International Development (Official Development Assistance Target) Bill — Motion to Conclude Debate and Move to Vote — 12 Sep 2014 at 13:50

The majority of MPs voted to bring the debate on an international aid spending target of 0.7% of gross national income to a close, and to move to a vote.

The motion supported by the majority of MPs in this vote was:

  • That the Question be now put

This vote was followed by a vote on the substantive question, the second reading of the International Development (Official Development Assistance Target) Bill[1].

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Alliance1 00100.0%
Con60 (+1 tell) 7 (+2 tell)023.0%
Green1 00100.0%
Independent1 0050.0%
Lab70 0027.2%
LDem30 (+1 tell) 0055.4%
SDLP2 0066.7%
SNP1 0016.7%
Total:166 7028.1%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Naomi LongBelfast EastAllianceaye
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireContellaye
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConaye
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConaye
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConaye
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConaye
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConaye
Fiona BruceCongletonConaye
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConaye
Dan BylesNorth WarwickshireConaye
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConaye
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConaye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConaye
Philip DunneLudlowConaye
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConaye
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConaye
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConaye
Justine GreeningPutneyConaye
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConaye
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConaye
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConaye
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConaye
Margot JamesStourbridgeConaye
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConaye
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConaye
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConaye
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConaye
David LidingtonAylesburyConaye
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthConaye
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonConaye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConaye
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConaye
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConaye
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConaye
Guy OppermanHexhamConaye
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConaye
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipConaye
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConaye
Laura SandysSouth ThanetConaye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConaye
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Mel StrideCentral DevonConaye
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConaye
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConaye
Ed VaizeyWantageConaye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConaye
Robin WalkerWorcesterConaye
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConaye
Mike WeatherleyHoveConaye
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConaye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConaye
Philip DaviesShipleyContellno
James GrayNorth WiltshireConno
Philip HolloboneKetteringConno
Adam HollowayGraveshamConno
Gerald HowarthAldershotConno
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughConno
David NuttallBury NorthContellno
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConabsent
Adam AfriyieWindsorConabsent
Peter AldousWaveneyConabsent
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConabsent
Stuart AndrewPudseyConabsent
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConabsent
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConabsent
Steven BakerWycombeConabsent
Tony BaldryBanburyConabsent
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConabsent
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConabsent
Guto BebbAberconwyConabsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Richard BenyonNewburyConabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConabsent
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConabsent
Crispin BluntReigateConabsent
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConabsent
Peter BoneWellingboroughConabsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonConabsent
Julian BrazierCanterburyConabsent
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConabsent
Steve BrineWinchesterConabsent
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConabsent
Aidan BurleyCannock ChaseConabsent
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConabsent
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConabsent
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConabsent
David CameronWitneyConabsent
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
James ClappisonHertsmereConabsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConabsent
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConabsent
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConabsent
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
David DaviesMonmouthConabsent
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Nick de BoisEnfield NorthConabsent
Caroline DinenageGosportConabsent
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConabsent
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConabsent
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConabsent
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConabsent
Jane EllisonBatterseaConabsent
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConabsent
Charlie ElphickeDoverConabsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConabsent
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConabsent
Jonathan EvansCardiff NorthConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConabsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConabsent
Michael FallonSevenoaksConabsent
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConabsent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConabsent
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConabsent
George FreemanMid NorfolkConabsent
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConabsent
Lorraine FullbrookSouth RibbleConabsent
Richard FullerBedfordConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Edward GarnierHarboroughConabsent
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConabsent
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConabsent
John GlenSalisburyConabsent
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConabsent
Richard GrahamGloucesterConabsent
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConabsent
Damian GreenAshfordConabsent
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConabsent
Ben GummerIpswichConabsent
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConabsent
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Robert HalfonHarlowConabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConabsent
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConabsent
Mark HarperForest of DeanConabsent
Richard HarringtonWatfordConabsent
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConabsent
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConabsent
Charles HendryWealdenConabsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
Damian HindsEast HampshireConabsent
Mark HobanFarehamConabsent
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConabsent
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConabsent
John HowellHenleyConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConabsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConabsent
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConabsent
Robert JenrickNewarkConabsent
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConabsent
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConabsent
David JonesClwyd WestConabsent
Marcus JonesNuneatonConabsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConabsent
Chris KellyDudley SouthConabsent
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConabsent
Jessica LeeErewashConabsent
Phillip LeeBracknellConabsent
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConabsent
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConabsent
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConabsent
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConabsent
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConabsent
Jonathan LordWokingConabsent
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConabsent
Karen LumleyRedditchConabsent
Anne MainSt AlbansConabsent
Francis MaudeHorshamConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConabsent
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConabsent
Karl McCartneyLincolnConabsent
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConabsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Esther McVeyWirral WestConabsent
Mark MenziesFyldeConabsent
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConabsent
Maria MillerBasingstokeConabsent
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConabsent
Anne MiltonGuildfordConabsent
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConabsent
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConabsent
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConabsent
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConabsent
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterConabsent
David MowatWarrington SouthConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConabsent
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConabsent
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConabsent
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConabsent
Matthew OffordHendonConabsent
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodConabsent
George OsborneTattonConabsent
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConabsent
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConabsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Mark PawseyRugbyConabsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConabsent
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConabsent
Claire PerryDevizesConabsent
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConabsent
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Christopher PincherTamworthConabsent
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConabsent
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
Mark RecklessRochester and StroodConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Simon ReevellDewsburyConabsent
Malcolm RifkindKensingtonConabsent
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireConabsent
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConabsent
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConabsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConabsent
David RutleyMacclesfieldConabsent
Lee ScottIlford NorthConabsent
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
Alok SharmaReading WestConabsent
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConabsent
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConabsent
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConabsent
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConabsent
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Henry SmithCrawleyConabsent
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConabsent
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConabsent
Mark SpencerSherwoodConabsent
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConabsent
Andrew StephensonPendleConabsent
John StevensonCarlisleConabsent
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConabsent
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Julian SturdyYork OuterConabsent
Hugo SwireEast DevonConabsent
Robert SymsPooleConabsent
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConabsent
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConabsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConabsent
Andrew TyrieChichesterConabsent
Paul UppalWolverhampton South WestConabsent
Martin VickersCleethorpesConabsent
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConabsent
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConabsent
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConabsent
James WhartonStockton SouthConabsent
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConabsent
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConabsent
John WhittingdaleMaldonConabsent
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConabsent
David WillettsHavantConabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Rob WilsonReading EastConabsent
Sarah WollastonTotnesConabsent
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConabsent
George YoungNorth West HampshireConabsent
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPabsent
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPabsent
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPabsent
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Mike HancockPortsmouth Southwhilst Independentaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentabsent
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabaye
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
Kate HoeyVauxhallLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLabaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Eric JoyceFalkirkLabaye
Sadiq KhanTootingLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
Ivan LewisBury SouthLabaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLabaye
Anne McGuireStirlingLabaye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
George MudieLeeds EastLabaye
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLabaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Jamie ReedCopelandLabaye
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Andrew SmithOxford EastLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
John SpellarWarleyLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLababsent
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLababsent
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLababsent
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLababsent
David AndersonBlaydonLababsent
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLababsent
Ian AustinDudley NorthLababsent
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLababsent
William BainGlasgow North EastLababsent
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLababsent
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLababsent
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLababsent
Hugh BayleyYork CentralLababsent
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLababsent
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLababsent
Joe BentonBootleLababsent
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLababsent
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLababsent
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLababsent
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLababsent
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLababsent
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Ben BradshawExeterLababsent
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLababsent
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLababsent
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLababsent
Andy BurnhamLeighLababsent
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLababsent
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLababsent
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLababsent
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLababsent
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLababsent
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Vernon CoakerGedlingLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportLababsent
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLababsent
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Mary CreaghWakefieldLababsent
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLababsent
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLababsent
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLababsent
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLababsent
Margaret CurranGlasgow EastLababsent
Simon DanczukRochdaleLababsent
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLababsent
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLababsent
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLababsent
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLababsent
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLababsent
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLababsent
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLababsent
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLababsent
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLababsent
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLababsent
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLababsent
Angela EagleWallaseyLababsent
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLababsent
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLababsent
Chris EvansIslwynLababsent
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLababsent
Frank FieldBirkenheadLababsent
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLababsent
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLababsent
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLababsent
Paul FlynnNewport WestLababsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
Hywel FrancisAberavonLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLababsent
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLababsent
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Tom GreatrexRutherglen and Hamilton WestLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Peter HainNeathLababsent
David HamiltonMidlothianLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
David HansonDelynLababsent
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLababsent
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLababsent
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLababsent
Mark HendrickPrestonLababsent
Stephen HepburnJarrowLababsent
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLababsent
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLababsent
Julie HillingBolton WestLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLababsent
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLababsent
Siân JamesSwansea EastLababsent
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLababsent
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLababsent
Graham JonesHyndburnLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLababsent
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLababsent
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLababsent
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Ian LaveryWansbeckLababsent
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLababsent
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLababsent
Andrew LoveEdmontonLababsent
Ian LucasWrexhamLababsent
Fiona MactaggartSloughLababsent
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLababsent
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLababsent
John MannBassetlawLababsent
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLababsent
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLababsent
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLababsent
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLababsent
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLababsent
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Jim McGovernDundee WestLababsent
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLababsent
Iain McKenzieInverclydeLababsent
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLababsent
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLababsent
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Ian MearnsGatesheadLababsent
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLababsent
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLababsent
Madeleine MoonBridgendLababsent
Jessica MordenNewport EastLababsent
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLababsent
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLababsent
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Paul MurphyTorfaenLababsent
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLababsent
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLababsent
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLababsent
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLababsent
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLababsent
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLababsent
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLababsent
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLababsent
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLababsent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLababsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
Linda RiordanHalifaxLababsent
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLababsent
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLababsent
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLababsent
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLababsent
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLababsent
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLababsent
Anas SarwarGlasgow CentralLababsent
Andy SawfordCorbyLababsent
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLababsent
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLababsent
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLababsent
Owen SmithPontypriddLababsent
Jack StrawBlackburnLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLababsent
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLababsent
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLababsent
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLababsent
Jon TrickettHemsworthLababsent
Derek TwiggHaltonLababsent
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLababsent
Keith VazLeicester EastLababsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLababsent
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLababsent
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLababsent
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLababsent
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
David WrightTelfordLababsent
Iain WrightHartlepoolLababsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemaye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemtellaye
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemaye
Michael CrockartEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemaye
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemaye
Don FosterBathLDemaye
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemaye
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDemaye
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDemaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemaye
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDemaye
Julian HuppertCambridgeLDemaye
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemaye
David LawsYeovilLDemaye
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemaye
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
Tessa MuntWellsLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Mike ThorntonEastleighLDemaye
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDemaye
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemaye
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemaye
Simon WrightNorwich SouthLDemaye
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemabsent
Norman BakerLewesLDemabsent
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemabsent
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDemabsent
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDemabsent
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemabsent
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemabsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemabsent
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemabsent
Mark HunterCheadleLDemabsent
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemabsent
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDemabsent
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemabsent
Bob RussellColchesterLDemabsent
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemabsent
Ian SwalesRedcarLDemabsent
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemabsent
Sarah TeatherBrent CentralLDemabsent
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
David WardBradford EastLDemabsent
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemabsent
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCabsent
Elfyn LlwydDwyfor MeirionnyddPCabsent
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCabsent
George GallowayBradford WestRespectabsent
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPaye
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPaye
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPabsent
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPabsent
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPabsent
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPabsent
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPabsent
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive