Recognition of the State of Palestine Alongside the State of Israel — 13 Oct 2014 at 21:56

The majority of MPs voted in favour of recognising the state of Palestine alongside the state of Israel as a contribution to securing a negotiated two state solution.

The motion approved by the majority of MPs was:

  • That this House believes that the Government should recognise the state of Palestine alongside the state of Israel as a contribution to securing a negotiated two state solution.

The the latter words: "as a contribution to securing a negotiated two state solution" were introduced[1] as an amendment during the debate and accepted unopposed[2].

Following the vote Jeremy Corbyn raised a point of order to state[3]:

"If I may, I will briefly explain why I and my hon. Friend Mike Wood were tellers for a position that we do not actually hold. It was to ensure that democracy could take place and that Members could record their vote, because those who were opposed to the motion declined to put up tellers. We have thus ensured democracy here tonight."

Debate in Parliament | Source |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

Party Summary

Votes by party, red entries are votes against the majority for that party.

What is Tell? '+1 tell' means that in addition one member of that party was a teller for that division lobby.

What are Boths? An MP can vote both aye and no in the same division. The boths page explains this.

What is Turnout? This is measured against the total membership of the party at the time of the vote.

PartyMajority (Aye)Minority (No)BothTurnout
Alliance1 00100.0%
Con39 (+1 tell) 6015.2%
DUP0 5062.5%
Green1 00100.0%
Independent2 00100.0%
Lab192 (+1 tell) 0 (+2 tell)075.6%
LDem28 1051.8%
PC3 00100.0%
SDLP2 0066.7%
SNP6 00100.0%
Total:274 12045.2%

All MPs Eligible to Vote - sorted by party

Includes MPs who were absent (or abstained) from this vote.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Naomi LongBelfast EastAllianceaye
Richard BaconSouth NorfolkConaye
Steven BakerWycombeConaye
Richard BenyonNewburyConaye
Crispin BluntReigateContellaye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestConaye
Andrew BridgenNorth West LeicestershireConaye
Neil CarmichaelStroudConaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordConaye
David DaviesMonmouthConaye
Alan DuncanRutland and MeltonConaye
Richard FullerBedfordConaye
Edward GarnierHarboroughConaye
Dame Cheryl GillanChesham and AmershamConaye
Dominic GrieveBeaconsfieldConaye
Philip HolloboneKetteringConaye
Adam HollowayGraveshamConaye
David JonesClwyd WestConaye
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireConaye
Edward LeighGainsboroughConaye
Charlotte LeslieBristol North WestConaye
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetConaye
Peter LilleyHitchin and HarpendenConaye
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamConaye
Karen LumleyRedditchConaye
Anne MainSt AlbansConaye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConaye
Mark MenziesFyldeConaye
Eric OllerenshawLancaster and FleetwoodConaye
Andrew RobathanSouth LeicestershireConaye
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid KentConaye
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyConaye
Nicholas SoamesMid SussexConaye
Andrew StephensonPendleConaye
Bob StewartBeckenhamConaye
Andrew TurnerIsle of WightConaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesConaye
James WhartonStockton SouthConaye
Chris WhiteWarwick and LeamingtonConaye
Sarah WollastonTotnesConaye
Tim YeoSouth SuffolkConaye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastConno
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonConno
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyConno
Matthew OffordHendonConno
Robert SymsPooleConno
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConabsent
Adam AfriyieWindsorConabsent
Peter AldousWaveneyConabsent
Sir David AmessSouthend WestConabsent
Stuart AndrewPudseyConabsent
James ArbuthnotNorth East HampshireConabsent
Tony BaldryBanburyConabsent
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireConabsent
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Gregory BarkerBexhill and BattleConabsent
John BaronBasildon and BillericayConabsent
Gavin BarwellCroydon CentralConabsent
Guto BebbAberconwyConabsent
Henry BellinghamNorth West NorfolkConabsent
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConabsent
Jake BerryRossendale and DarwenConabsent
Andrew BinghamHigh PeakConabsent
Brian BinleyNorthampton SouthConabsent
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and AbingdonConabsent
Nicholas BolesGrantham and StamfordConabsent
Peter BoneWellingboroughConabsent
Karen BradleyStaffordshire MoorlandsConabsent
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale WestConabsent
Angie BrayEaling Central and ActonConabsent
Julian BrazierCanterburyConabsent
Steve BrineWinchesterConabsent
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and SidcupConabsent
Fiona BruceCongletonConabsent
Robert BucklandSouth SwindonConabsent
Aidan BurleyCannock ChaseConabsent
Conor BurnsBournemouth WestConabsent
Simon BurnsChelmsfordConabsent
David BurrowesEnfield, SouthgateConabsent
Alistair BurtNorth East BedfordshireConabsent
Dan BylesNorth WarwickshireConabsent
Alun CairnsVale of GlamorganConabsent
David CameronWitneyConabsent
Bill CashStoneConabsent
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and RainhamConabsent
Christopher ChopeChristchurchConabsent
James ClappisonHertsmereConabsent
Greg ClarkTunbridge WellsConabsent
Kenneth ClarkeRushcliffeConabsent
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsConabsent
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalConabsent
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheConabsent
Oliver ColvilePlymouth, Sutton and DevonportConabsent
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West DevonConabsent
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireConabsent
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshireConabsent
Philip DaviesShipleyConabsent
David DavisHaltemprice and HowdenConabsent
Nick de BoisEnfield NorthConabsent
Caroline DinenageGosportConabsent
Stephen DorrellCharnwoodConabsent
Nadine DorriesMid BedfordshireConabsent
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockConabsent
Richard DraxSouth DorsetConabsent
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConabsent
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConabsent
Philip DunneLudlowConabsent
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConabsent
Jane EllisonBatterseaConabsent
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastConabsent
Charlie ElphickeDoverConabsent
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConabsent
Graham EvansWeaver ValeConabsent
Jonathan EvansCardiff NorthConabsent
Nigel EvansRibble ValleyConabsent
David EvennettBexleyheath and CrayfordConabsent
Michael FabricantLichfieldConabsent
Michael FallonSevenoaksConabsent
Mark FieldCities of London and WestminsterConabsent
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConabsent
Mark FrancoisRayleigh and WickfordConabsent
George FreemanMid NorfolkConabsent
Lorraine FullbrookSouth RibbleConabsent
Roger GaleNorth ThanetConabsent
Mark GarnierWyre ForestConabsent
David GaukeSouth West HertfordshireConabsent
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonConabsent
John GlenSalisburyConabsent
Zac GoldsmithRichmond ParkConabsent
Robert GoodwillScarborough and WhitbyConabsent
Michael GoveSurrey HeathConabsent
Richard GrahamGloucesterConabsent
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConabsent
James GrayNorth WiltshireConabsent
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConabsent
Damian GreenAshfordConabsent
Justine GreeningPutneyConabsent
Andrew GriffithsBurtonConabsent
Ben GummerIpswichConabsent
Sam GyimahEast SurreyConabsent
William HagueRichmond (Yorks)Conabsent
Robert HalfonHarlowConabsent
Philip HammondRunnymede and WeybridgeConabsent
Stephen HammondWimbledonConabsent
Matthew HancockWest SuffolkConabsent
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamConabsent
Mark HarperForest of DeanConabsent
Richard HarringtonWatfordConabsent
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointConabsent
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireConabsent
Alan HaselhurstSaffron WaldenConabsent
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsConabsent
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConabsent
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryConabsent
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConabsent
Charles HendryWealdenConabsent
Nick HerbertArundel and South DownsConabsent
Damian HindsEast HampshireConabsent
Mark HobanFarehamConabsent
George HollingberyMeon ValleyConabsent
Kris HopkinsKeighleyConabsent
Gerald HowarthAldershotConabsent
John HowellHenleyConabsent
Jeremy HuntSouth West SurreyConabsent
Nick HurdRuislip, Northwood and PinnerConabsent
Stewart JacksonPeterboroughConabsent
Margot JamesStourbridgeConabsent
Sajid JavidBromsgroveConabsent
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexConabsent
Robert JenrickNewarkConabsent
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConabsent
Jo JohnsonOrpingtonConabsent
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughConabsent
Marcus JonesNuneatonConabsent
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and AtchamConabsent
Chris KellyDudley SouthConabsent
Simon KirbyBrighton, KemptownConabsent
Greg KnightEast YorkshireConabsent
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorneConabsent
Eleanor LaingEpping ForestConabsent
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes NorthConabsent
Andrew LansleySouth CambridgeshireConabsent
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConabsent
Jessica LeeErewashConabsent
Phillip LeeBracknellConabsent
Jeremy LefroyStaffordConabsent
Oliver LetwinWest DorsetConabsent
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConabsent
Julian LewisNew Forest EastConabsent
David LidingtonAylesburyConabsent
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeConabsent
Jonathan LordWokingConabsent
Peter LuffMid WorcestershireConabsent
Mary MacleodBrentford and IsleworthConabsent
Francis MaudeHorshamConabsent
Theresa MayMaidenheadConabsent
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysConabsent
Karl McCartneyLincolnConabsent
Anne McIntoshThirsk and MaltonConabsent
Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire DalesConabsent
Stephen McPartlandStevenageConabsent
Esther McVeyWirral WestConabsent
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockConabsent
Maria MillerBasingstokeConabsent
Anne MiltonGuildfordConabsent
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldConabsent
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthConabsent
Nicky MorganLoughboroughConabsent
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotConabsent
David MorrisMorecambe and LunesdaleConabsent
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisConabsent
Stephen MosleyCity of ChesterConabsent
David MowatWarrington SouthConabsent
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleConabsent
Sheryll MurraySouth East CornwallConabsent
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireConabsent
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstConabsent
Brooks NewmarkBraintreeConabsent
Sarah NewtonTruro and FalmouthConabsent
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthConabsent
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireConabsent
David NuttallBury NorthConabsent
Stephen O'BrienEddisburyConabsent
Guy OppermanHexhamConabsent
George OsborneTattonConabsent
Richard OttawayCroydon SouthConabsent
James PaiceSouth East CambridgeshireConabsent
Neil ParishTiverton and HonitonConabsent
Priti PatelWithamConabsent
Owen PatersonNorth ShropshireConabsent
Mark PawseyRugbyConabsent
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConabsent
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConabsent
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleConabsent
Claire PerryDevizesConabsent
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North HykehamConabsent
Eric PicklesBrentwood and OngarConabsent
Christopher PincherTamworthConabsent
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North IpswichConabsent
Mark PriskHertford and StortfordConabsent
Mark PritchardThe WrekinConabsent
Dominic RaabEsher and WaltonConabsent
John RandallUxbridge and South RuislipConabsent
John RedwoodWokinghamConabsent
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConabsent
Simon ReevellDewsburyConabsent
Malcolm RifkindKensingtonConabsent
Andrew RosindellRomfordConabsent
Amber RuddHastings and RyeConabsent
David RuffleyBury St EdmundsConabsent
David RutleyMacclesfieldConabsent
Laura SandysSouth ThanetConabsent
Lee ScottIlford NorthConabsent
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireConabsent
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldConabsent
Alok SharmaReading WestConabsent
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConabsent
Richard ShepherdAldridge-BrownhillsConabsent
Mark SimmondsBoston and SkegnessConabsent
Keith SimpsonBroadlandConabsent
Chris SkidmoreKingswoodConabsent
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConabsent
Henry SmithCrawleyConabsent
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConabsent
Anna SoubryBroxtoweConabsent
Caroline SpelmanMeridenConabsent
Mark SpencerSherwoodConabsent
John StanleyTonbridge and MallingConabsent
John StevensonCarlisleConabsent
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthConabsent
Rory StewartPenrith and The BorderConabsent
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonConabsent
Mel StrideCentral DevonConabsent
Graham StuartBeverley and HoldernessConabsent
Julian SturdyYork OuterConabsent
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestConabsent
Hugo SwireEast DevonConabsent
Peter TapsellLouth and HorncastleConabsent
Edward TimpsonCrewe and NantwichConabsent
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConabsent
David TredinnickBosworthConabsent
Elizabeth TrussSouth West NorfolkConabsent
Andrew TyrieChichesterConabsent
Paul UppalWolverhampton South WestConabsent
Ed VaizeyWantageConabsent
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireConabsent
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetConabsent
Charles WalkerBroxbourneConabsent
Robin WalkerWorcesterConabsent
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston NorthConabsent
Robert WalterNorth DorsetConabsent
Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and UpminsterConabsent
Mike WeatherleyHoveConabsent
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireConabsent
Craig WhittakerCalder ValleyConabsent
John WhittingdaleMaldonConabsent
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireConabsent
David WillettsHavantConabsent
Gavin WilliamsonSouth StaffordshireConabsent
Rob WilsonReading EastConabsent
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamConabsent
George YoungNorth West HampshireConabsent
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-AvonConabsent
Nigel DoddsBelfast NorthDUPno
William McCreaSouth AntrimDUPno
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUPno
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUPno
David SimpsonUpper BannDUPno
Gregory CampbellEast LondonderryDUPabsent
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonLagan ValleyDUPabsent
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUPabsent
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreenaye
Mike HancockPortsmouth Southwhilst Independentaye
Sylvia HermonNorth DownIndependentaye
Diane AbbottHackney North and Stoke NewingtonLabaye
Debbie AbrahamsOldham East and SaddleworthLabaye
Bob AinsworthCoventry North EastLabaye
Douglas AlexanderPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthLabaye
Heidi AlexanderLewisham EastLabaye
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLabaye
Graham AllenNottingham NorthLabaye
David AndersonBlaydonLabaye
Jon AshworthLeicester SouthLabaye
Adrian BaileyWest Bromwich WestLabaye
William BainGlasgow North EastLabaye
Gordon BanksOchil and South PerthshireLabaye
Kevin BarronRother ValleyLabaye
Margaret BeckettDerby SouthLabaye
Anne BeggAberdeen SouthLabaye
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLabaye
Roberta Blackman-WoodsCity of DurhamLabaye
Tom BlenkinsopMiddlesbrough South and East ClevelandLabaye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Ben BradshawExeterLabaye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLabaye
Lyn BrownWest HamLabaye
Russell BrownDumfries and GallowayLabaye
Chris BryantRhonddaLabaye
Karen BuckWestminster NorthLabaye
Richard BurdenBirmingham, NorthfieldLabaye
Andy BurnhamLeighLabaye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLabaye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLabaye
Ronnie CampbellBlyth ValleyLabaye
Martin CatonGowerLabaye
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLabaye
Jenny ChapmanDarlingtonLabaye
Katy ClarkNorth Ayrshire and ArranLabaye
Tom ClarkeCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillLabaye
Vernon CoakerGedlingLabaye
Michael ConnartyLinlithgow and East FalkirkLabaye
Rosie CooperWest LancashireLabaye
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLabaye
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLabaye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLabaye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLabtellaye
Jim CunninghamCoventry SouthLabaye
Tony CunninghamWorkingtonLabaye
Margaret CurranGlasgow EastLabaye
Nicholas DakinScunthorpeLabaye
Simon DanczukRochdaleLabaye
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLabaye
Ian DavidsonGlasgow South WestLabaye
Geraint DaviesSwansea WestLabaye
Gloria De PieroAshfieldLabaye
John DenhamSouthampton, ItchenLabaye
Frank DobsonHolborn and St PancrasLabaye
Thomas DochertyDunfermline and West FifeLabaye
Brian H DonohoeCentral AyrshireLabaye
Frank DoranAberdeen NorthLabaye
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLabaye
Jim DowdLewisham West and PengeLabaye
Gemma DoyleWest DunbartonshireLabaye
Jack DromeyBirmingham, ErdingtonLabaye
Angela EagleWallaseyLabaye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLabaye
Clive EffordElthamLabaye
Julie ElliottSunderland CentralLabaye
Bill EstersonSefton CentralLabaye
Chris EvansIslwynLabaye
Paul FarrellyNewcastle-under-LymeLabaye
Frank FieldBirkenheadLabaye
Jim FitzpatrickPoplar and LimehouseLabaye
Rob FlelloStoke-on-Trent SouthLabaye
Caroline FlintDon ValleyLabaye
Paul FlynnNewport WestLabaye
Mike GapesIlford SouthLabaye
Sheila GilmoreEdinburgh EastLabaye
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLabaye
Helen GoodmanBishop AucklandLabaye
Tom GreatrexRutherglen and Hamilton WestLabaye
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLabaye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLabaye
Nia GriffithLlanelliLabaye
David HamiltonMidlothianLabaye
David HansonDelynLabaye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLabaye
John HealeyWentworth and DearneLabaye
Mark HendrickPrestonLabaye
Stephen HepburnJarrowLabaye
David HeyesAshton-under-LyneLabaye
Meg HillierHackney South and ShoreditchLabaye
Julie HillingBolton WestLabaye
Sharon HodgsonWashington and Sunderland WestLabaye
Jimmy HoodLanark and Hamilton EastLabaye
Kelvin HopkinsLuton NorthLabaye
George HowarthKnowsleyLabaye
Huw Irranca-DaviesOgmoreLabaye
Glenda JacksonHampstead and KilburnLabaye
Cathy JamiesonKilmarnock and LoudounLabaye
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLabaye
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLabaye
Graham JonesHyndburnLabaye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLabaye
Susan Elan JonesClwyd SouthLabaye
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLabaye
Gerald KaufmanManchester, GortonLabaye
