaye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConaye
Jane EllisonBatterseaConaye
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConaye
Charlie ElphickeDoverConaye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConaye
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConaye
Jonathan EvansCardiff NorthConaye
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConaye
Michael FabricantLichfieldConaye
Michael FallonSevenoaksConaye
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConaye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConaye
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConaye
George FreemanMid NorfolkConaye
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConaye
Lorraine FullbrookSouth RibbleConaye
Richard FullerBedfordConaye
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
John GlenSalisburyConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterConaye
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConaye
James GrayNorth WiltshireConaye
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConaye
Damian GreenAshfordConaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conaye
Robert HalfonHarlowConaye
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConaye
Stephen HammondWimbledonConaye
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Mark HarperForest of DeanConaye
Richard HarringtonWatfordConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConaye
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConaye
Charles HendryWealdenConaye
Damian HindsEast HampshireConaye
Mark HobanFarehamConaye
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConaye
Gerald HowarthAldershotConaye
John HowellHenleyConaye
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConaye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConaye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Marcus JonesNuneatonConaye
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConaye
Chris KellyDudley SouthConaye
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConaye
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConaye
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Phillip LeeBracknellConaye
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConaye
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Jonathan LordWokingConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConaye
Karen LumleyRedditchConaye
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Francis MaudeHorshamConaye
Theresa MayMaidenheadConaye
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConaye
Karl McCartneyLincolnConaye
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonConaye
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConaye
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConaye
Esther McVeyWirral WestConaye
Louise MenschCorbyConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConaye
Maria MillerBasingstokeConaye
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConaye
Anne MiltonGuildfordConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConaye
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConaye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConaye
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConaye
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConaye
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterConaye
David MowatWarrington SouthConaye
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConaye
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConaye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConaye
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConaye
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConaye
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConaye
David NuttallBury NorthConaye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Matthew OffordHendonConaye
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodConaye
George OsborneTattonConaye
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConaye
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConaye
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConaye
Priti PatelWithamConaye
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConaye
Mark PawseyRugbyConaye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConaye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConaye
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConaye
Claire PerryDevizesConaye
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConaye
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConaye
Christopher PincherTamworthConaye
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConaye
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConaye
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
John RedwoodWokinghamConaye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConaye
Simon ReevellDewsburyConaye
Malcolm RifkindKensingtonConaye
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Andrew RosindellRomfordConaye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConaye
David RutleyMacclesfieldConaye
Laura SandysSouth ThanetConaye
Lee ScottIlford NorthConaye
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConaye
Alok SharmaReading WestConaye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConaye
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConaye
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConaye
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConaye
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConaye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConaye
Henry SmithCrawleyConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Mark SpencerSherwoodConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
John StevensonCarlisleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConaye
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConaye
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConaye
Julian SturdyYork OuterConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Hugo SwireEast DevonConaye
Robert SymsPooleConaye
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConaye
David TredinnickBosworthConaye
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Andrew TyrieChichesterConaye
Paul UppalWolverhampton South WestConaye
Ed VaizeyWantageConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConaye
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConaye
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConaye
Mike WeatherleyHoveConaye
James WhartonStockton SouthConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConaye
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConaye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConaye
David WillettsHavantConaye
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConaye
Rob WilsonReading EastConaye
Sarah WollastonTotnesConaye
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConaye
George YoungNorth West HampshireConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConno
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConabsent
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConabsent
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConabsent
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConabsent
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConabsent
Justine GreeningPutneyConabsent
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConabsent
Ben GummerIpswichConabsent
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConabsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConabsent
Margot JamesStourbridgeConabsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConabsent
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConabsent
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConabsent
Jessica LeeErewashConabsent
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConabsent
Edward LeighGainsboroughConabsent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConabsent
Patrick MercerNewarkConabsent
Guy OppermanHexhamConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
Mark RecklessRochester and StroodConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConabsent
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Robin WalkerWorcesterConabsent
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConabsent
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenno
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabno
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLabno
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabno
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabno
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabno
William BainGlasgow North EastLabno
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLabno
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabno
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabno
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabno
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabno
Stuart BellMiddlesbroughLabno
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabno
Joe BentonBootleLabno
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLabno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabno
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabno
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabno
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabno
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLabno
Ben BradshawExeterLabno
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabno
Lyn BrownWest HamLabno
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLabno
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabno
Chris BryantRhonddaLabno
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabno
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabno
Andy BurnhamLeighLabno
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabno
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabno
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabno
Martin CatonGowerLabno
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabno
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLabno
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabno
Ann CoffeyStockportLabno
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabno
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabno
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabno
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabno
Mary CreaghWakefieldLabno
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabno
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabno
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabno
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabno
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabno
Margaret CurranGlasgow EastLabno
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabno
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabno
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabno
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabno
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabno
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabno
Jim DobbinHeywood and MiddletonLabno
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLabno
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabno
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabno
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabno
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLabno
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabno
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabno
Angela EagleWallaseyLabno
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabno
Clive EffordElthamLabno
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabno
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLabno
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLabno
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabno
Chris EvansIslwynLabno
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabno
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabno
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabno
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabno
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabno
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLabno
Hywel FrancisAberavonLabno
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabno
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLabno
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLabno
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLabno
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabno
Paul GogginsWythenshawe and Sale EastLabno
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabno
Tom GreatrexRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabno
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabno
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabno
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabno
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLabno
Peter HainNeathLabno
David HamiltonMidlothianLabno
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLabno
David HansonDelynLabno
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLabno
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabno
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabno
Julie HillingBolton WestLabno
Margaret HodgeBarkingLabno
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabno
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLabno
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabno
George HowarthKnowsleyLabno
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLabno
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabno
Siân JamesSwansea EastLabno
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLabno
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabno
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLabno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabno
Graham JonesHyndburnLabno
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLabno
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabno
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabno
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabno
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabno
Liz KendallLeicester WestLabno
Sadiq KhanTootingLabno
David LammyTottenhamLabno
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabno
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabno
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabno
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabno
Tony LloydManchester CentralLabno
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabno
Ian LucasWrexhamLabno
Denis MacShaneRotherhamLabno
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabno
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabno
John MannBassetlawLabno
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabno
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabno
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLabno
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabno
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabno
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabno
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabno
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLabno
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabno
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabno
Anne McGuireStirlingLabno
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabno
Iain McKenzieInverclydeLabno
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabno
Alan MealeMansfieldLabno
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabno
Alun MichaelCardiff South and PenarthLabno
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabno
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabno
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabno
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLabno
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabno
George MudieLeeds EastLabno
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLabno
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabno
Paul MurphyTorfaenLabno
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabno
Lisa NandyWiganLabno
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLabno
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLabno
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabno
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLabno
Albert OwenYnys MônLabno
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLabno
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabno
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabno
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabno
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabno
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabno
Jamie ReedCopelandLabno
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabno
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLabno
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabno
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabno
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabno
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLabno
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabno
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabno
Anas SarwarGlasgow CentralLabno
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLabno
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabno
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabno
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabno
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabno
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabno
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabno
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabno
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabno
Owen SmithPontypriddLabno
John SpellarWarleyLabno
Jack StrawBlackburnLabno
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLabno
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabno
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabno
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabno
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabno
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabno
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabno
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabno
Derek TwiggHaltonLabno
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabno
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabno
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabno
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabno
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLabno
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabno
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabno
Malcolm WicksCroydon NorthLabno
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLabno
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabno
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabno
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabno
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLabno
David WrightTelfordLabno
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabno
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLababsent
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
David AndersonBlaydonLababsent
Ian AustinDudley NorthLababsent
Hugh BayleyYork CentralLababsent
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLababsent
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLababsent
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLababsent
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLababsent
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLababsent
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Glenda JacksonHampstead and KilburnLababsent
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Alan KeenFeltham and HestonLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLababsent
David MilibandSouth ShieldsLababsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLababsent
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLababsent
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLababsent
Marsha SinghBradford WestLababsent
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLababsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLababsent
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
Norman BakerLewesLDemaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemaye
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDemaye
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDemaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemaye
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemaye
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemaye
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemaye
Michael CrockartEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemaye
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemaye
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDemaye
Mike HancockPortsmouth Southwhilst LDemaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemaye
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemaye
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDemaye
Mark HunterCheadleLDemaye
Julian HuppertCambridgeLDemaye
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
David LawsYeovilLDemaye
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemaye
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDemaye
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
Tessa MuntWellsLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Ian SwalesRedcarLDemaye
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemaye
Sarah TeatherBrent CentralLDemaye
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDemaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemaye
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemaye
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemaye
Simon WrightNorwich SouthLDemaye
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemabsent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Don FosterBathLDemabsent
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDemabsent
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemabsent
Christopher HuhneEastleighLDemabsent
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemabsent
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
David WardBradford EastLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCno
Elfyn LlwydDwyfor MeirionnyddPCno
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCno
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPno
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPno
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPno
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Martin McGuinnessMid UlsterSFabsent
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPno
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPno
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPno
Michael WeirAngusSNPno
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPno
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive