Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill — Clause 1 — Precision bred organism — 31 Oct 2022 at 20:30

“or a precision bred animal”.-(Caroline Lucas.)

Debate in Parliament |

Public Whip is run as a free not-for-profit service. If you'd like to support us, please consider switching your (UK) electricity and/or gas to Octopus Energy or tip us via Ko-Fi.

All Votes Cast - sorted by name

MPs for which their vote in this division differed from the majority vote of their party are marked in red. Also shows which MPs were ministers at the time of this vote. You can also see every eligible MP including those who did not vote in this division.

Sort by: Name | Constituency | Party | Vote

NameConstituencyPartyVote
Nigel AdamsSelby and AinstyConno
Adam AfriyieWindsorConno
Peter AldousWaveneyConno
Rushanara AliBethnal Green and BowLab (minister)aye
Tahir AliBirmingham, Hall GreenLab (minister)aye
Mike AmesburyWeaver ValeLabaye
Lee AndersonAshfieldCon (front bench)no
Stuart AndersonWolverhampton South WestCon (front bench)no
Stuart AndrewPudseyCon (front bench)no
Caroline AnsellEastbourneCon (front bench)no
Tonia AntoniazziGowerLab (minister)aye
Edward ArgarCharnwoodCon (front bench)no
Victoria AtkinsLouth and HorncastleCon (front bench)no
Gareth BaconOrpingtonCon (front bench)no
Shaun BaileyWest Bromwich WestCon (front bench)no
Siobhan BaillieStroudCon (front bench)no
Duncan BakerNorth NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Steven BakerWycombeCon (front bench)no
Harriett BaldwinWest WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Steve BarclayNorth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Hannah BardellLivingstonSNP (front bench)aye
Paula BarkerLiverpool, WavertreeLab (minister)aye
John BaronBasildon and BillericayCon (front bench)no
Simon BaynesClwyd SouthCon (front bench)no
Apsana BegumPoplar and LimehouseLab (minister)aye
Aaron BellNewcastle-under-LymeCon (front bench)no
Hilary BennLeeds CentralLabaye
Scott BentonBlackpool Southwhilst Con (front bench)no
Paul BeresfordMole ValleyConno
Clive BettsSheffield South EastLab (minister)aye
Saqib BhattiMeridenConno
Mhairi BlackPaisley and Renfrewshire SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Ian BlackfordRoss, Skye and LochaberSNP (front bench)aye
Bob BlackmanHarrow EastCon (front bench)no
Kirsty BlackmanAberdeen NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Olivia BlakeSheffield, HallamLab (minister)aye
Paul BlomfieldSheffield CentralLabaye
Crispin BluntReigateConno
Peter BoneWellingboroughwhilst Con (front bench)no
Steven BonnarCoatbridge, Chryston and BellshillSNP (front bench)aye
Peter BottomleyWorthing WestCon (front bench)no
Ben BradleyMansfieldConno
Ben BradshawExeterLab (minister)aye
Kevin BrennanCardiff WestLab (minister)aye
Jack BreretonStoke-on-Trent SouthCon (front bench)no
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershirewhilst Conno
Steve BrineWinchesterCon (front bench)no
Paul BristowPeterboroughConno
Sara BritcliffeHyndburnConno
Deidre BrockEdinburgh North and LeithSNP (front bench)aye
Alan BrownKilmarnock and LoudounSNP (front bench)aye
Nick BrownNewcastle upon Tyne Eastwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Fiona BruceCongletonCon (front bench)no
Chris BryantRhonddaLab (minister)aye
Felicity BuchanKensingtonCon (front bench)no
Alex BurghartBrentwood and OngarCon (front bench)no
Richard BurgonLeeds EastLab (minister)aye
Dawn ButlerBrent CentralLab (minister)aye
Rob ButlerAylesburyCon (front bench)no
Ian ByrneLiverpool, West DerbyLab (minister)aye
Liam ByrneBirmingham, Hodge HillLab (minister)aye
Ruth CadburyBrentford and IsleworthLab (minister)aye
Lisa CameronEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagowwhilst SNP (front bench)aye
Alan CampbellTynemouthLab (minister)aye
Dan CardenLiverpool, WaltonLab (minister)aye
Andy CarterWarrington SouthCon (front bench)no
James CartlidgeSouth SuffolkCon (front bench)no
Bill CashStoneCon (front bench)no
Maria CaulfieldLewesCon (front bench)no
Alex ChalkCheltenhamCon (front bench)no
Sarah ChampionRotherhamLab (minister)aye
Bambos CharalambousEnfield, Southgatewhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Joanna CherryEdinburgh South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Christopher ChopeChristchurchCon (front bench)no
Jo ChurchillBury St EdmundsCon (front bench)no
Brendan Clarke-SmithBassetlawCon (front bench)no
Chris ClarksonHeywood and MiddletonCon (front bench)no
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe CotswoldsCon (front bench)no
Therese CoffeySuffolk CoastalCon (front bench)no
Elliot ColburnCarshalton and WallingtonCon (front bench)no
Damian CollinsFolkestone and HytheCon (front bench)no
Yvette CooperNormanton, Pontefract and CastlefordLab (minister)aye
Alberto CostaSouth LeicestershireCon (front bench)no
Robert CourtsWitneyCon (front bench)no
Claire CoutinhoEast SurreyCon (front bench)no
Ronnie CowanInverclydeSNP (front bench)aye
Stephen CrabbPreseli PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
Stella CreasyWalthamstowLabaye
Tracey CrouchChatham and AylesfordCon (front bench)no
Jon CruddasDagenham and RainhamLab (minister)aye
John CryerLeyton and WansteadLab (minister)aye
Alex CunninghamStockton NorthLab (minister)aye
Janet DabyLewisham EastLabaye
James DalyBury NorthCon (front bench)no
Wayne DavidCaerphillyLab (minister)aye
David DaviesMonmouthCon (front bench)no
Gareth DaviesGrantham and StamfordCon (front bench)no
Geraint DaviesSwansea Westwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
James DaviesVale of ClwydCon (front bench)no
Mims DaviesMid SussexCon (front bench)no
Philip DaviesShipleyCon (front bench)no
Dehenna DavisonBishop AucklandCon (front bench)no
Martyn DayLinlithgow and East FalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Marsha de CordovaBatterseaLab (minister)aye
Thangam DebbonaireBristol WestLab (minister)aye
Tan DhesiSloughLab (minister)aye
Caroline DinenageGosportCon (front bench)no
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdonCon (front bench)no
Leo DochertyAldershotCon (front bench)no
Martin DochertyWest DunbartonshireSNP (front bench)aye
Anneliese DoddsOxford EastLab (minister)aye
Michelle DonelanChippenhamCon (front bench)no
Allan DoransAyr, Carrick and CumnockSNP (front bench)aye
Steve DoubleSt Austell and NewquayCon (front bench)no
Stephen DoughtyCardiff South and PenarthLab (minister)aye
Peter DowdBootleLab (minister)aye
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrockCon (front bench)no
Richard DraxSouth DorsetCon (front bench)no
Flick DrummondMeon ValleyCon (front bench)no
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend EastConno
David DuguidBanff and BuchanConno
Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford GreenConno
Philip DunneLudlowCon (front bench)no
Angela EagleWallaseyLab (minister)aye
Maria EagleGarston and HalewoodLab (minister)aye
Colum EastwoodFoyleSDLPaye
Jonathan EdwardsCarmarthen East and Dinefwrwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Ruth EdwardsRushcliffeCon (front bench)no
Michael EllisNorthampton NorthConno
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth EastCon (front bench)no
Chris ElmoreOgmoreLab (minister)aye
Florence EshalomiVauxhallLab (minister)aye
George EusticeCamborne and RedruthConno
Chris EvansIslwynLab (minister)aye
Luke EvansBosworthCon (front bench)no
Ben EverittMilton Keynes NorthCon (front bench)no
Michael FabricantLichfieldCon (front bench)no
Simon FellBarrow and FurnessCon (front bench)no
Marion FellowsMotherwell and WishawSNP (front bench)aye
Margaret FerrierRutherglen and Hamilton Westwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Anna FirthSouthend WestCon (front bench)no
Colleen FletcherCoventry North EastLab (minister)tellaye
Katherine FletcherSouth RibbleConno
Mark FletcherBolsoverConno
Nicholas FletcherDon ValleyCon (front bench)no
Vicky FordChelmsfordConno
Kevin FosterTorbayConno
Yvonne FovargueMakerfieldLab (minister)aye
Liam FoxNorth SomersetConno
Vicky FoxcroftLewisham, DeptfordLab (minister)aye
Lucy FrazerSouth East CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
George FreemanMid NorfolkCon (front bench)no
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders GreenCon (front bench)no
Louie FrenchOld Bexley and SidcupCon (front bench)no
Richard FullerNorth East BedfordshireConno
Gill FurnissSheffield, Brightside and HillsboroughLab (minister)aye
Marcus FyshYeovilCon (front bench)no
Roger GaleNorth ThanetCon (front bench)no
Barry GardinerBrent NorthLab (minister)aye
Nusrat GhaniWealdenCon (front bench)no
Nick GibbBognor Regis and LittlehamptonCon (front bench)no
Patricia GibsonNorth Ayrshire and ArranSNP (front bench)aye
Peter GibsonDarlingtonCon (front bench)no
Jo GideonStoke-on-Trent CentralCon (front bench)no
Preet Kaur GillBirmingham, EdgbastonLab (minister)aye
John GlenSalisburyCon (front bench)no
Mary GlindonNorth TynesideLab (minister)tellaye
Richard GrahamGloucesterCon (front bench)no
Helen GrantMaidstone and The WealdConno
Chris GraylingEpsom and EwellConno
Chris GreenBolton WestCon (front bench)no
Damian GreenAshfordCon (front bench)no
Kate GreenStretford and UrmstonLab (minister)aye
Lilian GreenwoodNottingham SouthLab (minister)aye
Margaret GreenwoodWirral WestLab (minister)aye
Andrew GriffithArundel and South DownsCon (front bench)no
Nia GriffithLlanelliLab (minister)aye
James GrundyLeighCon (front bench)no
Jonathan GullisStoke-on-Trent NorthCon (front bench)no
Luke HallThornbury and YateConno
Paulette HamiltonBirmingham, ErdingtonLab (minister)aye
Stephen HammondWimbledonCon (front bench)no
Greg HandsChelsea and FulhamCon (front bench)no
Emma HardyKingston upon Hull West and HessleLab (minister)aye
Harriet HarmanCamberwell and PeckhamLab (minister)aye
Mark HarperForest of DeanCon (front bench)no
Rebecca HarrisCastle PointCon (front bench)no
Trudy HarrisonCopelandCon (front bench)no
Sally-Ann HartHastings and RyeCon (front bench)no
Simon HartCarmarthen West and South PembrokeshireCon (front bench)no
Helen HayesDulwich and West NorwoodLab (minister)aye
John HayesSouth Holland and The DeepingsCon (front bench)no
Oliver HealdNorth East HertfordshireConno
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventryCon (front bench)no
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and SheppeyConno
Drew HendryInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeySNP (front bench)aye
Darren HenryBroxtoweCon (front bench)no
Antony HigginbothamBurnleyConno
Damian HindsEast HampshireCon (front bench)no
Margaret HodgeBarkingLab (minister)aye
Richard HoldenNorth West DurhamCon (front bench)no
Kate HollernBlackburnLab (minister)aye
Kevin HollinrakeThirsk and MaltonCon (front bench)no
Philip HolloboneKetteringCon (front bench)no
Adam HollowayGraveshamCon (front bench)no
Paul HolmesEastleighCon (front bench)no
Rachel HopkinsLuton SouthLab (minister)aye
Stewart HosieDundee EastSNP (front bench)aye
George HowarthKnowsleyLab (minister)aye
John HowellHenleyConno
Paul HowellSedgefieldCon (front bench)no
Nigel HuddlestonMid WorcestershireCon (front bench)no
Neil HudsonPenrith and The BorderCon (front bench)no
Eddie HughesWalsall NorthCon (front bench)no
Jane HuntLoughboroughCon (front bench)no
Tom HuntIpswichCon (front bench)no
Rupa HuqEaling Central and ActonLab (minister)aye
Alister JackDumfries and GallowayCon (front bench)no
Dan JarvisBarnsley CentralLab (minister)aye
Bernard JenkinHarwich and North EssexCon (front bench)no
Mark JenkinsonWorkingtonConno
Dr Caroline JohnsonSleaford and North HykehamConno
Diana R. JohnsonKingston upon Hull NorthLab (minister)aye
Gareth JohnsonDartfordConno
Kim JohnsonLiverpool, RiversideLab (minister)aye
David JohnstonWantageConno
Andrew JonesHarrogate and KnaresboroughCon (front bench)no
Darren JonesBristol North WestLab (minister)aye
David JonesClwyd WestCon (front bench)no
Fay JonesBrecon and RadnorshireCon (front bench)no
Gerald JonesMerthyr Tydfil and RhymneyLab (minister)aye
Kevan JonesNorth DurhamLab (minister)aye
Marcus JonesNuneatonCon (front bench)no
Ruth JonesNewport WestLab (minister)aye
Sarah JonesCroydon CentralLab (minister)aye
Simon JuppEast DevonCon (front bench)no
Mike KaneWythenshawe and Sale EastLab (minister)aye
Alicia KearnsRutland and MeltonCon (front bench)no
Gillian KeeganChichesterCon (front bench)no
Afzal KhanManchester, GortonLab (minister)aye
Julian KnightSolihullwhilst Con (front bench)no
Kate KnivetonBurtonConno
Danny KrugerDevizesConno
Ben LakeCeredigionPC (front bench)aye
John LamontBerwickshire, Roxburgh and SelkirkCon (front bench)no
Robert LarganHigh PeakCon (front bench)no
Pauline LathamMid DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Kim LeadbeaterBatley and SpenLabaye
Andrea LeadsomSouth NorthamptonshireConno
Edward LeighGainsboroughCon (front bench)no
Andrew LewerNorthampton SouthCon (front bench)no
Brandon LewisGreat YarmouthConno
Julian LewisNew Forest Eastwhilst Con (front bench)no
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West SomersetCon (front bench)no
Simon LightwoodWakefieldLab (minister)aye
David LindenGlasgow EastSNP (front bench)aye
Chris LoderWest DorsetCon (front bench)no
Marco LonghiDudley NorthConno
Julia LopezHornchurch and UpminsterCon (front bench)no
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley StokeCon (front bench)no
Jonathan LordWokingConno
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and ShorehamCon (front bench)no
Caroline LucasBrighton, PavilionGreen (front bench)aye
Kenny MacAskillEast Lothianwhilst Albaaye
Craig MackinlaySouth ThanetCon (front bench)no
Cherilyn MackroryTruro and FalmouthCon (front bench)no
Rachel MacleanRedditchConno
Justin MaddersEllesmere Port and NestonLab (minister)aye
Shabana MahmoodBirmingham, LadywoodLab (minister)aye
Kit MalthouseNorth West HampshireConno
Anthony MangnallTotnesCon (front bench)no
Scott MannNorth CornwallCon (front bench)no
Julie MarsonHertford and StortfordCon (front bench)no
Rachael MaskellYork CentralLab (minister)aye
Jerome MayhewBroadlandCon (front bench)no
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and CleveleysCon (front bench)no
Kerry McCarthyBristol EastLab (minister)aye
Jason McCartneyColne ValleyConno
Karl McCartneyLincolnCon (front bench)no
Andy McDonaldMiddlesbroughLab (minister)aye
Stewart McDonaldGlasgow SouthSNP (front bench)aye
Stuart McDonaldCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch EastSNP (front bench)aye
John Martin McDonnellHayes and HarlingtonLab (minister)aye
Catherine McKinnellNewcastle upon Tyne NorthLab (minister)aye
John McNallyFalkirkSNP (front bench)aye
Ian MearnsGatesheadLab (minister)aye
Johnny MercerPlymouth, Moor ViewCon (front bench)no
Huw MerrimanBexhill and BattleCon (front bench)no
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East ThurrockCon (front bench)no
Ed MilibandDoncaster NorthLab (minister)aye
Robin MillarAberconwyCon (front bench)no
Maria MillerBasingstokeCon (front bench)no
Amanda MillingCannock ChaseConno
Nigel MillsAmber ValleyCon (front bench)no
Navendu MishraStockportLab (minister)aye
Andrew MitchellSutton ColdfieldCon (front bench)no
Gagan MohindraSouth West HertfordshireCon (front bench)no
Carol MonaghanGlasgow North WestSNP (front bench)aye
Damien MooreSouthportCon (front bench)no
Robbie MooreKeighleyCon (front bench)no
Penny MordauntPortsmouth NorthCon (front bench)no
Stephen MorganPortsmouth SouthLab (minister)aye
Anne Marie MorrisNewton AbbotCon (front bench)no
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley RegisCon (front bench)no
Joy MorrisseyBeaconsfieldCon (front bench)no
Kieran MullanCrewe and NantwichCon (front bench)no
Holly Mumby-CroftScunthorpeConno
David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and TweeddaleCon (front bench)no
Ian MurrayEdinburgh SouthLab (minister)aye
James MurrayEaling NorthLab (minister)aye
Andrew MurrisonSouth West WiltshireCon (front bench)no
Bob NeillBromley and ChislehurstCon (front bench)no
Gavin NewlandsPaisley and Renfrewshire NorthSNP (front bench)aye
Lia NiciGreat GrimsbyCon (front bench)no
John NicolsonOchil and South PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye
Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton NorthCon (front bench)no
Jesse NormanHereford and South HerefordshireCon (front bench)no
Alex NorrisNottingham NorthLab (minister)aye
Neil O'BrienHarboroughCon (front bench)no
Brendan O'HaraArgyll and ButeSNP (front bench)aye
Matthew OffordHendonCon (front bench)aye
Chi OnwurahNewcastle upon Tyne CentralLab (minister)aye
Guy OppermanHexhamCon (front bench)no
Kate OsamorEdmontonLab (minister)aye
Kirsten OswaldEast RenfrewshireSNP (front bench)aye
Ian Paisley JnrNorth AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Mark PawseyRugbyCon (front bench)no
Stephanie PeacockBarnsley EastLab (minister)aye
Mike PenningHemel HempsteadConno
Matthew PennycookGreenwich and WoolwichLab (minister)aye
John PenroseWeston-Super-MareConno
Andrew PercyBrigg and GooleCon (front bench)no
Chris PhilpCroydon SouthCon (front bench)no
Luke PollardPlymouth, Sutton and DevonportLab (minister)aye
Rebecca PowTaunton DeaneCon (front bench)no
Victoria PrentisBanburyCon (front bench)no
Tom PursgloveCorbyCon (front bench)no
Anum QaisarAirdrie and ShottsSNP (front bench)aye
Jeremy QuinHorshamCon (front bench)no
Will QuinceColchesterCon (front bench)no
Tom RandallGedlingCon (front bench)no
Angela RaynerAshton-under-LyneLab (minister)aye
John RedwoodWokinghamConno
Steve ReedCroydon NorthLab (minister)aye
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East SomersetConno
Ellie ReevesLewisham West and PengeLab (minister)aye
Bell Ribeiro-AddyStreathamLab (minister)aye
Nicola RichardsWest Bromwich EastConno
Angela RichardsonGuildfordCon (front bench)no
Rob RobertsDelynwhilst Independent (front bench)no
Laurence RobertsonTewkesburyCon (front bench)no
Gavin RobinsonBelfast EastDUP (front bench)no
Mary RobinsonCheadleCon (front bench)no
Matt RoddaReading EastLab (minister)aye
Douglas RossMorayCon (front bench)no
Lee RowleyNorth East DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Dean RussellWatfordCon (front bench)no
Lloyd Russell-MoyleBrighton, KemptownLab (minister)aye
David RutleyMacclesfieldCon (front bench)no
Gary SambrookBirmingham, NorthfieldCon (front bench)no
Selaine SaxbyNorth DevonCon (front bench)no
Paul ScullySutton and CheamCon (front bench)no
Bob SeelyIsle of WightCon (front bench)no
Andrew SelousSouth West BedfordshireCon (front bench)no
Jim ShannonStrangfordDUP (front bench)no
Grant ShappsWelwyn HatfieldCon (front bench)no
Virendra SharmaEaling, SouthallLab (minister)aye
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and RothwellConno
Tommy SheppardEdinburgh EastSNP (front bench)aye
David SimmondsRuislip, Northwood and PinnerCon (front bench)no
Andrew SlaughterHammersmithLab (minister)aye
Cat SmithLancaster and FleetwoodLab (minister)aye
Chloe SmithNorwich NorthConno
Greg SmithBuckinghamCon (front bench)no
Henry SmithCrawleyCon (front bench)no
Jeff SmithManchester, WithingtonLab (minister)aye
Julian SmithSkipton and RiponConno
Nick SmithBlaenau GwentLab (minister)aye
Royston SmithSouthampton, ItchenCon (front bench)no
Alex SobelLeeds North WestLab (minister)aye
Amanda SollowayDerby NorthCon (front bench)tellno
Ben SpencerRunnymede and WeybridgeCon (front bench)no
Mark SpencerSherwoodCon (front bench)no
Alexander StaffordRother ValleyCon (front bench)no
Chris StephensGlasgow South WestSNP (front bench)aye
Andrew StephensonPendleCon (front bench)no
Jane StevensonWolverhampton North EastCon (front bench)no
John StevensonCarlisleCon (front bench)no
Bob StewartBeckenhamCon (front bench)no
Iain StewartMilton Keynes SouthCon (front bench)no
Gary StreeterSouth West DevonCon (front bench)no
Mel StrideCentral DevonCon (front bench)no
Julian SturdyYork OuterCon (front bench)no
James SunderlandBracknellCon (front bench)no
Desmond SwayneNew Forest WestCon (front bench)no
Robert SymsPooleCon (front bench)no
Mark TamiAlyn and DeesideLab (minister)aye
Sam TarryIlford SouthLabaye
Alison ThewlissGlasgow CentralSNP (front bench)aye
Derek ThomasSt IvesCon (front bench)no
Gareth ThomasHarrow WestLab (minister)aye
Nick Thomas-SymondsTorfaenLab (minister)aye
Richard ThomsonGordonSNP (front bench)aye
Justin TomlinsonNorth SwindonConno
Michael TomlinsonMid Dorset and North PooleCon (front bench)no
Craig TraceyNorth WarwickshireCon (front bench)no
Anne-Marie TrevelyanBerwick-upon-TweedCon (front bench)no
Laura TrottSevenoaksCon (front bench)no
Thomas TugendhatTonbridge and MallingCon (front bench)no
Karl TurnerKingston upon Hull EastLab (minister)aye
Derek TwiggHaltonLab (minister)aye
Liz TwistBlaydonLab (minister)aye
Shailesh VaraNorth West CambridgeshireCon (front bench)no
Valerie VazWalsall SouthLabaye
Martin VickersCleethorpesCon (front bench)no
Matt VickersStockton SouthCon (front bench)no
Theresa VilliersChipping BarnetCon (front bench)no
Christian WakefordBury Southwhilst Lab (front bench)aye
Robin WalkerWorcesterCon (front bench)no
Jamie WallisBridgendCon (front bench)no
Matt WarmanBoston and SkegnessConno
Giles WatlingClactonCon (front bench)no
Suzanne WebbStourbridgeCon (front bench)no
Claudia WebbeLeicester Eastwhilst Independent (front bench)aye
Matt WesternWarwick and LeamingtonLab (minister)aye
Helen WhatelyFaversham and Mid KentCon (front bench)no
Heather WheelerSouth DerbyshireCon (front bench)no
Alan WhiteheadSouthampton, TestLab (minister)aye
John WhittingdaleMaldonConno
Nadia WhittomeNottingham EastLabaye
Bill WigginNorth HerefordshireCon (front bench)no
Craig WilliamsMontgomeryshireCon (front bench)no
Sammy WilsonEast AntrimDUP (front bench)no
Beth WinterCynon ValleyLab (minister)aye
Pete WishartPerth and North PerthshireSNP (front bench)aye
Mike WoodDudley SouthCon (front bench)no
William WraggHazel GroveCon (front bench)no
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and SouthamCon (front bench)no
Mohammad YasinBedfordLab (minister)aye
Jacob YoungRedcarCon (front bench)tellno
Daniel ZeichnerCambridgeLab (minister)aye

About the Project

The Public Whip is a not-for-profit, open source website created in 2003 by Francis Irving and Julian Todd and now run by Bairwell Ltd.

The Whip on the Web

Help keep PublicWhip alive