Barbara KeeleyWorsley and Eccles SouthLabaye
Sadiq KhanTootingLabaye
Ian LaveryWansbeckLabaye
Mark LazarowiczEdinburgh North and LeithLabaye
Chris LeslieNottingham EastLabaye
Emma Lewell-BuckSouth ShieldsLabaye
Andrew LoveEdmontonLabaye
Ian LucasWrexhamLabaye
Fiona MactaggartSloughLabaye
Khalid MahmoodBirmingham, Perry BarrLabaye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLabaye
Seema MalhotraFeltham and HestonLabaye
Gordon MarsdenBlackpool SouthLabaye
Steve McCabeBirmingham, Selly OakLabaye
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLabaye
Gregg McClymontCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastLabaye
Siobhain McDonaghMitcham and MordenLabaye
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLabaye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLabaye
Jim McGovernDundee WestLabaye
Liz McInnesHeywood and MiddletonLabaye
Ann McKechinGlasgow NorthLabaye
Iain McKenzieInverclydeLabaye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLabaye
Michael MeacherOldham West and RoytonLabaye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLabaye
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLabaye
Andrew MillerEllesmere Port and NestonLabaye
Madeleine MoonBridgendLabaye
Jessica MordenNewport EastLabaye
Graeme MorriceLivingstonLabaye
Grahame MorrisEasingtonLabaye
George MudieLeeds EastLabaye
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLabaye
Lisa NandyWiganLabaye
Pamela NashAirdrie and ShottsLabaye
Fiona O'DonnellEast LothianLabaye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLabaye
Sandra OsborneAyr, Carrick and CumnockLabaye
Albert OwenYnys MônLabaye
Toby PerkinsChesterfieldLabaye
Bridget PhillipsonHoughton and Sunderland SouthLabaye
Steve PoundEaling NorthLabaye
Yasmin QureshiBolton South EastLabaye
Nick RaynsfordGreenwich and WoolwichLabaye
Jamie ReedCopelandLabaye
Emma ReynoldsWolverhampton North EastLabaye
Linda RiordanHalifaxLabaye
Steve RotheramLiverpool, WaltonLabaye
Frank RoyMotherwell and WishawLabaye
Lindsay RoyGlenrothesLabaye
Chris RuaneVale of ClwydLabaye
Joan RuddockLewisham, DeptfordLabaye
Anas SarwarGlasgow CentralLabaye
Andy SawfordCorbyLabaye
Alison SeabeckPlymouth, Moor ViewLabaye
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLabaye
Barry SheermanHuddersfieldLabaye
Jim SheridanPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthLabaye
Gavin ShukerLuton SouthLabaye
Dennis SkinnerBolsoverLabaye
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLabaye
Angela SmithPenistone and StocksbridgeLabaye
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLabaye
Owen SmithPontypriddLabaye
Jack StrawBlackburnLabaye
Gisela StuartBirmingham, EdgbastonLabaye
Gerry SutcliffeBradford SouthLabaye
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLabaye
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLabaye
Emily ThornberryIslington South and FinsburyLabaye
Stephen TimmsEast HamLabaye
Jon TrickettHemsworthLabaye
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLabaye
Derek TwiggHaltonLabaye
Stephen TwiggLiverpool, West DerbyLabaye
Chuka UmunnaStreathamLabaye
Keith VazLeicester EastLabaye
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Joan WalleyStoke-on-Trent NorthLabaye
Dave WattsSt Helens NorthLabaye
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLabaye
Chris WilliamsonDerby NorthLabaye
Phil WilsonSedgefieldLabaye
David WinnickWalsall NorthLabaye
Rosie WintertonDoncaster CentralLabaye
David WrightTelfordLabaye
Iain WrightHartlepoolLabaye
Jeremy CorbynIslington NorthLabtellno
Mike WoodBatley and SpenLabtellno
Ian AustinDudley NorthLababsent
Edward BallsMorley and OutwoodLababsent
Hugh BayleyYork CentralLababsent
Joe BentonBootleLababsent
Luciana BergerLiverpool, WavertreeLababsent
Hazel BlearsSalford and EcclesLababsent
David BlunkettSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLababsent
Gordon BrownKirkcaldy and CowdenbeathLababsent
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne EastLababsent
Ann ClwydCynon ValleyLababsent
Ann CoffeyStockportLababsent
David CrausbyBolton North EastLababsent
Mary CreaghWakefieldLababsent
Alistair DarlingEdinburgh South WestLababsent
Michael DugherBarnsley EastLababsent
Louise EllmanLiverpool, RiversideLababsent
Natascha EngelNorth East DerbyshireLababsent
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLababsent
Hywel FrancisAberavonLababsent
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLababsent
Pat GlassNorth West DurhamLababsent
Roger GodsiffBirmingham, Hall GreenLababsent
Andrew GwynneDenton and ReddishLababsent
Peter HainNeathLababsent
Fabian HamiltonLeeds North EastLababsent
Tom HarrisGlasgow SouthLababsent
Dai HavardMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLababsent
Margaret HodgeBarkingLababsent
Kate HoeyVauxhallLababsent
Lindsay HoyleChorleyLababsent
Tristram HuntStoke-on-Trent CentralLababsent
Siân JamesSwansea EastLababsent
Alan JohnsonKingston upon Hull West and HessleLababsent
Helen JonesWarrington NorthLababsent
Tessa JowellDulwich and West NorwoodLababsent
Eric JoyceFalkirkLababsent
Liz KendallLeicester WestLababsent
David LammyTottenhamLababsent
Ivan LewisBury SouthLababsent
John MannBassetlawLababsent
Michael McCannEast Kilbride, Strathaven and LesmahagowLababsent
Pat McFaddenWolverhampton South EastLababsent
Alison McGovernWirral SouthLababsent
Anne McGuireStirlingLababsent
Alan MealeMansfieldLababsent
Austin MitchellGreat GrimsbyLababsent
Meg MunnSheffield, HeeleyLababsent
Jim MurphyEast RenfrewshireLababsent
Paul MurphyTorfaenLababsent
Teresa PearceErith and ThamesmeadLababsent
Lucy PowellManchester CentralLababsent
Dawn PrimaroloBristol SouthLababsent
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLababsent
Rachel ReevesLeeds WestLababsent
Jonathan ReynoldsStalybridge and HydeLababsent
John RobertsonGlasgow North WestLababsent
Geoffrey RobinsonCoventry North WestLababsent
Andrew SmithOxford EastLababsent
John SpellarWarleyLababsent
Graham StringerBlackley and BroughtonLababsent
Tom WatsonWest Bromwich EastLababsent
John WoodcockBarrow and FurnessLababsent
Shaun WoodwardSt Helens South and WhistonLababsent
Gordon BirtwistleBurnleyLDemaye
Annette BrookeMid Dorset and North PooleLDemaye
Malcolm BruceGordonLDemaye
Menzies CampbellNorth East FifeLDemaye
Michael CrockartEdinburgh WestLDemaye
Andrew GeorgeSt IvesLDemaye
Duncan HamesChippenhamLDemaye
Nick HarveyNorth DevonLDemaye
David HeathSomerton and FromeLDemaye
John HemmingBirmingham, YardleyLDemaye
Martin HorwoodCheltenhamLDemaye
Mark HunterCheadleLDemaye
Julian HuppertCambridgeLDemaye
John LeechManchester, WithingtonLDemaye
Michael MooreBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkLDemaye
Greg MulhollandLeeds North WestLDemaye
John PughSouthportLDemaye
Alan ReidArgyll and ButeLDemaye
Bob RussellColchesterLDemaye
Adrian SandersTorbayLDemaye
Robert SmithWest Aberdeenshire and KincardineLDemaye
Andrew StunellHazel GroveLDemaye
Ian SwalesRedcarLDemaye
Sarah TeatherBrent CentralLDemaye
Mike ThorntonEastleighLDemaye
David WardBradford EastLDemaye
Mark WilliamsCeredigionLDemaye
Roger WilliamsBrecon and RadnorshireLDemaye
Alan BeithBerwick-upon-TweedLDemno
Danny AlexanderInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyLDemabsent
Norman BakerLewesLDemabsent
Tom BrakeCarshalton and WallingtonLDemabsent
Jeremy BrowneTaunton DeaneLDemabsent
Paul BurstowSutton and CheamLDemabsent
Lorely BurtSolihullLDemabsent
Vincent CableTwickenhamLDemabsent
Alistair CarmichaelOrkney and ShetlandLDemabsent
Nick CleggSheffield, HallamLDemabsent
Edward DaveyKingston and SurbitonLDemabsent
Tim FarronWestmorland and LonsdaleLDemabsent
Lynne FeatherstoneHornsey and Wood GreenLDemabsent
Don FosterBathLDemabsent
Stephen GilbertSt Austell and NewquayLDemabsent
Simon HughesBermondsey and Old SouthwarkLDemabsent
Charles KennedyRoss, Skye and LochaberLDemabsent
Norman LambNorth NorfolkLDemabsent
David LawsYeovilLDemabsent
Stephen LloydEastbourneLDemabsent
Tessa MuntWellsLDemabsent
Dan RogersonNorth CornwallLDemabsent
Jo SwinsonEast DunbartonshireLDemabsent
John ThursoCaithness, Sutherland and Easter RossLDemabsent
Steve WebbThornbury and YateLDemabsent
Stephen WilliamsBristol WestLDemabsent
Jennifer WillottCardiff CentralLDemabsent
Simon WrightNorwich SouthLDemabsent
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and DinefwrPCaye
Elfyn LlwydDwyfor MeirionnyddPCaye
Hywel WilliamsArfonPCaye
George GallowayBradford WestRespectabsent
Mark DurkanFoyleSDLPaye
Margaret RitchieSouth DownSDLPaye
Alasdair McDonnellBelfast SouthSDLPabsent
Pat DohertyWest TyroneSFabsent
Michelle GildernewFermanagh and South TyroneSFabsent
Paul MaskeyBelfast WestSFabsent
Francie MolloyMid UlsterSFabsent
Conor MurphyNewry and ArmaghSFabsent
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNPaye
Angus MacNeilNa h-Eileanan an IarSNPaye
Angus RobertsonMoraySNPaye
Michael WeirAngusSNPaye
Eilidh WhitefordBanff and BuchanSNPaye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNPaye
John BercowBuckinghamSpeakerabsent
Douglas CarswellClactonUKIPabsent

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive